Race Results for
Greenbrier Challenge
Frederick/Hagerstown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Uci Elite Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:01:46.47 83401  GT
2Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:09:23.58 169390  Trek-VW East
3Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD2:09:26.55 97632  Trek/VW
4Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:09:58.52 3771  Trek/Volkswagen
5Georges-Edouard Duquette   2:14:01.33  22 Equipe Québec Kona Factory
6Thomas Turner   Canton, GA2:14:42.34 103410  Bear Naked Cannondale
7Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA2:16:10.64 191176  26 Inependent Fabrication
8Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA2:16:33.22 18075  12 KHS/Kenda
9Todd Helmick   Newport News, VA2:17:05.23 181000  Trek VW East
10Matthew Bailey   Newport News, VA2:20:14.96 170803  10 
11Jonathan Boulanger   2:20:41.43  16 Equipe DU Québec/OGC Opus
12Justin Finn   Corvallis, OR2:23:11.61 199346  Iron Horse New England
13David Wood   Hendersonville, NC2:23:29.10 205937  11 Bear Naked/Cannondale Mountain Bike Team
14Leni Gelinas Trudel   2:25:07.58  20 Equipe DU Quebec/Opus
15Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA2:26:29.04 194193  27 Cadence
16David Duvall   2:27:56.28  Trek VW East
17Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:34:38.79 135665  18 Team Overlook
18Michael Simonson   Oxford, MI-1 lap (2:05:24.03) 199958  13 Bells Brewery/Quiring Cycles
19Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV-1 lap (2:09:57.70) 178828  21 Cannondale F29'er Blackwater Bikes
DNFAlex Ryan   Lewisville, NCDNS 173542  19 Team XXL
DNFSebastien Tremblay   DNF  24 Equipe DU Quebec/Specialized
DNFJulien Fillion   DNF  25 Vélo2max
DNFNathanael Wyatt   DNF  14 Sram/Carolina Fatz
DNFCharles Pendry   Raleigh, NCDNF 106096  15 Inland Construction BTD
DNFDaniel Corum   Winston Salem, NCDNF 92797  23 Inland Construction/Back TO Dirt
DNFGrant Kier   DNF  Red Barn Bicycles
DNFJeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MIDNF 125591  17 Cane Creek

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Dombrowski   1:05:08.05  1453 NCVC/Inova Health System
2Cai Clothier   Millstone, WV1:08:02.09 209853  1450 
3James Wittwer   1:08:06.57  1455 Charlottesville Racing Club
4Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC1:08:29.39 271662  1454 Velocity Bicycles
5Dillon Plunkett   1:17:05.14  1452 Colavita Racing
6Jake Danoff   1:22:02.16  1451 DCMTB/City Bikes
DNFSam O'keefe   DNF  1456 C 3

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Kylis   1:12:05.78  1431 Aquarian Cycling
2Brian Grier   Saratoga Springs, UT1:17:22.71 242676  1430 Bean's Bikes
3Timothy Penhart   1:21:46.13  1432 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Daugherty   1:35:00.29  916 D&Q Racing
2Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA1:36:42.57 168526  922 THE Bike Lane
3TJ Mosher   1:38:12.74  925 Twisted Spokes
4Kyle Rodland   Charlottesville, VA1:41:51.61 224605  906 Charlottesville Racing Club
5Tim Darwick   State College, PA1:44:26.07 222366  901 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
6Steven Nutt   1:44:29.40  908 WVU Cycling
7Thomas Ayd   Salisbury, MD1:44:38.75 239832  900 Shore Velocity
8Jasper Jansens   1:45:10.79  914 
9Miles Smith   Baltimore, MD1:45:22.53 254054  919 
10Stephen Scott   1:47:08.01  915 South Mountain Cycles
11Ryan Post   Pittsburgh1:48:39.72 241045  927 WVU Cycling
12Chet-Mon Lien   2:06:52.21  921 WVU Cycling
13Curtis Bullock   -1 lap (1:19:21.36)  918 Bike Doctor
DNFNathan Kendle   DNS  911 
DNFMatt Riggieri   DNF  917 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike King   1:46:01.83  923 Aclismo
2Tim Heck   1:48:46.08  929 
3Mark Vichich   Washington, DC1:49:15.82 256660  903 Artemis
4Eric Rinehart   1:50:07.04  926 
5Kevin P Rossbach II   1:50:40.69  910 
6John Glodek   1:54:01.99  912 
7Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD1:55:39.01 226606  909 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
8Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL2:06:26.85 153182  905 
9Floyd Macheska   2:06:35.24  920 
10Eduardo Buensobra   2:18:03.68  928 
11Nathan Hartman   -1 lap (1:23:01.58)  924 Endo's AND Taco's
DNFDwight Norris   Watertown, MADNF 239688  902 
DNFTimothy Guy   DNS  913 C.r.a.p.
DNFjosh enck   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 262552  907 Gretna Bikes
DNFTimothy Paul   DNF  904 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Lorie   Fort Collins, CO1:37:21.05 197959  1004 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cy
2Merrill Johnson   Brookeville, MD1:38:35.76 18005  1016 Trek Ohio Valley
3Jordan Cross   1:48:16.09  1017 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4Mark Nagy   1:48:27.65  1011 ME Myself AND I
5Michael Mazzarese   1:48:50.93  1007 
6TJ Jackson   1:54:40.94  1005 Kinnelon High/Bicycle Tech Racing
7Cedric Guy   1:55:46.63  1009 C.r.a.p.
8Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA1:55:50.57 246153  1002 Saucon Valley Bikes
9Sean Schmitt   Crofton, MD1:56:13.87 214283  1003 ABRT/Latitude
10Brian Lancaster   1:56:33.51  1012 
11Michael Faust   Selinsgrove, PA1:57:28.15 257879  1014 
12Paul Bayne   2:00:18.78  1010 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
13Dave Kalt   2:03:51.65  1008 OC Racing
14Jeremy Johnson   2:04:16.07  1013 Trek Ohio Valley
DNFPeter Werner   BraintreeDNF 263504  1015 Beam's Bikes
DNFWilliam Saunders   Rockville, MDDNF 263178  1001 
DNFBruce Creighton   Arlington, VADNF 206268  1006 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNFRobert Colby   Springfield, VADNF 229014  1000 NCVC/Inova Health Systems

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD1:37:47.68 241455  1100 Joe's MT Washington Bike Shop
2Robert Campbell   Kensington, MD1:41:09.95 97635  1104 NCVC/Inova Health System
3Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD1:41:36.14 239736  1101 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV;AR
4Paul Guttridge   1:41:37.55  1122 More
5Paul Spicher   1:43:36.35  1120 
6Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD1:43:44.23 136519  1106 NCVC/Inova Health System
7Tom Vaughn   1:44:53.95  1110 DCMTB
8Ryan Bannon   Reston, VA1:45:35.24 185425  1116 THE Bike Lane
9Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD1:46:03.73 241286  1111 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
10Nathan Ruch   New Hope, PA1:47:11.25 96853  1107 
11Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO1:48:35.91 99626  1105 Diamond Peak Racing
12Donald Dongiallo   1:49:11.64  1121 Bike Doctor
13Frank Armetta   Northampton, PA1:49:42.07 244956  1102 Saucon Valley Bikes
14George Schulz   Alexandria, VA1:49:53.13 31862  1112 Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
15Rob Russell   1:51:43.38  1118 Doa Monster Energy Drink
16Patrick Cusack   Chevy Chase, MD1:51:56.03 139582  1114 ETS/Silver Cycles
17Gary Roberts   1:54:41.81  1124 
18Dennis Seeley   1:55:07.34  1125 
19Tom Dreyer   1:55:55.47  1126 
20Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA2:00:15.70 239616  1115 THE Bike Lane
21Stephen Ryan   2:08:40.23  1127 Team XXL
22Matthew O'byrne   2:08:51.58  1108 
23Michael Groves   2:11:19.90  1113 
24Charlie Bezilla   2:14:56.44  1123 BBK
25Michael West   -1 lap (1:21:01.32)  1109 
DNFMike Hefner   Fulton, MDDNF 220981  1119 Aaron's
DNFTony Bowie   DNF  1117 Athens Bicycle
DNFScott Roberson   Ocoee, FLDNF 172661  1103 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Skopic   1:43:13.24  1206 Skopic Speedsters
2Jim Hepp   1:46:41.04  1227 Twisted Spokes
3Michael Melnick   Allentown, PA1:48:04.00 204865  1204 Bean's Bicycles
4Chris Huhn   1:48:48.94  1225 Evolution Cycles
5Norman Kreiselmeier   1:49:12.77  1205 Snakebiteracing
6Paul Patanini   1:54:09.41  1219 
7Collin Batchlor   Columbia, MD1:55:18.33 229492  1217 
8Ron Balar   1:56:34.81  1226 
9Scott Stahl   1:58:00.61  1215 Seavs
10Steve Leitner   1:59:17.47  1211 
11Thom Moore   1:59:46.05  1209 Potomac Velo Club
12Todd Gue   Glenwood, MD2:05:13.23 115538  1201 Downhill BY Design Bicycle Place
13Robert Mazzei   Waynesboro, PA2:07:23.16 231391  1203 Mountain Bikers OF Michaux
14Eric Giese   2:08:53.50  1210 Potomac Velo Club
15Michael Stoll   Bethesda, MD2:11:11.58 247535  1224 
16Michael Bender   Herndon, VA2:12:56.28 263359  1207 Potomac Velo Club
17Randy Chandler   Washington, DC2:16:51.53 130016  1208 Wissahickon
18Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA2:24:02.29 139599  1202 
19Glen Bob   2:33:01.95  1216 
20Jeff Schnitzer   2:41:36.99  1228 
21David Marchyshyn   -1 lap (1:45:55.59)  1220 
DNFMark Dely   DNS  1223 Sid's Bikes
DNFFernando Torres   DNF  1213 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNFPaul Boyle   DNF  1218 Bikeline
DNFMichael Whittington   Peachtree City, GADNF 38099  1221 
DNFThomas Michaud   DNF  1222 
DNFMick LYNN   DNF  1214 Germantown/Avalon Cycles
DNFKevin Dillard   Washington, DCDNF 43577  1212 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNFScott Lohr   DNF  1229 
DNFVince Amodeo   Vienna, VADNS 159285  1200 Potomac Velo Club

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Funk   1:41:36.33  1320 
2William Marciniak   Ellicott City, MD1:46:33.28 22459  1306 Family Bike Shop
3Brian Parr   1:46:54.94  1307 
4Robert Smith   Arlington, VA1:48:15.44 75635  1304 
5Alan Muldawer   Olney, MD1:53:35.41 25346  1303 NCVC
6Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA1:53:37.86 50086  1302 HPC/List
7Bob Jagguno   1:54:31.99  1316 Action Wheels
8Kane Davidson   1:55:57.67  1312 
9Michael Macek   1:56:55.60  1319 Web MTN Bike
10William Thompson   Alexandria, VA1:57:19.86 128841  1322 Whole Wheel Velo
11Ed Fisher   2:00:28.74  1318 Shore Velo
12Mark Bosley   2:01:02.61  1314 Little Vinnie's Tattoos
13Daniel Wilcox   2:01:09.33  1324 City Bikes Mountain Team
14Jeff Harnish   2:10:55.04  1311 
15Joseph Bonner   2:11:01.90  1315 
16Ronnie Myers   2:12:43.30  1305 White`S Bikes
17Rick Michael   2:13:09.41  1317 Antietam Velo
18Jim Mitchell   2:16:39.40  1308 Potomac Velo Club
19Jody Coeyman   2:17:13.28  1323 
20Rich Karasiewicz   -1 lap (1:16:49.84)  1313 Bikeline
21Paul Maxfield   -1 lap (1:46:45.44)  1321 
DNFMichael Kinney   Manassas, VADNS 229002  1300 Potomac Velo Club
DNFDan Lanier   Ellicott City, MDDNS 212518  1301 Dirtbean Pocahontas County
DNFMichel Wedel   DNF  1310 Annapolis Bike Racing Team ABRT)
DNFMike Pattisall   DNF  1309 Potomac Velo Club

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Cobb   1:08:12.60  1412 
2James Kylis   1:09:06.79  1414 Aquarian Cycling
3Jim Bronson   1:09:22.71  1416 LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
4Gil Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA1:14:47.41 13682  1402 Filz Built Bicycles
5Dave Ruff   1:23:27.13  1406 
6Harry Scott   1:24:49.19  1410 South Mountain Cycles
7Dominic Nudy SR   1:35:04.48  1401 CTR/Kenda
8Stan Manstof   1:36:51.94  1413 Web MTN Bike

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Dell   Williamsport, MD1:21:02.66 50570  1408 Antietam Velo
2Stephen Seeber   1:21:15.35  1404 Mountain Bikers OF Micheaux
3George Heim   Selinsgrove, PA1:22:21.84 264756  1409 Bean's Bikes
4Peter O'boyle   1:26:33.86  1407 
5Scott Scudamore   Dumfries, VA1:29:24.48 166223  1400 Potomac Velo Club
DNFDaniel Wilcox   DNS  1403 City Bikes Mountain Team

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Bonfiglio   1:35:43.49  1405 Mountain Bikers OF Michaux

Men - SP - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Basil Hangemawule   2:21:28.97  1415 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ray Adams   Harrisburg, PA1:48:15.93 1168  153 Wild Blues
2Ryan Leech   State College, PA1:50:40.24 20753  160 Visitpa.com
3Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI1:51:10.74 139566  161 Titus/Bike Hub
4Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD1:52:19.80 122030  159 Visitpa.com
5Christopher Beck   Baltimore1:54:21.45 141204  162 Joe's Bike Shop
6Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ1:55:04.21 218359  166 Cycle Craft / Yeti
7Mike Capraro   Linden, VA1:56:16.61 6058  167 Interactive Bike Doctor
8Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT1:57:02.60 180389  150 Iron Horse New England
9John Burns   Hingham, MA1:58:27.37 149237  158 Bikeman.com
10Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT2:01:18.88 197456  164 Bikes Unlimited
11Jason Cyr   Davis, WV2:01:51.23 214195  165 RWB Cannondale 29er
12Jed Schober   Lititz, PA2:02:33.45 137636  151 Gretnabikes
13Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY2:03:04.64 222315  152 Team Campmor
14Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA2:05:27.14 206833  154 Cannondale/Blackwater Bikes
15Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA2:14:55.14 203109  157 Netapp Viner P/B Kinetic-Koffee.com
16Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ2:30:35.43 10934  163 Riptide Racing
DNFSteven Gordon   Warrenton, VADNF 224401  155 Santa Cruz/Haymarket Bicycles
DNFArthur DeGraw   Flagstaff, AZDNS 151849  156 Bikeman.com

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Snyder   State College, PA1:27:47.96 204182  726 South Mountain Cycles
2Eric Roman   1:28:58.10  724 Bianchia Mid Atlantic
3Travis Saeler   Butler, PA1:29:56.49 209699  712 Gary Fisher 29er Team/Trek OF PGH
4Topher Valenti   1:31:35.06  717 Bike Sport
5Eric Sorensen   1:36:50.44  728 Principle Fitness
6Lee Sornson   1:37:01.34  713 
7Kevin Diamond   Ellicott City, MD1:38:31.88 229995  704 Race Pace Bicycles
8Dave Weaver   1:39:01.44  701 
9Jordyn Drayton   1:39:09.74  723 Bianchi Mid Atlantic Freeze Thaw Cycles
10Jamie Bock   1:39:28.64  715 South Mountain Cycles
11Frank Febbraro   1:39:36.93  727 THE Bike Lane
12Michael Pearce   1:39:56.08  705 DCMTB/Citybikes
13Jonathan Wheaton   1:42:17.00  718 DCMTB/City Bikes
14Matt Bilharz   1:42:26.62  716 Bike Sport
15Max Miller   1:43:31.74  722 Cannondale/Blackwater Bikes
16Thomas Carney   1:43:45.56  721 
17Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA1:44:18.21 218663  711 Yellow Breeches Racing
18Larry Camp   1:47:08.69  702 THE Bike Lane
19Andrew Craig   1:47:34.26  706 Bike Line
20Justin Polinski   Boyertown, PA1:49:29.76 181152  708 Bike Line
21Todd Bauer   1:49:56.48  703 M.o.r.e.
22Benjamin Williams   Dumfries, VA1:52:51.16 38302  725 Bike Line
23Butch Ramsey   1:56:04.17  710 SS Outlaw/THE Bicycle Escape
24Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN1:59:01.39 129574  709 Sid's Bikes N.Y.C.
25Ernest Rodriguez   2:09:01.87  700 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale Sid's Bike's NYC
26Laird Knight   2:09:06.52  719 
27Dominic Cilento   2:10:01.33  720 
DNFKyle Hammaker   Marysville, PADNF 194193  714 Cadence
DNFKeith Ridenour   DNF  707 Bikesport

Men - Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA4:16:54.73 102237  225 Club Ciclista Lebrija
2Eric Kriberney   4:20:56.07  212 Ellicotville Bikes Kona
3Stewart Stanton   4:25:54.73  232 Plum Grove Cyclery
4Hugh Smallwood   -1 lap (4:05:55.54)  214 
5Ramunas Katkus   Monclair, NJ-1 lap (4:18:25.96) 244182  227 
6Anthony Groves   -1 lap (4:20:08.06)  215 
7Scott Person   -1 lap (4:25:38.74)  234 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
8David Kelnberger   -1 lap (4:27:20.93)  206 Team N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
9Michael Malone   Highland, MD-1 lap (4:35:04.31) 173197  216 VCB/Racepace
10Calvin Cheung   -1 lap (4:35:45.12)  201 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Amateur Cyc
11John Druffel   -1 lap (4:37:38.97)  224 
12Douglas Pepelko   -1 lap (4:37:47.03)  209 Applied Security
13Glenn Graham   -1 lap (4:40:18.47)  220 Lateral Stress Velo
14Kevin Clark   Orange, CA-1 lap (4:49:27.14) 252559  210 Diamond Peak Racing
15David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA-2 lap (3:38:53.15) 198282  219 THE Bike Lane
16Mike Berubi   -2 lap (3:52:11.10)  228 THE Bike Lane
17Tim Collins   -2 lap (3:52:13.38)  230 D&Q Racing
18Kenny Shapiro   -2 lap (4:00:47.68)  213 
19Mark Wightford   -2 lap (4:08:56.26)  235 
20Chris Wurster   -2 lap (4:13:27.00)  207 Independent Fabrication
21Eric Loach   -2 lap (4:18:30.73)  223 
22EZRA Wolfe   -2 lap (4:28:52.80)  208 Unaffilated
23Larry Belcher   -2 lap (4:29:35.49)  226 
24Peter Bell   Shady Side, MD-2 lap (4:31:42.13) 235181  231 Bayside Velo
25Bryan Racine   Lexington Park, MD-3 lap (3:32:24.95) 195959  205 N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
26Charles McGuffin   -3 lap (3:36:05.56)  222 
27gary sterner   Garner, NC-3 lap (4:13:14.96) 254220  204 Fubar
DNFAndrew Welch   Richmond, VADNF 253754  217 BRKNNCK
DNFShawn Tevendale   Charlottesville, VADNF 218020  211 Trek-VW
DNFJamie Raithel   DNF  221 Lateral Stress Velo
DNFSteven Schwarz   Rockville, MDDNF 145836  218 Titus Cycles;Crank Bros;Schwalbe Tires;L
DNFDan Barlow   DNS  202 
DNFCharles Buki   DNF  203 HPC-List
DNFDenis Chazelle   DNF  229 More
DNFCarl Armbruster   DNF  233 Privateer
DNFChristopher Redlack   Silver Spring, MDDNF 225265  236 

Men - EX - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Dietz   Dunmore, PA2:01:04.68 263562  690 Sicklers

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN1:31:35.19 217294  672 KHS/Kenda
2Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA1:34:25.08 156519  673 NCVC/Inova Health System
3Matthew Nudy   Fleetwood, PA1:38:32.44 240343  671 Beans Bikes
4Morgan Miller   Bridgeport, WV1:41:21.04 238775  670 Cannondale/Blackwater Bikes
5Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA1:42:09.01 218549  675 Wild Blues
6Josh Cook   1:50:05.35  674 Avomo

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC1:52:26.88 220084  315 Cycle Youth
2Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO1:56:35.92 252120  308 Kona Midwest Racing
3John Davis   Lakewood, OH2:01:40.48 232385  301 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
4Robert Goldman   Philadelphia, PA2:01:42.61 242758  314 Wissahickon
5Martim Kell   Chambersburg, PA2:03:44.74 254053  306 Wild Blues
6Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA2:08:41.78 185961  311 
7Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA2:11:03.14 111687  318 Charlottesville Racing Club
8James Ceccorulli   2:15:37.42  321 Bayside Velo Bike Doctor
9Dominic Nudy   Fleetwood, PA2:20:18.99 247160  309 Beans Bikes
10Denton Reel   Little Rock, AR2:21:01.47 224754  310 THE Bicycle Shop/Central Penn Racing
11Ryan Delaney   Arlington, VA2:24:36.78 224981  303 College OF William AND Mary
12Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA2:26:01.01 239294  319 Team Overlook
DNFShane Gouldthread   Weedville, PADNF 220647  304 Ultimate Sports

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD1:59:52.66 226918  317 Trek VW East
3Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA2:06:47.50 177946  316 AG Edwards Cycling Team
4Thomas Harris   Westminster, MD2:11:07.79 260924  302 Team Cycle Works
5Mark Kilgore   2:26:51.69  313 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
6Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD2:31:55.66 191618  307 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cy
DNFJohn Wanner   Florence, MADNS 97325  312 
DNFJonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NYDNF 184938  320 Team Overlook
DNFRobert Loehr   Durham, NCDNF 208894  322 Pathfinder WV-Cannondale
1595248Ben Ortt   Fresno, OHRays Indoor MTB Park 248089  305 Gray Fisher

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Piekieler   1:57:38.49  439 Meredith GBOA Canondale
2Andrew Hoover   1:57:40.03  426 World Cup SKI AND Cycle
3Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA2:01:30.70 9439  402 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
4Timothy Carson   Pittsburgh, PA2:01:36.26 248906  417 Endura/Mongoose/Ray's
5Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ2:03:40.64 213645  432 Raysmtb.com
6Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA2:04:42.08 3122  435 Germantown Cycles
7Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD2:05:47.95 23467  437 Evolution Cycling
8Joshua West   Allentown, PA2:11:16.50 217713  409 
9Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN2:12:04.29 140220  438 Knoxville Velo
10Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ2:17:36.90 87347  414 Skylands Cycling
11John Mcclurg   Harrison City, PA2:26:29.24 227766  405 Pittsburgh PRO Bikes
12Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA2:31:03.76 245552  411 DCMTB/City Bikes
13Joseph Ashman   Silver Spring, MD2:32:26.81 252843  421 
14Robert Maye   2:36:01.10  429 JRVS Casey Auto Group
DNFMichael Scardaville   Washington, DCDNF 161370  401 DCMTB/City Bikes
DNFBryan Butts   St. Paul, MNDNF 200975  415 ABRT/Latitude
DNFJimmy McMillen   DNF  425 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA1:51:42.00 27999  423 Freddie FU Cycling Team
2Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ1:58:08.97 152242  420 Cycle Craft
3Jed Prentice   Takoma Park, MD2:00:30.64 208680  413 Team N-Tieractive/Bike Doctor Waldorf
4Greg Waggoner   New York, NY2:05:07.27 171792  428 Sids Bikes Cannondale
5Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA2:08:38.87 64243  424 Visit Pa.com
6Joseph Gordon   York, PA2:12:47.24 239692  406 Santa Cruz/Haymarket Bicycles
7Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV2:13:56.07 30303  422 
8Johnny May   Baltimore, MD2:15:39.08 140403  436 C3 ADG Joe's
9Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA2:15:55.04 257476  407 Snitgers/Beaver Valley Velo
10Rodger Carter   Clarksville, MD2:16:46.38 53662  404 VCB/Race Pace
11Bo Hamlett   Freedom, PA2:20:03.81 194321  433 Speedgoat
12Gregory Sampson   Galesville, MD2:20:15.35 234356  416 
13Rolf Rimrott   2:21:32.03  434 Bike Line
14Jason Mulveny   Washington, DC2:21:43.04 173644  403 NCVC/Inova Health System
15Judd Milne   Reston, VA2:25:06.54 113729  419 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT2:26:09.36 262273  418 Maverick
17Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA2:28:07.25 248447  431 Bike Line
DNFRyan Bannon   Reston, VADNF 185425  408 THE Bike Lane
DNFJuston Manville   Richmond, VADNF 125938  410 Vicious Cycles
DNFGregg Ford   Baltimore, MDDNF 94441  412 Fleetstreetcycles.com
DNFYale Iverson   Stow, OHDNS 125448  400 Bikeman.com
DNFJoe Fritsch   Olney, MDDNF 12446  427 College Park Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA2:00:25.56 62553  522 Visitpa.com
2Ken Jefferson   Newport News, VA2:03:01.05 17722  518 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
3Christopher Clarke   Washington, DC2:09:37.58 7063  515 DCMTB/Citybikes
4Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJ2:10:06.31 8727  523 NCVC Inova Health
5Robert Dudas   Hunt Valley, MD2:11:47.01 213741  527 Wild Blues
6Joel Moats   Shippensburg, PA2:12:39.14 246115  506 Yellow Breeches Racing/MBM
7Brian Vitulli   Colorado Springs, CO2:12:39.29 36742  510 Shirks
8Michael Buchness   Reston, VA2:14:30.10 5322  512 Pedal Shop/OLD Dominion Brewing Company
9Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:15:38.51 153034  517 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale Sid's Bike's NYC
10Steve Thaxton D.C.   2:17:02.65  505 W.V. Big Wheel Team
11Steven Viers   Washington, DC2:17:36.40 135467  526 DCMTB City Bikes
12William Davis   Arlington, VA2:23:35.59 212269  519 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
DNFMark Elsasser   Philadelphia, PADNS 10735  507 Independent Fabrication
DNFJohn Call   Havre De Grace, MDDNF 59131  503 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Laub   Enola, PA1:58:05.81 230122  509 Mountainside SKI Sports
2Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD1:59:37.51 22842  520 Trek VW East
3Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV2:04:02.93 32526  521 WV Big Wheel/Cannondale
4Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA2:07:11.84 145895  502 Potomac Velo Club
5Sapp Neal   2:08:10.07  511 Sapp Performance INC.
6Matt Marcus   Davis, WV2:10:07.84 263490  501 WV Big Wheel
7John Bliss   Boulder, CO2:11:48.31 83145  508 Boulder Cycle Sport
8John Keller   2:15:13.86  528 Avalon Cycles
9Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA2:15:28.15 176403  500 Potomac Velo Club
10John Williams   Wilmington, DE2:15:40.44 255363  516 Bike Line
11Paul Hardy   Fairfax, VA2:18:34.74 129770  514 THE Bike Lane
12Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA-1 lap 123134  524 PVC
DNFDavid Jones   DNF  513 Mid-Atlantic OFF Road Enthusiasts More)
DNFJoe Hager   Rohrersville, MDDNF 45416  504 Antietam Velo Club

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Root   Pittsburgh, PA1:32:32.45 79187  659 Dirty Harry's Bicycles
2Kevin Lee   Glenn Dale, MD1:36:49.20 20729  656 Race Pace BVC
3Randall Root   Sterling, VA1:39:29.24 30526  653 Dirty Harry's Bicycles
4Andrew Harrold   Elverson, PA1:46:43.25 70164  654 Shirks
5Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA1:48:10.95 124693  651 Guys Racing Club
6William Gentile   Lebanon, PA1:49:23.64 13043  660 Gretnabikes
7Clifton Calvert   Brooklyn, MD2:11:30.69 5887  658 Baynesville Cycle

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Messersmith   York, PA1:34:57.66 128500  655 Trek VW East
2Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA1:41:21.53 38738  652 Charlottesville Racing Club
3John Warfel   Millersville, PA1:51:18.24 145457  650 Shirks
DNFGregory Smith   Laurel, MDDNF 33144  657 

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD1:38:51.73 241455  801 Joe's MT Washington Bike Shop
2Joel Gwadz   Washington, DC1:44:38.88 14492  800 DCMTB\Citybikes
3James Bounds   2:00:40.34  804 
4Sebastian Byers   2:13:43.21  803 Germantown Cycles
5Thomas Welsh   2:14:57.28  805 Avalon Germantown Cycles
6Morgan Styer   Princeton, NJ2:33:31.10 127771  807 Mountain Bikers OF Michaux
DNFRob Paire   DNF  802 
DNFDonald Rucker   DNF  806 Avalon Germantown Cycles

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Roarty   0:55:02.51  1943 
2Colton Christensen   0:55:10.78  1941 
3Benjamin Skopic   1:05:53.38  1942 Skopic Speedsters
4Elliott Scott   Havre De Grace, MD1:09:41.74 242936  1940 South Mountain Cycles

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA0:42:08.95 255389  1910 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
2Gilad Pinko   0:51:15.64  1911 
3Mitch Skopic   0:53:03.14  1912 Skopic Speedsters

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Stablow   0:47:22.33  1881 
2Michael Shaer   0:47:26.54  1880 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Klise   Rockville, MD0:42:19.34 243540  1871 NCVC/Inova Health System
2Jonathan Fetterolf   0:45:19.20  1872 
DNFJacob McCorkle   DNS  1870 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Sandmann   Washington, DC1:14:07.83 261797  1502 
2Bryan Seiforth   1:14:49.69  1513 
3Rob Morgan   1:21:23.64  1514 Bike Doctor
4Carlos Alfaro   1:29:19.75  1503 Spokes ETC.
5Edwin Fairfield   Washington, DC1:36:03.10 239978  1500 
6Nathan Keadle   1:36:23.11  1517 
7Eric Trouton   1:54:34.11  1508 Spokes ETC.
8Kevin Palmer   2:03:12.59  1504 Spokes ETC.

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Cullum   1:22:01.77  1516 
2Roberto Irias   1:22:29.91  1506 
3Adam Mongeau   1:22:38.75  1512 
4Robert Connors   1:27:11.49  1507 
5Nathan Wigley   1:27:22.47  1511 
6Michael Pautler   1:31:36.49  1509 Homegrown
7Chad Lippiatt   1:32:33.79  1510 
8Ryan Mc Cullough   Wall, NJ1:37:52.40 258426  1501 
DNFJamison Hill   DNF  1505 Trails END Cycling CO
DNFRicky Hults   DNF  1515 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Vickery   1:12:24.14  1621 
2Brad Bowser   1:16:09.44  1627 
3Justin Rizzutto   1:20:03.51  1622 
4Leon Norris   1:21:24.27  1604 
5Devin McNeil   1:23:56.47  1623 
6Andrew Geis   1:26:32.80  1612 
7Keith Esham   1:33:55.56  1615 
8Tim Youse   2:00:11.03  1625 
DNFAndrew Searfoss   Freemansburg, PADNF 259715  1608 Saucon Valley Bikes
DNFFrancis Tabligan   DNF  1628 
DNFJason Van Brecht   DNF  1629 
DNFKevin Bryant   Frederick, MDDNS 261844  1606 
DNFChad Foster   DNF  1619 Team ARMY

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Olson   1:14:52.47  1618 
2David Beach   1:15:48.41  1611 
3Michael Beshore   1:16:36.29  1617 
4Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA1:16:44.54 244180  1602 Wingman Racing
5Daniel Hockenberger   West Point, VA1:17:39.20 230688  1605 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
6Todd Blake   Locust Grove, VA1:21:55.00 78217  1603 
7Jay Willems   1:22:22.14  1624 
8Thomas Eidt   1:22:22.50  1601 
9Keith Rohr   1:26:28.64  1626 
10Jeff Whitehead   1:27:09.31  1610 
11Keith Voss   1:27:33.01  1609 
12Thomas Jones   1:30:59.15  1616 Mid-Atlantic OFF Road Enthusiasts More)
13Chris Freeman   Bedford, PA1:39:22.39 261991  1607 
14Jeff Buchanan   1:42:36.91  1620 
15Frank Osborn   1:52:03.99  1614 
DNFJack Thompson   DNF  1613 Whole Wheel Velo
DNFLeo Fitzsimon   DNF  1600 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA0:35:52.44 263037  1703 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
2Dave McClain   0:36:19.95  1712 Wildblues
3Thomas Michaud   0:38:31.01  1715 
4Bob Compton   0:39:27.27  1718 Spike Shooter Cycling Team
5Greg Christensen   0:42:50.64  1710 
6Brian Schwanke   0:46:47.67  1706 
7Peter Ipsen   0:46:48.08  1719 NCVC Inova Health
8Stephen Coleman   0:47:29.31  1714 
9Mike Marchyshyn   0:47:37.88  1713 
10Phil Rollison   Crofton, MD0:52:40.68 208519  1701 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
11Michael Goss   0:56:47.64  1717 
12Rick Sprey   1:03:50.89  1708 
DNFKevin Scott   Hvre De Grace, MDDNS 90946  1709 South Mountain Cycles
DNFDouglas Klayman   Potomac, MDDNS 218030  1700 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James DeWald   West Lawn, PA0:39:25.04 258750  1704 Skyline Bikes
2Neil Stablow   0:41:18.57  1720 
3Michael Homick   Huntingtown, MD0:41:26.48 221377  1711 Team Nature's Path/3sports
4David Wilson   0:43:15.43  1705 
5Ed McDaniel   Brooklyn, MD0:44:53.64 246585  1702 
6Bill Perry   0:47:48.82  1716 Bike8 Blade
7Mike Schuh   1:20:01.04  1707 Stoneleigh Small-Stars

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Hanson   Glen Rock, PA0:38:39.11 237678  1832 York County Social Cycling Union
2Mason Washington   0:39:14.96  1835 Evolution Cycling
3Steve Toulotte   0:48:32.10  1833 

Men - BG - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Palsha   0:47:51.23  1831 
DNFAllen McCorkle   Berryville, VADNS 256388  1830 

Men - BG - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Stailey   0:48:22.14  1834 

Women - Uci Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:46.94 55820  103 Spike Shooter Cycling Team
2Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA1:59:51.14 117585  100 Trek/VW
3Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO2:09:35.60 178944  115 BMC-Sports Garage
4Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:09:44.94 139753  105 Trek VW East
5Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV2:10:36.75 172363  111 WV Big Wheel/Cannondale
6Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:12:06.31 170227  101 Bear Naked/Cannondale MTN Bike Team
7Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC2:13:37.27 161585  116 Bear Naked Cannondale
8Johanna Kraus   Charlottesville, VA2:15:11.18 198922  108 Charlottesville Racing Club
9Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC2:17:21.11 191402  109 Titus/Prestige Subaru
10Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:18:03.01 180986  110 Bear Naked/Cannondale
11Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA2:18:32.86 218098  107 DCMTB/City Bikes
12Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN2:20:06.56 130424  104 Headmethod.com
13Cheryl Sornson   Fairfield, PA2:24:13.27 209000  106 
14Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY2:24:50.98 212760  112 Maverick
15Elsie Torresan   2:27:00.15  114 Equipe DU Quebec/Specialized
16Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY2:29:37.89 193071  113 North Atlantic Velo
17Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT-1 lap (1:57:57.14) 150092  102 Team Michelin

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Hanlon   Baltimore, MD1:20:28.78 171708  1357 Avalon Cycle
2Sharon Oakley   1:26:44.54  1358 James River Velo Sport

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO1:16:43.28 241201  1351 Charlottesville Racing Club
2Stacey Seidel   Ellicott City, MD1:16:52.24 242923  1352 
3Tracy Posner   Catonsville, MD1:19:36.24 244722  1354 Velosophy
4Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA1:24:02.44 213558  1356 Human Zoom Pabst BLUE Ribbon
5Janel Demeter   1:26:38.57  1353 Biketopia
6Cynthia Seaman   Clarks Green, PA1:39:26.87 261495  1355 Sickler's
7Anna Fox   Philadelphia, PA1:41:05.21 237634  1350 Team Human Zoom/Pabst BLUE Ribbon

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Johnson   1:23:03.94  1381 Trek Ohio Valley
2Nehalem Breiter   Fort Collins, CO1:34:47.84 260444  1380 Diamond Peak Racing
3Elizabeth Fulton   1:44:53.33  1382 Trail's END

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFShasta Jensen   New York, NYDNF 248090  1383 Sid's Bikes

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terri Spanogle   1:16:25.56  1474 NCVC/Inova Health System
2Janice Morris   Enola, PA1:16:46.84 251395  1471 World Cup SKI Cycle
3LYNN Grasso   1:34:48.91  1473 

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Summers   1:21:46.56  1475 
2Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA1:31:09.94 235179  1470 World Cup SKI AND Cycle
3Debbie Cleaver   1:35:46.34  1477 Felman
4Patti Fetz   1:51:25.13  1472 Potomac Velo Club

Women - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynne Collard   1:31:28.04  1486 

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV1:22:19.85 30303  820 

Women - Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristy Lanier   Marlinton, WV4:32:55.43 115465  274 Dirtbean Pocahontas County
2Sally McClain   -1 lap (4:11:43.47)  273 Wildblues
3Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL-1 lap (4:16:01.17) 182688  277 Trails END Cycling CO
4Loretta Torres   -1 lap (4:30:35.84)  271 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
5ANNE THE Rocket) Mader   -2 lap (3:55:25.98)  270 THE Bike Lane
6Dilcia Davis   -2 lap (4:03:29.89)  272 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
7Nicole Sheets   -2 lap (4:21:49.01)  278 
8Stephanie Collins   -3 lap (4:06:06.54)  275 D&Q Racing
DNFTammy Gantz   DNF  276 Wild Blues

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI1:43:02.80 192951  601 Team Billy's
2Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD1:53:09.31 189154  600 DCMTB/City Bikes
3Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA1:56:21.56 194052  603 
4Erin Bishop   Harrisonburg Virginia2:00:01.74 186872  602 Trek/Volkswagen

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA1:48:39.18 142510  625 Velo Bella Kona
2Nancy Nowicki   Harrisburg, PA1:52:08.26 260392  621 Visitpa.com
3Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE1:57:41.30 122825  624 Bike Line
DNFLauris Trimble   Alexandria, VADNS 258584  620 THE Bike Lane
DNFErica Yozell   Emmaus, PADNF 187396  623 Visit Pa.com

Women - EX - Master - 34-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Musante   Linden, VA1:44:04.05 137510  627 N-Tieractive Bike Doctor Waldorf
2Alaina Dietz   Dunmore, PA1:47:02.85 225159  622 Sicklers
4Cristina Frentiv   2:01:06.21  626 Raysmtb.com

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Sheldon   Washington, DC1:12:38.24 208059  840 Tokyo Joe's
2Val Geist   Tunkhannock, PA1:20:36.64 226468  841 Sicklers

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Browand   1:14:30.96  842 Sicklers

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Meyers   1:12:58.83  1951 
2Alicia Styer   1:13:43.84  1950 Mountain Bikers OF Michaux

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Lewis   Brunswick, MD0:52:31.63 247017  1930 N.C.V.C./Inova Health Systems
2Sarah Scott   Havre De Grace, MD1:11:56.04 242937  1931 South Mountain Cycles

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Summers   0:43:16.30  1890 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donja Lang   0:43:51.09  1800 

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Gustavsen   0:51:25.84  1801 

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stef Garon   0:57:52.91  1825 
2Michelle Groves   1:06:36.69  1823 
3Hillary Styer   Gettysburg, PA1:26:40.29 235185  1820 Mountain Bikers OF Michaux

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacia Brooks   0:46:21.71  1822 
2Elizabeth Allen   Allentown, PA0:52:59.83 263137  1821 Saucon Valley Bikes
DNFAlyssa Meinzer   DNS  1824 

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Pinko   0:52:58.39  1852 
2Sherri Esempio   0:59:27.88  1850 
3Stacey Slayback   1:16:28.13  1851 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee