Race Results for
Challenge of Bear Creek
Kirby, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Rasnick     673 
2Nathan Hudgens     623 Audi
3Stephen Heard     675 Audi

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Cook     581 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Mullins     580 Bell& Co.
2Michael Blackford     610 Gearhead
3Greg Webb     609 Gearhead
4Kelly Barber     664 TBS
5Eli Johnson     573 
6Kelly Bryson     611 Gearhead
7Marty Epps     595 Gearhead

Men - SP - Single Speed - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Johnson     612 Conway Cyclist
2David Bowen     614 Parkside
4Adam Moore   Hot Springs, AR 85379  618 Ar cyclist & Fitness
5Keith Jordan   Conway, AR 266864  644 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Wallace   Sparks, NV 92094  665 Highlander
2Roger Morton     624 TBS
3Scott Schall     658 Carve
4Michael Golden   Downsville, LA 260360  641 TBS
5Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO 214259  615 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFLarry Wagner     653 Subway

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Bedford     663 TBS
2Tom Williams   Fayetteville, AR 244836  622 Audi

Men - EX - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Kazanovicz   El Dorado, AR 256518  645 TBS

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Rusby     607 Raising Caine
2Clayton Bell   El Paso, AR 238647  648 Bell & Co.

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  574 Raising Caine
2Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333  656 Carve
3TRE Hydel     608 Raising Caine
4Steven Wall   El Dorado, AR 229412  619 TBS
DNFDaniel Lisk     616 Conway Cyclist

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710  659 Titus
2Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR 182504  613 Carve
3Scott Dollar   Kingston, AR 264212  578 TBS
4Kurt Servogel     651 ACS

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Cole   Olive Branch, MS 128256  599 Carve
2Ed Hawkins     569 

Men - BG - Juniors - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Morris     584 Team snow Plow

Men - BG - Juniors - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dalton Morris     585 team Snow Plow
2Micah Wall     621 TBS

Men - BG - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238475  575 Bell & Co.
2Spencer Jordan     643 
3Thomas Sebastian     661 Audi

Men - BG - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1julian thomas   Fayeteville, AR 264254  662 Audi
2Brandy Woodson     652 

Men - BG - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Beckman     661 Carve
2Stuart Power     592 AR Cycling Club

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Crit Conrad     593 AR Mt Cyclist
2Brian Danaher   Sherwood, AR 264210  617 Comp Cyclist
3Fred Oachley     650 
4Josh Carey     654 Highlander
5Kellen Carroll     591 Highlander

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Racher     588 Bell & Co.
2Todd Gallagher   Maumelle, AR 246673  596 Bell & Co
3Sam Hindsman     600 Highlander
4Chuck Woods     598 Highroller
5Chris Marley   Fort Smith 200621  604 
6Brent Whittington     587 
7Chris Gann     668 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Wood     657 Carve
2Greg Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238476  577 Bell & Co.
3Terry Watson     589 
4Les Baker   Paragould, AR 263399  570 Gearhead
5Clark Morris     586 Team Snow Plow
6Robert Nielson     597 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Thomas   Fayetteville, AR 264253  660 Audi
2Scott Brixeg     670 OCC
3Larry Mathews     655 
4Richard Bell     647 Bell & Co.
5John Kennett     594 
6Steve Amerson     671 

Men - BG - Clydedale - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Jordan     642 
2Steven Bates     602 Highlander
3Sam Swilling     673 OCC
4Wallace Brown     606 TBS
5Jeff Lovelady     590 Bell & Co
DNFMatthew Sandy     582 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adeline (Addie) Teo   Sherwood, AR 238202  674 Velo

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Consuelo Mullins     579 Bell& Co.
2Kimberly Wall     605 TBS

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Hawkins     640 OCC

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Henne   Plainview, AR 194490  603 Carve

Women - BG - Juniors - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hayden Jeffers     576 Bell & Co.

Women - BG - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katelyn Searvogel     646 ACF
2Rachel Searvogel     649 ACF

Women - BG - Seniors - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Rota     572 
2Opal Sandy     583 

Women - BG - Seniors - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Crystal Wall     620 TBS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee