Race Results for
EMC 2/ Vellum Criterium
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.04Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   Central Valley Cycling
2122.82Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
3124.60Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
4126.39Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   Metromint
5128.17Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6129.95Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   Unattached
7131.73Scott McKinley   Mill Valley, CA 46815   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
8133.52Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
9135.30Matthew McNamara   Sunnyvale, CA 23775   Easton/Specialized
10137.08David Pierce (1 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 98315   Page Mill Racing
11138.86Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844   Eagle Cycling Club
12140.64Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   Davis Bike Club
13142.43Steve Alvarez (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 55212   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
14144.21Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   Easton/Specialized
15145.99Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   Labor Power
16147.77Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
17149.56Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Team Spine
18151.34Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Davis Bike Club
19153.12Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   BPG/Montano Velo
20154.90John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   Unattached
21156.68Mark Cutino (2 - Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA 8449   Synergy Racing
22158.47Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
23160.25Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   Central Valley Cycling
24162.03Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794   OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews
25163.81Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
26165.60Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
27Matthew Obregon      Lombardi Sports
28169.16Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
29170.94Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441   Owens Healthcare
30172.72Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31174.51Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
32176.29Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
33178.07Akira Wong (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 142606   Unattached
34179.85Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
35181.64Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Easton/Specialized
36183.42Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
37185.20Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110   Cycles Gladiator
38186.98Trevor Kosa   Olympia, WA 161850   Unattached
39188.76Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
40190.55David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
41192.33Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
42194.11Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
43195.89Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087   Proman/Paradigm
44197.68Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439   Davis Bike Club
45199.46Mark Barnum (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 213555   UC Dippach
46201.24Troy Barry   Victor, ID 82836   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
47203.02Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
48204.80Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
49206.59Paul Reichardt   Castro Valley, CA 178307   Team Spine
50208.37Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   Easton/Specialized
51210.15Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
52211.93Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
53213.72Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990   Page Mill Racing
54215.50Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
55217.28Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA 195433   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
56219.06Benjamin Lindsay (4 - Cat1)   Dublin, CA 204098   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
57220.84Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
58222.63William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
59224.41Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
60226.19Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   BPG/Montano Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.84Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   AMD-Discovery Channel Cycling
2121.44Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
3127.05Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
4132.65Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
5138.25Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
6143.86Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
7149.46Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8155.06Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
9160.67John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
10166.27John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   Unattached
11171.87Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
12177.48Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
13183.08Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
14188.68Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
15194.29William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
16199.89Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
17205.49David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
18211.10Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
19216.70Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629   Unattached
20222.30Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
21227.91Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   Vapor Racing
22233.51James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324   Form Fitness
23239.11Scott Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30270   Webcor/Alto Velo
24244.72Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
25250.32Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
26255.93Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA 28083   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
27261.53John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   Unattached
28267.13Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29272.74Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
30278.34Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
31283.94Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Easton/Specialized
32289.55Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
33295.15Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA 12965   Team Spine
34300.75Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35306.36Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
36311.96Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
37317.56Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38323.17Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   Webcor/Alto Velo
39328.77Aaron Tait   Turlock, CA 99759   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
40334.37Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   Form Fitness
41339.98Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929   Easton/Specialized
42345.58Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
43351.18Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
44356.79James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.60Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 206742   Unattached
2253.53Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Spine
3256.46Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416   Easton/Specialized
4259.40Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   VOS Racing
5262.33Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   California Giant Cycling
6265.26Matthew Tamel   San Jose, CA 63450   Shaws'/GCC
7268.20Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO 198767   ?????
8271.13Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Team Velo Europa-Cyfac
9274.06John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA 38940   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
10277.00Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Godspeed Courier
11279.93Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   BPG/Montano Velo
12282.86Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   Owens Healthcare
13285.79Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   Eastside Cycles/Scott
14288.73Richard Law   San Ramon, CA 204669   Form Fitness
15291.66Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA 203517   Delta Velo
16294.59Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
17297.53Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   Form Fitness
18300.46Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   CRC/HILL & CO.
19303.39Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Team City
20306.33Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925   Eastside Cycles/Scott
21309.26Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
22312.19Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
23315.13Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   Metromint Cycling
24318.06Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
25320.99Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
26323.93Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA 219308   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
27326.86James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
28329.79Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   VOS Racing
29332.73Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA 195339   Unattached
30335.66Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840   San Jose Bicycle Club
31338.59Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   SGW/City Bicycle Works
32341.53Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
33344.46Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   TBS Racing Team
34347.39Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Spine
35350.33Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
36353.26Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395   Fremont Freewheelers
37356.19Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   Eastside Cycles/Scott
38359.13David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   ????
39362.06Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40364.99Vaughn Van Note   Martinez, CA 47564   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
41367.93Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42370.86Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   Vapor Racing
43373.79Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Spine
44376.72Christopher Pillette   San Francisco, CA 126127   Godspeed Courier
45379.66Aaron Lipke   Brooklyn, NY 151231   Godspeed Courier
46382.59Chad Arnholt   Jamaica Plain, MA 185640   Arete` Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.69Eric Clarkson   Walnut Creek, CA 238399   California Giant Cycling
2327.23Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA 207671   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3328.77Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
4330.31wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622   Unattached
5331.85Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552   Fremont Freewheelers
6333.39Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA 254638   ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
7334.93Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA 247680   Webcor/Alto Velo
8336.47Timothy Eades   Redwood City, CA 154437   Unattached
9338.01Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198   Easton/Specialized
10339.55Nicolas Schweizer   Sacramento, CA 230919   SGW/City Bicycle Works
11341.09David Hunt   Fresno, CA 256161   Unattached
12342.63Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13344.17Rodrigo Contreras   Stockton, CA 236126   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
14345.71Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089   East Bay Velo Club
16347.25Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA 241816   Bicycle Chef-APAC
17348.79David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501   Third Pillar
18350.33Scott Lemke   San Ramon, CA 80313   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
19351.87Benjamin Bryant   Santa Rosa, CA 247533   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
20353.41Jesse Rosen   Albany, CA 57860   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21354.95Douglas Hattendorf   Mountain View, CA 227194   Webcor/Alto Velo
22356.49Jason Hodder   Lafayette, CA 254572   Synergy Racing
23358.03Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24359.57Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160   VSRT/LifeStyleRx
25361.11Shawn Benjamin   Chestnut Hill, MA 232424   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26362.65Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA 236807   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
27364.19Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330   Unattached
28365.73Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   California Giant Cycling
29367.27German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   Fremont Freewheelers
30368.81Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA 251628   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development
31370.35Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Webcor/Alto Velo
32371.89Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Webcor/Alto Velo
33373.43Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085   Fremont Freewheelers
34374.97Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682   Synergy Racing
35376.51Lei Deng   Daly City, CA 239454   Colavita Racing
36378.05Steven Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 222820   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
37379.59Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604   Easton/Specialized
38381.13Tyrone Arnold   Santa Rosa, CA 1963   Unattached
39382.67Andrejs Adamovics   Stockton, CA 65843   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
40384.21James Long   Sausalito, CA 195936   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41385.75Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA 255687   Unattached
42387.29Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   California Giant Cycling
43388.83Travis Lantz   Davis, CA 257115   Unattached
44390.37Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
45391.91Donald Affolter   Sonora, CA 195865   Unattached
46393.45Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA 196301   NRL Racing Development Team
47394.99Robert Moore   Portland, OR 237414   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
48396.53Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Alameda, CA 218599   Unattached
50398.07Robert Weinstock   Pleasanton, CA 58853   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.79Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414   Reno Wheelmen
2218.60Steven Vickery   Chico, CA 236946   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
3224.40Timothy Eades   Redwood City, CA 154437   Unattached
4230.20Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA 254638   ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
5236.01Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
6241.81Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
7247.61Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586   DeMarco's
8253.41David Acri   San Francisco 233803   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
9259.22James Long   Sausalito, CA 195936   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10265.02Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 235966   ZteaM
11270.82Wesley Riley   W Sacramento, CA 195468   Unattached
12276.63Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA 207671   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13282.43Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031   Colavita Racing
14288.23Jesse Rosen   Albany, CA 57860   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15294.04Nicolas Schweizer   Sacramento, CA 230919   SGW/City Bicycle Works
16299.84Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA 196263   ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
17305.64Robert Moore   Portland, OR 237414   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
18311.45Kareem Speake   Redding, CA 225075   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
19317.25Matt Yaden   Danville, CA 238250   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
20323.05Robert Weinstock   Pleasanton, CA 58853   International Christian Cycling Club
21328.86Matthew McChesney   Oakland, CA 196924   BPG/Montano Velo
22334.66Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA 89807   Unattached
23340.46Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA 209395   ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
24346.27Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   Unattached
25352.07Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
26357.87Alan Rowland   Davis, CA 56017   Davis Bike Club
27363.68Andrew Tilin   Austin, TX 93674   Touchstone Climbing
28369.48Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
29Mike KELLY      
30381.09David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
31386.89Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32392.69wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622   Unattached
33398.49German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   Fremont Freewheelers
34404.30Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085   Fremont Freewheelers
35410.10Tyrone Arnold   Santa Rosa, CA 1963   Unattached
36415.90Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
37421.71Mike Bodge   Santa Cruz, CA 235041   California Giant Cycling
38427.51Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
39433.31Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089   East Bay Velo Club
40439.12David Pettit   Martinez, CA 63782   DeMarco's
41444.92John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA 243622   San Jose Bicycle Club
42450.72Donald Affolter   Sonora, CA 195865   Unattached
43456.53Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509   Unattached
44462.33Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing
45468.13Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA 29197   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
46473.94Scott Lemke   San Ramon, CA 80313   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
47479.74Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
48485.54Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604   Easton/Specialized
49491.35Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   VOS Racing
50497.15Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA 96225   VSRT/LifeStyleRx
51502.95Roy Doronila   Ontario, CA 190096   
52508.76Skot McDaniel   Novato, CA 228100   ZteaM
53514.56Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
54520.36Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 221444   Team Taylor
55526.16Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662   San Jose Bicycle Club
56531.97Sean O'Connell   Danville, CA 196256   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
58537.77Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213   Synergy Racing
59543.57Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255   San Jose Bicycle Club
61549.38Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613   Luzvimin Racing Team
62555.18Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838   Unattached
63560.98Stuart Kron   Pleasanton, CA 237601   Unattached
64566.79Brian Agnell   Sacramento, CA 180563   Unattached
65572.59Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594   Reno Wheelmen
66578.39Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA 254319   San Jose Bicycle Club
67584.20Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA 161627   Third Pillar
68590.00Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA 215434   Vapor Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.61Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329   NU Vision Cyclery
2Allen Wulczynski      
3243.18Brett Sisto   Orinda, CA 185919   Start Haus
4269.46Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704   Dolce Vita Cycling
5295.74Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
6322.02Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   Unattached
7348.31Daniel Guerrero   Brentwood, CA 245623   Unattached
8374.59Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA 263091   Webcor/Alto Velo
9400.87Nicholas Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 220195   
11427.15Al Painter   Mountain View, CA 238297   Webcor/Alto Velo
12453.43Edward Falsken   Hayward, CA 259659   Fremont Freewheelers
13479.71Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826   
14506.00Delfin Villaflor   Union City, CA 260769   Fremont Freewheelers
15532.28Cody Minnig   Dublin, CA 255124   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.49Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   AMD-Discovery Channel Cycling
2149.70Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414   Reno Wheelmen
3159.90Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
4170.11Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
5180.32Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
6190.52John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722   Team Clover
7200.73Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   VOS Racing
8210.94James Mansoor   Davis, CA 69845   Unattached
9221.14Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
10231.35Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
11241.56Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   VOS Racing
12251.76Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651   Bollo Racing
14261.97Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
15272.18Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496   Bicycle Chef-APAC
16282.38Alan Rowland   Davis, CA 56017   Davis Bike Club
17292.59Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
18302.80Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
19313.00Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158   Easton/Specialized
20323.21Ronald Buckley (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 5355   SJBC
21333.42Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
22343.62David Puglia   Saratoga, CA 180139   Easton/Specialized
24353.83robert nichols   Lockeford, CA 255632   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
25Allen WULCZYNSKI      
26374.24Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing
27384.45John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Alto Velo
28394.66Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   VOS Racing
29404.86Evan LeVang   Chico, CA 263740   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
30415.07Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594   Reno Wheelmen
31425.28McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   Team Spine
32435.48Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207   Webcor/Alto Velo
33445.69Steven Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 222820   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
34455.90Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
35466.10Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
36476.31Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213   Synergy Racing

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.04Steven Thomas   San Jose, CA 35381   Webcor-Platinum
2396.23Ronald Buckley (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 5355   SJBC
3408.42Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682   VOS Racing
4420.61Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
5432.80Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Team Hammer Nutrition
6444.99Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971   Fremont Freewheelers
7457.19Alan Atha   Novato, CA 192209   Team CS
8469.38Steve Crane   Kailua Kona, HI 77991   Fightin' Bobas

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.54James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
2231.63Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
3254.71Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   California Giant Cycling
4277.79Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   California Giant Cycling
5300.88Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA 251628   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development
6323.96Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
7347.04Cody Minnig   Dublin, CA 255124   Unattached
8370.13Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.61Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Protech Racing
2180.70Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   Webcor/Alto Velo
3182.79Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
4184.88Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA 256152   Unattached
5186.97susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
6189.05Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072   Dolce Vita Cycling
7191.14Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172   Dolce Vita Cycling
8193.23Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191   Grumpys/LGR
9195.32Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   Cal Cycling
10197.41Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
11199.50Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA 222222   Metromint Cycling
12201.59Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   DeMarco's
13203.68Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA 224167   Eagle Cycling Club
14205.77Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916   Dolce Vita Cycling
15207.86Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678   Velo Bella-Kona
16209.94Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA 211891   Webcor/Alto Velo
17212.03Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758   Velo Bella-Kona
18214.12Kristin Kosglow   San Francisco, CA 189898   Metromint Cycling
19216.21Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA 199372   DeMarco's
20218.30Alicia Cooperman   Hillsborough, CA 224130   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.80Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA 138072   Protech Racing
2317.24Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   Velo Bella-Kona
3324.69Tracy Loper   Fresno, CA 247545   Velo Bella-Kona
4332.13Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 136522   San Jose Bicycle Club
5339.57Kim Nutt   Atwater, CA 232690   Central Valley Cycling
6347.01Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
7354.45Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
8361.89Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA 158064   Eagle Cycling Club
9369.34Melissa Frost   Berkeley, CA 219774   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
10376.78Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694   CRC/HILL & CO.
11384.22Rebecca Katz   Menlo Park, CA 239508   Webcor/Alto Velo
12391.66Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 219793   Protech Racing
13399.10Sandra Cortez   Concord, CA 254787   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
14406.55Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117   Dolce Vita Cycling
15413.99Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
16421.43Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Protech Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee