Race Results for
Fox River Grove Cycling Challenge
Fox River Grove, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/24/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Kichs      
1Wayne Simons      
3Steven Lockwood      
3David Schaer   Wilmette, IL 60868   
5Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720   
5Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA 67615   
7John Dunne      
7Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693   
9Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801   
11Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   
11Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519   
13David Georgias      

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Moga      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   
2Peter Femac      
3Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955   
4Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762   
5Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389   
6William Perry   Normal, IL 193098   
7Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620   
8Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL 72380   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Meyer   Chicago, IL 224820   
2Steven Vandeven   Chicago, IL 232049   
3Jason Kuouft      
4James Skeen   Winfield, IL 235288   
5Eric Wiecer      
6Luke Piskozub   Chicago, IL 178654   
7Lee Heaton   Plainfield, IL 171869   
8Jonathan Gary      
9Kevin Stephens   Buffalo Grove, IL 166196   
10Pat Ahlberg   Bloomington, IN 223226   
11Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019   
12David Keyes      
13Chad Chanoweth      
14Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL 212201   
15Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181   
2James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848   
2Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045   
3Mark Watkins   Chicago, IL 240881   
4Michael Moore   Bartlett, IL 234217   
4Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071   
5Chris Kelley   Bloomington, IL 227590   
6Longin Kusal (1 - Cat5)   Norridge, IL 171237   
6Theo Quednau      
7Chris Lombardo      
8Tim Keeley   Glen Ellyn, IL 259953   
8Tim Gear      
9Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL 244472   
10John Kostich   Trout Valley, IL 241315   
10Collin Trecotson      
11Jon Flice      
12Jay Marshall      
12Ken Budden      
13Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883   
14Tom Nick      
14Michael Stodden   Lake Zurich, IL 244617   
15Steve Middaugh      
17Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314   
18Justin Pierson   Algonquin, IL 266141   
19Larry Allingham      
20Joe Schabert      
21Ken Kichs      
22Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147   
23Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801   
24Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   
25Nathaniel Williams (1 - Cat4)   Algonquin, IL 230452   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tashony Noplos   Seattle , WA 247595   
2Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Hutchins   Chicago, IL 253716   
2Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee