Race Results for
River City Classic Criterium
Williamsport, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/19/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 60-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  523 ERA Cycling
2John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210  520 King Pawn / Joe's Bike Shop/CW
3James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012  525 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA 28452  524 King Pawn /Joe's Bike Shop/CW
5Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  528 Artemis
6David Hammond   Washington, DC 160627  522 NCVC/Inova Health System
7Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  527 Artemis
8Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299  526 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit

Men - 50-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  610 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2Terrence Harrigan   Eldersburg, MD 220032  605 King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop/CW
3Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  609 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  603 Team Squiggle
5Michael Blye   Winchester, VA 208859  600 Evolution Cycling
6Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  606 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755  613 AVC
8Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  604 Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes
9Gregory Werth   Washington, DC 189336  612 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  615 AVC
11James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634  617 LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
12Thomas O'Neil   Arlington, VA 52507  608 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
13Bobbie Grimm     618 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
14Richard Fristik   Alexandria, VA 12443  602 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  616 
16James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832  601 Potomac Velo Club

Men - 40-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  637 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
2Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521  642 Haymarket Bicycles
3Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012  635 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  648 ABRT/Latitude
5David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  659 Artemis
6Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  641 liberty cycle
7Victor Siegried     658 Evolution Cycling
8Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  638 JRVS / Casey Auto Group
9David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526  653 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
10Steven Doetschman   Millersville, MD 162475  639 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
11Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  651 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12Jay Downs     660 WVU Healthcare
13Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  652 Artemis / Immediate Mortgage
14Jeffrey Schnur   Alexandria, VA 223954  649 Artemis
15Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  640 CW/King Pawn
16Benjamin Basham   Fairfax, VA 47218  636 Artemis
17john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  650 Artemis
18Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632  656 VA Beach Vello

Men - 30-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Wamo     580 Evolution
2Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  561 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
3Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012  564 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
4Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  567 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  568 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
6Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  570 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
7Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  560 NCVC/Inova Health System
8Paul Baslur     579 Suburban Health Sports
9Andrew Hong   Gaithersburg, MD 73067  565 Red Lantern Racing
10Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  571 ABRT/Latitude
11Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  569 AABC
12David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526  583 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467  581 Evolution
14David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  584 Artemis
15Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  574 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
16Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  563 All American Bicycle Center
17Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  576 Team Hall Nissan
18Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  577 WVU Health
19Walter Tyree   Alexandria, VA 207530  575 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - 15-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Koebl     436 Haymarket
2Kevin Young   Colorado Springs, CO 233056  435 Bicycle Place Velo Club
3Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  432 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
4Gerlak Morgan     438 C3/Joes Bike Shop/ADG Baltimore
5Russell Brown     439 Artemis
6Keith Burghardt   Bethesda, MD 266375  433 The Bicycle Place Velo Club
7Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  434 NCVC/Inova Health System
8Conor Dancy   Leesburg, VA 237183  437 Evolution

Men - 10-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Koelbl     497 Haymarket Bicycles
2Michael Reidenbach     498 Unattached
3Scott Heydrick   Ellicott City, MD 259376  490 Mt. Airy Cycle Racing
4Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  491 NCVC/INOVA Health System
5Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  493 NCVC/Inova Health System
6Zoe Loversky   Chevy Chase, MD 262470  492 Artemis Racing
7Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  495 NCVC/Inova Health System
8Summer Yatzkan     496 Artemis

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690  945 All American Bicycle Club
2Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  941 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  938 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
4Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  935 Evolution Cycling
5Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  965 AVC
6Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  940 ETS-Silver Cycles
7Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571  675 Team N-tieractive
8Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  676 All American Bicycle Club
9Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  970 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
10Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  942 ETS / Silver Cycles
11Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA 213877  964 Altoona B.C.
12Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981  969 Aarons/L5 Flyers
13Eric Krause     968 All American Bicycle Club
14daniel drumwright     939 ncvc
15Michael May   Bethesda, MD 208027  948 Artemis
16Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  933 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
17Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574  963 C3/ADG
18Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301  971 G.S. Silver
19Matt Tebbe   Atlanta, GA 208650  956 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
19Russell Williford   Corvallis, OR 229467  959 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
20Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581  950 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
21Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  960 NCVC/Inova Health System
22David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487  944 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
23Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  958 Artemis / Immediate Mortgage
24John Brewer (1 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 234606  936 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
25Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  946 Evolution Cycling Club
26Mark Wimberly   Annandale, VA 188221  967 Whole Wheel Velol
27Ryan Bracken   Arlington, VA 241048  934 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
28Walter Tyree   Alexandria, VA 207530  957 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
29Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  973 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
30Thashion Fulton   Hagerstown, MD 57518  962 AVC
31Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  949 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill
32Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514  955 Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washi
33Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  951 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Women - 30-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  272 CW/King Pawn
2Iona Wynter     284 Colarita/Sutter Home
3Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  283 ABRT/Latitude
4Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  282 Rt 1 Velo
5Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  278 Team Somerset
6Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  270 Velo Bella/Kona
7Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  285 Team Kenda Tire
8Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262  271 Artemis
9Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  280 ABRT/Latitude
10Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  274 Team Kenda Tire
11Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625  276 HPC/LIST
12Cheryl Osborn     286 Artemis
13Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  269 ABRT/Latitude
14Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA 236486  281 HPC/List
15Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  279 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee