Race Results for
Cyclonauts Road Race
Monson, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/16/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 50-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Sawyer   Littleton, MA2:29:48.00 118994  547 Gearworks - Spinarts
2Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH2:29:48.00 34968  549 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
3Scott Klion   New York, NY2:29:48.00 152618  533 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
4Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI2:31:37.00 183973  500 Arc-En-Ciel
5Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA2:31:37.00 45505  555 Gearworks - Spinarts
6Paul Curley   Taunton, MA2:31:37.00 8380  513 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
7Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA2:31:37.00 45079  503 Bike Line / LWA
8Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:31:37.00 47710  552 Bethel Cycle
9Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT2:31:37.00 83266  538 bikebarnracing
10Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT2:31:37.00 108078  512 FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA
11Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA2:31:37.00 222681  526 MinutemanRoadClub
12Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA2:31:37.00 178979  520 CCB/Volkswagen
13Doug Dale   Hadley, MA2:31:37.00 8538  556 Century Road Club
14Robert Johnson   Westfield, MA2:31:37.00 90145  528 Cyclonauts Racers
15Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH2:31:37.00 59406  546 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
16Terry White   Dorset, VT2:31:37.00 59911  554 
17George Pawle   Wenham, MA2:31:37.00 239892  544 cyclonuats racers
18John Morgan   Madison, CT2:31:37.00 54065  542 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes
19Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT2:31:37.00 3216  502 GMBC/Catamount
20John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA2:31:37.00 240990  535 Team International Bicycle Center
21unknown rider   2:31:37.00  m55? 
22Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT2:31:37.00 48136  522 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
23Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MA2:31:37.00 186111  521 Minuteman Road Club
24Dennis Humphrey   2:31:37.00  527 CBRC
25John Kolios   East Hartford, CT2:31:37.00 127168  534 CVC Vernon Cycle
26Mark Hagen   Natick, MA2:31:37.00 51545  519 CCB/Volkswagen
27Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA2:31:37.00 129809  505 Club: Bike Line / LWA
28Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:31:37.00 75172  550 BCA/VOmax
29David King   Boxford, MA2:31:37.00 19159  531 CCB/Volkswagen
30William Connolly   Milton, MA2:31:37.00 7582  510 MBRC/Bicycle Link
31David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA2:31:37.00 225280  517 NCC / BikeReg.com
32Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA2:31:37.00 184220  543 NEBC/Cycle Loft
33Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT2:31:37.00 180414  516 Mystic Velo Club
34Michael McCusker   Buckland, MA2:31:37.00 218226  539 NCC/bikereg.com
35Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:31:37.00 157351  507 NCC / BikeReg.com
36David Lucey   Florence, MA2:31:37.00 155098  537 NCC / BikeReg.com
37Brian Mcguiness   2:31:37.00  540 Capital Velo Club
38Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA2:31:37.00 145604  545 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
39Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI2:31:37.00 173146  514 Arc-En-Ciel
40Paul Ayers   Wakefield, RI2:31:37.00 205483  501 Arc En Ciel/MCRA
41Peter Greer   Great Barrington, MA2:36:39.00 84805  518 housatonic wheel club
42Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA2:37:39.00 47061  506 BOB Stonyfield Farm Goodale's Bike
43John Garbalosa   Cheshire, CT2:37:39.00 49003  515 Zephyr Cycling Club
44Colin Kernan   Hingham, MA2:37:39.00 62529  530 Missing Link Bicycle Club
45Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH2:38:7.00 49265  511 Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales
46Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI2:41:43.00 15608  523 Masters Velo Club
47James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA2:41:43.00 114345  504 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA
48Ken Coleman   New York, NY2:42:32.00 199626  509 Housatonic Wheel Club
49Frank Holt   Hollis, NH2:47:50.00 145102  525 NHCC/Team NH
50Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA2:51:37.00 225167  508 Cape Cod Cyclists
51Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MA2:52:36.00 76103  553 
52Craig Holbrook   2:57:58.00  524 crum cycles
53Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT2:58:19.00 133637  548 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
54Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH3:4:53.00 24537  541 BOB cycling/stoneyfield

Men - 40-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA2:15:41.00 34319  268 Corner Cycle
2William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:15:43.00 47974  276 NBX/Majik coffee/Apex Technology
3Skip Foley   Concord, MA2:15:44.00 55755  228 360 Racing / Landry's Bike
4Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA2:15:44.00 151853  220 CCB/Volkswagen
5Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA2:15:44.00 56333  252 Cyclonauts Racers
6Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA2:15:44.00 168995  236 Bicycle Link/MBRC
7James Carrington   Haverhill, MA2:15:44.00 53585  213 
8Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO2:15:44.00 69228  264 Cyclonauts Racers
9Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:15:44.00 53455  263 Casper Wheelmen
10David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:15:44.00 75105  237 Arc En Ciel
11Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:15:44.00 160291  280 Capital Velo Club- Vernon Cycle
12Dzmitry Buben   2:15:44.00  283 CCB/Volkswagen
13Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA2:15:44.00 26419  282 Mass Bay Road Club
14Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA2:15:44.00 9762  222 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
15Mark Doherty   Westford, MA2:15:44.00 9696  221 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
16John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:15:44.00 140765  246 Bicycle Link/MBRC
17Randy Kirk   Avon, CT2:15:44.00 212383  285 eastenbloc cycling club
18Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:15:44.00 48618  256 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
19Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT2:15:44.00 201173  249 GMBC/Catamount
20Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA2:15:44.00 3786  206 Gear Works/Spin Arts
21Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:15:44.00 190039  207 North Atlantic Velo
22Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:15:44.00 25187  245 Bicycle Link/MBRC
23Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI2:15:44.00 48893  210 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
24Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA2:15:44.00 39478  284 Zeta M
25William Casazza   Salem, NH2:15:44.00 62045  214 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale
26Kit Flagg   2:15:44.00  227 competetive edge
27Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH2:15:44.00 76016  270 CCB/Volkswagen
28Richard Brown   Danville, NH2:15:44.00 169536  209 NorEast Cycling
29Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA2:16:25.00 232738  224 QuadCycles
30Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA2:16:25.00 46462  251 CCB/Volkswagon
31Neil Faigel   North Andover, MA2:16:30.00 129915  225 CCB/Volkswagen
32Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:16:38.00 13215  230 Capital Velo Club- Vernon Cycle
33William Turner   Northboro, MA2:16:31.00 101153  278 Minuteman Road Club
34David Rusnak   Kensington, MD2:16:31.00 151875  257 Corner Cycle
35Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:16:31.00 29708  254 CCB/Volkswagen
36Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH2:16:53.00 142716  272 Sunapee/S&W
37Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:16:53.00 25436  247 CCB/Volkswagen
38Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH2:17:17.00 3135  204 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
39Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA2:17:59.00 51888  279 Boston Bike Club
40Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT2:19:39.00 45397  231 bethelcycle
41Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY2:19:44.00 56101  275 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
42John Grenier   Lewiston, ME2:19:49.00 66046  232 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
43Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA2:19:55.00 218879  277 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
44David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA2:19:59.00 157211  271 Union Velo Club
45Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA2:19:59.00 65696  242 CCB/Volkswagen
46Jody Dean   Hudson, MA2:19:59.00 63939  218 Mass Bay Road Club
47Gregor Bernard   Milford, NH2:19:59.00 100092  205 Stoneyfield Yogurt / B.O.B.
48Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH2:19:59.00 32365  260 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
49Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME2:19:59.00 11710  226 Maine Cycling Club
50Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA2:19:59.00 205423  274 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
51Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT2:19:59.00 218687  233 Zephyr Cycling Team
52Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI2:19:59.00 46677  250 Majik Coffee/Apex Tech
53Normand Collard   Westford, MA2:19:59.00 134121  215 NEBC/CycleLoft
54Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI2:19:59.00 194692  259 BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC
55J Casey Lindstrom   Newton, MA2:19:59.00 118886  238 Essex County Velo
56Eric Marro   Nashua, NH2:20:13.00 22572  243 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale
57Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA2:20:19.00 91485  217 NEBC/Cycle Loft
58James Breen   Byfield, MA2:20:19.00 190514  208 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
59Thomas Luster   Brookline, MA2:20:38.00 53172  240 MBRC/Bicycle Link
60Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA2:20:38.00 60818  202 NCC/Bikereg.com
61Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA2:20:38.00 9063  219 
62Scott Fuller   Burlington, MA2:20:40.00 183655  229 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
63Daune Skofield   2:21:36.00  262 BOB
64Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT2:21:39.00 63631  212 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
65William Doonan   Blackstone, MA2:25:10.00 194514  223 Minuteman Road Club
66Vladimir Scerbin   Westborough, MA2:25:41.00 50676  258 Team International Bicycle Centers
67Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA2:25:41.00 171813  266 NCC Bike Reg
68Arthur Baril   West Roxbury, MA2:34:10.00 182137  203 Minuteman Road Club
69John Roche   Wilton, NH2:38:45.00 70500  255 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
70Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MA2:40:6.00 47714  235 Minuteman Road Club
71Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NH2:53:7.00 229092  234 Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi

Men - 30-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA2:15:44.00 99849  123 Galaxy Sports Marketing
2Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA2:15:44.00 19831  126 360 racing / Landrys
3Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA2:15:44.00 134654  119 bikebarnracing.com
4Brian Girard   Grantham, NH2:15:44.00 468  109 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
5Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA2:15:44.00 119011  125 Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps
6Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO2:15:44.00 60363  116 Stolen Underground
7A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:15:44.00 51489  118 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
8Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT2:15:44.00 173890  107 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA2:15:44.00 199986  115 Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps
10Joel Danke   Granby, CT2:15:44.00 42927  108 Giant Squid All-Stars
11Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI2:15:44.00 111708  120 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
12William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA2:15:44.00 167407  113 bikebarnracing.com
13John Foley   Fiskdale, MA2:15:44.00 121026  124 MTBMind.com
14J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA2:15:44.00 42920  121 LegalSeafoods Unloseit.com
15Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:15:44.00 49497  117 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
16Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI2:16:53.00 65025  110 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
17Wade Summers   Southington, CT2:19:30.01 60566  114 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
18Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:19:57.00 208131  100 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
19Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA2:19:59.00 163849  111 bikebarnracing.com
20Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT2:19:59.00 172024  106 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
21Justin Bourque   E Walpole, MA2:20:10.00 187412  103 bikebarnracing.com
22Jay Busse   Oakland, RI2:30:54.00 92409  105 Union Velo
23Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH-0.340277777777778 171415  127 Boston Bicycle Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA2:13:0.00 167848  16 Fiordifrutta
2Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ2:13:0.00 151319  19 Van Dessel Factory Team
3Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT2:13:0.00 135389  Boston Scientific Cycling
4Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:13:0.00 174590  Fiordifrutta
5Jahor Buben   2:13:0.00  52 CCB - VW
6Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA2:13:0.00 23101  42 Team Clif Bar
7Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA2:13:0.00 230258  29 Fiordifrutta
8Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC2:13:4.00 217857  34 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
9Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT2:13:4.00 50748  38 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
10Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:13:4.00 129914  Nerac
11Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO2:13:4.00 146402  27 NorEast Cycling
12Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA2:13:4.00 209746  24 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
13Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:13:4.00 178236  35 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
14Andrew Boone   Bend, OR2:13:4.00 222604  Kenda/Raleigh Racing
15unknown rider   2:13:4.00  123? 
16Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA2:13:4.00 211744  13 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
17Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA2:13:4.00 215163  49 HotTubes
18Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO2:13:7.00 222542  54 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
19Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:13:7.00 199084  33 Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
20Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NY2:13:7.00 229246  45 
21Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC2:13:7.00 144633  40 Revolution
22Jason Beerman   Allston, MA2:13:7.00 204721  51 Rider
23Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2:13:22.00 208854  Van Dessel Factory Team
24James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:13:30.00 163112  50 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
25Hayden Brooks   2:13:30.00  FiordiFrutta
26Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH2:13:30.00 189727  23 FiordiFrutta
27Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY2:13:30.00 156640  28 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
28Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH2:13:36.00 160731  48 Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
29Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH2:13:40.00 182401  47 NorEast Cycling
30Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT2:13:45.00 45751  25 Cycle Fitness
31Alisaunder Biliausk   2:13:48.00  53 CCB - VW
32Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH2:13:48.00 207445  11 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
33Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CT2:13:48.00 48813  39 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
34Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT2:13:55.00 201456  41 Revolution
35Kipp Bradford (1 - Cat2)   Pawtucket, RI2:13:59.00 127840  VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
36Damien Colfer (2 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH2:13:59.00 159160  36 Mechanical Services-CycleMania
37Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT2:14:7.00 197142  NorEast Cycling
38Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY2:14:7.00 175547  20 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
39Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA2:14:25.00 145271  Kenda Raliegh
40Joshua Bartlett (1 - Cat1)   Windham, NH2:14:30.00 156797  44 NorEast Cycling
41Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH2:14:30.00 203374  17 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
42Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA2:14:47.00 47077  43 HotTubes
43Samuel Silver   Waban, MA2:23:35.00 164852  32 NOW MS-Society
44Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA2:23:35.00 196503  37 CL Noonan / Coat to Coast / KAM
45Mike Femia (1 - Cat3)   Sherrill, NY2:23:43.00 222860  46 
46Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT2:23:43.00 186430  12 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC
47Mark Paggioli   Glastonbury, CT2:23:43.00 54549  26 Anthem - CCCC
48Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI2:26:50.00 21706  14 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
49Roger Nichols   Sudbury, MA2:28:2.00 73773  22 refunds now cycling team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA2:18:9.01 190894  351 Fitchburg Cycling Club
2Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA2:18:9.01 197469  355 Fitchburg cycling club
3Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA2:18:9.01 249048  306 Fitchburg Cycling Club
4Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO2:18:9.01 192192  381 Spin 12
5Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA2:18:9.01 242898  369 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO2:18:9.01 189625  362 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
7Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA2:18:9.01 172838  382 CL Noonan / Coat to Coast / KAM
8Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA2:18:9.01 248557  336 Cornell Nordic
9Paolo Mion (1 - Cat3)   Danvers, MA2:18:9.01 198604  345 Targetraning/Fastar
10Damien Callahan   Burlington, VT2:18:9.01 95709  311 Umass Amherst
11Anthony Santamaria   Davis, CA2:18:9.01 199152  385 Cyclonauts
12Tyson Parody   Keene, NH2:18:15.00 198870  354 Putney/West Hill
13Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA2:18:15.00 159690  377 UVM
14Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT2:18:15.00 232942  380 Bliss racing
15Steve Breton   Natick, MA2:18:15.00 241318  307 Boston Scientific Cycling
16Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA2:18:15.00 240158  338 Velo Europa - Cyfac
17Scott Brooks   Westford, MA2:18:15.00 189995  309 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT2:18:15.00 247736  335 Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team
19Brad Ek   Concord, NH2:18:15.00 193011  318 NHCC/Team NH
20Jason Sears   Livermore, CA2:18:15.00 196521  373 Velo Europa - Cyfac
21Drew Chieda   Stratford, CT2:18:15.00 65676  372 Cyclonauts
22John Hackett   West Rutland, VT2:18:15.00 140630  324 North Atlantic Velo
23Christopher Bagg   Portland, OR2:18:15.00 241689  301 Putney Bicycle Club
24Jeff Hebert   Boston, MA2:18:15.00 219254  325 Boston Road Club
25Josh Austin   Barrington, RI2:18:32.00 207835  375 NorEast Cycling
26Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA2:18:32.00 196706  305 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
27Mark Dakoulas   2:18:32.00  314 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant/Pedr
28Thomas Middleton   Hingham, MA2:18:32.00 187452  344 MBRC/Bicycle Link
29Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI2:18:32.00 220545  302 Boston Road Club
30Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA2:18:32.00 185541  392 BCA - Vomax
31Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME2:18:32.00 244930  327 Colby College Cycling
32Christopher White   Derry, NH2:18:52.00 127261  371 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
33Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO2:18:52.00 236449  361 BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bik
34Andrew Kennedy (1 - Cat4)   Temple, NH2:18:52.00 242015  332 NHCC/Team NH
35Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:18:52.00 243844  352 Gamache Cyclery
36Keith Gauvin (2 - Cat3)   Ellington, CT2:18:52.00 125555  391 Cyclonauts
37John Starvish   Boston, MA2:18:52.00 252923  365 Boston Road Club
38Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ2:18:52.00 158199  384 Cyclonauts
39Carl Ring   Rumney, NH2:18:52.00 189874  359 NHCC/Team NH
40Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MA2:18:52.00 223437  308 Incline Training
41Scott Cole   Oakland, CA2:18:52.00 199614  389 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM2:18:52.00 207976  326 Westwood Velo
43unknown rider   2:18:52.00  3? 
44Radu Jianu   Providence, RI2:18:52.00 241100  328 Refunds Now
45Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH2:18:52.00 231692  341 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
46Sean Soltysik   Boylston, MA2:18:52.00 223534  363 Team Bike Alley
47Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT2:18:52.00 255806  368 Central Wheel/CCNS
48Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT2:18:52.00 209269  321 Anthem - CCCC
49Andrew Durham   Andover, MA2:18:52.00 122981  316 CCB/Volkswagon
50Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA2:18:52.00 114792  346 Onion River Sports
51Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA2:18:52.00 180528  339 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
52Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA2:18:52.00 240899  329 ECV
53Christian Eager   Cambridge, MA2:18:52.00 222927  317 QuadCycles
54A J Morrill   Hiram, ME2:18:52.00 235976  348 PVC/CycleMania/661
55Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NH2:18:52.00 16414  388 
56Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT2:18:52.00 200168  320 Epic Velo/ Cheshire Cycles
57David Rizzo   Woburn, MA2:18:52.00 203626  360 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
58Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH2:18:52.00 98106  323 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
59Jon Peterson   Adams, MA2:18:52.00 186257  356 
60Robert Mozzi   Dalton, MA2:18:52.00 172883  386 BCA
61Robert Norigian   Cranston, RI2:18:52.00 236938  349 
62Philip Porter (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA2:19:6.00 227021  358 CCB/Volkswagen
63Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT2:19:6.00 181180  378 Cyclonauts
64Joseph Drivere   Willimantic, CT2:19:6.00 243400  379 Cyclonauts
65James Francis   Merrimack, NH2:19:6.00 102754  322 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
66Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:19:6.00 248395  357 
67Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL2:19:6.00 186901  312 NorEast Cycling
68Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA2:19:29.00 172472  340 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
69Christopher Kessler   Wilmot, NH2:19:29.00 226241  333 UMass
70Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI2:19:38.00 191162  334 Cyclonauts
71Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:19:44.00 194512  350 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
72Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH2:19:44.00 159968  387 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant/Pedr
73Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT2:19:51.00 206340  300 Anthem - CCCC
74Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA2:20:10.00 184861  374 Velo Europa - Cyfac
75Brian Keegan   Dover, NH2:20:41.00 188073  331 Nor'East Cycling
76Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA2:21:19.00 209391  390 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
77John Broussard   Wilmington, MA2:21:19.00 210801  310 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
78Michael Moran   Lexington, MA2:28:33.00 148352  347 Boston Triathlon Team
79Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH2:28:46.00 205058  330 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
80Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA2:29:8.00 167776  303 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
81Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC2:33:54.01 191310  315 CCNS / Pedal Power
82Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CT2:41:37.00 178285  393 Cyclonauts

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Moran   Redding, CT2:28:45.00 120637  443 Consolidated Fabrications
2Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY2:32:30.00 263779  426 Portland Velo
3Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA2:32:30.00 217143  425 BCA/VOmax
4Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA2:33:35.00 240222  473 Cornell Cycling
5Eric Wilhelm   Southbridge, MA2:32:37.00 259516  471 Team Bicycle Alley
6Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ2:32:37.00 240153  415 QuadCycles
7Todd Brown   2:32:37.00  407 Mystic Velo
8Samuel Wilcox (1 - Cat5)   Glastonbury, CT2:32:37.00 38212  470 Seven Cycles
9Bridge Hunter   Boston, MA2:32:42.00 262390  430 Boston Road Club
10Harold Kamins   Westport, CT2:32:42.00 258149  433 Targetraining
11Eric Silva   Somerville, MA2:32:45.00 216178  462 QuadCycles
12John Smathers   Somerville, MA2:32:47.00 32979  463 
13Richard Barnwell   Mercer Island, WA2:32:49.00 72682  403 Minuteman Road Club
14Nicholas Normandin   2:32:49.00  448 Fitchburg Cycling Club
15Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO2:32:49.00 257288  454 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MA2:32:49.00 211556  424 Northampton Cycling Club
17Alvin Morson   Avon, CT2:32:49.00 44182  444 
18Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD2:32:49.00 240268  441 
19Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA2:32:49.00 256477  435 
20Chip O'Lari   Voluntown, CT2:33:5.00 255439  449 Mystic Velo
21Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA2:33:5.00 251682  455 NCC- Northampton Cycling Club
22Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD2:33:11.00 261419  453 Cyclonauts
23Tim Ahern   2:33:11.00  401 
24Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CA2:33:11.00 236954  464 QuadCycles
25Ryan Mcqueen   2:33:11.00  440 Connecticut Coast Cycling
26Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA2:33:11.00 236879  445 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
27Michael Harris   Concord, MA2:33:11.00 245828  423 NEBC/Cycle Loft
28Timothy Pitzer   Charlotte, NC2:33:23.00 247105  451 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
29William Fowler   Northwood, NH2:33:28.00 112093  418 
30Chip Herzog   Sudbury, MA2:33:31.00 203954  427 Boston Scientific Cycling
31Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA2:33:31.00 227739  461 Union Velo
32Gary David   Stow, MA2:33:52.00 220459  412 Minuteman Road Club
33Andrew Regan   Sterling, MA2:33:55.00 259090  452 Minuteman Road Club
34Kevin Davis   Palo Alto, CA2:34:10.00 257793  413 QuadCycles
35John Naegle   Arlington, MA2:34:10.00 242161  446 QuadCycles
36David Lindholm   Denver, CO2:34:48.01 251138  436 
37Chris Schickler   Merrick, NY2:35:2.00 254210  460 Cyclonauts Racer
38William VanNieuwenhuyze   North Haven, CT2:35:11.00 247289  467 Uattached
39Eric Martin   San Diego, CA2:35:14.00 195180  439 QuadCycles
40Chris Kielb   Northampton, MA2:35:15.01 201704  434 NCC / BikeReg.com
41unknown rider   2:35:22.00  4? 
42Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT2:35:28.00 228932  450 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
43Evan Huff   Hadley, MA2:35:30.00 172135  416 
44Adam Jones   2:35:34.00  432 
45Robert Wilson   Amherst, MA2:35:39.00 253618  472 NCC - Northampton Cycling Club
46Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH2:35:44.00 248478  431 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
47Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA2:35:46.00 168738  459 Laughing Dog Cyclery
48Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI2:35:51.00 120142  421 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
49Scott Bourgault   2:35:52.00  406 
50Lawrence Neumann   Shrewsbury, MA2:36:23.00 203958  447 Boston Scientific Cycling
51Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME2:36:37.00 249722  411 Downeast Bike Club
51Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VTWoodstock Vermont 170260  468 Start House Ski/Bike
52Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA2:36:37.00 16677  429 NCC - Northampton Cycling Club
53Vincent Duarte   Provincetown, MA2:36:37.00 199757  414 
54James Marshall   North Bennington, VT2:36:37.00 218450  438 BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Associat
55Lester Bethel   Acton, MA2:36:37.00 216971  405 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
57David Tupponce   Phoenix, AZ2:36:37.00 236204  466 UFO
58Sean Bennett   2:36:37.00  404 
59Julian Hjortshoj (1 - Cat4)   Boston, MA2:40:30.00 198124  428 NEBC/Cycle Loft
60James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA2:42:32.00 261079  420 QuadCycles
61Tom Robert   2:45:0.00  456 Team Bike Alley
62Pat Bachant   Enfield, CT2:45:0.00 250048  402 NCC/BikeReg.com
63Christopher Titus   Woburn, MA2:47:18.00 249085  465 
64Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD2:47:56.00 235110  422 QuadCycles
65Jose Monterroso   Attleboro, MA2:49:46.00 96993  442 UNION VELO CLUB
66Gregory Rossolimo (2 - Cat4)   Pomfret, CT2:50:39.00 248836  458 
67Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH2:52:6.00 200851  409 NHCC/Team NH MCRA
68Michael Foley   Paxton, MA2:57:54.00 254757  417 Team Bicycle Alley
69Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA2:58:11.00 225211  474 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
70stephen bugbee   Hagaman, NY2:59:26.00 249789  408 BCA/VOMAX
71Randall Welner   Ludlow, MA3:7:16.00 228539  469 UFO
72David Chioffi   3:7:40.00  410 
73James Lunig   3:24:54.00  437 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NH1:40:46.00 215433  632 NHCC
2Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA1:40:46.00 256407  606 Northampton Cycling Club
3Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT1:40:49.00 207005  626 Bethel Cycle
4Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT1:40:49.00 256220  619 
5Erin Duggan   Avon, CT1:40:49.00 189709  634 Anthem - CCCC
6Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA1:41:1.00 222328  620 Bikeworks/Hallamore
7Abigail Anthony (1 - Cat3)   Jamestown, RI1:41:1.00 244479  633 Bikeworks/Hallamore
8Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA1:41:1.00 164760  621 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
9Lydia Barter (2 - Cat3)   N Brookfield, MA1:41:1.00 2763  600 Team Bike Alley
10Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MA1:41:1.00 133941  629 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
11Erin Guiney   1:41:1.00  604 Cape Cod Cyclist
12Jak Kukla   1:41:1.00  610 NorEast
13Julie Kenney   1:41:1.00  607 Bikeworks/Hallmore
14Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA1:41:1.00 52510  602 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
15Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH1:41:44.00 115814  614 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
16Laura Hutchinson   1:41:44.00  630 Incline Training
17Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT1:42:42.00 159513  624 Anthem - CCCC
18Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1:51:19.00 226695  613 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
19Sara Clark   1:52:25.00  627 Cyclonauts
20Elizabeth Pallotta   1:52:46.00  618 
21Carrie Lemieux   Arlington, MA2:45.00 247643  612 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA2:4:24.00 254417  605 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23Kristen Gohr   2:5:10.00  603 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee