Race Results for
Space Coast Velo Sport Time Trial
Melbourne, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 02/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Anselm Teather   39:18   Colavita - Central Florida
3James Mertens   45:47   Colavita - Central Florida

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL34:16 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc
2Christian Teather   36:52   Colavita - Central Florida
3Ricardo Gil   34:47   Unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL28:38 230108   Cycle Science
2555.47Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL28:49 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
3570.93Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL30:28 239823   Laser-es
4586.40Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL32:11 271372   Colavita - Central Florida

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Upson   30:56   Orlando Road Club Inc
2Alexander Montoya   30:55   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL26:06 232824   Naples Velo
2545.56Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL26:44 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
3Adam Schmitt   27:38   Naples Velo
4556.67Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL27:55 135438   TeamGearLink
5562.22Robert Gassmann   Palm Beach Gardens, FL28:15 202254   Cycle Science
6567.78David Ayme   Bradenton, FL28:58 61532   Team Bradenton Sarasota CC
7Scott Meder   31:36   Unattached
8578.89Joseph Hess   Orlando, FL31:40 178122   Priority Health
9Chris Bishop   32:38   Team Bent's/Central FL Euro Cars
10Byron Barnes   38:24   Unattached

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
2542.08Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL 152459   Colavita - Central Florida
3544.17James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
4546.25Bill Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5Thomas Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6550.42John Faulk   Gainesville, FL 115188   Colavita - Central Florida
7552.50Stephen DeSena   Hobe Sound, FL 212190   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
8554.58Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL 177538   Space Coast Velo Sport
9556.67Jeff Dietz   Jacksonville, FL 213590   VeloBrew
10Thomas Walt      VeloBrew
11Dean Von Pusch      Unattached
12Gregory Poule      Unattached
13565.00Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL 119639   Jacksonville Racing Club
14Michael Chiarella      Florida Velo
15569.17Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652   Cycle Science
16571.25Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514   Colavita - Central Florida
17Dan Wenger      Unattached
18575.42Jon Johnson   Clermont, FL 191686   Glory Racing
19Steve Lufkin      Unattached
20Chris Burrough      Unattached
21581.67Mark Betourne   Palm Coast, FL 230054   PC Bike
22Bob Cooper      Unattached
23Ron Wiltison      Unattached
24587.92Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL 179226   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
25Patrick Schlager      Osceola Velo Club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Viney   26:33   Orlando Road Club Inc
2David Benzel   26:38   Orlando Road Club Inc
3John Wells   29.51   Village Bikes
4550.00Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL30:06 196983   TeamGearLink
5Robert Tyler   30:07   Orlando Road Club Inc
6Thomas Downey   30:28   Unattached
7Darryl Troy   31:11   Cycle Science
8563.33Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL31:14 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
9566.67Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL31:59 61905   Cycle Science
10570.00Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL32:12 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
11573.33Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL32:18 167298   Cycle Science
12Tom Hoffman   32:56   Unattached
13David Shanks   33:39   Unattached
14Robert Downey   33:46   Unattached
15Richard Bradley   34:51   Unattached
16Lawrence Miller   35:32   Capitol Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Phillip Gaimon (1 - Cat1)   North Hollywood, CA26:21 211475   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
2David Viney   26:55   Orlando Road Club Inc
3556.67Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL27:13 225369   Lindner Capital
4565.00Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL27:37 108976   Lindner Capital
5573.33Shane Braley   Stuart, FL28:33 139426   Wheel N Sprocket
6581.67Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL28:38 88669   Team 19
7Bill Hall   33:15   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Walker   26:26   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
2Pedro Medina   28:08   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
3545.26Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL28:22 232480   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
4547.89Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL28:40 203360   Fat Cat Bicycles
5550.53Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL28:44 138708   Herba-Life
6553.16Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL29:07 228819   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
7Scott Hornick   29:17   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
8Israel Vera   29:29   Herba-Life
9Lazaro Mencia   29:46   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10563.68Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL29:57 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
11566.32Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL29:57 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
12568.95Todd Barczak   Winter Park, FL30:20 218682   True Blue Cycling
13Luis Pou   30:36   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
14Jim Best   30:45   TeamGearLink
15Shawn Hebb   30:51   Volvo Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
16579.47Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL30:55 207235   Cycle Science
17Sean Lynch   31:00   Orlando Road Club Inc
18584.74Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL31:15 197876   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
19587.37Joseph Hess   Orlando, FL31:20 178122   Priority Health
20Lionel Rodriguez   31:55   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Peiniazek      Unattached
2543.33Steven Severance   Citrus Springs, FL 186021   Citrus Cycling
3Greg Cousins      Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4Juan Gomez      Unattached
5Timothy Bascombe      B&J Bikes
6Sean Crichton      VeloBrew
7560.00Ron Schuyler   Punta Gorda, FL 60505   Cycle Haus
8563.33John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL 249400   Colavita - Central Florida
9Robert Reich      Unattached
10Osvaldo Delgado      Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
11James McConnell      Orlando Road Club Inc
12576.67David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117   Orlando Road Club Inc
13580.00Kasey Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232835   Breakaway Cycling/Village Bike
14583.33Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
15Brian Gentry      Team Armada
16David Zak      Osceola Velo Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Arevalo   30:30   Unattached
2James Arthur   30:53   Xtreme Cycles
3Luiz Ferreira   31:50   Z Bikes
4Daniel Ciuro   32:44   Unattached
5Jose Cortes   34:16   Unattached
6Corey Bobb   33:36   Team Armada
7Brian Leander   35:00   Unattached
8Rick Wetherald   36:16   Unattached
9William Patterson   36:32   Space Coast Velo Sport
10Scott DeMelo   40:01   Unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ciara Hopkins   39:14   Orlando Road Club Inc
4Emma Zak   52:58   Unattached
5Claire Zak   53:28   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.00Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL27:50 193955   Aarons Furnishings
2Julie Bishop   29:48   HT Naturals
3Pam Figoras   31:10   J-Town
4590.00Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL32:02 182253   Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cori Downing      Unattached
2Ellen Kirtley      Lake County PAL
3Tracy Sutherland      Cycle Science
4Kimberly Hunger      Unattached
5580.00Michelle Smurl   Cocoa, FL 264976   Unattached
6Amy Stanley      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee