Race Results for
Buck Hill Cyclocross
Trumansburg, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/23/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Dickinson   Watertown, NY0:55:00 146472  285 VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
2Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC0:55:08 196889  260 VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle
3Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY0:55:24 204147  384 VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle
4Jimmy MacDonald   Ithaca, NY0:55:29 197952  143 unattached
5Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY0:55:55 230528  262 VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
6Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY0:55:57 206724  198 Full Moon Vista
7Peter Kocher   Brooklyn, NY0:55:58 250640  295 Park Ave Bike
8Nicholas Robertson   Ashland, WI#REF! 205319  141 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
9Jared Schneider   0:55:59  148 unattached
10Dereck Treadwell   0:56:06  375 Ommegang Brewery
11Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY0:56:18 233370  374 Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonnes Racing
12Eric Greqoire   0:55:02  265 
13Jason Haight   Manlius, NY0:55:03 223622  370 VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle
14Michael Smith   0:55:05  195 
15Tom Oswald   0:55:07  147 unattached
16John Drenning   Seattle, WA0:55:10 121908  192 unattached
17John Compton   Burdett, NY0:55:14 7509  263 Spokepost.com
18Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY0:55:21 105935  194 RUUD RACING/TVC
19Matthew Howey   Exton, PA0:55:26 16934  189 VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
20Felix Naschold   0:55:36  373 unattached
21Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI0:55:37 221137  137 University of Rochester Cycling Club
22Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA0:55:38 248557  135 Central New York Cyclist
23Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY0:55:41 248683  371 VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle
24Shan Mohiuddin   Boston, MA0:55:44 251465  385 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
25Andrew Dettman   Brooklyn, NY0:55:45 196017  296 Park Ave Bike Shop
26Thomas Gaborski   Rochester, NY0:55:46 114764  136 University of Rochester
27Lucas Hudson   0:55:54  298 unattached
28Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MA0:56:00 263862  367 University of Rochester
29John Ormsby   Vernon, NY0:56:01 140052  291 Dick Sonne's Racing
30Josh Miner   0:56:03  150 unattached
31Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY0:56:04 214701  261 Onondaga Cycling club
32Joseph Bailey   Cortland, NY0:56:05 218034  287 Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies
33Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY0:56:08 263157  377 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
34Jeremy Kassel   0:56:09  281 unattached
35Erik Wennberg   Liverpool, NY0:56:10 52916  294 Onondaga Cycling Club
36Kyle Watkins   0:56:12  154 unattached
37Robert Goodwin   Victor, NY0:56:17 61258  158 GVCC
38Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY0:55:13 144886  199 Spokepost.com
39Michael Ullberg   0:55:20  382 unattached
40Daniel Zotter   Schenectady, NY0:55:51 228556  269 ROG p/b Towners
41David White   0:55:09  378 unattached
DNFMatthew DeLisa   Ithaca, NYdnf 82019  142 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
DNFTom Luong   dnf  290 unattached
DNFR Scott Hannan   Trumansburg, NYdnf 63754  193 Velo Sportivo
DNFPeter Ozolins   Ithaca, NYdnf 65486  376 Kahala / La Grange
DNFPhillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NYdnf 252701  157 SCARR/Ommegang
DNFScott Graham   Littleton, NHdnf 13869  264 New York Centrl Cyclist
DNFSteven Frattini   dnf  381 Cornell University

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew August   Pittsford, NY0:55:17 2073  299 GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.
2Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY0:55:25 47399  270 CTS/Cranford Bike Club
3Jim Laird   0:55:32  300 TI Cycle Racing
4Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY0:55:48 18050  297 GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.
5Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY0:56:07 163748  188 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
6Jeff Walker   0:56:11  279 Onondaga Cycling Club
7Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY0:56:14 181712  190 Team SCARR - Ommegang
8David Faso   Cazenovia, NY0:56:19 11315  275 MaxPower Cycling.com
9Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY0:55:11 11308  286 Tioga Velo Club
10Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY0:55:15 85533  274 Trailblazers
11William Erickson   Ithaca, NY0:55:18 199837  159 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
12Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY0:55:22 172850  272 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
13Mark Williams   Clinton, NY0:55:23 211198  155 MVBC
14David Valvo   Rochester, NY0:55:27 157917  277 Full Moon Vista
15Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY0:55:28 160242  156 MVBC
16Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY0:55:30 197101  144 Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club
17James Hepp   0:55:34  149 Twisted Spokes
18Stephen Edgar   Ithaca, NY0:55:39 47268  383 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
19Joseph Kotun   Falls Church, VA0:55:42 77079  146 Laturn Rouge
20Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY0:55:56 106471  282 Mohawk Valley BC / Shoosh
21John Poland   Macedon, NY0:56:20 186089  292 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Team Race
22Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY0:56:23 21725  266 Onondaga Cycling Club
23David Burnside   Rochester, NY0:56:25 5597  273 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
24Michael Morgan   Binghamton, NY0:55:01 227149  267 RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club
25Emanuel Cestero   0:55:04  379 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
26Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY0:55:16 254005  140 Big Horn Velo
27Jack Rueckheim   Freeville, NY0:55:19 264445  278 Chris Cookies/FLCC
28David Hovey   0:55:33  369 unattached
29Donal Fitterer   Ithaca, NY0:55:52 43984  196 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
30George Hluck   Painted Post, NY0:56:13 114800  191 unattached
31David Ruppert   Ithaca, NY0:56:15 173787  271 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
32mike peter   Binghamton, NY0:55:06 269296  268 unattached
33Roger Dedrick   0:55:12  284 unattached
34Ed Desantis   0:56:21  151 unattached
35Andrew Hickey   0:55:43  152 unattached
DNFDavid Kennedy   dnf  288 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:55:49 233739  293 Mission in Motion / TVC
2Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA0:56:16 207511  289 Boston Scientific Cycling
3Leah Valvo   Henrietta, NY0:56:22 255724  276 Full Moon Vista
4Rhiannon Bussey   Rochester, NY0:56:24 242642  368 University of Rochester
5Deanna Ardrey   0:55:31  372 unattached
DNFAbbie Newell   Burlington, VTdnf 255436  153 Terry Precision

Women - Masters - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katina Walker   Tully, NY0:55:40 31408  280 Onodoga Cycling Club
2Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY0:55:35 197102  145 Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC
3Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY0:55:47 172399  197 Tioga Velo Club
4Lisa Furman   0:55:50  283 unattached
5Karen Edgar   0:55:53  380 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee