Race Results for
Sunflower Cyclocross
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 11/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  Team X Cycling
2Frank Thibeault   Little Rock, AR 223086  Oz Bicycle Club
3Mark Girod     Unattached

Men - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  861 KSU Cycling
2Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO 241806  857 Cow Town Cycling Team
3Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  863 GP VeloTek
4John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  856 Cycle City Racing
5Tanner Marshall   Manhattan, KS 253868  858 KSU Cycling
6Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  855 KSU Cycling
7Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  859 Cycle City Racing
8Tyler Whetstone   Kansas City, MO 232024  864 KSU Cycling
9David McLeod   Lawrence, KS 160005  860 Cycle City Racing
10Richard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA 258862  865 KSU Cycling
11Andrew Slater   Denver, CO 190716  862 Cycle City Racing
12Gillian Armstrong     868 KU Cycling
13Emily Reimer     866 KU Cycling
14Kelsey Miller   Lawrence, KS 269323  867 KU Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  885 KCCX/Verge
2Cameron Chambers     52 Unattached
3Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  887 HRRC/Trek Stores
4William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  882 HRRC/Trek Stores
5Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  879 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
6Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  861 KSU Cycling
7Bill Marshall     881 KCCX/Verge
8William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707  878 KCCX/Verge
9Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  884 Team X Cycling
10David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  877 Team X Cycling
11Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  875 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
12Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  876 Team X Cycling
13Bingen Fernandez     886 Cofidis
DNFAdam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  880 KCCX/Verge
DNFMathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  883 KCCX/Verge

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  165 Team X Cycling
2Kyle Bush   Kansas City, MO 236608  164 Ridley Factory Team
3Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  169 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  75 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
5Matt Brown     168 Unattached
6John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  103 Cycle City Racing
7Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  162 Free State Racing
8Patrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  126 SKC Racing
9Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  172 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
10Curt Shelman   Smithville, MO 90961  170 KCOI Boulevard
11Paul Hart (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 169614  166 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
12Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956  171 Free State Racing
13Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  161 GP VeloTek
14John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  174 Unattached
15Matt Gilhousen     173 Free State Racing
16Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  163 KCOI Boulevard
17Tim Mohn     167 Unattached
DNFAdam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  880 KCCX/Verge
DNFAndrew Slater   Denver, CO 190716  160 Cycle City Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  103 Cycle City Racing
2Damian Almanza     122 Cow Town Cycling Team
3Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS 236446  114 KCOI Boulevard
4Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  117 Unattached
5Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  128 GP VeloTek
6Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294  113 Bicycle Shack Racing
7Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  118 Team X Cycling
8Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  109 Ridley Factory Team
9Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO 197435  127 Ozark Cycling Club
10Chris Polonchek   Palo Alto, CA 252484  108 Free State Racing
11Steven Heal   Kansas City, MO 166222  112 University of Florida Cycling Club
12Rico Van Buskirk     125 Unattached
13Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  859 Cycle City Racing
14Seth Stover     104 KSU Cycling
15Frank Thibeault   Little Rock, AR 223086  Oz Bicycle Club
16joshua stratton   Leavenworth, KS 257652  110 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  107 KCOI/Boulevard
18Christopher Burger   Lawrence, KS 248280  119 FSR Development Team
19Mark Henderson   Lawrence, KS 199818  129 Free State Racing
20Shay Brown   Lawrence, KS 252450  115 E.C. Sunflower
21Collin Earhart     124 E.C. Sunflower
22Chris Joseph   Leawood, KS 223145  123 SKC Racing
23Brett Hogan   Wichita, KS 261421  105 Oz Bicycle Club
24Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  43 Unattached
25Daniel Jarman   Lenexa, KS 232479  106 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
26Dustin Sopoci     120 Unattached
27Warren Nussbaum     116 KCOI Boulevard
28Adam Fink     111 Unattached
29Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  121 Unattached
DNFKarl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  102 FSR Development Team
DNFEric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  101 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  75 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
2Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232  74 Team X Cycling
3Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  73 Team X Cycling
4Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  76 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5David McLeod   Lawrence, KS 160005  860 Cycle City Racing
6Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  71 GP VeloTek
7Daniel Jarman   Lenexa, KS 232479  106 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNFKent Baker   Lees Summit, MO 2334  72 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  39 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  62 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
3Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  35 KCOI Boulevard
4Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854  38 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  41 Unattached
6David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  33 Free State Racing
7David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  36 
8Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  40 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  34 Team X Cycling
2Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  42 Free State Racing
3Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS 249104  37 Unattached
4Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  43 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  54 Free State Racing
2Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  53 KCOI Boulevard
3Heidi Gault   Tulsa, OK 223473  61 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
4Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  51 Wheatland Cycling Team
5Allison Baker   Overland Park, KS 175162  50 Bicycle Shack Racing
6Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  55 Free State Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  21 KCOI Boulevard
2Valerie Hart     25 Unattached
3Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA 253963  26 KCOI Boulevard
4Trudi Rebsaman     24 Wheatland Cycling Team
5Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  23 KCOI Boulevard
6Jessica Rieck   Kansas City, MO 222271  22 vanderkitten
7Kathryn Mueller   Lees Summit, MO 269517  20 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee