Race Results for
Tour of Kansas City - O.P. Grand Prix
Overland Park, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/12/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefan Rothe     21 Mercy Cycling Team
2Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  HRRC/Trek Stores
3Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  88 ABD Cycling Team
4Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819  50 Team Einstein's Cycling
5Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  17 Mercy Cycling Team
6Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  HRRC/Trek Stores
7Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  78 St Louis Cyclones
8Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  HRRC/Trek Stores
9Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819  40 HART
10Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556  37 Grandstay Hotels
11Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690  66 Big Shark Racing
12Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO 15299  46 Unattached
13Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317  39 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872  83 Tulsa Wheelmen
15Mark Southard   Boulder, CO 33536  81 
16Tomasz Dolak   Boulder, CO 58698  101 Colorado Premier Training
17Reichardt Randy     75 
18William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735  61 Oklahoma City Velo Club
19Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  16 Mercy Cycling Team
20Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103  77 
21Brian Dziewa (1 - Pro)   Saint Louis, MO 126190  79 jelly belly
22Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313  14 Mercy Development
23Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  45 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
24Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  10 Mercy Development
25Leo Frayre     29 Colavita New Mexico
26Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996  64 Grandstay Hotels
27Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  30 ctca/tulsa wheelmen
28N/A   Tucson, AZ 91005  51 Team Einstein's Cycling
29Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  26 Boston Mountain Cyclist
30Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO 196817  31 Team Rio Grande
31Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  62 GP VeloTek
32Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  87 Gateway Cycling Club
34Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  12 Mercy Cycling Team
35Matt Landen   Denver, CO 159582  48 nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
37Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  54 Team X Cycling
38Christopher Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 118551  69 Free State Racing
39Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  34 Free State Racing
40Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  33 Free State Racing
41Nathaniel Buyon (1 - Cat2)   Manasquan, NJ 192334  76 
42Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133  60 Obru The Bicycle Store
43Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942  38 Grandstay Hotels
44Josh Crow   Shawnee Mission, KS 56197  HRRC/Trek Stores
45William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  HRRC/Trek Stores
46Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  55 Team X Cycling
47Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  58 Team X Cycling
48Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437  23 Mercy/Specialized
49Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  22 Mercy Cycling Team
50Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT 180718  25 Big Shark Racing
51Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  84 St Louis Cyclones
52Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155  Mercy Cycling Team
53Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282  19 Mercy Cycling Team
DNPPhillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO 59170  71 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNPJason Macom   Little Rock, AR 224712  13 Mercy Cycling Team
DNPAdam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947  57 Team X Cycling
DNPJarred Gilker   New York, NY 223164  11 Mercy Cycling Team
DNPPeter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037  27 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNPZack Stein (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 232334  124 Big Shark Racing
DNPNicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  St Louis U Cycling
DNPAdam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  HRRC/Trek Stores
DNPMarco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO 56261  49 nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
DNPTracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  65 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNPTucker Olander   Westminster, CO 176282  52 Team Einstein's Cycling
DNPScott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  Mercy Cycling Team
DNPDavid Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  72 
DNPLawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  36 GP VeloTek
DNPChris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003  82 
DNPAnthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  32 Dogfish Racing Team
DNPJoseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  41 Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNPAndrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  74 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPSteven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663  28 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNPAustin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  68 Dent Wizard/Maplewood
DNPAndrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580  42 labor power
DNPRyan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325  18 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNPLane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  24 All9yards.com
DNPMarc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  43 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
DNPPhillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO 14262  85 Free State Racing
DNPZach Reed (Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 29400  20 Mercy Cycling Team
DNPEric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS 76177  35 Free State Racing
DNPDoug Looney   Austin, TX 21569  53 Team Hotel San Jose
DNPOlney John     70 
DNPBill Marshall     56 Team X Cycling
DNPRichard Breininger     44 Mesa Cycles Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  254 Team X Cycling
2Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171  215 ctca/tulsa wheelmen
3Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  213 ctca/tulsa wheelmen
4Reed Taylor   Little Rock, AR 228350  212 CARVE
5Patrick Zimmerman   Farmington, AR 72099  275 Dickson Street Cycling Club
6Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094  251 
7Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851  252 FOSSIL 1
8Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  235 team soundpony
9Gabriel Martinez     258 
10Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  281 Gateway Cycling Club
11Ivan Perez     259 
12Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630  291 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
13Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321  260 Nova Cycle Sport/ISCorp
14Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293  273 St Louis Cyclones
15Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  222 Gateway Cycling Club
16Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  214 ctca/tulsa wheelmen
17Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  221 FOSSIL 1
18Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  236 Team X Cycling
19John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  297 Unattached
20Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479  278 Dogfish Racing Team
21Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN 94132  229 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
22Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  227 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
23John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691  224 Ghisallo Racing
24Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  294 Oz Bicycle Club
25Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601  217 Dickson Street Cycling Club
26Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  266 KCOI Boulevard
27Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  237 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
28Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375  239 Tyson Racing
29Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  204 KCOI Boulevard
30Josh Heihn   Phoenix, AZ 196945  284 Momentum Racing
31Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613  280 Gateway Cycling Club
32John Rodney     298 Fossil 1 Racing
33Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439  218 Dickson Street Cycling Club
34Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  211 Blue River Bicycle Club
35Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  234 Team Power Train
36Felix Guardado   Katy, TX 228673  299 Unattached
37Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  282 Dogfish Racing Team
38James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  292 
39Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104  216 Dickson Street Cycling Club
40Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  253 Team X Cycling
41David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  272 Team X Cycling
42Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO 239021  250 Gateway Cycling Club
43Chad Headlee   Denver, CO 169388  267 Team Kaos Cycling
44Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  207 Kansas City Bicycle Club
45Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  209 Big Shark Racing
46Kris Henkhaus   Glen Carbon, IL 55340  283 St Louis Cycling Club
47Ryan Holloran     295 
48Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO 175169  230 North Metro Cycling Team
DNPRichard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  274 
DNPRoger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS 21504  293 Tailwind Cyclists
DNPJeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  208 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNPPatrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  201 SKC Racing
DNPBen Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  228 Momentum Racing
DNPJames Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318  232 RBM Matrix Cycling Club
DNPDaniel Everhart   Kansas City, KS 248231  202 SKC Racing
DNPMichael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  279 Dogfish Racing Team
DNPJames Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  249 Big Shark Racing
DNPSteven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595  285 Momentum Racing
DNPRobert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770  247 Johnson Mechanical
DNPBen Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231  219 Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNPZachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  269 GP VeloTek
DNPArmando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  226 GP VeloTek
DNPAnthony Borth   O Fallon, MO 230817  223 Ghisallo Racing
DNPJay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  265 River City Racing Club
DNPCory Sova   Denver, CO 257022  220 Team Einstein's Cycling
DNPKen Parker   Richmond Heights, MO 207917  210 Big Shark Racing
DNPStitt Jeremy     296 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO 178763  411 AE Sport
2Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  420 Big Shark Racing
3Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  489 Bicycle Shack Racing
4Cy Routh   Kansas City, MO 237082  406 SKC Racing
5John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  425 Cycle City Racing
6Jonathan McCalley   Kansas City, MO 245305  474 The Wheel Cyclery
7Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  405 SKC Racing
8Christian Griffin   Independence, MO 225178  496 Oz Bicycle Club
9Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711  467 TEAM UNDISCOVERED
10Stephen Johnson   Lenexa, KS 219589  438 GP VeloTek
11Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KS 188256  471 Team X Cycling
12Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  412 All 9 Yards/Ralph Henderson
13Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  476 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
14Micah Newell   Edmond , OK 119514  459 Patterson Dental
15Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  449 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
16Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  401 SKC Racing
17Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  428 Dent Wizard/Maplewood
18Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  508 Trek St. Louis
19Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK 227004  469 TEAM UNDISCOVERED
20Curtis Martell   Lawrence, KS 22619  431 Free State Racing
21Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  470 Team X Cycling
22Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047  506 St Louis Cyclones
23Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  451 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
24Justin Maresh   Lawrence, KS 259308  455 nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
25Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  452 Unattached
26Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817  491 
27Tony Raboin   Olathe, KS 93962  518 Blue River Bicycle Club
28John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  444 GP VeloTek
DNPBrian Smith   Pittsburg, KS 219119  462 Tailwind Cyclists
DNPJohn Breth   Overland Park, KS 126194  519 SKC Racing
DNPDavid Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  472 The Hub
DNPRobert Schultz   Overland Park, KS 100294  403 SKC Racing
DNPJeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  404 SKC Racing
DNPMark Sperl   Kansas City, MO 238390  520 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNPgregory anderson   Overland Park 256651  400 SKC Racing
DNPWilliam Howells   Webster Groves, MO 167246  463 TBH Racing
DNPPaul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  475 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNPDan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 176213  460 Southside Cyclery
DNPBruce McGlory   Wichita, KS 245404  458 Oz Bicycle Club
DNPEarl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  457 Oz Bicycle Club
DNPGary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  456 Oz Bicycle Club
DNPDavid Lynch   Oklahoma City, OK 72421  501 CRRC
DNPAndrew Slater   Denver, CO 190716  409 KCOI Boulevard
DNPRick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  485 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNPBrandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  516 Cycle City Racing
DNPCaleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  515 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNPAndrew Wacker   Tulsa, OK 243850  513 SKC Racing
DNPRichard Hu   Leawood, KS 16964  509 SKC Racing
DNPTrent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  504 Big Shark Racing
DNPJeremy Huffmire   Overland Park, KS 256257  498 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPMyron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  473 The Wheel Cyclery
DNPBrian Roche   Upper Arlington, OH 192478  483 Team X Cycling
DNPBrian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  466 Team Undiscovered
DNPCharles Rogers   Swansea, IL 231169  487 
DNPBrian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  488 Team X Cycling
DNPCailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  482 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNPEric Strong   Kansas City , MO 34453  481 USMC
DNPChet Henry   Longmont, CO 222708  480 University of Nebraska-Lincoln
DNPGary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225  479 Tyson Racing
DNPLevi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  477 Tyson Racing
DNPJoseph Vohland   Denver, CO 175378  484 HRRC/McLaren/Biksource
DNPBrian Mellott   Shawnee, KS 141218  439 GP VeloTek
DNPRichard East   Broken Arrow, OK 219717  421 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPMichael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  429 Free State Racing
DNPKent Lewis   Lees Summit, MO 104455  430 Free State Racing
DNPBryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305  468 Team Undiscovered
DNPSteven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  414 All 9 Yards/Ralph Henderson
DNPLarry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875  432 Free State Racing
DNPWes Allred   Garden City, KS 200361  433 FSR Development Team
DNPTom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  434 FSR Development Team
DNPJonathan Hemphill   Lawrence, KS 265062  435 FSR Development Team
DNPJeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  436 GP VeloTek
DNPBrad Fire   Mission Hills, KS 217400  437 GP VeloTek
DNPSean McQueary   Springfield, MO 252693  450 Mercy Cycling Team
DNPJerred Brackett   Springfield, MO 156096  426 Cycles Unlimited
DNPKeaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  427 Dent Wizard/Maplewood
DNPGregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  502 GP VeloTek
DNPChristopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  448 LFP
DNPScott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  413 All 9 Yards/Ralph Henderson
DNPRichard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA 258862  446 KSU Cycling
DNPJacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228  445 Iowa Orthopaedic
DNPCraig Lowe   Lawrence, KS 264687  422 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPBrian Pollan   Magnolia, TX 239379  423 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNPJohn Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  443 GP VeloTek
DNPDavid Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  442 GP VeloTek
DNPJohn Rhein   Overland Park, KS 218782  441 Renaissance Cycling
DNPEric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  440 GP VeloTek
DNPBrent Hankins     402 SKC Racing
DNPJudson Copeland     465 TEAM UNDISCOVERED

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Borozinski   Olathe, KS 265945  538 Bicycle Shack Racing
2Eric Strong   Kansas City , MO 34453  566 USMC
3Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  565 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
4Paul Webb     550 
5Josh Winkler     594 unattached
6James Montalto   Kansas City, MO 234633  533 Kansas City Bicycle Club
7Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  584 Cycle City Racing
8Blake Spencer   Lawrence, KS 267897  578 Unattached
9Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS 236446  586 KCOI Boulevard
10Kip Lamunyon     582 Unattached
11Mark Montalto     534 Kansas City Bicycle Club
12William Muller   Blue Springs, MO 145997  589 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
13Brendan Scott   Overland Park, KS 239429  531 KCOI Boulevard
14Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS 263692  570 SKC Racing
15David Dyer     554 Unattached
16Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS 259637  585 
17Kenneth Bilderback   Olathe, KS 257799  529 SKC Racing
18David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  599 GP VeloTek
19Jerry Baker     535 Bicycle Shack Racing
20Scott Shulda   Morrison, CO 248145  598 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
21John Kock   Tulsa, OK 258272  569 
22Mathew Culp     588 
DNPTodd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  551 Unattached
DNPJohn Georgoulis     555 
DNPDan Messina   Prairie Village, KS 265093  549 
DNPPhil Kennedy   Kansas City, MO 260246  568 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPJake Kidd     556 
DNPJesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  530 SKC Racing
DNPJames Whalen   Shawnee, KS 202560  528 SKC Racing
DNPNeil Malone   Prairie Village, KS 229991  527 SKC Racing
DNPDavid Wills   St. Louis, MO 263838  559 Unattached
DNPPatrick Carpenter   Overland Park, KS 268252  590 unattached
DNPPerry Clark   Leawood, KS 187875  541 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPKenneth Whiteside   Olathe, KS 257341  542 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPLarry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  544 Cycle City Racing
DNPJames Thacker   Des Moines, IA 207413  545 DMOS
DNPTray Vedock   Lenexa, KS 212505  579 SKC Racing
DNPJeff Hanes     567 Unattached
DNPAnthony Howard   Carl Junction, MO 237786  587 Tailwind Cyclists
DNPJeremy Long     592 Front Rangers Cycling Club
DNPRuss Bettendorf     591 The Wheel Cyclery
DNPRichard Hugunin Jr.     593 unattached
DNPQuinton Hamp   Fair Grove, MO 207828  596 Unattached
DNPQuinton Hamp   Fair Grove, MO 207828  597 Unattached
DNPGreg Chapman   Lees Summit, MO 240361  595 FSR Development Team
DNPFrank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS 249104  583 Unattached
DNPDonavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS 244366  581 Define Fitness Training
DNPChad Vulgamott   Kansas City, MO 267604  561 Unattached
DNPMark Reagan     558 
DNPRichard Anthony   Kansas City, MO 257385  543 Cycle City Racing

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088  342 OKC Velo Club
2Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  360 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO 59170  370 Bicycle Shack Racing
4Craig Morris   Raymore, MO 25123  365 Bicycle Shack Racing
5Tony Blochlinger   Kansas City, MO 53158  367 
6David Hogan   Springfield, MO 151937  363 Mercy Cycling Team
7Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664  346 Team Bicycles Inc.
8Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  362 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
9Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  339 Kansas City Bicycle Club
10Tim Fisher (1 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 185470  351 Blue River Bicycle Club
11Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE 17695  369 Cycling Club of Nebraska
12Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293  361 St Louis Cyclones
13Ethan Froese    12469  357 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
14Robert Helton   Golden, CO 147838  371 Team Kaos Cycling
15Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO 49125  337 KCOI Boulevard
16Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  330 KCOI Boulevard
17Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327  368 Midwest Cycling
18Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  352 Blue River Bicycle Club
19Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  338 Kansas City Bicycle Club
20Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  358 KCOI Boulevard
21Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  366 Blue River Bicycle Club
22Greg Reed   Park City, KS 209106  336 KCOI Boulevard
23Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  353 Team X Cycling
24David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS 175060  325 Blue River Bicycle Club
25Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR 110166  333 Tyson Racing
26Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148  332 Tyson Racing
27David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  329 
DNPJesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  331 SKC Racing
DNPKenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  349 Wheatland Cycling Team
DNPJohn LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  326 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNPGary Calton   Lawrence 207416  340 GP VeloTek
DNPKenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  343 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNPJan Schreur   Overland Park, KS 235934  335 SKC Racing
DNPCurt Shelman   Smithville, MO 90961  355 KCOI Boulevard
DNPKelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  347 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
DNPEric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  341 GP VeloTek
DNPBruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413  348 Tyson Racing

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062  135 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  141 OKC Velo Club
3Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  133 Velo Force
4Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  136 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
5Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320  127 Tulsa Wheelmen
6Mike Littell (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 91444  138 Bicycle Shack Racing
7Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854  128 Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNPMartin Kline   Wichita, KS 91466  130 Oz Bicycle Club
DNPScott Smith (Cat5)   Leawood, KS 191460  143 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNPBrian Casement   Lees Summit, MO 63946  139 
DNFRaymond Sapp   Columbia, MO 143499  144 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
DNFJeff Hanes     134 Unattached
DNFJay Raupp   Lenexa, KS 50699  132 Unattached
DNFDavid Dyer     129 Unattached
DNFL Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS 147913  126 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNFJames Conway   Miramar Beach, FL 223247  125 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  695 Team Power Train
2Christian Griffin   Independence, MO 225178  698 Oz Bicycle Club
3Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  687 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
4Jeffrey Shipman   Kansas City, MO 223130  685 GP VeloTek
5Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  686 LFP
6Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS 263692  678 SKC Racing
7Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032  705 Oz Bicycle Club
8Emily Schapker     798 SKC Racing
9Victoria Broyer   Castle Rock, CO 233082  675 GP VeloTek
10Flannery Allison   Saint Louis, MO 247400  702 Unattached
DNPAustin Booth   Blue Springs, MO 266191  701 GP VeloTek
DNPAndrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  684 GP VeloTek
DNPJonathan Galvan     679 SKC Racing
DNPKyle Broyer   Castle Pines North, CO 220539  682 GP VeloTek
DNPJoe Earsom   Saint Louis, MO 233630  688 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNPSam Kline   Wichita, KS 240442  689 Oz Bicycle Club
DNPNathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  683 GP VeloTek
DNPCameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  699 SKC Racing
DNPNick Marti     690 Team Einstein's Cycling/RMCEF
DNPZachary Littell     703 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNPJoshua Littell     704 
DNPRyan LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 248638  693 OKC Velo Club
DNPLuke Lininger     680 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNPCarl Beckenbaugh   Shawnee, KS 258508  697 GP VeloTek
DNPJoey Todd     676 
DNPLevi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  677 Tyson Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394  290 Defined Fitness Training
2Anne Felts (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 245307  604 Mercy Cycling Team
3Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  601 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
4Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  608 Xplanet/Team Revolution
5Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849  615 KCOI Boulevard
6Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO 232303  606 Mercy Cycling Team
7Jessica Meyer   St. Louis, MO 195835  618 Manchester Racing Club
8Jane Ziegler (2 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 197200  603 Mercy Cycling Team
9Lindsay Wetzel   Davis, CA 172454  619 Iowa City Cycling Club
10Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  602 Free State Racing
11Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  616 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
12Cheryl Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 134925  600 ctca/tulsa wheelmen
13Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  611 Big Shark Racing
DNPMichelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  605 Mercy Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janna Vavra   Lincoln, NE 262555  628 Yankee Hill Vetrinary Hospital/TeamFire
1Kelly Kostman   Lincoln, NE 263041  651 Team Fire
2Lisa Ward   Easton, KS 258909  639 Tailwind Cyclists
2Shannon Miller   Columbia, MO 240506  673 GP VeloTek
3Amanda Kline   Wichita, KS 209535  655 Oz Bicycle Club
3Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  630 KCOI Boulevard
4Rebecca Gnefkow   Kansas City, MO 251714  653 GP VeloTek
4Lise Olivier     626 
5Samatha Woiwood     674 
5Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464  638 Big Shark Racing
6Rhiannon Jones   Saint Louis, MO 230811  637 Big Shark Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee