Race Results for
Devil's Slide
Lewiston, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Glaza    1:17:37  64 Unattached
2Nathan Burley    1:18:36  86 Unattached
3Travis Ulrich    1:22:46  194 University Of Idaho
4Andrew Jacobs    1:25:35  89 Unattached
5Rick Souza    1:32:13  182 Vertical Earth
6Erik Gorman    1:34:28  61 Unattached
7Andrew Morrison    1:34:40  66 Unattached

Men - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA 1:04:01 162729  77 Spokane Rocket Velo
2Matt Morra    1:07:28  198 Unattached
3Michael Sirott   Spokane, WA 1:10:03 229111  78 Unattached
4Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH 1:12:55 165499  81 University Of Idaho
5Hal Miller   Nampa, ID 1:13:13 238012  75 Broken Spoke Cycling
6Josh Harrison    1:14:12  187 Mountain View Cycles
7Daniel Vogt    1:14:25  180 Wsu Cycling
8Sean McLaughlin    1:16:53  76 Unattached
9Troy Hensiek    1:18:25  63 Unattached
10Shane McDonald    1:19:55  68 Unattached
11Chris Bier    1:20:47  73 Oend O'reille Pedalers
12Jim Morley    1:21:38  88 Unattached
13Daryl Lohstroh    1:26:31  67 Unattached
14Ross Brown   Lolo, MT 1:34:31 247910  179 Unattached
15Chris Beyer    1:37:08  80 Unattached
16William (Bill) Dickerson   Moscow, ID 1:39:29 242722  188 Unattached
17Nick Crookston    1:52:50  189 Unattached
18Brian Anderson    1:57:16  70 Unattached

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Bradford-Parish (1 - PR)   Spokane, WA 1:51:30 147208  91 Unattached
2Jeremy Pinto    1:56:42  100 Unattached
3Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 2:00:15 12623  94 Vertical Earth
4Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID 2:03:25 157278  184 Vertical Earth
5Grant Kier   Missoula, MT 2:05:31 19086  90 Red Barn Bicycles
6Jake Maedke    2:05:40  92 Wenatchee Area Riders
7Scott Potter   Boise, ID 2:11:21 148039  96 Sobernots
8Rich Botto    2:11:39  101 Unattached
9T-Jay Clevenger    2:19:18  99 Unattached
10Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 2:26:39 204050  97 Broken Spoke Cycling
11Matthew Pollard    2:28:32  93 Unattached

Men - EX - Senior - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Martin   Bozeman, MT 1:31:46 22734  175 Rar
2Anthony Aleto   Spokane, WA 1:34:38 245291  174 Unattached
3Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA 1:36:42 166685  173 Unattached
4Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 1:38:04 81054  185 Vertical Earth
5Josh Carlson    1:38:11  193 Unattached
6Robert (Shawn) Letson   Spokane, WA 1:43:34 207790  176 Unattached
7Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 1:46:30 21552  79 Northern Rockies
8Richard Sherwood   Spokane, WA 1:51:23 32459  183 Unattached
9James Barton   Cocolalla, ID 2:00:17 179418  178 Unattached

Men - BG - Senior - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Teats    0:39:42  30 Unattached
2Matt Minick    0:42:22  35 Unattached
3Dan Mathewson    0:42:45  196 Unattached
4James Greenwood    0:44:19  24 Unattached
5Thomas Shehee    0:45:33  27 Unattached
6Chris Ritter    0:51:35  38 Unattached
7Scott Maloney    0:55:18  37 Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Raymond    0:42:42  26 Unattached
2Gulliver Branson    0:44:11  23 Unattached
3Jamie Huminsky    0:47:00  25 Unattached
4Jim Miller    1:02:30  39 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 0-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Steury    0:43:36  28 Unattached

Women - SP - Senior - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Beall   Spokane, WA 1:21:55 72485  58 Ti Cycles/Avanti Racing
2Carrie Caselton-Lowe    1:26:06  195 Unattached
3Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH 1:30:36 139053  82 University Of Idaho
4Lydia Brown   Lolo, MT 1:36:58 221182  85 Montana Junior Cycling

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Covert    1:28:18  71 Unattached
2Lizabeth Letson   Spokane, WA 1:29:38 236715  65 Unattached
3Jennifer Hensiek    1:30:16  62 Unattached
4Kelly Maer    1:31:26  60 Unattached
5Lisa Audin    1:45:58  69 Unattached
6Jo Beth Thoman    2:06:04  74 Unattached

Women - PR/SM - Senior - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 2:27:44 179685  186 Velo Bella Kona
2Jenni Gaertner    2:52:57  84 Vertical Earth

Women - EX - Senior - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Armstrong   Spokane, WA 1:51:34 108834  159 Unattached
2Rhonda Pinto    2:03:08  177 Unattached

Women - BG - Junior - 0-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Emily Brown   Lolo, MT 1:04:18 247909  33 Montana Junior Cycling

Women - BG - Senior - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natalie Copeland    0:48:03  29 Unattached
2Lauren Bissey    0:51:39  22 Unattached
3Michelle Langill    0:54:30  31 Unattached
4Wendy Stredwick    1:00:42  32 Unattached
6Debbie Whitely    1:10:46  197 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee