Race Results for
Boonsboro Time Trial
Boonsboro, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 60-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Cox   Parkville, MD30:25.56 45210  702 King Pawn / Joe's Bike Shop/CW
2Ronald Sutherland   Mathias, WV32:04.50 143595  700 NCVC/INOVA
3Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD32:33.10 167588  705 VCB Race Pace
4James Youngblood   Silver Spring, MD32:45.55 39327  703 NVRC
5Robert Phillips   Baltimore, MD34:16.86 45795  695 ABRT-Latitude
6Henry Banta   Washington, DC34:26.17 48438  696 NCVC/Inova Health System
7Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA34:44.05 28452  698 King Pawn /Joe's Bike Shop/CW
8John Burghardt   34:47.81  701 Bicycle Place
9Ed Kantner   35:21.44  707 
10Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA35:25.08 51620  704 NCVC/Inova Health System
11Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA38:50.76 38299  706 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit
12Donald Riggs   Ellicott City, MD44:34.50 48977  697 ABRT
13Paul Behrends   Annapolis, MD53:39.53 46873  699 N/A

Men - 50-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stuart Ross   Washington, DC0:56:04.80 113835  857 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
2Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD0:56:04.87 60673  847 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3Mark Sommers   Washington, DC0:57:14.99 149858  844 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD0:58:59.70 33144  852 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5Paul Gruenberger   Columbia, MD1:00:03.81 14316  860 Artemis Racing
6Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD1:00:20.58 45693  862 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD1:00:59.23 170124  864 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's
8William Neumann   Columbia, MD1:01:47.45 60247  861 ABRT / Latitude
9Stephen Schultze   Potomac, MD1:02:07.14 111199  840 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA1:02:07.84 67286  849 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
11John Epting   Washington, DC1:02:13.54 50713  859 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA1:02:14.37 46664  843 South Mt. Velo
13Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD1:02:46.14 51830  855 Unattached
14John Olinski   New Market, MD1:03:17.20 235755  841 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Wash Co.
15Steve Abbott   Willington, CT1:03:31.24 181699  846 cyclonauts
16Jeff Oxman   1:03:36.46  851 
17Gregory Werth   Washington, DC1:03:40.94 189336  850 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD1:03:57.70 50363  866 King Pawn/Joe's Bikes/Chesapeake Whlmn
19Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD1:04:14.64 196016  845 Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor
20David Ambrose   1:05:59.64  853 
21Steve LaDrew   1:07:31.40  854 Winchester Wheelmen
22Terrence Harrigan   Eldersburg, MD1:10:06.56 220032  856 King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop/CW
23Aaron Chen   Newark, DE1:10:19.46 163015  865 Christiana Care / First State Velo Sport
24Alan Romefelt   Catonsville, MD1:12:12.38 110686  868 Kelly Benefit Strategies- LSV Amateur
25Bill Breunig   1:13:19.84  858 Block Island Velo
26Craig Cook   1:14:50.63  867 ABRT/Latitude
27Leslie Touart   Woodbridge, VA1:17:04.39 46010  848 

Men - 40-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA0:53:20.44 12432  885 MVC/Blue Wheel
2Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD0:54:32.73 3304  887 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
3Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD0:55:44.48 60012  873 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4Grant Soma   Manassas, VA0:55:58.30 50348  881 TEAM HALL NISSAN
5Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD0:58:19.65 210369  870 ABRT/Latitude
6Bernie Gumucio   Rockville, MD0:58:40.84 195020  880 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7Steve Owens   Friendship, MD0:57:57.26 222509  879 ABRT/Latitude
8John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA1:00:15.86 221949  882 Haymarket Bicycles
9Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA1:01:19.24 18948  871 NCVC/Inova Health System
10David Long   1:01:22.44  878 
11Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh1:02:47.38 53598  875 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12Benjamin Basham   Fairfax, VA1:04:11.93 47218  876 Artemis
13Greg Yaw   1:05:24.14  874 
14John Sargent   Towson, MD1:09:14.97 64935  872 

Men - 30-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Opria   Manassas, VA0:54:43.80 210668  897 Evolution Cycling
2Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA0:56:35.37 90951  890 ABRT
3George Woodall   Silver Spring, MD0:56:39.17 38883  892 ETS - Silver Cycles
4Paul Basler   Manassas, VA0:57:30.53 70997  899 Team Hall Nissan
5Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD0:57:32.97 2065  893 C3/ADG/Joe's
6James Wagner   Bethesda, MD0:58:35.54 41073  895 NA
7Martin Lanz   1:01:31.42  888 
8Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD1:02:19.04 140914  894 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Wash Co
9Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA1:03:21.41 63111  889 Team Hall Nissan
10Brian Pfeiffer   Perry Hall, MD1:05:13.14 195214  898 King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
11Bo Lee   Annandale, VA1:10:33.64 20700  896 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - 17-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Young   Colorado Springs, CO0:29:15.50 233056  691 Bicycle Place Velo Club
2Russell Brown   0:30:51.75  690 Artemis
3Keith Burghardt   0:31:21.30  689 The Bicycle Place Velo Club

Men - 15-16 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA0:30:03.29 202086  687 Haymarket
2Steven Black   Vienna, VA0:31:40.66 251406  686 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
3Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO0:31:46.16 207985  688 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - 13-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO0:19:50.68 207986  683 NCVC/Inova Health System
121449Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VAHaymarket 202085  Justin 684

Men - 10-12 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Black   Vienna, VA0:25:55.44 262797  682 NCVC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Frick   Park City, UT0:51:59.05 135709  839 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2Simon Walker   Bethesda, MD0:52:45.65 48837  830 NCVC/Inova Health System
3Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA0:54:12.07 226439  832 Artemis Elite
4Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC0:54:58.50 51562  838 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
5Chris Hardee   Washington, DC0:55:02.26 65012  835 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
6Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA0:55:39.14 97634  834 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA0:56:23.07 216108  833 NCVC/Inova Health System
8Sean Barrie   Washington, DC0:57:18.33 198408  829 Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
9David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA0:58:03.27 155889  837 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC1:00:05.14 151860  836 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD0:54:16.53 185182  822 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
2Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA0:54:20.15 206649  814 Evolution Cycling
3Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC0:54:29.91 216293  811 NCVC/Inova Health System
4Justin Samual   0:54:50.66  810 ETS/Silver Cycles
5Peter Custer   Hampton, VA0:55:34.08 162204  807 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
6Jose Escobar   Washington, DC0:56:28.75 236162  815 ETS-Silver Cycles
7Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA0:56:43.82 187717  825 Evolution Cycling
8Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA0:56:50.22 193942  806 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Capital
9Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD0:57:07.78 193301  805 ETS-Silver Cycles
10Michael Wagner   Bowie, MD0:57:31.23 36898  827 ABRT/Latitude
11William Fissel   Newark, DE0:57:32.10 226244  816 University of Delaware Cycling
12Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ0:57:40.04 205505  824 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
13Eric Krause   Middletown, MD0:58:18.52 214347  808 All American Bicycle Club
14Yoav Gery   Bethesda, MD0:58:19.44 207367  819 ETS-Silver Cycles
15Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA0:59:40.48 192247  826 Evolution Cycling Club
16Andre Kruppa   Potomac, MD1:00:49.76 155142  812 Arlington Masters Velo Club
17Marc Klein   Arlington, VA1:01:56.61 201836  820 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Selzer   Washington, DC0:56:30.76 150694  746 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2Luis San Sebastian   Olney, MD0:56:52.74 214182  750 Bicycle Place Velo Club
3Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA0:57:06.44 245569  745 South Mountain Velo
4Dean Jagusch   Baltimore, MD0:58:45.06 214535  747 
5Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA0:59:27.37 168529  765 South Mountain Velo Club
6Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD0:59:32.19 266514  769 Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washi
7Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD0:59:39.26 228826  767 AVC /Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
8Peter Nicoll   Alexandria, VA0:59:45.54 230115  776 Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
9Timothy Cusick   Dover, PA1:00:06.51 205828  759 WildBlues
10Christopher Marrow   Falls Church, VA1:00:26.76 186137  771 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11Walter Tyree   Alexandria, VA1:00:35.90 207530  768 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12Michael Gnatek   Lansdowne, VA1:00:49.81 192213  748 Evolution Cycling
13Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD1:01:04.85 217022  764 Bicycle Place Velo Club
14Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD1:01:11.97 232100  772 All American Bike Club
15David Kemp   Welcome, MD1:01:12.97 254861  753 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
16Francis Dougherty   Havre De Grace , MD1:01:17.32 197576  777 LSV/Kelly
17Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA1:01:25.79 129811  749 Artemis / Immediate Mortgage
18Joel Steen   Laurel, MD1:01:26.96 237732  761 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
19Brian Geary   Rockville, MD1:01:33.90 221236  755 All American Bicycle Club
20Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA1:01:35.06 206573  773 Christiana Care / FSVS
21Win Elliot   Kensington, MD1:02:23.38 247427  754 N/A
22Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD1:02:29.21 261448  763 ABRT/Latitude
23James Hargrove   Vienna, VA1:02:44.20 206841  751 Evolution Cycling
24Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA1:04:11.10 248306  770 The Hub Cycling League
25Douglas Owens   Washington, DC1:06:52.96 74008  766 NCVC/Inova Health System
26Scott Gregory   Kensington, MD1:06:58.04 114491  775 Mt Airy Bicycle Club
27Michael Homick   Huntingtown, MD1:07:49.55 221377  762 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
28Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD1:09:50.06 147430  757 Bayside Velo
29James Brannan   Gaithersburg, MD1:09:57.21 137648  758 unattached
30Kornel Schuebel   North Bethesda, MD1:10:19.50 205906  756 CW/King Pawn/Joes Bike Shop
31Scott Schaefer   Alexandria, VA1:11:11.89 218427  760 Artemis

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Crowley   0:58:21.74  799 
2Bart Forsyth   0:58:42.11  780 Accelerade
3Jim Nielsen   0:59:04.64  804 
4Hans Ruppenthal   1:00:48.28  794 
5Juan Carlos Cespedes   Frederick, MD1:01:54.60 239282  798 BOLIVIA
6Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA1:02:01.89 263357  793 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7James Gaitan   Reisterstown, MD1:02:17.48 241920  783 
8Douglas Woods   1:03:45.53  785 
9Mark Neubauer   1:05:08.87  782 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10David Brodmann   Hagerstown, MD1:05:17.04 250173  788 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Wash Co.
11Howard Van Houten   1:06:07.98  787 unattached
12Peter Schultz   1:06:16.31  779 
13Kenn Angelly   1:06:16.36  784 
14Philip Young   Chevy Chase, MD1:06:24.86 236464  796 Bicycle Place Velo Club
15Richard Paukstitus   Gambrills, MD1:07:02.00 108012  801 ABRT/Latitude
16Lee Wilk   1:08:10.38  792 
17Ryan Callahan   1:08:43.78  790 
18Stephen Ressler   Lafayette, CO1:10:58.81 248678  778 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
19Brian Lobuts   1:11:10.40  802 None
20Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD1:12:05.36 261919  800 
21Eric Konzal   Cockeysville, MD1:13:03.54 262787  795 Lateral Stress Velo Inc
22Todd Albright   Columbia, MD1:14:16.19 266183  791 Mid Maryland Triathlon Club
23Luke Reynolds   Arlington, VA1:16:05.60 264620  803 

Women - 55-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Malonnie Kinnison   Baltimore, MD35:41.25 75939  694 Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
2Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE37:19.38 207376  693 Team DRT/Deep Blue

Women - 30-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA1:01:09.87 135462  716 Velo Bella/Kona
2Kristin DiDomenico   1:03:29.49  708 Velo Bella/Kona
3Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA1:05:32.35 148558  710 Velo Bella/Kona
4Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA1:12:32.18 267858  711 Velo Bella/Kona
5Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC1:14:01.33 166194  714 Velo Bella/Kona
6Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD1:14:23.34 177520  709 Velo Bella/Kona
7Evelyn Cook   1:16:22.70  715 Velo Bella/Kona
8Dona Deutsch   1:17:16.91  717 Velo Bella/Kona

Women - 13-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Loversky   Chevy Chase, MD0:19:31.87 262470  685 Artemis Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC1:02:57.71 167524  733 ABRT/Latitude
2Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD1:03:34.68 178681  736 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
3Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD1:04:28.85 207086  731 ABRT/Latitude
4Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va1:04:47.08 204785  735 ABRT/Latitude
5Marni Harker   Washington, DC1:05:48.71 15086  734 Team Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD1:03:56.48 235429  742 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2Sonja Evers   Washington, DC1:05:16.30 144435  740 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA1:05:35.17 220748  737 ABRT/Latitude
4Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA1:06:58.84 220922  743 NCVC/Inova Health System
5Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD1:11:30.74 219704  741 ABRT/Latitude
6Alexandra Christopulos   Vienna, VA1:11:56.37 222105  738 Capitol Hill Bikes/ Route 1 Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Anderson   Alexandria, VA1:03:09.49 232441  723 AMVC/DND Inc.
2Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA1:03:26.93 260287  722 Artemis
3Amanda Watson   Washington, DC1:04:11.87 256260  730 Artemis
4Rhonda Abernathy   South Riding, VA1:04:23.93 231579  726 HPC/List
5Pamela Frentzel-Beyme   Washington, DC1:07:04.21 247303  727 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6Kathy Watts   Dover, PA1:07:10.19 37409  729 WildBlues
7Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO1:07:57.46 240618  721 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
8Jean Colsant   Arlington, VA1:10:30.41 242058  719 Squadra Coppi
9Emily Shattuck   1:12:10.87  724 
10Becky Spada   Laurel, MD1:14:01.96 178440  725 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11Aldona Glemza   Baltimore, MD1:18:47.77 261179  728 HPC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee