Race Results for
Cobb Park Criterium
Kankakee, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.00Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767  Turin
2538.27Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  Team Mack
3546.55Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  54 Alberto's Sport
4554.82Warner (Trey) McClure (1 - Cat2)   Aurora, IL 95255  Turin
5563.10Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  53 Team Mack
6571.37Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  Pony Shop
7579.65Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  
8Chris Kelley     

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.78Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  63 PACT Dish Network Cycling
2526.73Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  68 
3530.69David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  58 Lucas Oil Cycling
4534.64Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  67 Lucas Oil Cycling
5538.60Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955  66 
6542.55Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  57 Lucas Oil Cycling
7546.50Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  56 Team Mack
8550.46Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  64 Lucas Oil Cycling
9554.41Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL 201560  62 Project 5 Racing
10558.37Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  Team Mack
11562.32Warner (Trey) McClure (1 - Cat2)   Aurora, IL 95255  69 Turin
12566.28Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  54 Alberto's Sport
13570.23Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  60 Team Mack
14574.18Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  55 Blue Competition Cycles
15578.14Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  53 Team Mack
16582.09E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412  59 Team Mack
17586.05Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  52 xXx Racing
18590.00Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529  61 Proctor Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Voitik   Champaign, IL 184412  316 Turin
2542.63Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696  317 Turin
3545.26Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  314 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4547.89Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  303 Team Mack
5550.53Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  308 
6553.16Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  309 Flatlandia Cycling Team
7555.79Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  323 xXx Racing
8558.42Kristoffer Kuttler   Bourbonnais, IL 149117  302 WDT International
9561.05Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  319 Proctor Cycling Team
10563.68Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  310 South Chicago Wheelmen
11566.32Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  321 Vitaminwater-Trek
12568.95Uwe Krueger   Chicago, IL 190463  313 Team Get A Grip
13571.58Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  311 South Chicago Wheelmen
14574.21Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  300 xXx Racing
15576.84Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  304 Team Mack
16579.47Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL 212201  322 Vitaminwater-Trek
17582.11Julian Gomez   Homewood, IL 50044  312 xXx Racing
18584.74Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL 201560  320 Project 5 Racing
19587.37Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  301 xXx Racing
20590.00Brian Smith   Highland, IN 165685  307 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.68Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  428 xXx Racing
2538.65Aaron McCombs   Sahuarita, AZ 261210  431 Proctor Cycling Team
3540.63Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  406 xXx Racing
4542.60Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  409 Vitaminwater-Trek
5544.58Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  402 South Chicago Wheelmen
6546.55Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  420 Team Mack
7548.53Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  412 Team Pegasus
8550.50Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  411 xXx Racing
9552.48Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  407 Flatlandia Cycling Team
10554.45Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  424 xXx Racing
11David Jagga     426 
12558.40Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH 247778  423 xXx Racing
13560.38Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  417 
14562.35Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  403 IIT/Cycle Smithy
15564.33anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  433 Beverly Bike
16566.30Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182  422 Turin
17568.28Scott Claiborne   Downers Grove, IL 255594  405 Flatlandia Cycling Team
18570.25Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  430 Team MetCycling
19572.23Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208  415 Spidermonkey Cycling
20574.20Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  432 Smart Cycling
21576.18Kurt Mattern   Wildwood, MO 117046  425 Flatlandia Cycling Team
22578.15Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  454 xXx Racing
23580.13Gary Chioda   Hinsdale, IL 71163  404 Tower Racing
24582.10Ryan Michels   New Braunfels 225770  427 Peoria Bicycle Club
25584.08Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  421 xXx Racing
26Christian Henn     418 Smart Cycling
27588.03Luke Taggart   Champaign, IL 234205  416 Wild Card Cycling
28590.00Mitch Piekos   Darien, IL 246523  413 Project 5 Racing
DNFJan Taborsky   Salem, OR 260756  419 
DNFMario Di Biase   Normal, IL 247357  408 Team Mack
DNFRichard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204  429 Vision Quest
DNFChristopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  414 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Yost     452 
2538.31Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  406 xXx Racing
3Bill Champion     469 
4542.62Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  411 xXx Racing
5544.77James Marshall   Manhattan, IL 55162  466 
6546.93Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  458 WDT International
7549.08Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  461 Beverly Bike
8551.24Scott Claiborne   Downers Grove, IL 255594  405 Flatlandia Cycling Team
9553.39bisi tubic   Naperville, IL 278468  463 
10555.54Mario Di Biase   Normal, IL 247357  408 Team Mack
11Terry Guimond     464 
12559.85Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  414 xXx Racing
13562.00Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  430 Team MetCycling
14Michael Kelly     451 
15566.31Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  421 xXx Racing
16568.46Luke Taggart   Champaign, IL 234205  416 Wild Card Cycling
17570.62James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  459 South Chicago Wheelmen
18572.77Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  457 South Chicago Wheelmen
19574.92Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  454 xXx Racing
20Robert Martin     453 
21Alan Standley     470 
22581.39Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  465 Beverly Bike
23583.54Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  467 South Chicago Wheelmen
24585.69Jay Readey   Olympia Fields, IL 263773  468 South Chicago Wheelmen
25587.85Ryan Michels   New Braunfels 225770  427 Peoria Bicycle Club
26590.00Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  455 xXx Racing
DNFanthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  433 Beverly Bike
DNFMichael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  460 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFChris Newman (Cat5)   Champaign, IL 271237  456 CU Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.00Brean Shea   New York, NY 261749  384 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2533.71Dan Damotte   Pekin, IL 249079  378 Peoria Bicycle Club
3Jay Yost     370 
4537.12Bradley Gates   Chicago, IL 277571  385 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5538.82Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  379 xXx Racing
6540.53Thomas Carlson   Champaign, IL 241425  352 Wild Card Cycling
7542.24Stanley Schultz   Chicago, IL 264797  365 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8543.94Mark French   Wylie, TX 277793  356 Wild Card Cycling
9Bevan Brookfield     351 
10547.35Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  350 xXx Racing
11549.06Nathan Gayeski   Chicago, IL 279119  357 xXx Racing
12550.76Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  382 Team Pegasus
13552.47mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  361 Chicago Cuttin Crew
14David Guimond     383 
15555.88Mark Keller   Downers Grove, IL 250869  359 
16557.59Matthew McDowell   Chicago, IL 208523  360 xXx Racing
17559.29Andrew Utz   Portland, OR 272448  368 Team Pegasus
18561.00Chris Newman   Champaign, IL 271237  362 CU Racing
19562.71Joe Schubert   Evanston, IL 263435  364 Turin
20564.41David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  355 xXx Racing
21566.12Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  381 Team Pegasus
22Bryan Kennedy     377 
23Jim Comfort     353 
24571.24Robert Williams   Chicago, IL 208871  369 
25572.94Jay Readey   Olympia Fields, IL 263773  386 South Chicago Wheelmen
26Robert Martin     376 
27576.35Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  363 xXx Racing
28578.06Daniel Shunk   Champaign, IL 273086  366 Wild Card Cycling
29Aljandro Chagoya     375 
30581.47RANDY SONKIN   Mount Prospect, IL 254148  367 Team Apache
31583.18Benjamin Zachwieja   Chicago, IL 237000  374 xXx Racing
32584.88Matt Hoolehan   Chicago, IL 223968  380 Turin
33Thomas Garcia     373 
34588.29Brian Osborn   Greenfield, IN 274703  371 
35Tom Beall     372 
DNFKarl Crapse   Rantoul, IL 227487  354 Wild Card Cycling
DNFArt Hess     358 

Men - Junior - JR - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.83Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  163 Smart Cycling
2553.41Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  162 South Chicago Wheelmen
3590.00Matthew Dutczak   Crete, IL 245848  165 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.01Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  181 South Chicago Wheelmen
2537.34Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  182 South Chicago Wheelmen
3563.67Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  163 Smart Cycling
4590.00Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  162 South Chicago Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.37Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  127 ABD
2546.03Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  143 Alberto's Sport
3560.68Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL 194319  142 Alberto's Sport
4575.34Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  101 ABD
5590.00Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684  141 xXx Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.46Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  127 ABD
2536.39Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL 194319  126 Alberto's Sport
3545.33Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  122 Team Kenda Tire
4554.26Nicole Williamson   Highland Park, IL 214204  125 Team Kenda Tire
5563.20severine lepage (1 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 272750  121 Wild Card Cycling
6572.13Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684  124 xXx Racing
7Noelle Wilhite     128 
8590.00Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  123 Turin

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  101 ABD
2Jennifer MacKenzie (1 - Cat4)   Villapark, IL 281098  100 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee