Race Results for
Smashing Pumpkins
Farmington, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/23/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT0.043576389 260405  453 
2Ben Hefner   0.045069444  458 
3George Haydock   0.04568287  457 
4570.00David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT0.048703704 260390  454 
5Dennis Cottreau   0.051689815  455 
6590.00Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0.053460648 257923  461 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Fierro   0.042685185  629 
2Adam Roth   0.043032407  631 
3447.23Scott Frison   Milford, CT0.044780093 260908  634 
4Sean Daley   0.046458333  627 
5479.57Daniel Fama   Westfield, MA0.046724537 226286  628 
6Eric Roth   0.047476852  630 
7Randy Myers   0.048171296  632 
8Matt Maguire   0.050451389  633 
9Anthony Guglieluro   0.051759259  636 
10560.42Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT0.061145833 200168  635 
11Tom Jermine   0.061226852  624 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.73Rick Malo   Monson, MA0.041435185 269495  581 
2383.11Eric Oddleifson   Hingham, MA0.042152778 244959  565 
3386.49Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT0.042256944 65969  578 
4Morgan Hanna   0.042696759  569 
5393.25Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT0.042777778 13030  567 
6Mike Nathanson   0.042835648  590 
7Tom Gagliardi   0.042928241  577 
8Zane Wenzel   0.043541667  585 
9Ethan Parsons   0.043576389  593 
10410.15Kevin Boyd    Attleboro, MA0.043796296 4483  592 
11413.53Wade Summers   Southington, CT0.043865741 60566  579 
12Nathan Layman   0.044456019  570 
13Ben Davidson   0.044895833  583 
14Joe Stein   0.045578704  588 
15427.05george shaw   Brookline, MA0.04650463 262494  566 
16David Flagg   0.046608796  576 
17Philip McGuire   0.04662037  589 
18Matt Delmonte   0.046898148  568 
19440.57Chris Chapron   Watertown, MA0.047094907 248717  575 
20443.95Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI0.047673611 114646  582 
21447.33Brian Spring   Worcester, MA0.049780093 200774  591 
22Andrew Scott   0.051712963  584 
23454.09Richard Blair   Winchester, MA0.052430556 258237  587 
24Thomas Houghton   0.054340278  586 
25Bill Fanning   0.058078704  563 
26Ricky Au   0.062939815  574 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Kirk   0.040578704  719 
2327.66Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA0.042592593 143685  725 
3335.01Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT0.044328704 87557  727 
4342.36Michael Metcalfe   Waterbury, CT0.044363426 155614  722 
5349.71David Fitzgerald   Middlebury, CT0.044664352 263787  723 
6357.06Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT0.045196759 75160  734 
7364.41Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT0.045775463 159499  732 
8371.76John Allen   East Berlin, CT0.046145833 239954  726 
9379.11David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0.046157407 253074  718 
10386.46Scott Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0.046412037 8363  717 
11Mike Rossi   0.046481481  721 
12401.16John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0.047719907 199705  729 
13Mike Schmidt   0.047986111  733 
14415.86Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT0.048414352 146313  720 
15Charles Dorn   0.049178241  731 
16Mike Savage   0.04931713  728 
17Robert Wheeler   0.049398148  714 
18Robert Hoffman   0.04943287  715 
19Douglas Waite   0.050729167  713 
20459.96Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0.050775463 184192  735 
21Michael St. Lawrence   0.053715278  724 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.87Gary Musgrove   Abington, MA0.043796296 230851  811 
2466.58Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT0.043831019 208218  828 
3Billy Weikert   0.044027778  813 
4494.00Raymond Martin   Boston, MA0.045972222 161373  810 
5507.71Randall Taylor   Guilford, CT0.046782407 35118  827 
6John Weferling   0.05068287  809 
7535.13John Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT0.051446759 175524  808 
8548.84Mark Flanagan   Bethel, CT0.051840278 205026  826 
9Ron Grandchamp   0.052152778  814 
10William Bonin   0.053946759  812 
11Kevin Najmonicz   0.054641204  829 

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Beal   0.041643519  108 
2552.50Thomas Thomson   North Attleboro, MA0.047928241 132886  109 
3Scott Santangelo   0.048472222  110 
4Eric Marschke   0.04943287  112 
5Roger Johnson   0.053831019  113 

Men - Pro/SemiPro/ExpertOpen - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.96John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0.050543981 121026  511 
2271.75Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY0.050590278 92298  506 
3281.54Mike Joos   Reston, VA0.051053241 136615  512 
4291.33Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT0.051203704 119525  510 
5301.12Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY0.051226852 101149  504 
6Michael Mouradian   0.051851852  507 
7320.70Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT0.052951389 173881  513 
8330.49Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT0.053032407 30742  508 
9340.28Anthony Snoble   East Islip, NY0.053125 202036  505 
10350.07Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY0.054143519 190039  509 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lee Adamwicz   0.015671296  955 
2Jordan Johnson   0.016087963  954 
3David Haver   0.016261574  946 
4David Cobona   0.016481481  945 
5Carl Johnson   0.017118056  953 
6Andrew Waite   0.017141204  665 
7Cole Dobbin   0.017673611  950 
8Kyle Conssiui   0.01775463  957 
10Alex Zorn   0.018333333  956 
11Geoffrey Kirk   0.018402778  960 
12Randy Kirk   0.018611111  959 
13Nathan Mitchell   0.019097222  668 
14Taylor Hastings   0.019270833  667 
15Adam Williams   0.019814815  951 
16Andrew Butkowski   0.019907407  672 
17Carter Been   0.01994213  947 
19Stephen Resko   0.020428241  673 
20Gabe Benjamin   0.020486111  952 
21Jeff Mitchell   0.020590278  671 
22578.00Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT0.020636574 311452  674 
23Johnathan Consing   0.021342593  949 
24Gregg Polzy   0.021666667  963 
25Lucas Smallidge   0.021898148  944 
26Bryan Mitchell   0.021944444  670 
27Peter Zablocki   0.022037037  962 
28Travis Londen   0.026527778  948 
17777778 Jr. O'Malley     Daniel 961

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Dupruis   0.015532407  221 
2Jeffrey St. Onge   0.015868056  164 
3Sean Walsh   0.017164352  167 
4Chris Bosquet   0.017731481  166 
5Greg Turner   0.017789352  222 
6Frederick Hersey   0.017847222  168 
7Dan George   0.021828704  161 
9Hector Soto   0.023888889  163 
10William Buckholz   0.02587963  160 
23206019 Sr. O'Malley     Daniel 162

Men - Exsinglespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.44Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT0.054421296 13215  688 
2447.73James Harmon   Fort Collins0.054606481 265280  687 
3561.02Collin Galloway   Nashua, NH0.056712963 210943  689 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.66Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY0.052881944 242397  744 
2379.68Tom Davidson   Burlington, VT0.056724537 259203  746 
3435.70Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA0.057407407 226152  747 
4491.72JC Coughlin   Franklin, MA0.057418981 231677  745 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.46Jamie Clechenko   Saratoga Spgs, NY0.053252315 7107  833 
2263.42Miles Ericson   Granville, MA0.053877315 153128  840 
3274.38Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA0.0540625 245271  839 
4285.34Mike Festa   Devon, PA0.054814815 149744  837 
5296.30Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0.055844907 233018  834 
6307.26Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA0.056550926 143505  836 
7318.22Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA0.056631944 136666  841 
8329.18Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0.056828704 184819  832 
9Christian Rynkiewicz   0.058796296  838 
10Mark Lockwood   0.059513889  835 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.83Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT0.052858796 38209  932 
2310.31Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT0.053321759 6022  928 
3317.79Timothy Burton   Madison, CT0.054097222 247954  927 
4325.27Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT0.054872685 111810  936 
5Joshua Schoenfield   0.055127315  934 
6Kevin Adamwicz   0.055162037  937 
7347.71Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA0.055439815 144424  931 
8355.19Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY0.055497685 92296  930 
9Joe Policarpio   0.057673611  933 
10Charlie Rey   0.066898148  929 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Gunsalas   0.052118056  361 
2378.07Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT0.052199074 94818  360 
3Brian Rutter   0.052777778  365 
4405.31Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT0.0528125 210960  359 
5Edward Smith   0.055162037  364 
6432.55Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0.055578704 3786  362 
7Paul Nyberg   0.055729167  363 
8459.79John Nobile   Guilford, CT0.05650463 26169  358 
9473.41Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI0.056793981 146208  357 
10487.03Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT0.058391204 6213  366 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.00Mark Virello   Boston, MA0.055219907 171561  188 
2Ron Beliveau   0.055960648  184 
3493.34David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI0.058333333 169209  185 
4534.01Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT0.058344907 174438  187 
5574.68Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI0.063541667 146123  186 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Nichols   0.030729167  29 
2Devin Kelly   0.031018519  25 
3548.34Andrew Steyer   Orange, CT0.033009259 255928  32 
4Max Rusch   0.033078704  30 
5Mark Decillis   0.033217593  
6Tate Colbert   0.033506944  26 
7David Gambino   0.033912037  24 
8Evan Nicholas   0.034166667  
9Zachary Sweetman   0.036006944  
10Brandon Smiley   0.036284722  
11581.70Dale Baker   East Hampton, CT0.040231481 266316  27 
12Jason Carey   0.041851852  31 
13Vladimir Auster   0.041875  28 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Tomasino   0.029780093  218 
2Kyle Peterson   0.031030093  214 
3Jorge Vargas   0.031053241  217 
4Steve Benoit   0.031921296  219 
5Brendan Mahoney   0.032175926  200 
6Jonathan Sawn   0.033680556  220 
7590.00Graig Judge   Killingworth, CT0.036770833 263122  216 
DNFSean Daley     215 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.83Rob Lockhart   Old Greenwich, CT0.034398148 260691  302 
2Mark Sheridan   0.03306713  323 
3Will Kendis   0.034988426  325 
4532.72Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT0.037835648 239350  303 
5Norman Spring   0.044328704  324 
6Duane Samuel   0.049976852  326 
DNFHector Chevez     300 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Szlachetka   0.03  420 
2485.07Thomas Siegel   Ridgefield, CT0.030439815 266044  419 
3Donald Avery   0.031481481  425 
4Anthony DeLima   0.031597222  423 
5496.89Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0.032418981 120142  412 
6David Wern   0.032847222  408 
7Timothy Hogan   0.032939815  414 
8Stephen Quirk   0.033090278  413 
9Frank Navone   0.033159722  426 
10Titan Bue   0.033229167  424 
11Randy Noble   0.03400463  417 
12524.47Phillip Warren   Poland, NY0.03412037 37288  409 
13528.41Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY0.034513889 86411  401 
14Nikolas Wirth   0.034953704  416 
15536.29Richard Comshaw   Middletown, CT0.036342593 44187  410 
16Juan Cardenas   0.036365741  421 
17Mathew Wright   0.037881944  415 
18Michael Tuliano   0.041053241  418 
19Phil DaMato   0.041469907  427 
20Hermino Agustino   0.052893519  428 
DNFJames Marshall     402 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Ford   0.0321875  531 
2Michael Smallidge   0.033298611  535 
3Dan Griffin   0.037997685  528 
4Doug Billings   0.039050926  533 
5Paul Roth   0.039201389  532 
6Jeff Hattem   0.039768519  534 
7577.50Daniel Smiley   Burlington, CT0.040960648 243134  526 
8Mike Stockman   0.04806713  525 
9Arthur Decillis   0.052777778  527 

Women - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Taylor   Guilford, CT0.055694444 243625  95 

Women - SP - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea McGuire   0.049467593  909 
2Natalia Boltukhova   0.050856481  907 
3Auksandra Rokuta   0.051053241  908 
4Angela Rice   0.05193287  904 
5590.00Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY0.062928241 222906  905 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT0.053101852 268361  977 
2Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NY0.062847222 163898  976 

Women - Pro/ExpertOpen - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.81Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0.058344907 163971  283 
2346.02Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY0.058356481 209883  280 
3364.23Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA0.059282407 150561  282 
4382.44Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY0.062037037 193071  281 
5400.65Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT0.066145833 150092  284 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Chambers   0.019571759  894 
2Hailey Shaw   0.021736111  890 
3Micaila Dean   0.023958333  892 
4Laurel Dean   0.02587963  893 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Falrello   0.019884259  771 
2Michelle Smallidge   0.020347222  774 
3Amy Kennedy   0.021782407  769 
4Holly Singsen   0.02244213  767 
5Linda O'Donnel-Avery   0.02275463  772 
6Andrea Bradbury   0.024618056  765 
7Erin Cridland   0.024652778  766 
8Melissa Vaughn   0.025925926  773 
9Michelle Amsden   0.027361111  891 
10Gillian Rondinone   0.0290625  770 

Women - EX - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Blatt   0.065555556  72 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.67Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA0.061261574 256407  88 
2383.87Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA0.063611111 225308  87 
3404.07Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT0.065011574 190960  84 
4424.27Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA0.067094907 127342  86 
5444.47Cosby Gibson   Richfield Springs, NY0.071550926 151352  85 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelby Stockford   0.042083333  600 

Women - BG - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Maynard   0.043541667  606 
2Deanna Hirsch   0.043738426  611 

Women - BG - Open - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laura Summers   Southington, CT0.03494213 41711  123 
2556.67Alexandra Cruse   Marblehead, MA0.036979167 177646  121 
3Lynn Steel   0.038541667  122 
4590.01Catherine Womack   Belmont, MA0.046550926 243364  120 
DNFTracy Toland     127 
DNFJudy Andrien     126 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee