Race Results for
Kruse International Victory Criterium
Aurburn, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932   Team Koehlingers
2556.67David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944   Team Koehlingers
3573.33John Martin   Fort Wayne, IN 118926   Team Koehlingers
4590.00Douglas Wintin   Fort Wayne, IN 73443   Team Koehlingers

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Madis      
2Mark Sherman   Marshall, MI 266493   

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Kesler      

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Brewcaw      One Call Now
2Luke Weber   Daleville, IN 272923   Colavita

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   Mesa Cycles
2543.12Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932   Team Koehlinger
3546.25Jerry Witham (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424   DRT Racing
4549.38Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400   Pista Elite Cycling
5552.50Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   Calistoga Cycling
6555.62Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464   Nova Cycle Sport
7558.75Daniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612   Indiana Hand Center
8561.88Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614   Alderfer Bergen Cycling
9565.00Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN 83439   NUVO Cultural Trails
10568.12Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN 67486   NUVO Cultural Trails
11571.25Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN 28616   MOB Squad-U Build IT
12574.38Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   Team Kreitler Rollers
13577.50Andrzej Banaszkiewicz   Indianapolis, IN 263833   NUVO Cultural Trails
14580.62Vic Emond   Chicago, IL 41393   NUVO Cultural Trails
15583.75Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO 169765   Lathrup Industries/Giant
16586.88Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206   MOB Squad-U Build IT
17590.00Alan Alderfer   Winona Lake, IN 121172   Alderfer Bergen Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400   Pista Elite Cycling
2544.17John Martin   Fort Wayne, IN 118926   Team Koehlingers
3548.33James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591   Bissel Cycling Team
4552.50Chris Molnar   Ann Arbor, MI 221498   Team Koehlingers
5556.67Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   Alderfer Bergen
6560.83Doug Peterson   Monroe, IN 203320   DRT Racing
7565.00Troy Turley   Warsaw, IN 273224   Alderfer Bergen
8569.17Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148   Tyson Racing Team
9573.33James Kruse   Moorestown, NJ 274954   Team Koehlingers
10577.50Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487   Team Koehlingers
11581.67Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN 64750   Speedway Wheelmen
12585.83Don DeMeyer   South Bend, IN 228696   ECFA/Honeywell
13590.00Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   Alderfer Bergen

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO 255466   DRT Racing
2545.00Ben Gadomski   Fort Collins, CO 200008   Tri-State University
3550.00Adam Barton   Fort Wayne, IN 277386   Team Koehlingers
4555.00James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591   Bissel Cycling Team
5560.00Tyler Baker (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati Oh 240690   Southern Elite
6565.00Andy Grote   Ft. Wayne, IN 265141   Team Koehlingers
7570.00Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109   One Call Now
8575.00Nicholas Puaca   Chicago, IL 239681   Morris Trucking
9580.00Steven Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196034   DRT Racing
10585.00Felix Miranda   Elkhart, IN 228675   EFCA/Honeywell
11590.00Matthew Turner   Williamsport, IN 239018   Tri-State University

Women - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504   Team Revolution
2565.00Diana Schowe   Auburn, IN 256006   DRT Racing
3590.00Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee