Race Results for
Florida State Road Race Championships
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.39John Durango   Medellin Colombia05:29.4 275539  61 Toshiba-Santo pb Herbalife
2447.80Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL05:30.5 177305  66 Unattached
3450.21Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL06:03.4 121299  267 Unattached
4452.62Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL06:03.7 152659  47 Velobrew Cycling Club
5Edgardo Richiez   06:03.9  54 National Group/Gigantes Artemis
6hector oscar pastorino   06:03.9  239 Unattached
7459.85Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL06:04.3 153443  95 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
8Jose Frank Rodriguez Hernandez   06:04.5  91 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
9464.67Frank DeLaRosa   Miami, FL06:04.5 53380  351 Unattached
10467.08Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL06:04.5 225841  184 Beaches Velo Sport
11469.49Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL06:04.6 185066  67 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
12471.90cesar sosa   Miami, FL06:04.6 258300  274 Blue Star Cycling Team
13474.31Victor Herrera   Dania, FL06:04.6 258392  57 Unattached
14476.72Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL06:04.7 210581  68 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
15479.13Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL06:05.0 225369  49 Beaches Velo Sport
16481.54Anthony Alexander (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL06:05.0 209454  124 Unattached
17483.95Andrew Holland   Naples, FL06:05.2 228841  130 Naples Cyclery
18486.36Garrett White   Broomfield , CO06:05.3 202202  246 Orlando Velo
19488.77Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA06:05.3 185065  69 Unattached
20491.18Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL06:05.4 46311  201 Unattached
21493.59Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX06:06.0 266238  56 Unattached
22496.00Juan Torres   Miami, FL06:06.0 225733  231 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
23498.41Grant Potter   Parkland, FL06:06.1 73508  89 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
24Luis Torres   06:06.2  53 National Group/Gigantes Artemis
25503.23Yip Tsang   Davie, FL06:06.3 204595  64 Unattached
26505.64Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL06:06.3 228635  50 Unattached
27508.05Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL06:06.5 203360  235 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
28Jorge Perez   06:06.6  60 Toshiba-santo Presented By Herbalife
29512.87Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL06:06.6 233084  51 Unattached
30Victor Rodriguez   06:06.8  94 Unattached
31517.69Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL06:06.9 198867  134 Velobrew Cycling Club
32520.10Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL06:07.0 212434  170 Atlantic Shores Velo
33522.51Jean Morales   Weston, FL06:07.2 209705  70 Unattached
34524.92Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL06:07.2 230009  62 University Of Florida Cycling Club
35527.33Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL06:07.4 215015  216 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
36529.74Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL06:08.4 57623  181 Unattached
37532.15Gary Anger   Maitland, FL06:08.7 62480  198 Atlantic Shores Velo
38534.56Mark Proffer   Celebration, FL06:09.7 215288  135 Glory Racing
39536.97James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL06:10.3 82284  53 Beaches Velo Sport
40539.38Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL06:13.8 185881  59 Unattached
41541.79Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL06:15.0 24653  273 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
42544.20Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL06:15.7 163923  90 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
43546.61N/A    , 06:16.2 372  179 Glory Racing
44549.02Frank Lopez (2 - Cat2)   Largo, FL06:19.9 21574  86 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
45551.43Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL06:24.5 20254  79 Team 19 Cycling
46553.84Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL06:29.0 88669  181 Team 19 Cycling
47556.25Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL06:29.6 31413  91 Beaches Velo Sport
48558.66Alejandro Garcia (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL06:40.2 155707  41 Unattached
49561.07Carmine Pici   Treasure Island, FL07:58.4 77448  180 Neptune Cyclery
50563.48Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL53:52.6 85222  279 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
51565.89Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL53:53.5 63944  186 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
52568.30Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL41:38.7 15755  88 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
53570.71David Patino   Weston, FL29:33.2 197249  58 Toshiba-santo Presented By Herbalife
54573.12Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL29:34.1 185998  238 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
55575.53Brett Miller (4 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL29:35.8 220527  125 University Of Florida Cycling Club
56577.94Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL35:56.3 108976  183 Beaches Velo Sport
57580.35Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL24:10.3 82561  84 Velobrew Cycling Club
58582.76Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL39:37.1 49190  258 Team Bent's/Central Florida Euro Cars
59585.17Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL43:13.2 152118  244 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
60587.58Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL01:55.8 159220  65 Beaches Velo Sport
61589.99Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL05:07.0 50019  264 Unattached

Men - Espoirs - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.47Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL56:21.0 210581  68 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
2500.64Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX56:29.4 266238  56 Unattached
3511.81Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL02:34.1 230009  62 University Of Florida Cycling Club
4522.98Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL06:07.1 246411  368 West Coast Cycling
5534.15Daniel Londono   Plantation, FL06:07.7 258604  109 Unattached
6545.32Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL06:13.8 228635  50 Unattached
7556.49David Wright   Temple Terrace, FL56:42.0 192735  55 Unattached
8567.66Jean Morales   Weston, FL10:22.3 209705  70 Unattached
9578.83Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL11:54.1 215015  216 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
10590.00Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL54:46.7 239632  112 Team 19 Cycling

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL36:44.7 237816  84 Cycle Logic
2565.00Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL36:45.3 256024  390 Colavita Racing Inc.
3590.00James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL47:26.1 269208  377 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Felipe Gonzalez   23:59.5  97 Unattached
2533.30Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL35:23.5 233364  445 Orlando Road Club Inc
3543.43Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL36:44.2 273617  99 Unattached
4553.56Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL36:46.3 233167  477 Colavita Racing Inc.
5563.69Christian Teather   Merritt Island, FL36:52.6 256023  491 Colavita Racing Inc.
6573.82Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl38:47.0 276240  470 Colavita Racing Inc.
7583.95Jay Major   Miami, FL38:47.0 220750  442 Unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.09Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL50:02.3 230108  392 Gearlink Team
2516.47Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL50:02.6 275304  469 Bicycle Generation
3534.85Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL50:03.5 238203  363 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
4553.23Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL50:04.5 257179  75 Atomic Race Team
5571.61Ramses Ghanem   Miami, FL50:05.4 271355  458 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
6589.99john zuluaga   Miami, FL50:11.6 257825  371 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.95Andres Cano   Miami, FL48:26.4 234452  446 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
2456.49Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL48:27.5 252598  493 Unattached
3466.03Juan Torres   Miami, FL48:46.2 225733  481 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
4475.57Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL50:02.1 258254  72 Citrus Cycling
5485.11Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL50:02.3 198360  440 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
6494.65R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL50:02.6 256772  478 Unattached
7504.19Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL50:02.7 217004  497 Unattached
8513.73Derek Phillips   Lakeland, FL50:03.0 275079  76 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
9523.27Rolly Weaver   Ormond Beach, FL50:03.4 280746  494 Orlando Road Club Inc
10532.81Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL50:03.7 228834  444 Jacksonville Racing Club
11542.35Eddie Solorzano   Miami, FL50:04.1 269867  457 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
12551.89Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL50:04.8 202661  74 Unattached
13561.43Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL50:05.4 238204  492 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
14570.97Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL50:05.5 280789  473 Grouppo Strada
15580.51Parker Thompson   Bartonville, TX50:06.2 250045  78 Unattached
16590.05Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX50:06.8 207843  88 Unattached

Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.36Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 185065  69 Unattached
2Jose Frank Rodriguez Hernandez   48:53.0  91 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
3457.90Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL49:04.7 153443  95 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
4465.67Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA49:05.1 48516  86 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
5473.44Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL49:05.7 177305  66 Unattached
6481.21Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL49:06.7 152659  47 Velobrew Cycling Club
7488.98Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL50:05.4 235127  65 Team Mapei
8496.75Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL50:13.7 88669  181 Team 19 Cycling
9504.52Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL50:18.1 225841  184 Beaches Velo Sport
10512.29Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL50:18.4 193738  388 Unattached
11520.06Amir Wexler   Boca Raton, FL50:19.6 260982  190 Unattached
12527.83Shawn Hebb   Winter Park, FL50:19.8 126663  177 Orlando Velo
13535.60Jan Heylen   Elfers, FL50:38.3 261030  163 Unattached
14543.37Todd Barczak   Winter Park, FL50:44.6 218682  158 Glory Racing
15551.14N/A    , 50:47.0 372  179 Glory Racing
16558.91Mitchell Fazzio   Orlando Fl45:41.3 281201  155 Team Chainwheel Drive
17566.68Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL45:43.4 257518  165 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
18574.45Michael Keenan   Orange Park, FL20:27.4 261241  166 Velobrew Cycling Club
19582.22Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL35:01.7 266290  165 Unattached
20589.99Diego Henao   Tampa, FL06:48.2 247861  389 Team American Classic

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.56James Cunningham   Simpsonville, SC00:00.0 48246  475 Unattached
2426.85Grant Potter   Parkland, FL49:03.8 73508  89 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
3431.14Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL49:04.1 108976  183 Beaches Velo Sport
4435.43Vance James   Lakeland, FL49:04.4 47935  176 Team 19 Cycling
5439.72Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC00:00.0 165037  98 Unattached
6444.01Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC49:05.0 142195  83 Unattached
7448.30Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL49:05.9 153379  172 Atlantic Shores Velo
8452.59Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL49:06.3 20254  79 Team 19 Cycling
9456.88Ricardo Gonzalez   Weston, FL00:00.0 243187  169 Unattached
10461.17Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL50:13.9 11814  393 Unattached
11465.46Frank DeLaRosa   Miami, FL50:18.3 53380  351 Unattached
12469.75Talmadge Mincey   Signal Mountain50:18.6 272296  378 Unattached
13474.04Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL50:18.8 239969  366 Cycle Logic
14478.33Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL00:00.0 15755  88 Unattached
15482.62Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL50:18.8 131982  171 Team Mapei
16486.91Frank Lopez   Largo, FL50:19.0 21574  86 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
17491.20Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL50:19.1 207006  495 Orlando Velo
18495.49Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL50:19.5 76784  588 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
19499.78Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL50:19.8 212434  Bib #1 Atlantic Shores Velo
21508.36Adam Schmitt   Naples, FL50:20.4 236599  362 Naples Velo
23516.94Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL50:21.4 195916  396 ZMotion
25525.52Ward Bates   Maitland, FL50:23.6 2871  380 Orlando Velo
26529.81Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL50:25.0 31413  91 Beaches Velo Sport
27534.10Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL50:25.8 163923  90 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
31551.26Norge Perez   Miami, FL50:45.6 209703  498 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
32555.55Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL50:45.9 225369  49 Beaches Velo Sport
33559.84Carlos Segura Jr   Newberry, FL51:00.0 97203  185 Unattached
35568.42Scott Giles   Solomons, MD56:23.6 196417  358 Velobrew Cycling Club
36572.71Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC39:31.2 225983  168 Higher Ground Bicycle Company
37577.00Brent Bell   Orlando, FL47:40.8 278661  376 Unattached
38581.29Kenneth Sallot   Gainesville, FL48:11.9 264564  375 Cycle Logic
39585.58Travis Field   Orange Park, FL49:43.8 259789  164 Unattached
40589.87Joseph Hess   Orlando, FL50:23.4 178122  96 Unattached
42598.45Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL50:47.7 58557  182 Orlando Velo
44600.00Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL22:13.5 185996  386 Unattached
45600.00John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL40:20.9 261036  394 Glory Racing
46600.00David Munoz   Orlando, FL01:35.8 241035  81 Atlantic Shores Velo
47600.00Buddy Dolan   Ocoee, FL01:36.6 222832  80 Atlantic Shores Velo
48600.00Bryan Davis   Clermont, FL17:14.3 147794  191 Atlantic Shores Velo
49600.00Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL18:53.5 82561  84 Velobrew Cycling Club

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.73Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL48:48.1 24653  273 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
2541.66Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL50:18.5 237462  259 Cycle Logic
3543.59Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL50:18.8 105325  258 Citrus Cycling
4545.52Ross Williams   Lakeland, FL50:19.2 38289  64 Team American Classic
5547.45cesar sosa   Miami, FL50:19.2 258300  274 Blue Star Cycling Team
6549.38David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL50:19.5 122403  354 West Coast Cycling
7551.31Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL50:19.9 63944  186 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
8553.24Michael Graham   Tampa, FL50:21.7 13862  173 Unattached
9555.17Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL50:22.2 181444  280 Unattached
10557.10Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL50:22.3 21461  198 Velobrew Cycling Club
11559.03Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL50:23.7 208000  281 Unattached
12560.96David Stedje   Lutz, FL50:27.3 33913  283 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
13562.89Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL13:42.4 252549  82 Unattached
14564.82Joel Leffler   Coral Springs, FL23:04.9 152167  181 Unattached
15566.75Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL34:00.4 244121  180 Toshiba-Santo pb Herbalife
16568.68Michael Jaynes   Tallahassee, FL40:42.9 228344  15 Higher Ground Bicycle Company
17570.61Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL45:12.6 268644  488 Unattached
18572.54Darren Black   Clermont, FL45:13.7 106925  65 Glory Racing
19574.47Avery Springer   Ocala, FL47:33.2 225780  278 Unattached
20576.40Israel Vera   Miami, FL47:38.2 242172  367 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
21578.33Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL52:55.6 103846  259 Team 19 Cycling
22580.26Russell Mitchell   Longwood40:42.6 191900  379 Unattached
23582.19Joe Stradi   Loxahatchee, FL45:24.8 266365  971 Unattached
25586.05Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL50:47.3 196643  63 Glory Racing
26587.98Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL01:48.8 144608  275 Team Bent's/Central Florida Euro Cars
27589.91Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL50:03.9 49190  258 Team Bent's/Central Florida Euro Cars
28591.84James Blaisdell   Land O Lakes, FL59:57.6 94805  82 Gearlink Team

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.45Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL35:19.7 57623  181 Unattached
2498.01William Hannon   Hammock, FL35:22.2 14953  189 Gruppo Strada
3500.57Wills Powell   Plantation, FL36:57.0 69855  179 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
4503.13Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL37:12.1 208976  156 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
5505.69Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL37:12.6 216328  205 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6508.25Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL37:12.9 61439  106 Unattached
7510.81Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL37:13.0 271587  67 Glory Racing
8513.37Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL37:13.1 194343  177 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
9515.93Miguel Valle   Miami, FL37:13.2 227309  101 Unattached
10518.49Donald Spath   Stuart, FL37:13.5 253572  105 Unattached
11521.05Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL37:13.8 40214  185 Unattached
12523.61Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL37:13.8 239227  192 Unattached
13526.17Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL37:14.0 253573  68 Florida Velo
14528.73Pleasant Lewis   Winter Garden, FL37:14.0 60596  103 Atlantic Shores Velo
15531.29Thomas Mohan   Ocala, FL37:14.0 400956  110 Citrus Cycling
16533.85Ken Hinkle   Saint Augustine, FL37:14.1 16278  194 Gruppo Strada
17536.41Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL37:14.2 84627  384 Unattached
18538.97Carmine Pici   Treasure Island, FL37:14.3 77448  180 Unattached
19541.53Alexander Strouhal   Sarasota, FL37:14.6 54229  931 Lake Effect Cycling Team
20544.09Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL37:14.6 195918  197 Team Mapei
21546.65Stephen Motz   Cordova, TN37:15.7 218326  270 Naples Velo
22549.21Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL37:16.1 234332  109 Pro Cycles
23551.77Alan Lipinski   Ormond Beach, FL37:18.6 53180  183 Orlando Road Club Inc
24554.33Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL37:21.0 268915  176 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
25556.89Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL37:30.5 33966  144 Florida Velo
26559.45Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL37:37.2 169255  102 Unattached
27562.01Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL37:42.7 65093  282 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
28564.57Kevin Danielson   Oldsmar, FL39:45.2 52661  193 Florida Velo
29567.13Jack Gottlieb   Parkland, FL20:33.8 214680  182 Unattached
30569.69Adam Giles   Orlando, FL20:34.1 46452  108 Orlando Velo
31572.25John Murphy   Va Beach35:54.7 197671  184 Gearlink Team
32574.81Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL37:12.5 207120  202 Gearlink Team
33577.37Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL37:22.3 242143  196 Miami Masters
34579.93Will Larson   Dunedin, FL37:24.5 196529  148 Gearlink Team
35582.49Alvaro Dominguez   Plantation, FL20:35.2 76726  171 Unattached
36585.05Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL20:37.2 60621  161 Unattached
37587.61Drew Kallio   Ponte Vedra, FL22:10.8 18464  412 Gruppo Strada
38590.17Scott Anderson   Kissimmee, FL23:59.7 189126  287 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.75Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL35:17.2 46311  201 Unattached
2495.03Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL37:00.5 176531  296 Unattached
3500.31Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL37:12.3 31697  289 Unattached
4505.59Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL37:13.2 187514  263 Colavita Racing Inc.
5510.87Fernando Angel   Miami, FL37:13.5 54464  384 Miami Masters
6516.15John Faulk   Gainesville, FL37:13.8 115188  292 Colavita Racing Inc.
7521.43John Butler   Jupiter, FL37:13.8 51372  195 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8526.71Michael Long   Brooksville, FL37:13.9 240741  369 Racer Heads Sports And Leisure Club
9531.99Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL37:14.4 52672  290 Unattached
10537.27Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL37:14.9 212835  262 Colavita Racing Inc.
11542.55Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE37:15.0 45218  265 Jacksonville Racing Club
12547.83James Wright   Orange Park, FL37:20.8 68129  243 Jacksonville Racing Club
13553.11Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL37:23.9 48418  204 Cycle Logic
14558.39Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL37:25.0 119639  210 Jacksonville Racing Club
15563.67Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL37:46.0 45076  208 Pc Bike
16568.95Gary Tepe   Sarasota, FL27:46.2 202270  269 Racer Heads Sports And Leisure Club
17574.23John Tanner   Clearwater, FL35:25.2 155000  285 Unattached
18579.51Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL35:55.1 244641  294 Unattached
19584.79Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL38:00.3 50019  264 Unattached
20590.07Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL20:36.8 29871  268 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL28:01.4 138707  398 G2 Health
2542.78David Benzel   Groveland, FL28:01.6 261857  374 Orlando Road Club Inc
3545.56Lee Hogan   Inverness Fl28:02.2 16470  382 HRC Wigohaus Arbo Wolfsberg
4548.34Steven Vocino   Lantana, FL28:02.6 136363  293 Unattached
5551.12Stephen Witham   Green Cove Springs, FL28:03.1 186816  110 Jacksonville Racing Club
6553.90Greg Algood   Oldsmar, FL28:03.2 259650  372 Florida Velo
7556.68Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL28:04.4 35384  111 Cycle Science
8john Mckee   28:05.7  397 Citrus Cycling
9562.24Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL28:08.3 131332  474 Velobrew Cycling Club
10565.02Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL29:34.4 159632  104 Unattached
11567.80Robert Lecznar   New Port Richey, FL34:45.8 238352  364 Gearlink Team
12570.58Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL34:46.6 45486  107 Unattached
13573.36Christopher Bald   Ocala, FL34:47.7 48260  349 Citrus Cycling
14576.14Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME34:49.5 122210  353 Glory Racing
15578.92Keith Norris   Melbourne, FL34:50.8 173999  357 Unattached
16581.70Curtis Hamlin   Bradenton, FL17:36.8 225040  360 Unattached
17584.48Stein Andreassen   Palm Harbor, FL34:20.9 256046  370 Florida Velo
18587.26Daniel Green   Windermere, FL40:57.5 98922  352 Glory Racing
19590.04Lee Smith   Tampa, FL00:00.0 255224  93 Unattached

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL00:00.0 196983  66 Gearlink Team
2550.00Jerzy Pileszczak   Tamarac, FL28:02.4 189367  298 Unattached
3560.00William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL28:03.5 172355  297 Team Mapei
4570.00Tom Schuler   Seminole, FL30:29.0 264038  249 Unattached
5580.00Michael McCollum   Largo, FL34:45.8 48126  206 Jacksonville Racing Club
6590.00Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL34:48.0 61905  257 Unattached

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sandy Scott   Seminole, FL00:00.0 253838  248 Unattached
2Raffi Rivera   00:00.0  113 Unattached
3590.00Thomas Neary   New Meadows, ID00:00.0 280339  253 Unattached

Men - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tomasz Radzikowski   Dunnellon, FL38:04.5 199233  159 Unattached
2Charles Kleim   Saint Petersburg, FL47:52.0 225650  326 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.92Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL06:41.9 181444  280 Unattached
2539.73Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL06:42.7 198361  13 Cycle Haus
3540.54Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL06:44.8 246411  368 West Coast Cycling
4541.35Philip Dixon   Naples, FL06:45.1 270089  219 Unattached
5542.16Shawn Hebb   Winter Park, FL06:45.1 126663  177 Orlando Velo
6542.97Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL06:45.1 177274  128 Atlantic Shores Velo
7543.78Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL06:45.2 255870  369 Cycle Logic
8544.59Timothy Hutton   Wesley Chapel, FL06:45.3 171783  333 West Coast Cycling
9545.40Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL00:00.0 238204  Unattached
10546.21Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC06:45.4 214947  222 Unattached
11547.02Jakub Pieniazek   Key West, FL06:45.4 233813  85 Unattached
12547.83Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL06:45.6 207006  495 Orlando Velo
13548.64Osvaldo Villegas   Miami, FL06:45.6 186358  245 Unattached
14549.45Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL06:45.6 239823  227 ACT
15550.26Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL06:45.7 138708  371 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
16551.07Andres Cano   Miami, FL06:45.7 234452  446 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
17551.88Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL06:45.7 219566  225 Fast Track Bicycle and Run
18552.69Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL06:45.7 193738  388 Unattached
19553.50lazaro mencia   Orlando, FL06:45.8 268717  233 Atlantic Shores Velo
20554.31Masoud Rezaei   Boulder, CO06:45.8 233508  361 Velobrew Cycling Club
21555.12Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL06:45.8 40214  185 Unattached
22555.93Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL06:45.8 197876  129 Breakaway Cycling Llc
23556.74Kim Anthony Solano   Kissimmee, FL06:45.9 260455  373 Glory Racing
24557.55Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL06:45.9 71369  237 Unattached
25558.36Jose Bendez   Hollywood, FL00:00.0 277597  97 Unattached
26559.17Norge Perez   Miami, FL06:46.0 209703  83 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
27559.98Erik Tejada   Melbourne, FL06:46.0 52419  241 Unattached
28560.79David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL06:46.1 122403  354 West Coast Cycling
29561.60Diego Henao   Tampa, FL06:46.1 247861  389 Team American Classic
30562.41Jesse Morse   Pinehurst, NC06:46.3 56909  131 Unattached
31563.22Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL06:46.3 248178  386 Orlando Road Club Inc
32564.03Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL06:46.6 61439  106 Unattached
33564.84R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL06:46.9 256772  478 Unattached
34565.65Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL06:47.1 239969  366 Cycle Logic
35566.46Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL06:47.2 219854  242 Unattached
36567.27Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL06:47.2 76784  588 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
37568.08Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL06:47.3 244121  250 Toshiba-Santo pb Herbalife
38568.89Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL06:47.5 208000  229 Unattached
39569.70Thomas Beasley   Boca Raton, FL06:47.9 233915  126 Bicycle Generation
40570.51John Cody Vance   Jacksonville, FL06:48.4 248355  232 Beaches Velo Sport
41571.32Scott Giles   Solomons, MD06:48.7 196417  358 Velobrew Cycling Club
42572.13Wills Powell   Plantation, FL06:48.9 69855  179 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
43572.94Michael Graham   Tampa, FL06:51.8 13862  173 Unattached
44573.75Colin Rice   Orlando, FL06:54.3 226235  137 Orlando Velo
45574.56Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL06:55.3 191757  240 Gearlink Team
46575.37Gerald Bouchard   Gainesville, FL06:56.4 60529  133 Cycle Logic
47576.18Anthony Vasilas   Saint Petersburg, FL06:57.5 197167  132 Unattached
48576.99Claude Carbajal   Tampa, FL07:00.3 196129  295 Team American Classic
49577.80Carlos Segura Jr   Newberry, FL07:03.6 97203  185 Unattached
51579.42Walter Rentz   Orlando, FL07:10.6 208965  387 Orlando Road Club Inc
52580.23David Munoz   Orlando, FL07:11.2 241035  81 Atlantic Shores Velo
53581.04Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL07:11.9 48418  204 Cycle Logic
54581.85Thomas Mohan   Ocala, FL09:04.2 400956  127 Citrus Cycling
55582.66Donald Spath   Stuart, FL55:48.5 253572  105 Unattached
56583.47Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL28:05.4 194343  177 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
57584.28Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL15:13.0 207235  136 Unattached
58585.09Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL24:01.4 60621  161 Unattached
59585.90John Faulk   Gainesville, FL49:44.8 115188  292 Colavita Racing Inc.
60586.71Bryan Davis   Clermont, FL44:53.3 147794  191 Atlantic Shores Velo
61587.52Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL24:36.3 202661  247 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.37Michael Bush   Mt Pleasant, SC18:56.7 206939  255 Bicycle Generation
2540.31Amir Wexler   Boca Raton, FL18:57.2 260982  190 Unattached
3541.25Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL18:59.2 243915  268 Team Florida
4542.19ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL19:00.4 256991  256 Bicycle Generation
5543.13Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL19:04.1 105325  475 Citrus Cycling
6544.07Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL19:04.1 258254  72 Citrus Cycling
7545.01james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL19:04.2 258140  251 West Coast Cycling
8545.95Daniel Londono   Plantation, FL19:05.2 258604  109 Unattached
9546.89James Knight II   Bartow, FL19:06.8 217003  99 Unattached
10547.83osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL19:07.5 261127  264 Unattached
11548.77Anthony Musalo   Gainesville, FL19:08.0 246553  253 Cycle Logic
12549.71Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL19:08.1 246899  304 Unattached
13550.65Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL19:08.2 257512  484 Bicycle Generation
14551.59Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL19:09.3 275304  469 Bicycle Generation
15552.53Eric Shields   Gainesville, FL19:11.1 266189  266 University Of Florida Cycling Club
16553.47Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL19:13.7 218024  68 West Coast Cycling
17554.41David Reich   State College, PA19:13.7 256031  267 University Of Florida Cycling Club
18555.35Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL19:14.8 257518  175 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
19556.29Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL19:16.0 266290  165 Unattached
20557.23Ramses Ghanem   Miami, FL19:21.8 271355  458 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
21558.17Derek Phillips   Lakeland, FL19:26.0 275079  76 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
22559.11Michael Arevalo   Lake Worth, FL19:26.7 261550  236 Unattached
23560.05Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL00:00.0 239227   Unattached
24560.99Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM19:44.7 265488  454 University Of Florida Cycling Club
25561.93chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL20:01.3 263775  254 Citrus Cycling
26562.87Justin Sapp   Gainesville, FL20:02.9 258500  259 Unattached
27563.81Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL20:06.3 238203  263 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
28564.75Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL20:07.5 216328  205 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
29565.69Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL20:14.5 234332  109 Pro Cycles
30566.63Neal Nease   Port Charlotte, FL20:14.6 208308  487 Cycle Haus
31567.57Jose Aguayo   Lakeland, FL20:50.7 212127  265 Unattached
32568.51Andrew Brittingham   Fleming Island, FL20:52.0 4891  262 Velobrew Cycling Club
33569.45Romero Gill   Jacksonville, FL20:55.7 117424  470 Jacksonville Racing Club
34570.39John Bauer   Chicago, IL21:04.1 185375  482 Bicycle Generation
35571.33Scott Greager   Key West, FL21:06.1 240414  449 Unattached
36572.27mark Mondello   St Augustine, FL21:11.1 202257  261 Gruppo Strada
37573.21Keith Ladd   Gainesville, FL21:27.8 261344  479 Unattached
38574.15Michael Arena   Gainesville, FL21:40.7 272867  461 Unattached
39575.09Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL22:03.6 268644  488 Unattached
40576.03Harry Portellos   Tampa, FL22:07.2 84914  269 Gearlink Team
41576.97James McConnell   Orlando, FL27:26.2 176305  439 Orlando Road Club Inc
42577.91Kenneth Sallot   Gainesville, FL05:57.9 264564  375 Cycle Logic
43578.85James Penrod   St. Petersburg, FL05:58.4 213769  441 Cycle Logic
44579.79James Taylor   St. Petersburg, FL06:01.0 231382  480 Unattached
45580.73Steven Severance   Citrus Springs, FL06:43.9 186021  454 Citrus Cycling
46581.67Ian Bunnett   Naples, FL09:47.0 277151  220 Unattached
47582.61Steve Noble   North Port, FL12:07.8 222335  393 Cycle Haus
48583.55Brian Gentry   Winter Park, FL18:31.4 71391  436 Team Armada
49584.49Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL22:29.6 217004  497 Unattached
50585.43David Perry   Apopka, FL52:14.4 244841  252 Team Armada
51586.37Michael Hall   St Petersburg, FL52:18.5 128609  485 Unattached
52587.31Jeff Riley   New Port Richey, FL53:01.6 240029  174 Florida Velo
53588.25Mark Brooks   Ormond Beach, FL53:40.8 194742  258 Orlando Road Club Inc
54589.19Danny Garcia   Key West, FL58:53.8 76544  416 Unattached
55590.13Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL21:28.2 212835  262 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00.0 68653  272 Unattached
2550.00Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL37:14.0 126302  71 Hub Racing
3560.00Amanda Hall   Seattle, WA37:14.0 181244  292 Atomic Race Team
4570.00Kristen Bowers   Tallahassee, FL37:17.8 223491  261 Atomic Race Team
5580.00Lori McLamb   Chapel Hill, NC41:17.5 280926  254 Velobrew Cycling Club
6590.00Jody Alexander   Ocala, FL22:09.5 183977  299 Citrus Cycling

Women - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.07Katie DeGoursey   Jacksonville, FL17:51.3 175344  288 Jacksonville Racing Club
2518.31Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes22:28.7 90693  116 Unattached
3528.55Karina Kroll   Weston, FL22:29.0 157601  115 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
4538.79Mary Verrando-Higgins   Ocala, FL22:29.5 46538  199 Citrus Cycling
5549.03Sharon Williams   Lakeland, FL22:30.0 275596  251 Team American Classic
6559.27Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL22:30.8 256789  276 Unattached
7569.51Lisa Atkinson   Gainesville, FL27:22.5 273335  114 Unattached
8579.75Diana Correa   Tampa, FL27:24.3 65387  271 Team American Classic
9589.99Julie Pitts   Inverness, FL02:47.9 272986  462 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.84Kathleen Baldwin   Solomons, MD38:34.2 215759  120 Jacksonville Racing Club
2492.69Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL38:34.3 68653  272 Unattached
3501.54Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL44:25.0 126302  71 Hub Racing
4510.39Karina Kroll   Weston, FL44:25.1 157601  115 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
5519.24Angela Connaughton   Robbinsville, NC44:25.2 239643  52 Unattached
6528.09Kristen Bowers   Tallahassee, FL44:25.3 223491  261 Atomic Race Team
7536.94Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville44:27.2 202115  218 Unattached
8545.79Amanda Hall (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA44:33.2 181244  292 Atomic Race Team
9554.64Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes45:55.9 90693  116 Unattached
10563.49Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL37:39.4 256789  276 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
11572.34Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC37:39.4 239644  118 Unattached
12581.19Amanda Tosh (1 - Cat3)   Longwood, FL37:39.4 256495  217 Unattached
13590.04Christi An Hansley (2 - Cat2)   Ft. Lauderdale, FL44:22.7 209417  122 Tristar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL52:19.4 274388  223 Atlantic Shores Velo
2546.25Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL52:22.5 221768  117 Unattached
3552.50meiryele dos anjos   Boca Rato, FL52:26.2 274999  188 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team
4558.75Kristine Gum   Rincon, GA52:29.5 274715  468 Savannah Wheelmen
5565.00Stephanie Bunnett   Naples, FL52:30.6 278046  221 Unattached
6571.25Esther Tomcykoski   Fort Lauderdale, FL52:33.5 275197  121 Unattached
7577.50Julie Pitts   Inverness, FL59:37.6 272986  462 Citrus Cycling
8583.75Patricia Gonzales   Tampa, FL59:37.8 259281  98 Team American Classic
9590.00Carolina AriasLarrea   Miami, FL52:21.9 279547  119 Herbal Life/bike America Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee