Race Results for
Presbyterian Hospital Invitational Criterium
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank PIPP   1:55:57  Health Net presented by Maxxis
2Jesse ANTHONY   1:55:59  83 Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling p/b S
3Yosvany FALCON   1:56:21  30 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
4Ricardo ESCUELA   1:56:22  58 team successful living
5Karl MENZIES   1:56:22  Health Net presented by Maxxis
6Emile ABRAHAM   1:56:22  71 PRIORITY HEALTH/BISSELL
7Alejandro ACTON   1:56:22  20 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
8Jonathan PAGE   1:56:22  117 Battley Harley - Davidson/ Huds
9Kyle WAMSLEY   1:56:22  12 Navigators Insurance
10Dominique ROLLIN   1:56:22  81 Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling p/b S
11Jeremiah WISCOVITCH   1:56:22  26 Rock Racing
12Brad HUFF   1:56:22  14 Team Slipstream powered by Chip
13Jackson STEWART   1:56:22  65 BMC Racing Team
14Alejandro BORRAJO   1:56:22  42 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
15Ivan DOMINGUEZ   1:56:22  48 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
16Luca DAMIANI   1:56:22  18 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
17Dan SCHMATZ   1:56:22  64 BMC Racing Team
18Cody O'REILLY   1:56:22  80 Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling p/b S
19Ben BROOKS   1:56:22  Navigators Insurance
20Mark WALTERS   1:56:22  82 Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling p/b S
21Rory SUTHERLAND   1:56:22  Health Net presented by Maxxis
22Adam BERGMAN   1:56:22  21 Colavita Sutter Home presented
23Mark HEKMAN   1:56:22  97 A&F Pro Development Cycling Tea
24Chad HARTLEY   1:56:22  63 BMC Racing Team
25Timothy HENRY   1:56:22  37 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
26Alexi MARTINEZ   1:56:22  62 team successful living
27Andrew BAJADAIL   1:56:22  53 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
28Davide FRATTINI   1:56:22  19 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
29Maxime VIVES   1:56:22  93 UCI Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycl
30Kirk ALBERS   1:56:22  107 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
31Robert KING   1:56:22  68 PRIORITY HEALTH/BISSELL
32Keven Lacombe   1:56:22  73 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
33Gilbert MARTIN   1:56:22  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
34Adam MYERSON   1:56:22  85 Nerac Pro Cycling
35Daniel HOLT   1:56:22  84 Nerac Pro Cycling
36Rich HARPER   1:56:22  100 A&F Pro Development Cycling Tea
37Frank TRAVIESO   1:56:22  34 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
38Paul MARTIN   1:56:22  106 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
39Ryan DEWALD   1:56:22  45 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
40Ryan MACKENZIE   1:56:22  91 Equipe Volkswagen-Trek
41Ryan ROTH   1:56:22  76 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
42Garrett PELTONEN   1:56:22  69 PRIORITY HEALTH/BISSELL
43Sebastian HAEDO   1:56:22  25 Rock Racing
44Shawn MILNE   1:56:22  Health Net presented by Maxxis
45Jonny SUNDT   1:56:22  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
46Rudolph NAPOLITANO   1:56:22  28 Rock Racing
47Patrick WALSH   1:56:22  87 Nerac Pro Cycling
48Dan Timmerman (1 - Pro)   Clay, NY1:56:22 79102  79 Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling p/b S
49Gustavo ARTACHO   1:56:22  17 Colavita-Sutter Home presented
50Tim JOHNSON   1:56:22  Health Net presented by Maxxis
51Mike Norton   1:56:22  41 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
52John MURPHY   1:56:22  Health Net presented by Maxxis
53Scottie WEISS   1:56:22  32 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
54Curtis GUNN   1:56:22  61 team successful living
55Scott ZWIZANSKI   1:56:22  70 PRIORITY HEALTH/BISSELL
56Jeffery HOPKINS   1:56:22  36 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
57Jered GRUBER   1:56:22  125 TIME Factory Development Team
58Josh THORNTON   1:56:22  78 Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling p/b S
59Jacob FETTY   1:56:22  113 Manulife Financial
60Oleg GRISHKIN   1:56:22  Navigators Insurance
61Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO1:56:22 52790  52 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
62Tommy NANKERVIS   1:56:54  38 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
63Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA1:56:54 166933  120 Nature's Path Cycling
64Cody STEVENSON   1:56:57  39 Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
65Hilton CLARKE   1:57:04  Navigators Insurance
66Micheal MULLER   1:57:51  110 Manulife Financial

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tina Mayolo-Pic   Hailey, ID0:59:59 41951  Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
2Gina Grain   0:59:59  28 Team expresscopy.com
3Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:59:59 36345  UCI WPT Cheerwine
4Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX0:59:59 55232  36 Advil ChapStick
5Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA0:59:59 212327  16 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings P
6Laura Yoisten   0:59:59  56 Webcor Builders
7Alex Wrubleski   0:59:59  Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
8Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX0:59:59 80726  65 Team Ultralink
9Anne Samplonius   0:59:59  31 Team expresscopy.com
10Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC0:59:59 9085  50 Harris Teeter Naturals
11Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT0:59:59 206044  55 Webcor Builders
12Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC0:59:59 103456  23 TEAM Lipton
13Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX0:59:59 204577  66 HealthCoach
14Catherine Cheatley   0:59:59  11 UCI WPT Cheerwine
15Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA0:59:59 165574  21 TEAM Lipton
16Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO0:59:59 139266  24 TEAM Lipton
17Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA0:59:59 91806  20 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings P
18Julie Bishop   Lakeland, FL1:00:10 217819  53 Harris Teeter Naturals
19Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ1:00:10 211821  35 Advil ChapStick
20Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA1:00:10 205968  64 Moto-Velo/Sledhammer Charlies
21Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi1:00:10 77841  22 TEAM Lipton
22Rachel Heal   1:00:10  54 Webcor Builders
23Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL1:00:10 193955  19 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings P
24Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL1:00:10 229099  74 Vanderkitten
25Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO1:00:10 165347  18 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings P
26Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA1:00:10 142209  47 TARGETRAINING WOMEN'S TEAM
27Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO1:00:10 98704  Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
28Shannon Hutchison-Krupat (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:00:10 120877  17 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings P
29Iona Wynter Parks (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:00:10 157076  Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
30Chrissy Ruiter   1:00:20  13 UCI WPT Cheerwine
31Heidi Woolever (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:00:20 120497  60 ABRT/Latitude
32Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL1:00:25 151408  26 TEAM Lipton
33Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC1:00:27 199307  32 Advil ChapStick
34Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA1:00:30 190817  Colavita/ Sutter Home presented
35Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:00:30 145201  37 Advil ChapStick
36Leigh Hobson   1:00:37  14 UCI WPT Cheerwine
37Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA1:00:42 201335  49 Harris Teeter Naturals
38Alison Testroete   1:01:09  30 Team expresscopy.com
39Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO1:01:45 184788  12 UCI WPT Cheerwine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee