Race Results for
New Amsterdam Consulting Cross Series
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ 189612   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
2Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   
3Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ 13741   Unattached
4Joe Roberts      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701   Successful Living
2Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Legal Cycling
3Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   PCW Cycling Inc.
4Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ 91975   
5Eric Neat   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   Red Rock Racing
6Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Camelback Cycling Club
7Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Camelback Cycling Club
DNFChris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400   Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   
2Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team
3Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Unattached
4Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614   KCV Cycling Club
5Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   BareKnuckleBrigade
6Scott English      
7Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ 151400   Unattached
8Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon Cycling
9Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Unattached
2Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596   Unattached
3Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon Cycling
4Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   Unattached
5Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX 194261   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
6Tom Davis      
DNFJohn Smey      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   Desert Dogs Racing Jr Cycling Team
2Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacquelyn Hoagland Lockwood (1 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 56454   Team Kenda Tire
2Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643   Team Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee