Race Results for
Keystone Mountain Bike Race
Manford, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Ctry. on 04/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12--15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK1;37;44 203078  240 

Men - SP - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corey Denton   Rapid City, SD1;27;16 233896  231 
2Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK1;33;16 209170  239 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK1;17;28 258588  242 
2Chris Drummond   1;17;53  252 
3JD Foote   1;21;06  226 
4Travis Brown   Oklahoma City, OK1;24;55 260943  207 
5Arthur Loyd   1;37;18  255 
DNFAaron McCready    241 

Men - SP - Master I - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Scott Cloer   Edmond, OK1;25;07 229615  253 
3Chris Shellenberger   1;26;12  205 
4David Gill   Katy, TX1;36;22 244111  234 
5William Sewell   Jenks, OK1;46;25 255577  237 

Men - SP - Master Ii - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK1;21;19 222947  236 
2Jon Denton   Newcastle, OK1;21;27 233895  230 
3John Duvall   Moore, OK1;22;46 243725  233 
4Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1;24;23 224074  244 
5William Hoenig   1;27;56  218 
6Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK1;29;41 206596  209 
7Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1;34;18 229616  203 
DNFJohn Eugley   Norman, OK213856  238 

Men - SP - Grd. Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1;29;07 203081  235 
2Stephen James   1;32;53  228 
3Tim Miller   Wichita, KS1;33;11 176271  256 
4Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS1;46;45 237890  213 
5Dewlen James   1;53;44  216 
DNFTony Vails   Piedmont, OK222655  210 

Men - SP - Single Speed - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1;15;22 176264  247 
2Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK1;17;06 260604  224 
3Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK1;22;09 170273  220 
4Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1;24;07 158203  250 
5Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK1;37;37 218904  254 

Men - EX - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN2;05;15 226312  267 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Eitel   Moore, OK1;48;54 226374  269 
2Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK2;02;57 219043  264 

Men - EX - Master I - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1;40;28 149104  265 
2Jason Smith   Enid, OK1;52;48 241175  262 
3Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK1;55;47 130196  263 
4Corey White   Hobart, OK1;57;21 165514  261 
5Scott Womack   Tulsa, OK1;59;15 258674  258 
6Craig Cormany   Golden, CO2;14;06 210530  270 

Men - EX - Master Ii - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Day   Broken Arrow, OK1;46;21 8896  260 
2Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS1;54;35 33041  271 

Men - EX - Grd. Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK1;22;04 12470  268 
2John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1;22;54 244112  257 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael McLeod   1;13;06  223 
2Jon Ray   1;40;52  212 
3Ethan Travis   1;46;04  221 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kreston Yates   Tulsa, OK1;05;55 256752  227 
2Josh Downs   1;11;50  245 
3Jeff Minor   1;13;29  251 
4Donovan Smith   Tulsa, OK1;14;40 257306  229 
5Clay Crittenden   1;17;34  215 

Men - BG - Master I - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Center   1;08;13  219 
2Darrren Hardy   1;16;35  206 

Men - BG - Master Ii - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Morgan   1;06;37  248 
2Rick Hasty   Joplin, MO1;12;43 40142  232 
3Jon Ray   1;20;25  211 
4Boise Harris   Ardmore, OK1;26;37 249703  204 

Men - BG - Grd. Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Heaton   Winfield, KS1;26;00 253448  201 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Luker   1;06;26  246 
2Michael Pickle   1;07;44  202 
3Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK1;09;26 140994  208 
4Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK1;14;30 196855  217 
5David Ridilla   Tulsa, OK1;20;19 29827  222 
DNFJames Smith   260942  243 

Women - EX - Master Ii - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1;26;29 4941  259 
2Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK1;42;55 188364  266 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Ridilla   1;45;02  225 

Women - BG - Master Ii - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindi Drummond   2;43;40  249 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee