Race Results for
Coconut Cup South Florida Championship Series #2
Sunrise, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2259.73Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  206 BIG WHEEL / ADT
3267.73Michael Brown   Ocala, FL 257580  201 TEAM CYCLE LOGIC
4SEAN WALLACE     202 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
5ALEXANDER LAI     242 BIG WHEEL / ADT
6291.70Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  200 KENDA TIRES
7299.69Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  209 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
8DAVID ANGEL     246 
9315.68Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  214 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NCBIKES & HOBBY 186545  502 TRIKES
2JIMMY TOURAL     539 
3GARY MENDENHALL     501 J & B IMPORTERS
4JUAN PUIG     545 SUN CYCLE

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.84Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  330 B & J BICYCLES
2ANDRES MACARIO     350 
3315.35Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  300 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4ERNESTO TOLEDO     334 ALL BALLS OUT
5328.86Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  302 EXTREME PHOTOGRAPHY
6CONNIE MILLER     327 
7ANDY WEHMEYER     305 
8SAM JOECKEL     368 
9355.87Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  316 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
10ADOLFO RODRIGUEZ     309 
11FABIAN LARRE     337 ACTIVE CYCLES
12376.14Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  362 TEAM ADT
13RICHARD DIAZ     307 
14389.64Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  317 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
15DANIEL DE LAPUENETE     364 
16MICHAEL SCHOENGRUND     344 BICYCLE SPOT
17HENRY SANTILLANA     336 ALL BALLS OUT
18SCOTT HART     375 
19LUIZ DE ALMEIDA     365 
20JUAN CAMPO     378 
21JEAN PAUL MEJIA     348 JOHNSON'S GROUP BUILDING CONTRACTOR
22443.68Vin Meloro   Red Bank, NJ 253327  366 3D RACING
24457.19Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990  301 LASERBIKEFIT.COM
25KEVIN LANFORD     363 BROKEN SPOKES
DNFPeter Ifka   Fort Myers, FLBIKES & HOBBY 234669  322 TRIKES
DNFVICTOR TARIN     311 TEAM ADT
DNFMatthew Lane   Pembroke Pines, FL 228251  376 
DNFMICHAEL BAKER     377 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE PAOLETTA     464 ACTIVE CYCLES
2MIGUEL CASTILLO     406 Z'S BIKE & FITNESS
3ALLAN HAIMES     424 ALL BALLS OUT
4378.14Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  400 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
5PETER MAGGIO     433 B & J BICYCLES
6STEVE FARMER BROWN     454 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
7CHRIS GILLIS     462 
8JAMES ERDMAN     468 
9418.60Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  402 QUIET WATERS PARK MTB TRAIL RESTORATION
10JIM GILLIS     460 
11MARIO GARCIA     458 
12442.87Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  423 BICYCLE GENERATION / RAG TAG
13FRANK ROWE     443 
14DENNIS FORGIONE     455 BELL'S BICYCLES
15467.14Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883  422 JIM'S BICYCLES
16JOSUE PEREZ     456 SUN CYCLING
17ROBERT JOA     470 KENDALL NIGHTS
18MIKE SAUERWEIN     461 BIKE TECH
19MARIO MORENO     457 
20507.60Rick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  425 BICYCLEWERKS
DNFChris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332  401 
DNFJIM CAPEN     463 
DNFVICTOR CABRERA     469 
DNFRichard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  429 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.65Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BEAR NAKED CANNONDALE
2190.69Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  19 ABOUT BICYCLES / FAT CAT
3200.72Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  15 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
4210.76Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  BIKE ROUTE /
7240.87Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  ABOUT BICYCLES
DNFDrew Edsall   Denver, COBIKES & HOBBY 225238  TRIKES

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.49Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  103 TITUS
3314.75Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  115 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
4329.39Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769  112 ACTIVE CYCLES
5344.02Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  105 BIKE AMERICA / BOUNDS HEATING & AIR
6358.65Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  134 
7LUIS MEZA     109 ADT / BIG WHEEL / PETITPOIS
8387.92Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691  108 CBE
DNFMark Gerard   Braintree, MABIKES & HOBBY 159210  117 TRIKES
DNFMatthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  129 TITUS

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.71Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  154 B & J BICYCLES
2352.14Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  153 B & J BICYCLES
3359.56Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  186 IN DA HOUSE
4366.99Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  178 
5374.42Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556  177 BIG WHEEL
6381.84John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  183 BELL'S BIKES / JAMIS
7389.27Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891  172 
8396.69Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  151 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
9404.12Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  187 
10411.55Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296  185 BROKEN SPOKE
11418.97Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  156 PROCYCLES
DNFadam goldfarb    258694  161 B & J BICYCLES
DNFDean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  157 ACTIVE CYCLES
DNFJames Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975  173 
DNFRobert Bagans   Fort Myers, FL 247197  160 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
DNFJOE DIEMMANUELE     188 B & J BICYCLES

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSUE PEREZ JR     529 SUN CYCLING
2539.48Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  500 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
3JACOB DEEN     510 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.37Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  502 
2ACE SAVARESE     531 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
3499.59ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  506 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
5MILES KNAPP     522 
DNFCONNER WILLIAMS   BIKES & HOBBY  530 TRIKES
DNFJESSE ZIMMERMAN     516 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.16Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  407 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2418.90Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  405 GONE RIDING / RAZORBACK MTB PARK
3462.63Ryan Halpin   Bradenton, FL 268147  408 
4GASTON MORENO     429 
5LEONARDO CORIAL     428 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL JIMENEZ     56 BIG WHEEL
2JUSTIN HANNA     10 FAT CAT BICYCLES
3ANDREW LEE     55 LEE'S BICYCLES
4ELI GESKE     ACTIVE CYCLES
5DIEGO RUIZ     50 
6WILLIAM VARGAS     52 
7RAPHAEL OSORIO     60 BIG WHEEL
8ENOEL HIDALGO     53 LAND ROVER NORTH DADE
9560.00JUAN GOMEZ   Doral, FL 268467  63 
10EDDY GAMAYO     64 
11COLBY SMITH     13 
12LEONARDO ORTIZ     
13ANDREW AUSTIN     68 
14CHRIS MANNING     62 INVICTA WATCHES
15EDILSON CREMONESE     59 ACTIVE CYCLES
16JOEL ESPINOZA     71 
17JUAN GOMEZ     70 
18ALBERT SALAS     51 
19JOHN LUNA     69 
20ERIC WIENER     72 
21JEFF SCHULZ     67 

Men - BG - Cyldesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.30Charlie Brown   Ocala, FL 257577  342 CYCLE LOGIC
2JOEL BARROS     348 SUN CYCLING TEAM
3498.90Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  308 
4EVAN HOLLANDER     307 
5JAVIER GARCIA     343 
6510.31Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653  304 CBE
7514.11craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  346 
8517.91Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  336 
9521.71John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305  303 RADD RATT RACING
10VALERIAN PEREZ     306 
11DAVID VIGOREAUX     344 BROKEN SPOKES / PERFERRED LAWN
12JOSE FERNANDEZ     309 
13DWAYNE ADAMS     349 
14540.72Steve Webb   Stafford, VA 269122  313 
15GLENN GARMONS     345 
16548.33Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  310 
17FRANK DIAZ     320 
18ADAM HAILE     347 
19ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN     311 UBC / MELITTA / MBI HOMES
DNFGreg Dunn   Cooper City, FL 194874  341 BIG WHEEL BICYCLES

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAVIER ROMERO     625 
2ROBERTO ZUMORA     686 SUN CYCLING CENTER
3NICOLAS TORRENT     679 
4CHRISTOPHER NAZARIO     676 
5RICARDO VELEZ     687 
6JOHN SLATTERY     651 
7SEBASTIAN MARTINEZ     644 
8ANDRES CASTANEPA     696 
9JAMES MULVEHILL     680 
10GILBERTO OSORIO     691 
11DIEGO HERRERA     682 
12FERNANDO FERREYEA     681 K-CHORRO RACING TEAM
13LUIS EDUARDO PELAEZ     678 LEB USA INC
14ALEX SERRANO     666 
15NELSON FIGUEREDO     671 
16ERIC GONZALEZ     684 
17JAIME RUTLAND     677 
18TERRY JANSEN     675 
19JERRY BLACKBIRD     670 
20BILL ESTES     689 
21MICHAEL PULIDO     652 
22ADAM RAUSCHER     646 
23ERIC MEUCCI     610 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
24MARTIN MCMILLAN     693 
25HARRISON MARTINEZ     688 
26DAN STEWART     674 
27GREG MARTINSON     695 
28JERRY OLEJNKI     692 
29CHRIS SHAW     667 Z-MOTION
30CHAD GARCIA     669 
31NICK FAIRLESS     690 
32DIEGO ZOLOOGA     697 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL MORA     143 BIG WHEEL
2ARGENIS GARCIA     154 
3BERT JAMES     110 
4ISRAEL FREGOSO     156 
5438.20William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  108 
6RAFAEL LEE     121 
7IVAN EVANOFF     147 
8CAIRO BONILLA     166 RIDERS DOWN
9ALVARO OTOYA     172 
10DARIO GALLIZUGARO     170 
11OSCAR ECHEVERRI     146 
12480.92Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  104 
13DARREN VENDITTI     155 SCOOT SKAE & BIKE
14JUAN PENA     171 PLANET BIKE DOMINICANA
15PABLO KENNER     145 LAND ROVER
16505.33David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  112 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
17EDWARD JOHNSON     119 JOHNSON'S GROUP
18JEAN CARLOS VENEGAS     149 
19THOMAS MATA     157 RIDERS DOWN
20RICKY PEREZ     163 
21RAUL RODRIGUEZ     168 PERFORMANCE FITNESS RACING
22CARLOS THOMASON     151 
23MYKOLA KHOTYUN     114 
DNFOSCAR CORRLA     148 JOHNSON'S GROUP
DNFDARREN CLARKE     160 
DNFNICOLAS MONTOYA     167 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL LA FONTAINE     291 BIG WHEEL
2357.79TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  200 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3369.22Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  235 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
4CHARLIE HAIMES     272 
5FRANK ALVAREZ     255 JIM'S BICYCLES
6JAMES HANLON     271 
7JEFFERY NORTHRUP     270 
8426.33Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  292 
9MARK BARNES     299 
10GREG SCHIFF     293 LANDROVER NORTH DADE
11RICHARD RUIZ     297 
12WAYNE THOMPSON     294 
13MICHAEL BERRIOS     296 
14JAVIER RICO     289 
15WAYNE TANNER     274 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
16GEORGE SCHORR     275 
17PAUL SCHELLER     295 
18540.57Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  242 
19TONY PRADA     273 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.51Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  379 ACTIVE CYCLES
2JAMIE ENRIGHT     377 
3TED ALBER     373 FAT CAT BICYCLES
4427.67John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  352 
5GUILLERMO JARAMILLO     380 ACTIVE CYCLES
6GARY COLE     374 
7RICH WETHERALD     353 
8RENNIE VOGEL     351 
9THOMAS OSTERLOH     381 ORLANDO UTILITIES COMMISSION
10? ?     378 
DNFMARK MORRISON     376 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICOLE FERRARA     665 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
2442.77Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  655 ON YOUR MARK
3JENNIFER MOOS     668 ACTIVE CYCLES
4507.45Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  657 
5TARA PIZZA     654 
6LYNNE KUNNINS     664 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.55Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  55 SE TREK / VW
2335.41Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822  50 UBC / MBI HOMES / MELITTA
3349.27Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  52 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4363.13Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887  51 LASERBIKEFIT.COM
5376.99Constance Kurash   Fort Myers, FL 247196  54 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHELE RIVERIA     469 
2GILLIAN SWINSCOE     478 
3KILEEN MARSHALL     476 LAND ROVER NORTH DADE
4LAURA FINKELSTEIN     459 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
5SHARON DEEN     458 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
6LYNN SAUERWEIN     480 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee