Race Results for
Pine Grove Furnace Masters PA-TT
Gardners, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alvaro Arnal (1 - Cat1)   King Of Prussia, PA0:27:35 200561   Human Zoom Cycling
2Joseph Whitman   State College, PA0:28:41 177933   Team Alliance Environmental
3Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA0:29:25 165571   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA0:29:30 57947   Team Alliance Environmental
5Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA0:31:13 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6Aaron Hendriks (1 - Cat3)   Exton, PA0:32:43 217013   Chester County Velo
7George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA0:32:55 46984   Guys Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI0:29:52 248510   Guys Racing
2Ed Hein   Chalfont, PA0:31:56 15699   Guys Racing
3Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA0:32:24 97242   Guys Racing
4Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA0:32:24 245569   South Mountain Velo Club
5Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ0:34:11 193785   Guys Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Fesler   Camp Hill, PA0:30:47 248747   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
2James Gaitan   Reisterstown, MD0:32:59 241920   Unattached
3William Apollo   Harrisburg, PA0:34:24 251254   Yellow Breeches Racing
4Thomas Tice   Centreville, VA0:35:42 145740   Unattached
5Michael Taylor   Harrisburg, PA0:36:04 228316   Yellow Breeches Racing
6Jeffrey Slade   0:37:08   Penn State Triathlon Club
7Craig Hise   Mechanicsburg, PA0:38:20 241954   Yellow Breeches Racing
8Mike Lanman   0:39:14   Unattached
9Harold Baselice   Tampa, FL0:39:22 249434   Cadence Cycling Club
10Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA0:39:32 143351   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
11Leon Weyant   0:44:11   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA0:29:46 57947   Team Alliance Environmental
2Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA0:29:48 202030   Gotham Cyclists
3Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA0:31:41 56754   Monstr Health Cycling
4Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY0:32:16 197369   Elite Bicycles
5Chris Popoutsis   0:41:43   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Miller   Lewistown, PA0:28:52 168732   Central Penn Racing
2Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL0:29:42 149075   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3David Dontigny   State College, PA0:29:54 9825   Central Penn Racing
4Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA0:30:25 53227   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
5Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA0:30:45 67395   Tri State Velo
6Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA0:34:04 50803   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
7Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA0:36:49 24921   Tri State Velo
8Jeffrey Pyne   0:43:35   Unattached
9Tom Vissering   0:45:12   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA0:30:45 40113   Main Line Cycling Club
2John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA0:31:15 188836   Quaker City Wheelmen
3Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA0:31:22 45528   Guys Racing
4Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA0:31:37 119379   TSV
5Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA0:31:42 80874   UPMC Cycling Performance
6Stuart Ross   Washington, DC0:31:48 113835   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
7John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA0:32:55 157136   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
8David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC0:33:57 206823   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
9James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA0:34:04 46664   South Mountain Velo Club
10William Care   Mt Gretna, PA0:34:23 172697   ERA Cycling
11Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA0:34:32 115508   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
12Chuck Law   Murrysville, PA0:34:49 162611   Unattached
13Richard Maynard   West Chester, PA0:35:01 97543   West Chester Cycling Club
14John McBurney   Greenville , SC0:36:22 23171   Freewheelers of Spartanburg

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA0:32:03 15461   ERA Cycling
2Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA0:33:57 168529   South Mountain Velo Club
3Barry Free   Lebanon, PA0:35:18 12333   ERA Cycling
4Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD0:36:06 167588   Velo Club of Baltimore
5Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA0:37:50 103219   Chester County Velo
6Donald Riggs   Ellicott City, MD0:52:44 48977   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA0:32:55 218549   Yellow Breeches Racing
2Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA0:35:07 228401   Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Jones   Carlisle, PA0:39:25 60598   Yellow Breeches Racing
2Toni Flora-Mihalic   0:40:44   Yellow Breeches Racing

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA0:37:26 191454   Salamander Racing
2Malonnie Kinnison   Baltimore, MD0:37:57 75939   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
3Grace Glowka   Doylestown, PA0:40:29 267172   Guys Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA0:35:59 184207   Salamander Racing
2Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA0:39:50 232118   Vortex Cycling Club
3Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA0:40:50 200614   Salamander Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee