Race Results for
Coyote Hill Classic-Cross Country
W Fairlee, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/27/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Rowland   1:06:04  451 
2Paul Crowey, Jr.   1:12:13  456 
3Evan Martell   1:14:09  454 
4Zachary Williams   1:14:12  457 
5Ben Cherrington   1:17:02  450 
6Nathaniel Williams   Lynnfield, MA1:20:22 264870  636 
7Luke Reed   1:33:08  452 
8Nick O'Brien   Williston, VT1:35:10 264708  453 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:06:03 147771  635 
2Scott Feltmate   1:06:46  625 
3Christopher Kessler   1:07:24  631 
4Jean-Paul Matthews   1:07:51  629 
5Scott Frison   Milford, CT1:08:25 260908  623 
6Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA1:08:55 263218  620 
7Keith Berkoben   San Francisco, CA1:09:22 261063  622 
8Derek Brinkerhoff   1:10:06  638 
9Todd Cross   1:10:53  628 
10Greg Jancaitis   1:12:18  633 
11Martin St. George   1:14:07  201 
12Daniel Fama   Westfield, MA1:14:08 226286  630 
13Konrad Kulowski   1:14:35  627 
14Jeffrey Lukach   Newmarket, NH1:16:03 240973  626 
15Charles d'Hemecourt   Newton, MA1:17:23 235585  621 
16Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT1:25:27 178280  624 
17Jamie Sorochak   1:26:39  637 
18Matt Caputo   1:28:55  634 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Fontaine   Bedford, NH1:04:28 254169  562 
2Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT1:05:44 85440  559 
3Jim Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY1:08:27 223607  569 
4Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT1:09:51 100810  565 
5Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA1:11:03 82612  566 
6Andrew Bowersox   1:11:04  560 
7Timothy Burton   1:11:57  567 
8Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:12:22 65969  563 
9Skip Salo   Somerville, MA1:13:12 198303  572 
10Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH1:13:22 249276  570 
11Richard Blair   Winchester, MA1:15:04 258237  571 
12Derek Burkins   Jericho, VT1:17:52 113753  561 
13Brian Spring   1:26:50  568 
14Michael Pajarillo   1:35:18  809 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA1:09:54 143685  706 
2Edwin Nason   1:09:58  720 
3Mark Premo   1:10:22  711 
4David Devine   Foxboro, MA1:10:52 212185  716 
5John Foulston   1:11:13  702 
6David Skrocki   Keene, NH1:12:08 227104  714 
7Don Harmeyer   1:12:11  712 
8James Kelsey   1:12:34  723 
9Eric Berliner   1:12:49  710 
10Michael Metcalfe   Waterbury, CT1:13:01 155614  713 
12Denis Biglin   1:14:43  722 
13Tom Fritschka   1:15:29  717 
14Michael Oakes   1:16:48  707 
15David Powell   Longmeadow, MA1:17:09 253074  704 
16John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:17:43 239954  700 
17Frank Dally   Bethel, CT1:19:42 207866  709 
18Scott Cunningham   1:23:39  701 
19Gerald Oleksak   Westfield, MA1:24:44 154663  719 
20Dave Fitzgerald   1:25:09  708 
21Randy Glimour   1:27:41  721 
22Bernard Porter   1:31:55  703 
DNFJoseph Sconzo   Glastonbury, CT 197632  715 
DNFRobert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT 223384  705 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Musgrove   Abington, MA1:11:57 230851  804 
2Lary Martell   1:14:20  807 
3Paul Crowley   Hingham, MA1:14:52 98326  806 
4Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA1:16:53 156639  802 
5Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH1:32:23 38948  803 
6Raymond Martin   Boston, MA1:33:05 161373  800 
7John Weferling   1:37:11  805 
DNFJeffrey Oakes   Marion, MA 260365  801 

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Koons   1:05:01  108 
2David Harkless   1:05:19  107 
3James Harmon   Fort Collins1:05:50 265280  101 
4Chris Milliman   1:08:35  105 
5Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA1:08:56 227984  103 
6Tim Rogers   1:14:32  102 
7Peter Dunn   Bedford, MA1:19:16 158887  106 
8David Mazalauski   Derry, NH1:57:06 256400  109 

Men - PR/SM/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Oakes (1 - PR)   Richmond, VT1:55:10 180389  528 
2Justin Finn (2 - PR)   Corvallis, OR1:56:08 199346  520 
3John Peterson   Easton, MA1:56:41 170328  536 
4Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA1:57:37 116888  527 
5Brooke Scathard   1:59:32  538 
6Jeffrey Whittingham   Waitsfield, VT2:00:33 135428  524 
7Michael Mooradian (3 - PR)   Saratoga Springs, NY2:01:55 79201  526 
8Nathan Ringquist   2:02:41  532 
9Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT2:04:01 119525  525 
10Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT2:04:25 30742  523 
11Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY2:04:54 148571  535 
12Stephen Humphreys   Exeter, NH2:05:28 138090  522 
13Paul Simoes   Hubbardston, MA2:07:17 248954  533 
14Arthur DeGraw   Flagstaff, AZ2:08:32 151849  530 
15Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:10:24 190039  529 
16Brian Firliet   Rutland, VT2:11:43 183891  534 
17Colt McElwaine   2:16:13  531 
DNFChris Gagnon   Watertown, MA 179645  537 
DNFChristopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT 232942  521 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:26:29 191158  741 
2Tom Sampson   1:41:34  747 
3Tom Davidson   Burlington, VT1:44:15 259203  746 
4Ramsay Fretz   Burlington, VT1:48:41 213340  742 
5JC Coughlin   Franklin, MA1:52:23 231677  749 
6Patrick Cafferky   Richmond, VT1:54:39 261937  740 
7Chris Parmer   Burlington, VT2:05:25 222360  745 
DNFSeamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397  743 
DNFSam Darling   Charlotte, VT 232731  744 

Men - EX - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT1:29:38 173881  681 
2Emile Smith   1:39:21  680 
3Robert Stine   West Warwick, RI1:39:36 247966  684 
4Collin Galloway   Nashua, NH1:42:28 210943  683 
5Dave Barr   Ayer, MA1:52:41 229059  682 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Smith   1:29:20  825 
2Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO1:33:35 178443  816 
3Jeffrey Kellogg   Pittsfield, MA1:34:07 18802  822 
4Jamie Clechenko   Saratoga Spgs, NY1:35:09 7107  821 
5Travis Mann-Gow   Fairfax, VT1:35:16 200765  817 
6Harry Precourt   Sudbury, MA1:37:21 202963  818 
7Nic Magliocco   Columbia, CT1:38:49 234866  820 
8Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA1:39:48 4296  819 
9Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR1:40:07 184819  826 
10Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA1:40:25 245271  832 
11Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA1:42:14 136666  824 
12Mike Chin   Cheshire Ct1:42:48 210942  815 
13Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA1:42:59 143505  833 
15David Diamond   1:43:34  748 
15Jason White   Esopus, NY1:43:44 194309  830 
16Jeremy Dunn   1:44:45  828 
17Matt Williams   1:46:17  829 
18Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT1:46:43 233018  823 
19Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO1:51:04 203376  827 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT1:32:05 6022  920 
2Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY1:34:24 133393  930 
3Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:35:08 111810  928 
4Steve Wallace   Burlington, VT1:36:42 181141  922 
5Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT1:37:16 38209  929 
6Joseph McTague   Saratoga Springs, NY1:39:16 172647  926 
7Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH1:39:27 5453  925 
8Todd Bearse   Pembroke, MA1:45:31 247459  923 
9Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA1:47:04 144424  921 
10Robert Cerpeira   Oxford, CT1:58:08 263790  924 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME1:32:17 83109  352 
2Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI1:35:51 146208  351 
3Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT1:39:31 210960  354 
4Richard Brown   Danville, NH1:41:01 169536  353 
5William McFadden   Norwich, VT1:44:04 247184  350 
6Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT1:49:52 6213   
7Bruce Regan   Springfield, VT2:40:13 248205  356 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Moats   West Fairlee Center, VT1:46:40 24656  186 
2Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT1:47:32 174438  187 
3David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI1:47:53 169209  180 
4Steve Fletcher   1:51:12  177 
5Mark Virello   Boston, MA1:51:55 171561  184 
6Michael Donohue   Marlborough, NH1:59:43 9810  182 
7Jerry White   Auburn, NH2:02:47 71270  178 
8James Argabright   2:06:52  183 
9Don Metz   Lyme, NH2:10:59 150125  179 
10Randy Taylor   2:13:44  185 
DNFJim Walsh   Norwich, VT 37099  189 
DNFChristopher Logan   Keene, NH 21464  188 
DNFPaul Brais   Chepachet, RI 146123  181 

Men - BG - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT34:20 229526  
2Ryan Packard   37:17  15 
3Sam Taylor   Guilford, CT37:46 243626  11 
4Harry Biron   38:17  
5Zachary Nichols   40:14  
6Mike Sampson   40:32  13 
7Jim Maddack   41:58  16 
8Denis Biglin   43:23  12 
9Bill Harmeyer   47:57  
10Christopher Talaska   Bristol, CT48:07 225014  
11Micha Berman   48:41  
12Henry Harmeyer   50:01  
13Kurt Wehde   52:13  
14Nicholas Carpenter   1:17:21  
DNFChristiam Vellante     10 

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Lee Salway   34:44  208 
3Brian Tremblay   36:17  205 
4Nathan Lusignan   39:08  206 
5Jonathan Sawn   42:20  204 
6Michael Pickens   Littleton, CO43:46 261238  200 
7Mike Tegart   43:53  203 
8Graig Judge   45:29  207 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Coleman   Freeport, NY36:13 257758  302 
2Morgan Hanna   36:37  305 
3Brian LaValley   38:42  306 
4Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH39:42 216414  309 
5Dan Biscup   40:02  301 
6Doug Dayhoff   40:49  304 
7Will Kendig   45:07  310 
8Mattison Crowe   Watertown, MA47:02 229317  303 
9Marc Seta   East Hartford, CT48:33 225172  308 
10Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT51:48 239350  307 
11Edward Atwell   Wolfeboro, NH1:01:43 178112  300 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Marshall   41:45  400 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA49:27 218473  500 
2Patrick Kearney   54:37  501 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Taylor   1:35:54  96 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Dolan   1:24:55  900 
2Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI1:24:55 199452  904 
3Carryn Purdon   Northport, NY1:29:20 261276  901 
4Nahysa Martinez   1:30:27  902 
5Lauren Sorochak   1:30:36  907 
6Alex Jospe   1:32:56  905 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslie Marmorale   1:21:44  980 
2Kathy Evans   1:23:29  978 
3Cheryl Payne   Wrentham, MA1:27:19 202493  981 
4Anne Noga   Salem, MA1:27:35 263072  982 
5Christine Beriau   1:28:04  983 
6Eileen Kelly-Foulston   1:31:40  976 
7Holly Carson   1:35:05  979 
8Eleanore Knott   1:39:45  977 
9Leslie Dalton   1:45:17  975 

Women - PR/SM/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryna Nestor (1 - PR)   Troy, NY1:47:26 209883  283 
2Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA1:47:48 163971  276 
3Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA1:48:13 103270  282 
4Stephanie White   Bedford, NH1:51:52 181386  277 
5Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA1:53:34 150561  281 
6Meggan Flaherty (2 - PR)   Oneonta, NY1:55:47 193071  279 
7Leanne Schoenfeld   1:58:01  280 
8Rose Long   Ny, NY1:58:43 252583  285 
9Sasha Dingle   Bozeman, MT2:18:36 228859  284 

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Brown   Bethlehem, NH1:46:29 262329  85 
2Jessica Ingram   Asheville, NC2:02:21 219300  86 
3Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA2:04:23 224763  87 
DNFElizabeth White   Bedford, NH 209806  83 

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA1:55:05 256407  66 
2Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA2:00:17 225308  275 
3Dawn Kaczor   Groveland, MA2:16:05 251473  278 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hailey Sarausky   56:12  600 
2Julia Winn   1:04:29  601 

Women - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karin Maynard   57:24   

Women - BG - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA50:37 176884   
2Linda Hood   Auburn, NH54:57 220299   
3Joanne Biglin   57:05   
4Stephanie Goodell   1:01:04   
5Serene Forte   1:02:29   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee