Race Results for
Ga State TT& Fouche Gap RR
Rome, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - W1 - 3 - w

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristen Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 168073   

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Parrett   00:53:11   
2nick housely   00:54:00   
3A.J. Meyer   00:57:44   
4Evan Redwine   Canton, GA00:59:30 252891   
5Reilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA01:00:56 246808   
6Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA01:01:33 227625   
7Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA01:04:08 248676   

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA00:57:24 73313   
2Christopher McGee   Rome, GA01:01:22 147396   
3Chad Gagnier   01:02:19   
4Eric Lange   01:05:48   
5Tony Robinson   01:06:56   

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA00:52:06 253424   
2Dan Joseph   Atlanta, GA00:52:49 18311   
3Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA00:53:01 6251   
4G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA00:54:08 177689   
5Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA00:54:28 109907   
6Russell Lipscomb   Decatur, GA00:54:39 81272   
7S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN00:55:08 46705   
8Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN00:57:08 70151   
9Joseph Burch   Alto, GA00:57:14 205389   
10andy myer   00:57:16   
11Shayne Kondor   00:58:07   
12Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA00:59:52 164411   
13Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA00:59:45 153285   
14Stanley White   Mountain City, GA01:01:01 221450   
15Scott Girard   01:05:02   
16Eric May   Marietta, GA01:01:42 189029   

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA00:51:42 210202   
10257Mathews 236860     Lisa 
10303Freeman 220261     Molly 
10428Cowdery 224905     Lissy 
10957Crawford 220104     Sarah 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Tony Scott   East Point, GA00:52:34 127452   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leonard Moon   Alabaster, AL00:54:53 238501   
2Eric Hollifield   Dacula, GA00:54:58 217897   
3Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA00:55:56 103976   
4Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA00:56:23 221683   
5Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA00:57:06 210554   
6cody hall   00:57:49   
7Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN00:59:05 59273   
8George Miko   Lithia Springs, GA00:59:52 225302   
9Michael Steimle   Savannah, GA01:00:05 203279   
10David Bell   Atlanta, GA01:01:01 201792   
11Erik Eidsvik   Decatur, GA01:02:17 55466   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Hefner   Demorest, GA00:54:49 239164   
2Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA00:55:15 195298   
3TIM STONE   Monroe, GA00:55:24 251225   
4Douglas Ott   Macon, GA00:55:52 267754   
5Robert Sweeney   Matthews, NC00:56:30 251761   
6Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA00:56:58 235305   
7Robert McLaughlin   Soddy Daisy, TN00:58:47 251175   
8Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA00:58:59 221063   
9Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA00:59:00 222452   
10Matthew Martin   Alto, GA00:59:30 258875   
11Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX00:59:30 178749   
12Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA00:59:45 242651   
13Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA00:59:56 160310   
14David Aront   Chattanooga, TN01:00:19 196367   
15Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL01:00:36 227759   
16Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA01:00:39 4666   
17Stephen Walker   King George, VA01:05:14 99479   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Arnett   00:56:50   
2Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA00:57:55 32594   
3Jake Andrews   Gray Ga01:00:00 259171   
4Marc Thompson   01:01:07   
5Todd Penny   01:01:32   
6Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA01:01:37 172153   
7Derek Jones   Mount Berry, GA01:02:08 264567   
8chris gower   01:03:08   
9Chris Logan   Rome, GA01:03:29 256953   Harbin Clinic
10Scott Gibbs   01:03:54   
11charles ledford   Flowery Branch, GA 254962   

Women - W 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Westergren-Amlicke   00:58:36   
2Mary Pat Jones   Dallas, TX01:02:37 267111   
3Rhonda Eichenberger   01:05:06   
4Amy Gravlee   Birmingham, AL01:05:15 239578   
5Nicole Canavan   01:06:57   
6Lois England   01:07:49   
7Sarah Bell   01:08:37   
8Katherine Knapp   01:12:06   
9Elizabeth Austin   01:12:17   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee