Race Results for
Discovery MTB Race
Anaconda, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tomas Dumbrovsky   1:46:34  502 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2Joel Brown   1:47:29  518 Ceder Grove Fence
3546.67Jeffrey Bookwalter   Missoula, MT1:47:49 4226  519 Five Valley Velo
4Guy Mackenzie   1:50:38  504 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5David Schoening   1:58:59  508 Ridley Factory Team
6556.67Edward Warner   Helena, MT1:59:31 247874  503 
7560.00Kyle Ellefson   Billings, MT1:59:49 261607  510 BCC Racing
8Ben Horangutan   2:00:14  516 Five Valley Velo
9566.67erik horn   Bozeman, MT2:06:39 278349  514 Muleterro
10Ben Elias   2:15:37  517 Muleterro
11Josh Bean   2:16:26  501 
12Mark Hebblewhite   2:16:36  520 
13Aldo Vesco   2:23:29  521 
14Ben Crocker   2:24:01  507 Team 311
15Peter Kreds   2:27:52  509 Muleterro
16Greg Mercer   2:31:37  511 
DNFDoug Swain     506 Team 311
DNFJohn Wick     522 

Men - SP - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1alex schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT1:47:15 279355  505 
2Chris Lapp   Bozeman, MT2:11:26 262540  513 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - PR/SM/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.47Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT1:48:06 201598  26 MT Velo
2419.75John Curry (1 - PR)   Bozeman, MT1:50:33 230410  28 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3441.03Matt Butterfield (2 - PR)   Kalispell, MT1:57:00 225869  24 Sportsman Ski Haus-Cannondale
4462.31Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT1:58:02 224673  30 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5483.59Rankin Holmes   Missoula, MT2:03:09 121074  25 Northern Rockies
6504.88Scott Herzig   Helena, MT2:06:08 16013  MT Velo
7526.16Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT2:08:49 225798  23 Northern Rockies
8547.44Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT2:10:40 235569  21 Great Northern Cycling
9568.72Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT2:15:01 147118  20 Muleterro
10590.00Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT2:15:02 146021  515 Muleterro
DNFDouglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723  22 Northern Rockies
DNFBob Waggoner (EX)   Butte, MT 183070  29 Triple Ring Productions

Men - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Schoenfelder   1:52:38  1011 
2Jason Wright   1:52:52  1005 
3Dick Warner   1:53:26  1003 
4Eric Deming   2:00:17  1014 
DNFMike McGraw     1008 
DNFPeter Pitcher     1002 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Schoenfelder   2:02:33  1009 
2Jacob Clayton   2:15:12  1007 

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sophia Kircos   Missoula, MT2:39:31 243802  512 Northern Rockies

Women - PR/SM/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Curry (1 - PR)   Bozeman, MT1:58:51 243762  27 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michelle Richardson   Helena, MT1:37:39 253917  1001 MT Velo
2Gina Evans   1:50:25  1004 Triple Ring Productions
3Terra Spotts   1:53:58  1006 
4Emily Kimmel   1:55:50  1012 
DNFMeryl Storb     1013 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee