Race Results for
Schenectady Central Park Cyclocross Race
Schecedtady, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/30/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Mucci   Pittsfield, MA25:21.0 235297  176 Berkshire Bike & Board
2Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY28:32.0 236412  179 CBRC
3Jack MacClarence   28:33.0  174 FARM TEAM CYCLING
4Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY29:30.0 260842  172 FARM TEAM CYCLING
5Peter Rasmusen   30:36.0  177 Windham Mtn. Outfitters
6Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY31:26.0 257584  173 FARM TEAM CYCLING
7Aidan Snyder   31:33.0  180 Farm Team Cycling
8Will MacClarence   -1 lap  175 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Kimball   Austin, TX44:52.0 118576  157 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
2Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA44:53.0 90394  149 joes garage/reynolds composits
3Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY46:08.0 40787  144 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4Joel Danke   Granby, CT46:32.0 42927  143 Giant Squid All-Stars
5Ian Modestow   Florence, MA48:00.0 50660  148 Joe's Garage
6John Miller   48:08.0  163 Unattached
7Mark Williams   Clinton, NY52:24.0 211198  159 Mohawk Valley Cycling Club

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1W Scott Wade   Putney, VT48:04.0 36860  160 Putney/Westhill
2Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY48:46.0 70398  150 CBRC
3Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY48:47.0 34634  152 CBRC
4Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY49:44.0 190793  161 Clinton Cycling Club/Keltic Const/Zanes
5Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA50:29.0 49212  155 Berkshire Cycling Association/
6Tim Hunek   51:46.0  146 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY-1 lap 215593  151 CCB/Volkswagen
8John Witmer   Williston, VT-1 lap 114581  154 GMBC/Catamount
9Ken Coleman   New York, NY-1 lap 199626  142 Housatonic Wheel Club
10John Jansen   DNF  156 BA

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kent Webster   Brattleboro, VT51:35.0 40670  158 Putney Cycles
2David Beals   Niskayuna, NY52:14.0 195095  141 CBRC
3Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY-1 lap 31213  162 Mohawk Valley
4Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY-1 lap 106471  147 Schuss/MVBC
5Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY-1 lap 13494  145 CBRC
6Daniel Tieger   Manchester, MA-1 lap 115770  153 Essex County Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Driscoll   Park City, UT59:20.0 163112  42 Fiordifrutta
2Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA00:02.0 129914  45 Joes Garage
3Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ00:10.0 136195  27 Westwood Velo
4Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT01:08.0 174590  43 Fiordifrutta
5Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO03:27.0 6406  48 Westwood Velo
6Aaron Oakes (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VT03:28.0 180389  36 Van Dessel
7Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA03:29.0 34319  34 Corner Cycle
8Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT04:05.0 205717  32 Targetraining / Fastar
9Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA04:34.0 145271  41 Kenda/Raleigh
10Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA05:12.0 178236  44 Cycle Smart
11Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC05:13.0 217857  35 Joe's Garage
12Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT-1 lap 173881  47 Bethel Cycle
13Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT-1 lap 105603  38 NAV/FTS
14Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA-1 lap 197450  37 NAV/Classbooks
15John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT-1 lap 144992  29 putney/westhill
16Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT-1 lap 208560  28 Putney West Hill
17Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO-1 lap 69228  46 Cyclonauts
18John Ormsby   Vernon, NY-2 laps 140052  33 Sonne's Racing
19Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT-2 laps 221223  39 Unattached
20Connor Sallee   Southbury, CTDNF 210129  40 CRCA

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seamus Powell (1 - Cat4)   Round Top, NY39:36.0 242397  125 Windham Mtn
2Thomas Despart   Albany, NY40:00.0 237277  102 CBRC
3Peter Dinolfo   Troy, NY40:33.0 112082  103 Webcor / Alto Velo
4Mark Romanovski   41:08.0  118 Pawling Cycle and Sport
5Benjamin Showman   Waynesville, MO41:17.0 192000  121 usma cycling
6Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT41:18.0 252769  110 Bennington Cycle Club
7Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX42:11.0 163464  114 Specialized/North Atlantic Velo
8Daniel Owen   Manchester Center, VT42:36.0 236139  116 CBRC
9Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY42:45.0 13688  106 CBRC/NYCross
10Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA43:14.0 234249  111 NCC
11Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY43:24.0 174110  115 Westwood velo
12James Leone   Delmar, NY43:25.0 214803  122 CBRC
13Nathan Simms   Albany, NY43:38.0 32733  132 NAV/Chessbook
14Rob Gray   43:39.0  107 unattached
15Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY44:09.0 252794  113 FARM TEAM CYCLING
16tim payne   Bennington, VT44:10.0 253022  117 BCC
17Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ44:11.0 166529  124 Westwood Velo
18James Dutko   Albany, NY44:21.0 221518  104 CBRC
19Christopher McBurnie   Saratoga Springs, NY44:30.0 48454  112 CBRC
20Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA44:39.0 162289  123 Unattached
21Robert Wuebker   Salt Lake City, UT44:48.0 225568  126 Unattached
22Christophe Jammet   New York, NY44:49.0 209335  129 CRCA/NY Velo City
23Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY44:52.0 252701  128 SCARR
24Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA45:36.0 143505  101 Berkshire Bike and Board
25Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY45:37.0 206384  120 CBRC
26Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY46:03.0 135984  127 Gortoni Racing
27Chad Casselman   46:34.0  130 CRCA/NY Velo City
28Dave Drumm   46:55.0  131 FTS Cycling
29Erik Wilburn   West Point, NY-1 lap 251422  133 USMA Cycling
30Connor Sallee   Southbury, CTDNF 210129  119 CRCA JrDev/Orbea

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Reece   27:26.0  382 CK Cycles
2Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NY28:22.0 226900  340 Capital Bicycle Racing Club/
3Daniel Hart   Albany, NY28:46.0 254994  328 Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
4Curtis White   Delanson, NY28:51.0 234696  338 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5Jeremy Cassel   29:24.0  384 Unattached
6Colin MOORE   29:34.0  333 Bennington Cycle Club
7Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC29:34.0 198106  339 Unattached
8Jack Piller   Keene, NY29:51.0 60574  335 Team Placid Planet
9Tim Janson   Colchester, VT29:52.0 260577  376 RPI Cycling
10David CARMONA   30:17.0  327 LiveStrong 7/27
11Jeffrey Rosch   Wynantskill, NY30:20.0 130652  336 CBRC
12Nathan SCHIELE   30:29.0  337 Unattached
13Peter Rasmussen   Windham, NY30:36.0 267693  385 Unattached
14Walter Butler   Philmont, NY30:49.0 253791  326 Unattached
15John Slyer   Averill Park, NY31:14.0 121869  383 Unattached
16Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY31:33.0 152307  331 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17Mike MORRETT   33:54.0  334 Unattached
18Mike KAZMIERCZAK   34:10.0  330 Unattached
19Alan Blond   East Greenbush, NY35:25.0 228121  325 Fitness Coach
20Lawrence Ruff   Coeymans, NY36:24.0 170050  377 CK Cycles
21Harry LENTZ   -1 lap  332 CBRC
22Anthony JADEVERO   -1 lap  329 Unattached

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma White   32:57.0  178 unattached
2Julia Slyer   Averill Park, NY33:14.0 246086  198 Farm Team Cycling
3Caroline Slyer   -1 lap  199 Farm Team Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Cooke (1 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA45:27.0 78869  218 NCC
2Celeste Drumm   Pittsfield, MA47:03.0 203549  219 FTS
3Maria Oliveria   47:12.0  217 GS Retro velo
4Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY47:30.0 245769  215 CBRC
5Michelle Kersbergen (1 - Cat3)   Florence, MA48:03.0 73574  216 Joe's Garage
6Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA48:31.0 79762  214 Independent Fabrication

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Grogan   34:48.0  196 Unattached
2Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC35:39.0 219600  195 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee