Race Results for
SCNCA Older Masters/Juniors Time Trial Champ
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA1:03:46 46904  70 UC Cyclery /JW Floors
2Dave Spangler   1:24:33  110 none
3Edward Erler   Claremont, CA1:02:15 225044  65 Southern California Velo
4Michael McKovich   Wrightwood, CA1:09:40 23666  68 Pass Physical Therapy
5Ronny Sullivan   San Diego, CA1:13:23 216094  71 Karl Strauss/SDBC
6Steven Sloma   Santa Ana, CA 48261  67 Velo Avanti

Men - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Parker Williams   Sierra Madre, CA1:08:11 104303  73 PAA/Merril Lynch
2Donald Peters   San Diego, CA1:07:44 102052  72 San Diego Cyclo Vets
3Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ1:09:18 186922  75 Arizona Cycling Racing Team
4Charles Gilbert   San Diego, CA1:14:30 57245  74 SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS
5Dick Wagner   Yorba Linda, CA 51108  76 San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men - MR - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Sanmartini   Villa Park, CA1:19:43 50695  77 Velo Avanti

Men - MR - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Bergen   Spring Valley, CA1:14:08 45081  78 Karl Straus/SDBC

Men - MR - 85-89

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gordon Shields   El Cajon, CA1:23:21 46810  79 San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew D'Antonio   West Hills, CA0:27:00 253958  13 United Cycling Club
2Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV0:28:13 262046  12 Nu Vision
3Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA0:27:56 237598  11 SC Velo
4Efren Flores   0:28:15  10 G.S. Adams
5Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA0:26:23 259885  Penninsula CC/Bike Palace Back on Track
6Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA0:30:50 261832  G.S. Adams
7Tony Comer   0:34:30  Karl Strauss/SDBC
8Riley Murphy   0:40:33  Unattached
DNFBrian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226  Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Courtney   Upland, CA0:27:32 237915  19 United Cycling Club
2Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA0:28:05 267927  20 S.B. Echelon
3Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA0:29:49 213564  23 Major Motion
4Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA0:27:39 209303  18 major motion
5Isaac Guerra   San Ysidro, CA0:27:20 255110  16 Dewalt Racing
6Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA0:33:31 257227  28 Paramount
7Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA0:30:02 222247  21 United Cycling Club
8Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC0:34:19 243306  29 SC Velo
9Wesley Moore   Oceanside, CA0:32:10 260633  24 Karl Strauss/SDBC
10Alex Ranum   0:33:51  27 Unattached
11Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA0:27:58 251358  15 United Cycling Club
12Ryan West-DeLuca   Oceanside, CA0:29:25 256664  17 vincecarpetsvc
13Ryan Maile   Las Vegas, NV0:33:41 260406  25 Nu Vision
DNFMichael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544  26 Echelon Cycling
DNFJeremy Neilson   Los Osos, CA 231326  22 Bike Barn Racing Team

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA0:50:03 218004  45 major motion
2Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO0:47:59 210683  39 SC Velo
3Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA0:51:09 227185  43 United Cycling Club
4Alex Sullivan   Covina, CA0:49:15 242421  38 SC Velo
5Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA0:51:40 200735  42 big ring racing
6Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA0:47:40 221892  33 TIME Factory Team
7Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA0:51:27 216824  40 United Cycling Club
8Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA0:49:18 251786  35 Karl Strauss/SDBC
9Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA0:48:57 251783  34 Karl Strauss/SDBC
10Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA0:52:39 246447  37 Karl Strauss / SDBC
11Michael Bermudez   Reseda, CA1:07:20 231456  44 Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNSJoshua Walters   San Diego, CA 220153  36 Karl Strauss / SDBC

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Finneran   Oak Park, CA0:53:05 246923  52 major motion
2Scotty Tickemyer   Redlands, CA0:51:36 245860  49 SC Velo
3Brett Harnish   El Cajon, CA0:51:09 235668  47 Leader Bikes/Big City Velo
4Jorge Castillo   0:55:52  55 Karl Strauss/SDBC
5Zachary Stein   Escondido, CA0:57:51 214993  58 Cycling Science
6Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA0:57:22 256588  57 Dewalt Racing
7Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA0:56:20 247359  53 Stahl Erectors/ SC Velo
8Ruben Guerra   0:54:26  48 Dewalt Racing
9Edward Ellin   San Ysidro, CA0:58:28 268073  56 Freitas Bikes
10Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA0:58:03 226166  54 United Cycling Club
11Edward Sykes   San Diego, CA0:58:39 205341  50 Karl Strauss/SDBC
12David Johnson   Carlsbad, CA1:00:38 246443  51 Karl Strauss / SDBC
13Kely Campbell   Rancho Santa Fe, CA0:58:31 257493  41 Karl Strauss/SDBC

Women - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA1:00:02 77089  59 Karl Strauss/SDBC
2Donna Bertiger   Altadena, CA1:05:33 233489  61 PAA/Merrill Lynch
3Kathleen Twinem-Jones   Huntington Bh, CA1:15:50 50649  62 Velo Avanti
DNFAllyson Vought   San Pedro, CA 110366  63 lightning velo
DNFTeresa Steele     60 south bay wheelmen

Women - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA1:08:39 235409  64 Lightning Velo

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellie Abrahamson   Carlsbad, CA0:24:59 259929  Unattached
2Rylee Brubaker   Oceanside, CA0:24:07 252987  Karl Strause/SDBC
3Joy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA0:27:07 254996  Karl Strauss/SDBC
4Gwendolyn Grardiner   0:30:59  Karl Strause/SDBC

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Bermudez   Reseda, CA0:35:47 247982  14 Encino Velo Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA0:31:32 207432  32 Kahala-LaGrange
2Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA0:34:28 198866  30 Karl Strauss/SDBC
3Beth Hammon   San Diego, CA0:38:02 226163  31 Karl Strauss/SDBC

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA0:59:52 249601  46 SC Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee