Race Results for
Intermoutain Orthopaedics Idaho State Criterium Ch
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/27/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Rose   Parker, CO 227593  323 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
2Tim Root     322 BoDe
3Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621  320 BODE
4Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID 235955  319 Sun Summit
5Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296  324 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6Matt Weyen   Boise, ID 91018  326 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
7James Crouch   Eagle, ID 8234  552 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling /LRCC
8Kelsey Aldrich   Boise, ID 59276  550 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
9Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289  312 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
10Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID 95619  321 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
11Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho 1303   
12Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414   Stanford University Cycling
13Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID 54844   Hammer Racing TVG Ltd
14Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR 175413  313 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
15Kenneth Jones   Boise, ID 18202  318 Intermountain Orthopaaedics Cycling
16Robert Hoene   Boise, ID 45460   Georges
17George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID 14809  317 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
18Thomas Grant   Boise, ID 13911  316 BODE
19Brian Cavanaugh     314 BoDe
20Eric Slack     325 BoDe
21Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling
DNPJustin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID 157278   Vertical Earth
DNPAndre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT 91576   Georges
DNPEthan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID 110852   Coeurd 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
DNPTodd Jankiewicz   Boise, ID 444  558 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
DNPTed Burgess   Boise, ID 201081  551 BoDe
DNPMichael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   
DNFJason Dykstra   Boise, ID 43422  315 Bode

Men - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPMatteo Jorgenson     12 BYRDS
DNPTyler Spence     17 Sun Summit
DNPDrew Punnett     16 Sun Summit
DNPLane Bridges   Meridian 249374  Byrds
DNPChase Dees     BYRDS
DNPZachary Page   Meridian, ID 241799  15 BYRDS
DNPJackson Long   Boulder, CO 246024  14 Sun Summit Cycling Team
DNPDavis Hague   Hailey, ID 221735  10 Sun Summit Jr cycling
DNPColby Benz   Ketchum, ID 248232  Sun Summit Cycling Club

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID 193490  28 Sun Summit Cycling Club
1Mitch Gammon   Boise, ID 191497  611 BODE
2Keaton Crook   Coeur D Alene, ID 253591  607 Vertical Earth
3Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id 221736  606 Sun Summit Cycling Club
4Scott Stubblefield   Post Falls, ID 265058   
5Eric Stratton   Bozeman 258753  615 unattached
6Jimmy Hague   Hailey, ID 211231  612 Sun Summit Jr cycling
7Paul Davis   Ketchum, ID 227146  608 Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNPJonathan Merritt   Lander, WY 217104  614 BYRDS
DNPColton Osterhout   Ammon, ID 246125   Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNPCody Helbling   Coeur D Alene, ID 250217   
DNFLuke Gammon   Boise, ID 210321  610 Lost River Cycling

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Crum   Eagle, ID 52372  553 George's
2Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931  534 Bountiful Mazda
3Terry Patterson   Twin Falls, ID 27429  533 ICO
4Jon Engen   Ketchum, ID 128215  526 Durance Cycleworks
5Bob Marcinko     531 ICE
6Michael Fleming   Boise, ID 76291  528 I C O
7Rudy Estrada   Boise, ID 72695  527 ICO
8Brad Graybeal   Eagle, ID 241556  529 Georges
9Eldon Hocut   Meridian, ID 55643  530 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling /LRCC
10Kip Burden   Boise, ID 238302  524 Intermountain Orthopedics Cycling/LRCC
11Allen Neel   Nampa, ID 204935  532 ICO
12Tyler Welshimer   Nampa, ID 174869   Lost River Cycling
13John Post   Boise, ID 236131   
DNPJames White   Pocatello, ID 156373  535 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Campion Jr   Ketchum, ID 48206  97 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers
2Michael Fleming   Boise, ID 76291  96 I C O

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Root   Boise, ID 52797   
2scott Matthew      
3Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   
4Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID 54844   Hammer Racing TVG Ltd
6Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720  32 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling /LRCC
7Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144  560 ICO
8Rick Greenawald   Twin Falls, ID 225268  555 ICO
9Robert Hoene   Boise, ID 45460  557 Georges/Bode
10Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT 91576   Georges
11Todd Jankiewicz   Boise, ID 444  558 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
12Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID 110852   Coeurd 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
13Ted Burgess   Boise, ID 201081  551 BoDe
14James Crouch   Eagle, ID 8234  552 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling /LRCC
15Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435  559 Canyon Bicycles
DNPMichael McDonald   Boise, ID 205325  39 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
DNPThomas Halvorson   Boise, ID 14779  556 Lost River
DNPSteven Wright   Boise, ID 39058   QCW
DNPBill Crum   Eagle, ID 52372  553 George's
DNPTerry Patterson   Twin Falls, ID 27429   
DNFKelsey Aldrich   Boise, ID 59276  550 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
DNFMilt Gillespie   Boise, ID 246228  554 Lactic Acid Cycling
DNFJohn Esposito   Falmouth, ME 103113  35 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reid Pletcher   Hailey, ID 226039  40 sun summit
2Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 216565  33 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
3Anthony Fisher   Boise, ID 240208  29 George's
4Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720  32 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling /LRCC
5John Esposito   Falmouth, ME 103113  35 Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC
6Eric Denning   Boise, ID 222017   Digestive Health Clinic / AERO Cyclos
7Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID 193490  28 Sun Summit Cycling Club
8Gene Harding   Meridian , ID 209598  31 George's
9Simon Aleksander     25 BODE
10Engin Yesilyemis-Digrazia   Sunvalley, ID 204264  27 BODE
11Danny Albright   Ketchum, ID 1304   sun valley road and dirt
12Bradley Turpen   Boise, ID 188812  36 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
13Michael Gerhardt   Boise, ID 200646   Pedro's Boise
14Timothy Doelman   Glencoe, IL 40409   NA
15Jeff Hale   Camas, WA 213502  30 George's
16Carl Arriola   Boise, ID 212776  26 Georges
17Justin Harvey   Boise, ID 201666   Pedros Boise
18Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132  72 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling /LRCC
19Benjamin Stratton   Delta, CO 604  42 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
20Brad Rogers   Nampa, ID 215630  41 Bode
21Richard Brown   Eagle, ID 142236  69 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
DNPScott Krankkala   Hailey, ID 216914  37 Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNPMichael McDonald   Boise, ID 205325  39 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
DNPCory Marsh   Garden City, ID 224406  38 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling /LRCC
DNFTaylor Jacobson     34 Bode
DNFKurt Holzer   Boise, ID 168683  70 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRC

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keaton Crook   Coeur D Alene, ID 253591   Vertical Earth
1Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909  424 Vertical Earth
2Robb Floth     420 unattached
3Nick Hardy   Boise, ID 242645   
4Chris Berry   Boise, ID 261537  418 FCA Endurance
5Brent Johnson   Meridian, ID 260264   unattached
6Cody Caldara   Boise, ID 257777   NA
7Cody Helbling   Coeur D Alene, ID 250217   
8Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id 221736  417 Sun Summit Cycling Club
9Noah Hoffman     422 SVSEF
10Chadwick Howard   Ketchum, ID 150978   
11Derek Brown   Boise, ID 259999  419 Team Dobbiaco
12Anthony Bunt   Nampa, ID 251794   
13Peter Ashwin   Boise, ID 259042   Team Dobbiaco
14Bret Amideo   Boise, ID 144922  415 George's Cycling
15Eric Stratton   Bozeman 258753   unattached
16Scott Stubblefield (1 - Cat5)   Post Falls, ID 265058   
17Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Vertical Earth
DNPJackson Long   Boulder, CO 246024   Sun Summit Cycling Team
DNPDavis Hague   Hailey, ID 221735  10 Sun Summit Jr cycling
DNPColby Benz   Ketchum, ID 248232   Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNPColton Osterhout (Cat4)   Ammon, ID 246125  423 Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNPKai Applequist   Boise, ID 243374  416 Biking Boys of Boise

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael van Lierop   Boise, ID 188148  74 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
2Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931   Autoliv
3Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132  72 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling /LRCC
4Rex Sallabanks   Eagle, ID 256771  73 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
5Gregory Boss   Meridian, ID 135630   unattached
6Richard Brown   Eagle, ID 142236  69 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
7Frank Johnson   Boise, ID 218047  71 Intermountain Orthopedics
8Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID 62025   Emde Sports
9TOM WITZKE     75 unattached
DNPGreg MacMillan   Boise, ID 105803   Pedros - Boise
DNFKurt Holzer   Boise, ID 168683  70 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRC

Women - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPKristo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 259997  11 BYRDS
DNPnicole jorgenson     13 Byrds

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140  616 BYRDS
DNPMikayla Lyman   Boise, ID 241580  613 BYRDS

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jodi Cuccia   Boise, ID 176499   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling /LRCC
2Christi Hall   Boise, ID 151062   Team Tamarack Resort
3LOLENE WITZKE     496 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008  360 America's Dairyland
2Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760  361 Team Tamarack Resort
3Sarah Brown   Boise, ID 229835  133 Tamarack
4Jennifer Gaertner (1 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Vertical Earth

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Whitcomb   Ketchum, ID 265850   
2Sarah Brown   Boise, ID 229835  133 Tamarack
3Renee Kline   Boise, ID 260159   Team Dobbiaco

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee