Race Results for
Timpani Criterium
Santa Clara, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA10-12 254829  250 Team Swift
2matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA10-12 255576  254 LGBRC easton/specialized
3Reese Levine   Orinda, CA10-12 263998  251 Tieni Duro
4Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA10-12 229257  255 Teamswift
5Foster Christopher   10-12  259 unattached
6Brian Twiggs   Mountain View, CA10-12 259744  253 Easton/Specialized

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA13-14 226086  102 San Jose Bicycle Club
2Alexander Freund   Davis, CA13-14 222322  100 Davis Bike Club
3Grant Foster   13-14  108 unattached
4Peter Wells   Cupertino, CA13-14 265211  106 Easton/Specialized
5Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA13-14 247811  103 San Jose Bicycle Club
6Nick Jensen   Los Altos, CA13-14 233451  101 Easton/Specialized
7Justin Rozzi   Rohnert Park, CA13-14 247809  105 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
8Ayrton Ostly   Los Gatos, CA13-14 267752  104 Easton/Specialized-LGBRC
9Canaan Linder   Palo Alto, CA13-14 210201  107 Easton/Specialized

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eddie Zhang   Los Gatos, CA15-16 257062  854 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA15-16 240558  851 San Jose Bicycle Club
3Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA15-16 226086  852 San Jose Bicycle Club
4Matt Millar   Stockton, CA15-16 232794  853 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA17-18 243069  151 Victory Velo
2Jonathan Arcellana   Oakland, CA17-18 247914  150 Tieni Duro
3Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA17-18 224243  153 Cal Giant

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA45-54 20327  813 Specialized/Morgan Stanley
2William Dunham   San Jose, CA45-54 206162  808 Webcor/Alto Velo
3Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA45-54 13001  828 Pacific Supply
4Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA45-54 94897  839 VOS Racing
5Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA45-54 35241  825 morgan stanley cycling team
6Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA45-54 130080  840 Clif Bar
7Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA45-54 169740  807 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
8Jess Raphael   Napa, CA45-54 221460  820 VOS Racing
9Richard Jones   Oakland, CA45-54 122040  812 Oakland Yellow Jackets
10Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA45-54 54692  809 Morgan Stanley/specialized
11Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA45-54 38466  838 The Olympic Club
12Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA45-54 11403  836 Peninsula Velo/Kondra
13Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA45-54 237380  821 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
14Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA45-54 22166  832 Shaws/GCC
15Robert Parker   San Jose, CA45-54 48416  817 Webcor/Alto Velo
16Matt Stewart   Orinda, CA45-54 255793  824 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
17Eric Burgener   Morgan Hill, CA45-54 230933  806 ST Bikes
18Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA45-54 193591  816 NA
19Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA45-54 204699  814 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
20Carl Anderson   Union City, CA45-54 189618  800 Fremont Freewheelers
21Garry Birch   Dublin, CA45-54 136971  804 Fremont Freewheelers
22Earle Baker   San Jose, CA45-54 204436  802 TBS Racing
23John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA45-54 46441  833 Webcor/Alto Velo
24Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA45-54 107871  822 Team Spine
25Larry Hanpson   45-54  837 VOS Racing
26Ted Brooks   Concord, CA45-54 4965  805 Lamorinda Cycling/Synergy Racing
27David Puglia   Saratoga, CA45-54 180139  818 Specialized/EASTON/LGBRC
29David Figueiredo   Arcata, CA45-54 255535  810 Adventure's Edge
30Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA45-54 204100  811 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
31Robert Jimenez   45-54  835 Unattached
32Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA45-54 207662  801 san jose bicycle club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA55-99 30269  207 Webcor/Alto Velo
2John Elgart   Sacramento, CA55-99 45071  203 Webcor/Alto Velo
3Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.55-99 12682  205 Vos Racing
4Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA55-99 125445  210 Webcor/Alto Velo
5Ronald Buckley   Los Gatos, CA55-99 5355  211 san jose bicycle club
6Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA55-99 4905  201 team bicycle trip
7John Diemont   Richmond, CA55-99 71231  202 unattached
8Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA55-99 145186  208 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
9William Fallis   San Mateo, CA55-99 45315  204 Peninsula Velo/Kondra
10Philip Weintraub   Chico, CA55-99 61122  209 NA

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  California Giant/Specialized
2Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388  56 Rock Racing
3Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843  California Giant/Specialized
4Chad Fischer   Fresno, CA 86581  12 Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sports
5Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294  62 Labor Power
6Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  55 BPG/Montano Velo
7Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  72 Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
8Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  54 BPG/Montano Velo
9Takumi Shimomura (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 32485  47 3BRT
10Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  64 NA
11James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949  Webcor/Alto Velo
12Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  27 Stanford Cycling
13David Pierce     59 CMO Council Racing
14John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  38 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling
15Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459  29 Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
16Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  21 Safeway/G.A. Communications
17Uthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803  48 BPG/Montano Velo
18Matthew McNamara   Sunnyvale, CA 23775  46 Easton/Specialized
19Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  34 DBC Elite
20Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285  53 Pegasus/VandenBerghe/WTB
21Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  26 EMC/Vellum Cycles
22Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  66 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
23Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  39 Team Oakland/Kaiser
24Logan Loader     20 BPG/Montano Velo
25Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  69 BPG/Montano Velo
26Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296  35 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594  52 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
28Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  44 Central Valley Cycling
29Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467  14 CLUB ONE/PMAX
30Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA 238508  15 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
31Tim Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  51 Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos
32Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770  71 Easton/Specialized
33Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  Pegasus/VandenBerghe/WTB
34David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  EMC/Vellum Cycles
35Shelley Olds     68 Proman/Paradigm
36Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  10 Team Spine
37Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  42 Team Oakland/Kaiser
38Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973  41 Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
39Aaron O'Dell   San Jose, CA 109613  43 Rocklobster Cycles
40Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA 28083  40 EMC/Vellum Cycles
41Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286  60 Page Mill Racing
42Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  67 Safeway/GA Communications
43Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  25 EMC/ Vellum
44Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435  36 Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
45Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029  37 Team Clif Bar Cycling
46Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110  33 SF Velo/Cycles Gladiator
47Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459  73 Webcor/Alto Velo
48Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  28 Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sports
49Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  18 Easton/Specialized
50Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080  Clif Bar Racing
51Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA 65800  57 CMO Council
52Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  61 Page Mill Racing
53Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794  63 OA
54Chris Swan   Portland, OR 219970  58 Lombardi Sports
55Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  24 Team Clif Bar Cycling
56Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508  16 Easton/Specialized
57Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599  22 Webcor/Alto Velo
58Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  31 California Giant/Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA35-99 64481  667 Lombardi Sports
2Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA35-99 40703  601 Central Valley Cycling
3Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA35-99 199599  624 Webcor/Alto Velo
4Michael Ma   San Jose, CA35-99 41600  623 Safeway/G.A. Communications
5Thomas Oelsner   San Jose, CA35-99 218906  626 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
6Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA35-99 226929  633 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
7Takumi Shimomura (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA35-99 32485  666 3BRT
8Timothy Larkin   Berkeley, CA35-99 50186  663 East Bay Velo Club
9Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA35-99 26674  627 EMC/ Vellum
10Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA35-99 130080  652 Team Clif Bar Cycling
11Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA35-99 42770  659 Easton Specialized
12Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA35-99 568  632 Velo Europa/Cyfac
13Greg Juneau   Milpitas, CA35-99 155436  620 Easton/Specialized
14Doug Hall   San Jose, CA35-99 229718  614 CMO Council
15Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA35-99 51773  628 EMC/Vellum Cycles
16Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA35-99 63475  656 Team Clif Bar Cycling
17Grant Foster   San Jose, CA35-99 110279  636 San Jose Bicycle Club
18Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA35-99 71186  619 P.A.A.
19Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA35-99 28083  653 EMC/Vellum Cycles
20Scott Cole   Oakland, CA35-99 207165  648 Team Oakland/Kaiser
21Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA35-99 226525  617 Berkeley Bicycle Club
22Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA35-99 215194  664 San Jose Bicycle Club
23Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA35-99 184881  611 Webcor/Alto Velo
24Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA35-99 220316  655 Team Oakland/Kaiser
25Robert Jimenez   35-99  645 Unattached
26Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA35-99 168436  605 Alto Velo
27Troy Barry   Victor, ID35-99 82836  665 Morgan Stanley/specialized
28Jordi Cortes   35-99  651 Team Clif Bar Cycling
29Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA35-99 169740  604 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
30Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA35-99 54692  610 Morgan Stanley/specialized
31Martin Dare   Dublin, CA35-99 50620  658 East Bay Velo Club
32Steven Grusis   Madera, CA35-99 60756  613 Art's Cyclery/TSV Racing Team
33Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO35-99 164136  643 Safeway
34Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA35-99 28083  654 EMC/Vellum Cycles
35Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA35-99 107871  631 Team Spine
36Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA35-99 65104  710 Pegasus/Van De Berge
37Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA35-99 36095  634 Team Spine
38Tim Brennan   San Rafael, CA35-99 4752  661 CRC/Hill & Co.
39Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA35-99 186029  635 Team Clif Bar Cycling
40Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA35-99 38466  647 The Olympic Club
41Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA35-99 195395  602 Fremont Freewheelers
42Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA35-99 166766  657 Penn Velo
43Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA35-99 55123  608 MAKO/DeMarco's
44Sassan Golafsham   35-99  600 Form Fitness
45Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA35-99 23832  625 Berkeley Bicycle Club
46Jess Raphael   Napa, CA35-99 221460  629 VOS Racing
47Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA35-99 11403  646 Penn Velo
48William Dunham   San Jose, CA35-99 206162  609 Webcor/Alto Velo
49Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA35-99 13001  642 Pacific Supply
50Boris Rozenburg   35-99  641 Team Oakland/Kaiser
51Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA35-99 136970  649 Safeway/GA Communications
52Ermie Gallando   35-99  637 VOS Racing
53Steve Kromer   Berkeley, CA35-99 57485  662 East Bay Velo Club
54Paul Mireik   35-99  650 Specialized/Los Gatos Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116  362 Team Oakland
2John Foster     322 Form Fitness
3Joseph Devera   Santa Cruz, CA 50739  320 NA
4Kenneth Wu   San Francisco, CA 126836  347 NA
5Rob Jensen   Los Altos, CA 216112  328 Easton/Specialized
6Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027  363 Pegasas
7Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  344 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
8Doug Hall   San Jose, CA 229718  324 CMO Council
9Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA 124208  353 Webcor/Alto Velo
10Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136  380 Safeway
11Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326  321 Team Get A Grip Cycles
12Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA 158273  364 Stanford University
13Matthew Martinez   Galt, CA 135007  382 Shaws GCC
14Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095  345 Team Spine
15Gavin Melly   Palo Alto, CA 253164  333 Stanford Cycling
16Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA 243069  315 victory velo
17Aaron Paterson   Sunnyvale, CA 209976  335 Webcor/Alto Velo
18Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166  381 Shaws GCC
19Darren Leva   Woodside, CA 221519  329 Roaring Mouse Cycles
20Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA 139643  352 los gatos bicycle racing club
21Erik Karl Berggren   Mountain View, CA 255017  308 WebCor Alto Velo
22Cyrus Behroori     371 Webcor/Alto Velo
23Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840  372 San Jose Bicycle Club
24Todd Manshall     355 Rio Strada Racing
25Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA 247680  326 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
26John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914  310 Eden Bicycle Race Team
27Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249  341 shaw's/garden city
28Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA 160274  354 Chico State U
29Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  327 Berkeley Bicycle Club
30Ryan Hata   Sacramento, CA 368  369 unattached
31Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  361 Kovarus
32Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  302 Metromint Cycling
33Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722  325 Easton/Specialized
34Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  346 TBS Racing
35Steve Pratt   Saratoga, CA 146728  338 Davis Bike Club
36Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436  306 TBS Racing
37Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  311 FormFitness
38Leon Ianwarelli     374 Team Precision
39Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  366 Penn Velo
40Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547  318 Chico Corsa
41Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  317 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
42Alexander Scott   Sunnyvale, CA 221566  340 Team Tailwinds
43Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716  365 Berkeley Bicycle Club
44Nicholas Agate   Albany, CA 180146  303 Tam Racing
46Boris Rozenburg     368 Team Oakland/Kaiser
47James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324  376 Form Fitness
48Ethan Atheins     356 CRCA
49Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104  316 Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties
50Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  332 Berkeley Bicycle Club
51Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722  358 Form Fitness
52Theo St. Pierre     342 SF Velo/Cycles Gladiator
53Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971  309 Fremont Freewheelers
54Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  349 Third Pillar
55Sassan Golafsham     375 Form Fitness
56James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902  367 Easton/Specialized
57Stephen Goth   San Francisco, CA 67452  377 Olympic Club
58Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756  323 Art's Cyclery/TSV Racing Team
59Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402  360 Saratoga
60Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  331 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
61Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784  304 Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
62Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293  378 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
63Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974  351 CRC
64Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925  384 Eastside
65Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395  313 Fremont Freewheelers
66Chad Arnhold     357 Arete
67Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533  373 Calif Road Club
68Hannah Banks     307 ValueAct Capital
69Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141  339 ValueAct Capital
70Richard Larr     359 Form Fitness

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377  410 Third Pillar
2Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA 126404  469 Team Santa Cruz/SCCCC
3Brian Baker   San Rafael, CA 212816  402 Team CS
3Ernie Gallardo Jr.     429 Mako/DeMarco
4Corey Brand   Holladay, UT 245563  418 Salt Lake City Cycling Club
5Christopher Lollini   San Rafael, CA 194855  450 Roaring Mouse Cycles
6Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705  443 Dolce Vita Cycling
7Timothy Eades   Redwood City, CA 154437  420 Sana Security
8David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  451 Kovarus/ Squadra Ovest
9Eric Burgener   Morgan Hill, CA 230933  413 ST Bikes
10Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031  480 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
11Robert Moore   Portland, OR 237414  456 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
12Rodrigo Contreras   Stockton, CA 236126  416 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
13Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  441 Dolce Vita
14Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061  464 Touchstone
15Ben Shank   Capitola, CA 209168  484 Family Cycling Center
16Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160  403 VSRT/LifestyleRX
17Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  447 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
18Matthew Sullivant   Redwood City, CA 235630  486 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
19Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  458 Synergy Racing Team
20Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA 198425  474 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
21Chad Smith   Fairview, OR 236092  485 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakland
22Wesley Riley   W Sacramento, CA 195468  476 NA
23Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA 236985  497 Webcor/Alto Velo
24Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  408 Fremont Freewheelers
25Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  477 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
26Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414  442 metro Mint
27Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA 138145  439 Lifesource FT
28Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA 220245  470 Pen Velo
29Chris Arriola   San Jose, CA 158080  400 TBS Racing
30Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604  466 Easton/Specialized-LGBRC
31David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501  453 Third Pillar
32Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  473 Webcor/Alto Velo
33Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA 59104  475 Dolce Vita Cycling
34Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539  487 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakland
35Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  457 NA
36Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA 219022  463 Davis Bike Club
37Jason Eiserich   Davis, CA 256545  421 Davis Bike Club
38Michael Quirk   San Francisco, CA 254972  471 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
39Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  490 Third Pillar
40Sean Sevilla   Lafayette, CA 238706  483 Cal Cycling
42Ben Troy   San Jose, CA 216312  491 TBS Racing
43German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  494 UNATTACHED
44William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  481 TBS Racing
45Ben Wright   Wixom, MI 240941  499 Fox Racing Shox
46Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR 205113  414 Kovarus/SquadraOvest
47Leon D'Aquino   Foster City, CA 231422  417 Pen Velo
48Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  405 Berkeley Bicycle Club
49Benjamin Fineman   Davis, CA 240554  425 UC Davis
50Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA 257119  433 San Jose Bicycle Club
51Jesse Rosen   Albany, CA 57860  479 Berkeley Bike Club
52Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  409 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
53Robert Weinstock   Pleasanton, CA 58853  495 International Christian Cycling Club
54Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  460 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
55Benjamin Hans   Redlands, CA 224697  432 UC Berkeley
56Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243  426 Cal Giant
57Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  415 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
58Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503  492 Berkeley Bicycle Club
59George Taylor   Napa, CA 233608  489 Eagle Cycling Club
60Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA 237599  437 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
61Sassan Pazirandeh   Oakland, CA 27511  468 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
62Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  412 Webcor/Alto Velo
63James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA 215977  406 Roaring Mouse Cycles
64Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327  401 Webcor/Alto Velo
65William Vanderbilt   Frederick, MD 255889  493 UC Davis
66Mateo Ortega     465 Team CS
67Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  434 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
67Al Painter   Mountain View, CA 238297  467 Webcor/Alto Velo
68Morgan Frank   San Francisco, CA 208414  427 kovarus/squadra ovest
69William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA 138129  430 Webcor/Alto Velo
70Matthew Eitelberg   Salinas, CA 238080  422 NA
71Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA 205105  407 Team CS
72Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330  445 Webcor/Alto Velo
73Andrew Murray   Campbell, CA 236540  459 tbs racing
74Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213  496 Team LaMOrinda/Synergy Racing
75George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842  428 Easton/Specialized/Testarossa
76David Figueiredo   Arcata, CA 255535  424 Adventure's Edge
77Tobias Santiago     435 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
79Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA 200172  419 Metromint
80Jacob Hanna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 210681  431 velosport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA 169930  512 Scccc
2Blake Boyer   San Francisco, CA 257641  501 Village Peddler
3Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  516 TEAM Oakland / Kaiser
4Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA 263091  518 NA
5Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890  527 form fitness
6Stephen Shum   Cambridge, MA 259693  524 Cal Cycling
7Adrian Nacamuli   El Cerrito, CA 25648  519 NA
8Luke Burton   Campbell, CA 268288  503 LGBRC
9Raj Singh   San Jose, CA 265000  536 San Jose Bicycle Club
10Bryan King   Santa Cruz, CA 235330  514 
11Eric Sweet   Oakland, CA 109580  525 NA
12Allen Jones   Dublin, CA 255750  513 EMC²/Vellum Cycles
13Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA 258632  535 Synergy
14Yezin Taha   San Francisco, CA 246008  526 rio strada racing
15Stephen Fong     507 NA
16Jose Ortiz   San Mateo, CA 244913  520 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
17George Burkhard   Woodside, CA 267977  502 Stanford
18Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  537 N/A
19Mike Rowell     522 NA
20Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006  500 SJBC
21Steven Rosen   Scotts Valley, CA 264162  521 Team Santa Cruz / SCCCC
22David Krueger     533 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
23Darren Wood     530 Team Shonky
24Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA 237772  504 Trips for Kids
25Morgan Gerhart   Campbell, CA 265654  508 CDM
26Bruce McKie   San Francisco, CA 23645  517 Team Valley
27Joseph Morales     532 San Jose Bicycle Club
28James Honniball   San Francisco, CA 201581  511 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA10-12 255641  258 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
2Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA10-12 248452  257 Easton/Specialized/LGBRC
3Lauren Rozzi   Rohnert Park, CA10-12 252574  252 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
4Christina Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA10-12 254775  256 Easton/Specialized/Testarossa

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  714 Easton/Specialized
2Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077  711 Proman
3Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141  705 ValueAct Capital
4Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338  712 Velo Bella Kona
5Hannah Banks     700 ValueAct Capital
6Tracey Ford (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 204138  708 Proman
7Flavia Oliveira   Livermore, CA 224767  717 Unattached
8Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207  703 Webcor/Alto Velo
9Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544  716 CRC/Hill & Co.
10Amanda Eaken   San Francisco, CA 226055  713 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
11Sarah Lightfoot     709 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
12Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201  715 Klein Real Estate
13Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO 188263  701 Touchstone/US Armed Forces
14Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA 188839  719 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr.
15Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299  702 Webcor/Alto Velo
16Julie Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 196922  718 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr.
17Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  706 Easton Specialized
18Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385  720 Easton/Specialized
19Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  707 Easton Specialized
20Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228  704 Easton/Specialized

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Woldring   Mill Valley, CA 255055  912 Velo Girls
2Vanessa Drigo     913 Village Peddlar
3Cathy Crawford     920 Norcal Velo
4Hanan Alves-Hyde     900 Peralta Colleges Cycling Club
5Alison Rosenthal   Palo Alto, CA 199109  910 Form Fitness
6Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  905 Mako/DeMarco's
7Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA 138072  902 Protech Racing
8Ashley Fouts   Menlo Park, CA 139136  907 Form Fitness Racing
9Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341  911 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
10Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302  901 Protech Racing
11Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693  914 Webcor/Alto Velo
12Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713  906 Easton/Specialized
13Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021  923 PAA
14Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA 145952  918 Left Coast Racing
15Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258429  909 Dolce Vita Cycling
16Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192  904 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
17Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  921 Dolce Vita Cycling
18Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA 222222  915 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
19Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  919 Norcal Velo
20Lauren Tompkins   Berkeley, CA 206984  924 Easton/Specialized
21Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916  917 Dolce Vita Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA 234400  574 Art's Cyclery
2Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA 252152  572 N/A
3Christy Murphy   Novato, CA 171836  573 Eastside Cycles
4Geraldine Carter   Missoula, MT 264513  577 NRO
5Melissa Frost   Berkeley, CA 219774  570 Metromint
6Jenna Rais     580 Villiage Peddler
7Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930  550 Metromint Cycling
8Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA 250459  558 Velo Girls
9Jenny Sabol   Sacramento, CA 256702  566 Team Bicycle Chef - APAC
10Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  560 NA
11Jessica Layman   San Francisco, CA 242581  579 Metromint
12Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694  578 CRC
13Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469  562 EMC/ Vellum Cycles
14Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA 219665  582 Dolce Vita Cycling
15Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318  563 Protech Racing
16Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  568 Easton Specialized
17Sonya Kirs     581 LGBRC Easton/Specialized
18Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320  564 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
19Jamii North     575 webcor
20Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA 219164  571 Protech Racing
21Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA 237009  556 Velo Girls
22Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA 250460  559 Velo Girls
23Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA 264433  552 
24Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  569 Easton Specialized
25Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA 237674  554 Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee