Race Results for
12th Annual Hodges Village Dam Race
Oxford, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/12/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1evan mallory   Hensonville, NY0.072708333 267331  575 
2Zachary Williams   0.074953704  574 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA0.054976852 257587  623 
2Steve Godlewski   Saratoga Springs, NY0.060555556 224786  624 
3Chris Zablocki   0.061712963  625 
4Fred Howland   0.062673611  630 
5Daniel Fama   Westfield, MA0.065381944 226286  628 
6Chris Cheverie   0.067141204  629 
7Sean Drew   Stratford, CT0.07087963 210920  626 
8Andrew Clark   0.071030093  627 
9Michael Pickens   Littleton, CO0.075949074 261238  622 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Burton   Madison, CT0.054548611 247954  471 
2Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT0.056666667 211872  461 
3Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0.057025463 208969  460 
4Scott Hood   0.059548611  467 
5Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT0.060023148 65969  470 
6Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI0.0609375 182794  465 
7Matt Ballard   Belchertown, MA0.060983796 92416  457 
8Jonathan Ruftus   0.061990741  472 
9Mike Cove   0.064780093  469 
10Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI0.065856481 114646  474 
11Joe Kesh   0.066122685  466 
12Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0.068194444 249276  462 
13Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY0.071168981 216632  459 
14Doug Dayhoff   0.07255787  473 
15Chris Chapion   0.072696759  463 
DNFMichael Zanconato   Sutton, MA 82612  468 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Bove   Windham, NY0.05568287 148593  756 
2Randy Kirk   0.056111111  757 
3Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA0.058125 143685  752 
4Matthew Scherp   E Hampton, CT0.058206019 202068  750 
5John Foulston   0.059548611  755 
6John Beaupre   0.061377315  751 
7Garth Bean   Ashford, CT0.061550926 175179  758 
8Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT0.062141204 87557  747 
9Bill Boonan   0.064236111  743 
10Michael Metcalfe   Waterbury, CT0.06494213 155614  748 
11John Allen   East Berlin, CT0.06568287 239954  753 
12Thomas Thomson   North Attleboro, MA0.067928241 132886  745 
13Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT0.06900463 223384  744 
14David Fitzgerald   Middlebury, CT0.071157407 263787  749 
15Peter Howard   0.074131944  754 
DNFPhilip Brault     742 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Musgrove   0.059976852  804 
2Michael Toelisao   0.06150463  809 
3Ron Grandchamp   0.06150463  807 
4Raymond Martin   Boston, MA0.064525463 161373  806 
5William Bonin   0.072141204  805 
6John Weferling   0.073946759  808 
DNFAlan Gauthier   Shrewsbury, MA 203691  810 

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Dunn   Bedford, MA0.063310185 158887  100 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Mooradian (1 - PR)   Saratoga Springs, NY0.085277778 79201  31 
2Thom Carr   0.085810185  33 
3Mike Joos (2 - PR)   Reston, VA0.090208333 136615  30 
4Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA0.100046296 9762  32 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Humberto Alvarada   0.02380787  321 
2Bill Lucas   0.037037037  161 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA0.06837963 196503  714 
2Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT0.06875 175603  715 
3Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO0.070613426 191158  719 
4No Name   0.072094907  713 
5Noah Tautfest   0.075138889  716 
6James McNab   Maplecrest, NY0.078310185 266993  720 
7Tom Davidson   Burlington, VT0.087337963 259203  717 
8Nathan Fuchs   Brimfield, MA0.0978125 228017  718 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Clechenko   Saratoga Spgs, NY0.071527778 7107  837 
2Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA0.072800926 189770  848 
3Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0.0728125 184819  834 
4Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT0.073784722 151246  843 
5Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0.07443287 233018  839 
6John Kinnee   Ayer, MA0.074826389 175391  841 
7Miles Erikson   0.075173611  849 
8Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA0.075289352 245271  835 
9Anthony Santamaria   Davis, CA0.075300926 199152  836 
10Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA0.076701389 136666  847 
11Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA0.078900463 245747  845 
12Pierre Vanden Barre   0.078912037  842 
13Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA0.078946759 143505  850 
14Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA0.082071759 239294  844 
15Colin Rowan   Falmouth, MA0.082326389 94079  838 
16James Honda   East Hartford, CT0.083229167 160946  840 
17Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA0.088425926 249643  846 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT0.069791667 6022  934 
2Brian Pierce   Longmont, CO0.071122685 175575  940 
3Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT0.072789352 111810  935 
4Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA0.075324074 107565  933 
5Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA0.075347222 144424  939 
6Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT0.076921296 38209  937 
7John Meyerle   Monroe, CT0.077534722 174385  941 
8Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT0.077546296 236438  942 
9Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI0.082291667 212172  936 
10James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA0.083275463 50634  938 
11Larry Lutz   Southborough, MA0.084131944 210417  943 
DNFArthur Roti   Granby, CT 30703  932 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Gunsales   0.068912037  363 
2Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0.068969907 38714  373 
3Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT0.071296296 94818  364 
4Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA0.071990741 168738  370 
5Scott Paine   Greenfield Center, NY0.072175926 229859  365 
6Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI0.07349537 146208  360 
7Michael Sarnblad   Whitinsville, MA0.073842593 31321  361 
8Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA0.076388889 103758  371 
9Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT0.080601852 6213  372 
10John Nobile   Guilford, CT0.082280093 26169  374 
11Richard Desmarias   0.090972222  367 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT0.079201389 174438  143 
2Mark Virello   Boston, MA0.079409722 171561  140 
3David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI0.081909722 169209  144 
4Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT0.086296296 190114  142 
5Jerry White   Auburn, NH0.0865625 71270  145 
DNFChristopher Logan   Keene, NH 21464  141 

Men - EX - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT0.075787037 13215  682 
2Rich Brown   0.076388889  362 
3James Harmon   Fort Collins0.076921296 265280  683 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Steyer   0.043738426  15 
2Zachary Nichols   0.04375  13 
3Angus Galbway   0.045011574  14 
4Greg DiSanto   0.04568287  
5John Maguire   0.049131944  12 
6Evan Tims   0.053761574  10 
7Tate Colbert   0.053773148  11 
8Daniel Meibaum   0.057905093  
9Clayton Brockerbaugh   0.058287037  
10Jeff Narus   0.062106481  

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Tomasino   0.037835648  214 
2Jorge Vargas   0.040601852  209 
3Michael Haskell   0.043668981  211 
4Vinnie Allard   0.044398148  210 
5Steve Benoit   0.046145833  213 
6Jonathan Sawn   0.050416667  215 
7Benjamin Adams   0.051898148  212 
8Graig Judge   0.052291667  208 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Hanna   New Britain, CT0.040046296 241697  308 
2John Leger   0.041678241  315 
3Dan Biscugo   0.042430556  318 
4Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH0.043171296 216414  310 
5Robert Mikittrid   0.043668981  319 
6Colin Heward   0.046041667  311 
7David Keppler   Rowe, MA0.049756944 271586  312 
8Brian Lavaley   0.051215278  313 
9Marc Seta   0.052141204  314 
10Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT0.052152778 239350  317 
11Chris Fetterly   0.055023148  316 
12Edward Atwell   Wolfeboro, NH0.060821759 178112  307 
13Norman Spring   0.07130787  320 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Szlachetka   0.04244213  407 
2James Marshall   0.042673611  405 
3Mark Padula   0.04681713  408 
4Kenneth Fitzpatrick   0.0484375  409 
5Craig Thomas   0.050081019  532 
6Juan Cardenas   0.050347222  410 
7Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY0.050358796 86411  406 
8No Name   0.053877315  404 
9Michael Narus   0.06349537  402 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Kerr   0.044502315  528 
2Charles Clark   0.050034722  534 
3Dan Griffin   0.052939815  530 
4Jeff Hattem   0.057002315  533 
5Larry Timm   0.070763889  531 
DNFPeter Friedman     529 

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Girroir   0.023796296  669 
2Dave Lynch   0.023842593  162 
3David Cabana   0.026631944  670 
4Tyler Daley   0.032650463  667 
5Scott Smith   0.033391204  668 
6Hunter Daley   0.048368056  671 

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Powell   Round Top, NY0.069872685 241962  902 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Payne   0.073506944  990 

Women - PR/EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0.080289352 103270  73 
2Meggan Flaherty (1 - PR)   Oneonta, NY0.080787037 193071  70 
3Sarah Kaufman   0.082037037  72 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA0.093576389 2763  82 
2Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT0.094259259 190960  84 
DNFPauline Frascone     85 
DNFSusan Lynch   Medfield, MA 225308  83 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olivia Harkness   0.050844907  186 

Women - BG - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natalia Boltukhova   0.049768519  601 
2Aleksandra Rokita   0.049826389  604 
3Brandi Atwell   0.057638889  602 
4Lisa Marshall   0.068391204  606 
DNFAshley Pierce     603 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA0.053020833 176884  126 
2Gail Provost   0.053229167  125 
3Linda Hood   Auburn, NH0.060069444 220299  124 
4Catherine Womack   Belmont, MA0.066053241 243364  123 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee