Race Results for
Belterra Hill Country Circuit Race
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/31/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Team Hotel San Jose
2John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
3Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   
4Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   Team Hotel San Jose
5Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Team Hotel San Jose
7Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
8Stefan Rothe      Mercy Cycling Team
9Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Velossimo Racing
10David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   AG Cycling
11Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
12Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
13Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
14Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 204468   Team Hotel San Jose
15Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
16Edward (Nick) Lewis   New Braunfels, TX 192313   Camino Real Cycling Team
17Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX 141179   Team West End
2Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Team Hotel San Jose
3Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Ride Away Cycling Club
4Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Team Hotel San Jose
5Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
7Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Team Hotel San Jose
8Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
9Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Velossimo Racing
10Andrew Schwalb   Dallas, TX 220475   Matrix Cycling Club
11Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
13Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
15Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Team Hotel San Jose
16Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Tilson Homes
17Pablo Arias   Austin, TX 198295   Velossimo Racing
18Jeffrey Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Team Six
19Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413   Lake Washington Velo
20Bert Cross   Humble, TX 203134   Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   Team Tilson Homes
2Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   
3Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX 218314   Austin Tri-Cyclist Inc
4Benedict Wheeler   Austin, TX 252729   
5Peter Carey   Silver Spring, MD 245129   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
6Samuel Legge   Austin, TX 193435   
7Stuart Gregory   Houston, TX 233857   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   
9Patrick Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   Team Six
10Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   Team Hotel San Jose
11Tony Hopkins   Fort Worth, TX 224876   FCS Cycling Club
12James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   Team Hotel San Jose
13Mario Zambrano   Austin, TX 245973   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
14Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115   NRC/PedalMasher
15Chris Garcia   Richardson, TX 233984   Team Bicycles Inc.
16Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
17Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   NRC/PedalMasher
18Tim Metcalf   San Marcos, TX 255168   NRC/PedalMasher
19Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Northwest Cycling Club
20Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX 60026   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
21Kevin Silvertson      
22William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
23Jason Moore   Webster, TX 157623   Team Bicycles Inc.
24Christopher Collins   Austin, TX 244656   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
25Rene Martinez   Austin, TX 208385   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
26John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
27Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902   
28Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Sugar Cycles
29David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1patrick romano   Austin, TX 251625   
2Edward Stephan   Fort Worth, TX 256167   
3Patrick Sullivan   Austin, TX 252727   
4Kevin Pasternak   Austin, TX 246671   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
5Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
6Matt Barkley      
7Chris Caputo      
8Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
9Ross Dix   Austin, TX 251945   
10Daniel Dowe   Austin, TX 104665   360 Cycleworks Inc
11Bruce Trego   Heath, TX 128605   Mirage
12Stephen Spess   Austin, TX 261323   
13Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   
14Jake Saenz      
15DONNIE PRADO      
16Michael Miller      
17Michael Adams      
18Dave Cothran   Austin, TX 237716   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
19Stephen Sweet      
20Nokki Choeynim   Mckinney, TX 249513   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
21David Allen   Austin, TX 244010   
22Keith Zimmermann   Austin, TX 261472   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
2Scot Schaufelberger   Austin, TX 203891   Valley Spokesmen
3Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
4Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
5RenĂ van der Salm (1 - Cat3)   New Braunfels, TX 256571   Camino Real Cycling Team
6George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
7Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   
8Preston Payton   Austin, TX 196672   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
9Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833   Northwest Cycling Club
10Bernie Chapa   Laredo, TX 54193   Laredo Cycling Club
11Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
12Bob Cowley   Austin, TX 204749   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
13Steve Cuddy   Austin, TX 221103   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
14Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918   Team Six
15James Evans   Austin, TX 11056   360 Cycleworks Inc
16Chris Felts   Austin, TX 227025   
17Tim Pletcher   Austin, TX 216259   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
18Michael Harris   Cedar Park, TX 241046   360 Cycleworks Inc
19Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six
20Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX 70981   The Woodlands Cycling Club
21Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Austin   Austin, TX 2103   Team Hotel San Jose
2Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
3Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
4Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club
5Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
6John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
7Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
9Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
10Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club
11Richard Fofi   Austin, TX 167572   
12Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611   Team Six
13Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14Bradley Houston   Austin, TX 167159   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
15Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes
16Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
18Tom Goebel   Austin, TX 250342   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
19Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
21Erik Kwiecienski   Austin, TX 260670   
22John Gimino (1 - Cat5)   Toluca Lake, CA 246436   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drage Redfern      
2Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   Team Bicycles Inc.
3Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   Team Hotel San Jose
4Daniel Allen   Austin, TX 244008   
5Ian Mumm   San Antonio, TX 253056   
6Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Team Hotel San Jose
7Addison McAuley   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
8Samuel Scott   Stephenville, TX 251405   
9Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   
10Brent Kimbrough   San Antonio, TX 235064   Ride Away Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Austin Flyers
2Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX 204577   AG Cycling
3Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
4Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
5Sofia Arrola      
6Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
7Laura Hiatt   Sugar Land, TX 220335   Austin Flyers
8Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   AG Cycling
9Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
10Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles
11Elizabeth (Betty) Chang   Austin, TX 161218   Austin Flyers

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ammie Moralez   Austin, TX 256946   
2Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
3Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX 238064   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
4Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
5Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Berg Custom Teamwear.com Women's Racing
6Lacey Simpson   Austin, TX 234156   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
7Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   Austin Flyers
8Amy Taylor   Cypress, TX 225696   Sugar Cycles
9Gracie Alvarado   Round Rock, TX 241812   
10Gracie Arreola      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee