Race Results for
Festival of Two-wheeled Speed
Copperas Cove, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.54Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
2533.41John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
3534.28Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Mercy Cycling Team
4535.14Stephen Brandt (1 - Cat2)   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
5536.01David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
6536.88Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
7537.75Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Mercy Cycling Team
8538.62Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Super Squadra
9539.49Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818   Matrix Cycling Club
10540.35Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
11541.22Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
12542.09Jordan Smothermon   Austin, TX 256683   
13542.96Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
14543.83Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
15544.70Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   Mirage
16545.56James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   Matrix Cycling Club
17546.43Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   
18547.30James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
19548.17Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
20549.04Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.72James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
2553.46Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
3581.19Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   
2542.51Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115   NRC/PedalMasher
3545.02Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4547.53Jeffrey Dingler   Houston, TX 242524   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
5550.05Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   
6552.56Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   Laredo Cycling Club
7555.07Ross Dix   Austin, TX 251945   
8557.58Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   
9560.09Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
10562.60Kevin Pasternak   Austin, TX 246671   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
11565.12Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
12567.63David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Ciclismo SA
13570.14Lawrence Hallstrom   Dunlap, IL 223189   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
14572.65Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
15575.16Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.
16577.67Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX 255168   NRC/PedalMasher
17580.19Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.
18582.70Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
19585.21Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Riedl   Plano, TX 251171   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2541.54Jim Waner   Odessa, TX 214958   Team Delirium Racing
3543.08Patrick Burke   Plano, TX 138208   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4544.62Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5546.16Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6547.71Doug Platz   Dallas, TX 235927   Mirage
7549.25Adolfo Alzate   Richmond, TX 272699   M7 Racing
8550.79Todd Hollenshead   Mesquite, TX 221924   Mirage
9552.33Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   Colavita Racing Inc.
10553.87Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   Team Bicycles Inc.
11555.41Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX 234718   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12556.95Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13558.49Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14560.03Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
15561.57Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   Broken Films Racing
16563.12Branden Clark Bickley   Austin, TX 272728   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
17564.66Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
18566.20Ruben Holguin    143416   Team Delirium Racing
19567.74Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   Team Bicycles Inc.
20569.28Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   Mirage
21570.82Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX 185250   Colavita Racing Inc.
22572.36Michael Whitley   Plano, TX 252325   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23573.90Steve Thompson   Colleyville, TX 220073   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   VT Bike Stuff
2542.94Michael Jung I I   Dallas, TX 277505   
3545.88Carl Graf   Austin, TX 219917   
4548.82John Mitchell   Grapevine, TX 247720   Team Bicycles Inc.
5551.76Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6554.71Matthew Mapes   Fort Hood Tx 272611   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
7557.65Michael Slaughter   Dallas, TX 96437   
8560.59Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   Joes Pro Bikes
9563.53frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   
10566.47Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX 271315   VT Bike Stuff
11569.41Mark Medici   Allen, TX 278833   
12572.35Scott Anderson   Odessa, TX 229083   VT Bike Stuff
13575.29robert harvey   Houston, TX 256982   Northwest Cycling Club
14578.24gabriel garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   
15581.18Richard Linebaugh   Sweetwater 271687   VT Bike Stuff
16584.12Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   The Woodlands Cycling Club
17587.06Chris Lovin   Austin, TX 238600   NRC/PedalMasher
18590.00Tom Pharris   Abilene, TX 271248   VT Bike Stuff

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.83Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing Inc.
2531.77Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   Mirage
3535.71Rene van der Salm   New Braunfels, TX 256571   Camino Real Cycling Team
4539.65Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Colavita Racing Inc.
5543.59Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Solar Eclipse
6547.53Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Solar Eclipse

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   
2556.67Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
3573.33Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   FCS Cycling Club
4590.00donald dunstan (1 - Cat5)   Winters, TX 252302   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   
2Michael Wasson   Fredericksburg, TX 263521   

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.24John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
2538.40Brian Moore   Hurst, TX 241950   Team Bicycles Inc.
3548.57Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Team Bicycles Inc.
4558.73Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
5568.89Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.
2Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   LoneStarWorks.com
2Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   LoneStarWorks.com

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
2Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.14Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Matrix Cycling Club
2544.23Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   
3549.31judy price   Paris, TX 269241   
4554.40Jennifer Matjasko   Atlanta, GA 257955   Velossimo Racing
5Allison Dingler      
6564.57Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX 272297   Matrix Cycling Club
7569.66Kelly Devlin   Dallas, TX 266613   Mirage
8574.74Kye King   Odessa, TX 274744   VT Bike Stuff
9579.83Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
10584.91Helen Romeiser   Argyle 278090   VT Bike Stuff
11590.00Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee