Race Results for
NY State Time Trial Championships
Auburn, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/17/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Elite Mixed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Blakley   1:18:58.20  157 Mac5 Bikes
1Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY1:18:58.20 271305  157 Mac5 Bikes/GVCC

Men - Tandem - Master Mixed - 70-89

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Low   N Syracuse, NY1:01:25.37 95725  155 MaxPowerCycling.com
1Robyn Low   North Syracuse, NY1:01:25.37 283525  155 MaxPowerCycling.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.12Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ0:53:43.32 223024  69 Westwood Velo
2527.09Don Sproull   Auburn, NY0:55:57.43 210436  73 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
3548.06Brad Crosby   Syracuse, NY0:57:23.89 244490  67 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
4569.03David Bisenius (1 - Cat3)   Cheektowaga, NY1:02:00.20 220651  66 Wachovia Cycling
5590.00Jack Piller   Keene, NY1:20:29.56 60574  71 Team Placid Planet

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY0:58:44.71 271305  47 Mac5 Bikes/GVCC
2543.85Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY0:58:53.07 243398  53 SYRACUSE BICYCLE MULTISPORT TEAM
3547.69Todd Sherwood   Chenango Forks, NY0:58:57.21 255635  58 Tioga Velo Club
4551.54Eric Prager   Syracuse, NY0:59:44.82 283560  57 
5555.38Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY1:01:08.93 144900  48 JAYBIRD RACING
6559.23Andrew Getzin   Ithaca, NY1:03:02.07 279029  49 FLCC/Cookies
7Travis Turner   1:03:40.34  61 Bicycle Depot
8566.92Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY1:05:30.76 263157  62 FLCC Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies
9570.77Howard Iseri   Wellsboro, PA1:07:03.96 267906  51 
10574.62Wayde Herneisey   Binghamton, NY1:08:29.68 172687  50 RUUD Racing/TVC
11Erik Badia   1:12:41.75  63 
12582.31joseph kelly   Lake Katrine, NY1:12:47.93 270611  52 
13586.15mike guenther   Binghamton, NY1:13:50.86 264649  54 RUUD Racing/TVC
14590.00David Paccone   Skaneateles, NY1:16:24.09 273591  56 Corning Race Team

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Felice   Lewiston, NY1:09:58.21 47883  152 Team Fuji/Berts Bikes

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.37David Faso   Cazenovia, NY1:00:16.29 11315  140 MaxPowerCycling.com
2539.93Rob Walters (1 - Cat3)   Skaneateles Falls, NY1:00:39.67 53609  150 ScottGrimshaw.net
3545.50Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY1:01:10.45 203742  144 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
4551.06Todd Simonson   Rochester, NY1:02:10.00 153303  149 mac5bikes/mcallister sign
5556.62Samuel Sampere   East Syracuse, NY1:03:43.87 211379  148 maxpowercycling.com
6562.18Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY1:04:25.73 160242  147 Sonne's Racing
7567.75Frederic Hoyle   Middlesex, NY1:05:12.54 87546  141 SBRT - Dutch Wheelman
8573.31Mark Rishniw   Ithaca, NY1:05:48.54 161901  146 FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles
9578.87Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY1:06:43.87 197101  143 RUUD Racing Team / Tioga Velo Club
10584.44Richard Jarvi   Manlius, NY1:16:18.65 237833  142 MaxPowerCycling.com/ScottGrimshaw.net
11Jeff Bainbridge   1:28:03.40  139 

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.65Mark Pinchak   Auburn, NY0:55:57.20 97731  136 Owasco Velo Club
2491.24George Suter   New York, NY0:59:34.28 109196  130 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
3498.84Stuart Green   Hamburg, NY1:00:08.15 211268  122 Tom's Pro Bike/Plan2Peak
4506.44Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY1:00:36.70 114907  135 Battenkill-United/CBRC
5514.03Allan Lombart   Fairport, NY1:00:56.57 62340  132 full moonvista/gvcc
6521.63Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY1:01:03.17 46484  134 SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
7529.23Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY1:01:19.11 46804  133 CNYC
8Gary Nadeau   1:01:33.53  120 
9544.42Thomas Sproull   Auburn, NY1:02:59.25 247610  127 Owasco Velo Club
10552.02Mark Williams   Clinton, NY1:03:23.68 211198  129 Dick Sonne's/MVBC
11559.61Jeffrey Poulin   Endicott, NY1:03:51.37 155114  126 RUUD/Tioga Velo Club
12567.21Andrew Baldwin (1 - Cat5)   Auburn, NY1:04:55.53 255385  125 Owasco Velo Club
13574.81Dwight Roth (1 - Cat3)   W.henrietta, NY1:05:25.84 196416  124 J W Dundees/Home Perf Cycling Team
14Michael Harris   1:05:33.62  123 
15590.00Charles Hasenauer   Rochester, NY1:08:17.92 51623  128 ROG/Towners

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.61Scott Woodward   Port Kent, NY0:58:36.92 226185  118 Team Placid Planet
2Pierre C. Lacoste   0:59:17.23  115 VCOM
3517.36Michael Burri   Ontario, NY1:01:31.09 113962  111 JW Dundee's - Home Perf Cycling Team
4527.74Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY1:01:37.53 192130  117 Owasco Velo Club / Chris's Cookies
5538.11Kevin Hazucha   Airmont, NY1:02:11.03 90321  114 GS Retro Velo
6548.49Eric Rich   Henrietta, NY1:02:48.62 67693  109 TEAM ROG
7Michael Parker   1:03:24.06  116 
8569.25Wayne Panepinto   Rochester, NY1:04:57.64 283522  110 Photo Creations
9579.62Richard Wolf   New York, NY1:06:12.39 201669  113 CRCA/Foundation
10590.00Jack Rueckheim   Freeville, NY1:19:32.70 264445  112 Chris Cookies/FLCC

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.94Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY0:56:44.73 47399  106 FLCC Chris's Cookies
2514.69James Andrews   Hickory, NC1:00:33.82 210223  105 Sonnes/Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
3525.45Thomas Kempner   New York, NY1:01:53.84 18876  101 Foundation/CRCA
4536.21Bernard Marino   Auburn, NY1:02:49.39 76143  104 Owasco Velo Club
5546.97Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY1:05:06.79 21725  99 Onondaga Cycling Club
6557.73John Kirch (1 - Cat4)   Auburn, NY1:07:10.87 76135  100 Owasco Velo Club
7568.48David Burnside   Rochester, NY1:10:51.71 5597  103 GVCC Pedallers
8579.24James Badia   Cold Spring Harbor, NY1:12:03.56 283492  97 
9Don Healey   1:12:52.29  98 onondaga cycling club

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Dominick   Syracuse, NY0:33:36.06 9754  30 onondaga cycling club
2Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY0:34:29.56 35465  31 Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC

Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY0:32:53.34 58097  28 GS Retro Velo
2John McMurry   0:33:09.61  27 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
3590.00Richard Bunting   Bainbridge, NY0:41:55.59 172261  26 Tioga Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY0:38:09.46 52637  25 CBRC-MCRA

Men - Master - MR - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norman Morey   Malta, NY0:38:29.06 266692  24 Mohawk - Hudson Cycling Club
2Larry Reade   Buffalo, NY0:38:58.78 45834  23 Buffalo Bicycling-Tom's Pro bike

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:22:40.86 236412  Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY0:24:41.86 257584  Farm Team Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John-Paul Koenig   0:20:00.75  

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.63Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY0:31:36.17 233370  15 Syracuse Bicycle/SpokePost.com
2518.86Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY0:32:06.40 260291  Syracuse Bicycle/SpokePost.com
3533.09Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY0:33:45.31 277471  13 Farm Team Cycling
4547.32Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:34:01.17 234696  10 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5561.54Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY0:35:23.09 275973  14 Farm Team Cycling
6575.77Brandon Milet   Cambridge, NY0:38:29.96 276068  11 Farm Team Cycling
7Joey Robinson   0:38:53.96  12 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO0:30:19.62 274222  16 MaxPowerCycling.com
2552.50Joseph Cooke   East Aurora, NY0:31:47.84 260454  20 
3565.00Milosz Nowak   Orchard Park, NY0:32:52.89 250333  18 Handlebars
4Austin Parker   0:33:47.11  19 
5Owen Stokes-Cawley   0:37:41.21  17 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Rea   Rochester Hills, MI1:05:01.57 238687  41 Nalgene/R3
2565.00Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY1:06:32.46 69745  42 Velo Bella-Kona/OCC
3590.00Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY1:12:59.39 197102  40 Mission in Motion / Tioga Velo Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY0:34:39.11 222557  37 Mission in Motion / Tioga Velo Club
2552.50Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY0:35:37.95 248584  34 Mission in Motion / Tioga Velo Club
3565.00Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY0:35:40.09 251680  36 team placid planet
4577.50Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY0:35:57.90 13946  33 Velo Bella/Swan Cycles
5590.00laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA0:36:14.71 262612  35 Velo Bella

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY1:06:50.61 167364  93 Team Pedallers / GVCC

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Atwood   Cazenovia, NY1:12:52.28 238518  90 Velo Bella

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.33Ellen Moses (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:06:49.42 200962  88 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
2554.66Laura Lamash   Binghamton, NY1:14:17.50 260606  87 Mission In Motion/TVC
3590.00Rebecca Hemzik   Binghamton, NY1:23:17.40 246435  89 Mission In Motion/TVC

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.60Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY1:07:13.95 35453  86 Mission in Motion/TVC/Hammer Nutrition
2522.30Susan Kahler (1 - Cat4)   Auburn, NY1:12:08.37 192577  85 Velo Bella Kona/Owasco Velo Club
3590.00Barbara Schroeder   Churchville, NY1:18:30.43 281856  84 

Women - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ceme Curley   Orlando, FL0:42:25.89 265005  32 Owasco Velo Club and Bobbies

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma White   Delanson, NY0:24:27.18 275988  CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY0:24:46.96 260846  Farm Team Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee