Race Results for
Sun & Ski Sports/Scott USA Criterium
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ivan Stevic      UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
2Carlos Vargas (1 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
3Henk Vogels      UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
4Stefan Rothe      Mercy Cycling Team
5Kristian House (1 - Pro)   Austin, TX 102056   UCI PCT: Navigators Insurance Cycling Te
6Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
7Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
8Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix Cycling Club
9Sean Sullivan      
10Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
11Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
12Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Velossimo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
2John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
3James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   Matrix Cycling Club
4Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
5Jonathan Reeder   Allen, TX 226867   Matrix Cycling Club
6Drew Hill      
7Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
9Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six
11James Ceasley      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO 129022   360 Cycleworks Inc
2Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
3Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
4Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
5Scott Walker   Houston, TX 241967   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
6Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
7Val Hargrove   Austin, TX 147349   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551   GS Tenzing
9Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Camino Real Cycling Team
10Robson Strange   Dallas, TX 230791   GS Tenzing

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Foreman   Austin, TX 12020   
2Scott Scharellberger      
3Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX 73177   
4Milissa Day   Round Rock, TX 237403   
5Laurie Morse      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Mirage
2Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee