Race Results for
5th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959   Mystic Velo Club
2Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT 205980  184 Mystic Velo Club
3Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  195 mrc
4Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564  196 mrc
5Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT 226301  180 
6Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 240217  182 Boston Scientific Cycling Team

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736  185 CCB-Volkswagen
2Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  189 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
3Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  183 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
4Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  190 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
5Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421  188 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
6Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  199 Cuevas/ACT
7Jon Gonce   Granite, MD 257907  193 
8Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409  198 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
9Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  187 NorEast Cycling
10Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  181 Mystic Velo Club
11Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA 242836  192 Minuteman Road Club
12Jesse Keough     191 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
13Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  194 mrc

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skip Foley   Concord, MA54:04 55755  355 360 racing
2Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  360 Gearworks
3Michael Norton   Monson, MAst 51860  335 Cyclonauts Racers
4Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  316 CCB/Volkswagen
5Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RIst 58932  369 Ocean State velo
6Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CTst 107000  370 exodus/brumble bikes
7Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CTst 62085  304 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
8Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  354 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
9Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTst 46238  352 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
10Neil Hall   Lakeville, MAst 14722  374 Union Velo Club
11Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  331 Cyclonauts Racers
12Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  346 Bicycle Link / MBRC
13Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  303 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
14Todd Burns   Nantucket, MAst 202406  311 
15Michael Andelman   Wellesley, MA theeducated.com 221623  302 Union Velo Club
16Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  307 Corner Cycle
17Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CTst 56662  320 bethel cycle
18Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  318 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
19John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  322 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
20Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIst 160060  372 Union Velo Club
21Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CTst 200182  349 Cyclonauts
22Michael Samartano   Providence, RIst 226023  343 providence velo/refunds now
23Thomas Butler   Delmar, NYst 190793  314 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles
24Christopher White   Derry, NHst 127261  353 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale' s B
25Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIst 63690  315 Majik Coffee/Apex Tech Group
26Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CTst 147170  364 Mystic Velo
27Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MAst 65696  329 CCB/Volkswagen
28Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CTst 49849  368 Cox Communications Cycling Team
29Michael Patrick   Milford, CTst 77698  337 Lemond/Gary Fisher Subaru/GU/Kenda
30Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  340 Majik Coffee/Apex Tech
31Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  361 Shift-BOB Cycling Team
32Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CTst 229592  306 Keltic/Clinton Cycling Club
33John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  334 Keltic Construction / CCC
34Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAst 146541  308 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
35Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RIst 97755  321 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
36Andrew Hiller   Marion, MAst 223603  357 Corner Cycle
37Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAst 54408  371 Union Velo Club
38Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CTst 52074  332 unattached
39Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTst 189103  319 Mystic Velo
40Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MAst 184220  338 NEBC/Cycle Loft
41Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MAst 4300  356 Gearworks
42David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  359 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
43Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MAst 67106  336 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
44Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706   Arc en Ceil
45Stephen Bonin   Foxborough, MAst 102982  309 Union Velo Club
46Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RIst 194692  345 BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC
47Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAst 167776  305 Velo Europa Cyfac
48Jay Busse   Oakland, RIst 92409  312 Union Velo
49Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  358 Cycle Fitness
50Mark Hagen   Natick, MAst 51545  323 CCB/Volkswagen
51George Adams   Holliston, MAst 1134  301 CCB/Volkswagen
52David Uchenick   Westford, MAst 36179  375 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
53Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NHst 59406  344 Shift-BOB Cycling Team
54Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  350 Boston Bicycle Club
55Mark Lescault   Swansea, MAst 20959  326 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
56Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MAst 169053  341 Cyclonauts Racers
57Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  351 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
58William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  367 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
59Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIst 65025  328 AFD/Bikeman.com
60Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  330 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Curley   Taunton, MA55:58 8380  206 Gearworks/Spinarts
2Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MAst 60154  231 Gearworks/Spin Arts
3Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  239 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
4Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RIst 5508  203 Providence Velo
5Richard Rusk   Exeter, RIst 48618  234 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
6Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MAst 65696  219 CCB/Volkswagen
7John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  212 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
8Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CTst 49849  270 Cox Communications Cycling Team
9Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  226 Cycle Fitness
10Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  229 Bethel Cycle
11David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  269 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale
12David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  260 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
13Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MAst 16266  261 MBRC
14Brian Wolf   st  244 Bethel Cycles
15Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  220 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale
16Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MAst 184220  228 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  224 Keltic Construction / CCC
18Michael Bernard   Millbury, MAst 3486  264 Gearworks/Spin Arts
19Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY0:26 190793  204 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles
20Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  210 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles
21Edward Deming   Mystic, CTst 203702  208 Mystic Velo Club
22Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CTst 8472  207 Laurel Bicycle Club
23Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MAst 100624  251 
24Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CTst 147170  227 Mystic Velo Club
25Arthur Baril   West Roxbury, MAst 182137  267 Minuteman Road Club
26Gary Rumsey   Exeter, RIst 142083  233 ARC-EN-CIEL Racing Team
27Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RIst 194692  236 BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC
28Michael Keough   Sandwich, MAst 195633  216 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
29Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTst 189103  209 Mystic Velo
30David Burnett   Norwich, CTst 227154  258 MYSTIC VELO
31Steven Post   Mystic, CTst 213186  230 Cox Communications Cycling Team
32James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  241 Mystic Velo MCRA
33Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RIst 46261  255 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
34William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  265 Gearworks/Spin Arts
35Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PAst 45079  257 Bike Line/ LWA
36David Bradford   Bishop, CAst 77144  254 Masters Velo Club/MCRA
37Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MAst 145604  250 Team Bicycle Alley
38Richard Froh   Mystic, CTst 177986  211 Mystic Velo Club
39Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  247 ARC-EN-CIEL Racing Team
40Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  225 CCB/Volkswagen
41David Uchenick   Westford, MAst 36179  268 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
42Mark Hagen   Natick, MAst 51545  213 CCB/Volkswagen
43Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MAst 4300  253 Gearworks/Spin Arts
44Walter Lane   Westerly, RIst 192821  217 Mystic Velo
45George Adams   Holliston, MAst 1134  201 CCB/Volkswagen
46Todd Buckley   Richmond, RIst 48893  248 ARC-EN-CIEL Racing Team
47Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CTst 52074  221 unattached
48Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:59 245317  240 
49Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHst 32365  237 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA45:50 45079  297 Bike Line/ LWA
2Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RIst 119169  287 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
3John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PAst 47523  299 Team Somerset
4Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MAst 46083  277 Competitive Edge/ARC
5Richard Shear   Darien, CTst 221396  282 Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
6Robert Johnson   Westfield, MAst 90145  290 Cyclonauts Racers
7James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  278 Mystic Velo MCRA
8Peter Bates   Charlestown, RIst 45064  273 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
9Richard Martin   Attleboro, MAst 50168  288 Masters Velo CLub
10David Burnett   Norwich, CTst 227154  295 Mystic Velo \ MCRA
11Michael Kennedy   Groton Long Point, CTst 168604  275 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA
12David Bradford   Bishop, CAst 77144  296 Masters Velo
13James Sullivan   Stonington, CTst 228338  280 Mystic Velo
14Steven Ahlen   Wellesley Hills, MAst 217801  300 
15David Holmander   Epsom, NHst 240201  291 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
16John Bexiga   Franklin, MAst 196190  274 
17Ken Swankie   Guilford, CTst 133637  279 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
18James Case   Groton, CTst 6374  294 MYSTIC VELO
19Michael Miller   Middletown, RIst 54821  286 Masters Velo Club/MCRA
20David Reed   Niantic, CTst 169069  284 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA
21Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT1 lap 215502  289 laurel bike club
22Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA1 lap 245678  281 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Cody   Boulder, CO1:30:06 171979  54 Jelly Belly Professional Cycling Team
2Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MAst 195634  19 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
3Skip Foley   Concord, MAst 55755  55 360 landrys
4Adam Branfman   Portland, ORst 214352  FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
5Aliaksandr Bialiauski   st  CCB/VW/Time
6Patrick Gray   Kenmore, WAst 50029  51 Byrne Invent
7Brent Arthurs   Falls Church, VAst 178851  56 MSCC - Evo
8Isaac St Martin   Manchester, NHst 97346  33 NOREAST CYCLING
9Brian Hayes (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CTst 178919  17 FAST/IF p/b Lionette's
10Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CTst 107000  37 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
11Brad Sheehan   Bow, NHst 146426  31 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
12Gregory Abbott   Washington, DCst 151860  43 NCVC/INOVA Health System
13Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CTst 17647  47 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
14Brian Girard   Grantham, NHst 468  12 Stage 1 Cycling
15Matthew White   Leeds, MAst 179919  42 FiordiFrutta
16Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  30 Bicycle Link / MBRC
17Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAst 178236  41 FAST/IF p/b Lionette's
18Brendan Hanrahan   Providence, RIst 197467  14 Refunds Now
19Brendan Cornett   Athens, GAst 201118  52 Mechanical Services
20J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  50 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
21Jerome Townsend   st  39 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
22Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, COst 197001  18 Arc-En-Ciel
23Paolo Mion (1 - Cat3)   Danvers, MAst 198604  22 Targetraning/Fastar
24Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RIst 48200  57 CCB/VW/Time
25Don Catlin   Fairfield, CTst 60916  11 Tokeneke Road Club
26Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MAst 196706  INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
27Adam St Germain   Burlington, VTst 193706  32 Targetraining
28Philip Porter (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, MAst 227021  27 CCB/Volkswagen
29Noah Harwood   Boulder, COst 187142  16 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
30Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CTst 197142  10 TNMracing.net
31Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  21 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
32Yahor Buben   st  CCB/VW/Time
33Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  36 Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
34Greg Montello   Malden, MAst 24794  23 FAST/IF pb Lionette's
35Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  34 Boston Bicycle Club
36Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MAst 120392  MIMA / Marathon
37Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  Arc en Ceil
38Graham Garber   New Britain, CTst 12764  46 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
39Richard Rusk   Exeter, RIst 48618  29 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
40Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MAst 159158  Fast/IF powered by Lionette's
41Todd Buckley   st  44 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
42Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  Corner Cycle
43Kipp Bradford (2 - Cat2)   Pawtucket, RIst 127840  VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
44John Hanson   Saunderstown, RIst 172966  15 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH53:10 64190  434 Boston Scientific Cycling Team
2Todd Burns   Nantucket, MAst 202406  405 
3David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTst 242328  411 Mystic Velo Club
4Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NHst 246180  427 AFD/Bikeman.com
5Walter Lane   Westerly, RIst 192821  417 Mystic Velo
6Ari Shocket   Walpole, MAst 228667  428 Blue Hills Cycling Club
7Patrick Moriarty   Boston, MAst 25086  422 Velo Europa
8Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CTst 229592  404 Keltic/Clinton Cycling Club
9John Naegle   Arlington, MAst 242161  433 Essex County Velo
10Mark Stockwell   North Attleboro, MAst 219044  430 Van Dessel Factory Team
11Christopher Bailey   Providence, RIst 220545  403 Boston Road Club
12Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTst 197036  420 
13Matthew Jorgensen   Pawcatuck, CTst 244540  436 Mystic Velo Cycling Club
14Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RIst 39456  432 
15Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MAst 188494  413 Team International Bicycle
16Timothy Pitzer   Charlotte, NCst 247105  424 afd/bikeman.com
17Matthew Brown   Wakefield, RIst 151431  438 Cox Communications Cycling Team
18John Peterson   Milton, MAst 187169  423 Blue Hills Cycling Club
19Michael Cook   Franklin, MAst 169310  407 Minuteman Road Club
20Brian Stone   Barrington, RIst 34266  439 Bikeworks
21Paul McQuade   Millbury, MAst 198142  437 
22Robert Adams   Colchester, CTst 186806  401 Mystic Velo Cycling Club
23Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MAst 195867  416 Boston Road Club
24Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RIst 120142  414 OSVC/AFD-Bikeman.com
25Rod Mitchell   Barrington, RIst 177534  421 AFD-BIKEMAN.com
26Michael Savona   Chicago, ILst 226768  426 MIMA/Marathon
27Antonio Silva   Providence, RIst 220997  429 Providence Velo /Refunds Now

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gideon Sorkin   New York, NY43:52 253337  79 Brown University
2Joseph Crooks   Bow, NHst 199151  98 Cyclonauts Racers
3Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MAst 242695  84 OrganicAthlete
4Stephen Wright   Holliston, MAst 215516  74 Minuteman Road Club
5Kurt Reiner   Cambridge, MAst 220998  67 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6Chip O'Lari   Voluntown, CTst 255439  82 Mystic Velo
7Richard Willette   Peace Dale, RIst 246457  75 Cox Communications
8Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MDst 257904  92 
9Matthew Clarke   Southborough, MAst 234086  99 Minuteman Road Club
10Jay Robbins   Ashland, MAst 250910  72 NEBC/Cycle Loft
11James Hoard   N.kingstown Rist 16347  88 
12Brad Jurga   Shirley, MAst 258379  87 Minuteman Road Club
13Kevin Davis   Palo Alto, CAst 257793  96 QuadCycles
14Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MAst 256996  95 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
15Hollis Potter   Hope Valley Rist 250182  80 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
16Scott Bell   East Greenwich, RIst 247312  73 Refunds Now
17Chris Morris   New Rochelle, NYst 261068  69 
18Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MDst 235110  91 QuadCycles
19Kim McClure   Mystic, CTst 164090  86 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
20Nathan Turillo   Renton, WAst 237575  77 
21James Pals   Mystic, CTst 254611  81 Mystic Velo
22Tim Mitchell   st  70 
23Justin Norman   Johnston, RIst 252018  83 
24John Weaver   Groton, CTst 239967  76 Mystic Velo Club
25Janes Harnois   st  66 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MA51:27 244160  494 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
2Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA1:01 214757  490 Compliance
3Mary Zider   Barre, VTst 212025  492 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
4Laura Summers   Southington, CTst 41711  495 Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team
5Hannah Kirshner   Providence, RIst 244055  394 The Hub
6Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  493 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
7Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UTst 229972  499 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
8Kim Blodgett (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GAst 98971  500 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
9Darcy McGuire (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, MAst 243865  498 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
10Karin Holmes   st  399 International Bicycle Centers
11Abigail Anthony   st  400 Bikeworks/Hallamore
12Ivy Luhrs   Minot, MEst 250112  397 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
13Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PAst 164760  496 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
14Giulia Righi   New Britain, CTst 199246  396 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
15Stacey Moseley (2 - Cat3)   Pawcatuck, CTst 201114  491 
16Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MAst 221594  497 Wachovia/International Bicycle Centers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee