Race Results for
Great Dane Velo Club Spring Race #1
Madison, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225   Coulee
2Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   Baraboo Sharks
3Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Kenosha Velosport
4Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466   Endeavour
5Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094   Kenosha Velosport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565   Mars
2Tyler Craig (1 - Cat5)   Lake Villa, IL 232762   Kenosha Velosport
3Caleb Brow (2 - Cat5)   Dousman, WI 256348   Nova IS Corp
4Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348   Unattached
5Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414   Mars
6Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235   Mars
7Benjamin Stone (3 - Cat5)   North Freedom, WI 245188   Baraboo Sharks

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Schimek   Onalaska, WI 212332   Coulee
2Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424   Baraboo Sharks
3Scott MacFarlane      Unattached
4Eric Dobberfuhl   Mequon, WI 249213   PCW
5Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748   Borah
6Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Baraboo Sharks
7Benjamin Stone (1 - Cat5)   North Freedom, WI 245188   Baraboo Sharks
8Matthew Kennedy   Sullivan, WI 229190   One Percent More!
9Nick Carter   Baraboo, WI 222151   Baraboo Sharks
10Michael James (1 - Cat3)   Dousman, WI 219828   Baraboo Sharks
11John Donovan   Hartland, WI 231155   Nova IS Corp

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Baraboo Sharks
2Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324   Nova IS Corp
3Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698   ABD
4Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172   Baraboo Sharks
5Anthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI 260667   Unattached
6Peter Smith   Columbia, KY 246698   Baraboo Sharks
7Rusten Sheskey   Waukesha, WI 233910   Nova IS Corp
8Jacob Brow (1 - Cat4)   Dousman, WI 233257   Nova IS Corp
9Bjorn Mikkelson   Wausau, WI 218710   Nova IS Corp
10Matt MacFarlane      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Baraboo Sharks
2Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   Nature Valley
3Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833   Great Dane Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   Kenosha Velosport
2Jane Moran   Madison, WI 256459   Capitol Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780   Baraboo Sharks
2Jane Lee   Madison, WI 237883   Brazen Dropouts
3Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack
4Sarah Percival   Madison, WI 262543   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee