Race Results for
Seacoast National Bank Time Trial
Palm City, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Christian Teather   14:11   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3Justin Pfaff   14:15   Cycle Logic
4Anselm Teather   14:58   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5James Mertens   16:47   Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL10:49 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
2Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL11:15 246928   Laser-es
3Amir Merali   Miami, FL11:36 234586   Laser-es
4Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL11:47 238203   Laser-es
5Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL12:12 238130   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL12:41 234730   Laser-es
7Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL12:42 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc
8Ryan Burns   13:45   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL10:24 230108   TeamGearLink
2Marcos Rodriguez   10:27   Laser-es
3Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL10:50 239823   Laser-es
4Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL10:53 209704   Laser-es
5Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL11:04 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
6Adrian Mendez   11:08   Unattached
7Henry Willis   Orlando, FL11:22 187343   Colavita - Central Florida
8Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL11:50 238204   Laser-es
9Eric Topole   Village Of Palmetto Bay, FL12:28 246973   Laser-es
10Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL12:43 182255   Preferred Alliance
11Michael Niemi   12:49   Cycle Science

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Torres   Miami, FL10:36 225733   Laser-es
2Sean Lynch   10:43   Orlando Road Club Inc
3Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL10:46 207235   Cycle Science
4Andres Cano   Miami, FL11:03 234452   Laser-es
5Cody Johnson   1:35   Atomic Race Team
6John Evin Humphrieville   11:59   Unattached
7Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL12;17 256772   Atomic Race Team
8Kellen Denny   13:14   Atomic Race Team

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL9:57 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
2Ken Helms   10.01   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
3Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL10.13 20254   Team 19
4Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL10.14 46311   Neptune Cyclery
5Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL10.22 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
6Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL10.22 104661   Team 19
7David Potter   Tiverton, RI10.27 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
8Sean Davis   10.30   Unattached
9Pablo A Santa Cruz   10.44   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL11.02 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11Vance James   Lakeland, FL11.02 47935   Team 19
12Nick Domenico   Baltimore, MD11.25 79519   Unattached
13Brian Stalvey   11.31   Colavita - Central Florida
14Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL12.08 237462   Cycle Logic
15Scott Barrett   Land O Lakes, FL13.33 227692   Team American Classic

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Wright   Orange Park, FL10.04 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
2Stephen DeSena   Hobe Sound, FL10.29 212190   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
3Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL10.33 47280   Herba-Life
4Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL10.36 139405   Cycle Science
5John Faulk   Gainesville, FL10.37 115188   Colavita - Central Florida
6William Clifton   Palm City, FL10.41 164838   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL10.45 177538   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8Michael Chiarella   11.08   Florida Velo
9Scott Hornick   11.10   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL11.15 54833   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL11.18 159218   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL11.23 194652   Cycle Science
13Paul Zuccarini   11.31   Unattached
14Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL11.34 4610   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
15Jack Keiser   11.35   Best of the Bay Cyclist
16Will Larson   Dunedin, FL11.36 196529   TeamGearLink
17John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL19.00 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL10.55 196983   TeamGearLink
2Michael Hill   11.05   Unattached
3Robert Tyler   11.08   Orlando Road Club Inc
4John Wells   11.28   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
5Michael McCollum   Largo, FL11.37 48126   Jacksonville Racing Club
6Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL11.39 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
7Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL11.45 61905   Cycle Science
8Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL11.53 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
9Darryl Troy   12.02   Cycle Science
10Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL12.12 167298   Cycle Science
11Bob Pfarr   12.15   Unattached
12Stephen Smith   12.23   Unattached
13John Gash   Jupiter, FL12.33 115453   Unattached

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL9:48 118854   A & E Investors
2Grant Potter   Parkland, FL9.50 73508   Herba-Life
3Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL9.54 225369   American Bicycle Racing Team
4Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL9.55 177305   Preferred Alliance
5Ken Helms   10.01   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
6Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL10.02 210581   Preferred Alliance
7Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL10.03 185066   Preferred Alliance
8Ivan Franco   Miami, FL10.04 51178   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
9Frank Lopez   Largo, FL10.11 21574   Preferred Alliance
10Leonel Ramirez   10.12   Preferred Alliance
11Shane Braley   Stuart, FL10.13 139426   Wheel N Sprocket
12Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL10.14 209706   A & E Investors
13Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL10.15 153443   Herba-Life
14Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL10.15 108976   American Bicycle Racing Team
15Christopher Frederick   10.19   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
16Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL10.22 88669   Team 19
17Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL10.24 206281   Preferred Alliance
18Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA10.26 185065   Preferred Alliance
19Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL10.26 203360   Fat Cat Bicycles
20Rudy Robaina   10.29   Cycle Science
21Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL10.30 31413   Cycle Science
22Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL10.32 163923   Elite Cycling & Fitness
23Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL10.33 227276   TeamGearLink
24Nelson Garcia   10.33   Preferred Alliance
25Andrew Smith   Roswell, GA10.35 102042   Herba-Life

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonet Hernandez   10.03   B&J Bikes
2Tim Walker   10.04   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
3Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL10.07 239632   Team 19
4Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL10.18 235207   B&J Bikes
5Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL10.21 247860   B&J Bikes
6Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL10.25 253574   Colavita
7Michael Midlarsky   10.37   B&J Bikes
8Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL10.37 197876   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
9Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL10.39 179310   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
10Marcos Rodriguez   10.41   Laser-es
11Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA10.48 183670   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
12Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL10.56 224269   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
13Ahmed Hassouth   10.58   Unattached
14Andrew Holland   Naples, FL11.01 228841   Naples Cyclery
15Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL11.06 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
16Bryan Liles   Stuart, FL11.11 145734   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
17Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL11.12 207006   Cycle Science
18Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL11.12 179136   Adante
19Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL11.16 71369   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
20Henry Willis   Orlando, FL11:22 187343   Colavita - Central Florida
21Mike Lifshotz   11.34   Toshiba/Big Wheel
22Gerald Bouchard   Gainesville, FL11.54 60529   Unattached
23Dana Johnson   Cary, NC12.09 71747   Atomic Race Team
24Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL12.10 138708   Preferred Alliance
25Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL15.47 76784   Preferred Alliance

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Israel Vera   10.24   Preferred Alliance
2Alan Glanz   10.27   AJ's Bike and Boards
3Adam Schmitt   10.29   Naples Velo
4Michael Bush   Mt Pleasant, SC10.30 206939   Bicycle Generation
5Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL10.32 232480   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
6Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL10.32 71611   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
7Greg Cousins   10.36   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL10.38 228819   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
9Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL10.38 246899   B&J Bikes
10Joshua Titsworth   10.42   Unattached
11Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL10.42 209425   Preferred Alliance
12Michael Robinson   Gainesville, FL10.47 221917   Team Florida
13Tim Beasley   10.52   Bicycle Generation
14David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL10.57 122403   Compliance Depot
15Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL10.59 248178   Orlando Road Club Inc
16Roman Joa   11.00   Preferred Alliance
17Alexander Montoya   11.10   Orlando Road Club Inc
18Humberto Pages   11.15   Preferred Alliance
19Chris Spath   11.20   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
20Timothy Bascombe   11.22   B&J Bikes
21Bill Britnall   11.22   Unattached
22Kasey Walker   Jensen Beach, FL11.24 232835   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
23Paul Harris   Apopka, FL11.40 215188   Team 19
24Bill Meyers   11.41   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
25Daniel Garcia   11.43   Unattached
26Jake Brewer   11.51   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Arthur   10.49   Xtreme Cycles
2Hunter Chambliss   10.58   Bicycle Generation
3Ken Kandefer   11.17   Unattached
4Nicholas Serrapicia   11.30   Cycle Haus
5Jason Willems   11.31   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
6James McConnell   11.34   Orlando Road Club Inc
7Brian Kadien   11.34   G2 Health Club
8Juan Gomez   11.43   Unattached
9Joel Llopiz   11.48   Unattached
10Asvaldo Delgado   11.51   Unattached
11Alan Bradley   11.52   AJ's Bike and Boards
12Nicholas Forman   11.52   Unattached
13Kevin Franklin   11.53   Unattached
14John-Paul Russo   11.57   Colavita - Central Florida
15James Fillip   12.02   Unattached
16Vikram Murali   Miami, FL12.12 186275   Unattached
17Steve Cabellero   12.15   Unattached
18Dale Ruby   12.15   Unattached
19Jonathon Greene   12.23   Colavita - Central Florida
20James Nofil   12.59   Unattached
21Mark Poteet   13.17   Best of the Bay Cyclist
22Chris Morgan   13.18   Unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL13:13 233167   Colavita - Central Florida

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Jerue-Bishop      HT Naturals
2Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL11:35 182253   Kenda Tire
3Shelley Brandt   Palm Beach Gardens, FL12:43 196769   Pro Cycles/ Pompada Velo
4Emily Hirschman   12:46   Unattached
5Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL12:47 209417   Kenda Tire
6Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL13:04 197753   Team Swift
7Marilyn Cullinane   13:51   Naples Cyclery

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL12:04 256789   Outspokin Largo
2Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL12:07 221768   B&J Bikes
3Tere Camacho-Perez   Miami, FL12:10 158770   Unattached
4Cynthia Goings   Palm City, FL13:12 189392   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5Linda Hopkins   13:55   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee