Race Results for
Cowbell Challenge
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
12-Hour on 06/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William McCracken   10:45:15  227 Velosports Performance Center Racing
1Bill Martin   10:47:43  217 Rank Riders
2Evan Stechmiller   10:18:09  221 The Underdogs
2Dumont Swezy   10:23:10  219 Taint No Mo
3Rich Horton   10:45:07  225 Team Team
4Serge Skiba   10:31:04  223 Mean Machines
DNFNathan Wilson     221 The Underdogs
DNFBasil Doerhoefer     221 The Underdogs
DNFTroy Smith     223 Mean Machines
DNFBrad Lewis     223 Mean Machines
DNFTodd Windham     225 Team Team
DNFArant Chad     225 Team Team
DNFNathan Wyatt     227 Velosports Performance Center Racing
DNFJim Clark     227 Velosports Performance Center Racing
DNFOwen Simpson     227 Velosports Performance Center Racing
DNFMegan Weathers     217 Rank Riders
DNFMalcolm McLean     217 Rank Riders
DNFSteve Swindall     219 Taint No Mo
DNFClay Higgins     219 Taint No Mo
DNFAmy Higgins     219 Taint No Mo

Men - Team - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Cole Garde   10:57:07  215 Beer Run
DNFTJ Hurley     215 Beer Run
DNFTristan Nord     215 Beer Run

Men - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Stahlschmidt   Boone, NC10:55:23 278302  47 
2Adam Stephens   10:28:50  53 
3Chris Rion   10:34:51  61 
4George Scott   10:37:22  40 
5Greg Schuster   10:37:43  37 
6Jimmy Vitelli   10:56:32  38 
7Mike Dickinson   10:46:58  58 
8Steven Jones   10:53:51  48 
9John Brodzky   Raleigh, NC8:48:43 267290  35 
10Peter Rajnaci   10:18:27  60 
11Mike Meadows   10:20:00  49 
12Christopher Danz   10:33:48  52 
13Kenny Cochran   7:26:37  43 
14Randy Coddington   8:14:36  54 
15Kip Clyburn   8:15:50  39 
16Bill Jordan   10:07:28  57 
17Donald Butler   10:17:59  59 
18Douglas Sherline   10:48:02  55 
19Daniel Wendover   Charlotte, NC9:48:16 233871  31 
20Mark Drogalis   10:02:51  41 
21David Elliston   Charlotte, NC10:06:44 253923  33 
22Tony Combs   10:48:03  45 
23Kenneth Accetta   10:58:31  36 
24Lawrence Jones   6:53:25  44 
25Jonathan Martin   9:15:23  42 
26Jeremy Koster   10:58:34  51 
27Rients Lootsma   5:10:18  46 
DNFBarry Stevenson   6:10:09  32 
DNFJohn Holtz   10:59:07  50 
DNFJere Dotten III   3:35:48  56 

Men - Duo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Corum   10:21:01  173 Kobold Watches / Cannondale
1Megan Day   10:30:04  189 Asheville Women's Cycling/ Biowheels
2steve hetherington   10:22:30  171 just the right gear
2Georgia Krueger   10:55:40  185 Taubab Racing
3Michael Neumeyer   10:24:55  174 Swiftwick/Yazoo
3Cathi Mowery   10:19:09  183 Pennsylvania Posse
4Chris Davis   10:52:53  175 Vassago Cycles
4Laurie Neubert   10:51:40  190 Misfits
5Adam Jones   10:42:00  172 The Hub Bikes/New Leaf Adventures
5Melanie Black   8:21:24  182 Baby Cakes
6Mike Halterman   10:18:36  178 Hoosiers
6Kristi Sanborn   9:05:18  188 Biowheels
7robert anderson   10:35:18  191 redrocket
7Richard Cavaliere   10:07:42  186 Cavaliere
8Ronald Trout   0.431678241  176 F Team
8William Brown   11:01:52  184 Team Brownie
9robert Morgan   10:29:40  187 55Nine
10Daniel Gaither   8:48:20  179 Brobots
DNFLarry Klein     171 Just The Right Gear
DNFJohn Johnson     172 The Hub Bikes/New Leaf Adventures
DNFandy applegate     173 Kobold Watches / Cannondale
DNFThad Hoffman     174 Swiftwick/Yazoo
DNFBrian Archer     175 Vassago Cycles
DNFMark Sackett     176 F team
DNFDavid rhodes   DNF  177 Beer Me
DNFDavid Tallon     177 Beer Me
DNFDoug Williams     178 Hoosiers
DNFBen Gaither     179 Brobots
DNFMatt Tabor     191 redrocket
DNFNicholas Good     187 55Nine
DNFWill Black     182 Baby Cakes
DNFRodney Mowery     183 Pennsylvania Posse
DNFSharon Brown     184 Team Brownie
DNFScott Krueger     185 Taubab Racing
DNFBecky Cavaliere     186 Cavaliere
DNFWes Miller     188 Biowheels
DNFIan Baldwin     189 Asheville Women's Cycling/ Biowheels
DNFChristopher Neubert     190 Misfits

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Tostado   Breckenridge, CO10:29:20 164740  15 
2Nat Ross   Golden, CO10:42:35 152119  12 
3Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI10:25:12 224537  13 
4Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH10:52:17 41544  14 
5Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO10:34:32 172370  21 
6David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC10:48:45 14690  20 
7Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA10:10:59 179397  11 Optional
8Charles Clarkson   10:18:54  23 
9Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA10:23:45 102310  16 
10Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC9:48:17 258195  18 
11Chris Baker   Charlotte, NC9:14:05 2310  19 
12Douglas Smith   6:42:10  17 
13Tony Cervati   8:15:22  22 

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Dawson   10:30:14  71 

Women - Duo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mackenzie Prandi   11:10:59  180 Cowgirl Up
2Shelley Childers   10:40:14  181 Magann/Childers
DNFMadeline Meadows     180 Cowgirl Up
DNFMelissa Magann     181 Magann/Childers

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID10:35:35 240196  
2Carey Lowery   Athens, TN10:23:33 163722  
3Rita Jett   10:37:41  
4carol clemens   Mount Gretna, PA10:53:47 253176  
5Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO11:04:05 211344  
6Eileen O'Neill   10:29:29  
7Marcelle Vanore   Concord, NC8:43:00 220009  
8Karen Minor   Fort Mill, SC5:19:46 182085  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee