Race Results for
San Marcos Circuit Race
San Marcos, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit on 07/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573  665 UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Tea
2Rigoberto Meza   Ontario, CA 88272  659 Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros
3Nathaniel Deibler   Brea 172567  645 Team 5 Star Fish
4Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059  648 Karl Strauss/SDBC
5Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA 37522  670 Southern California Velo
6Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156  666 Team 5 Star Fish
7James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383  653 CA Pools Racing
8Christopher (Jordan) Itaya   Carlsbad 170578  671 Cycling Science
9Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864  656 Team Velosport
10Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155  647 Team DARE
11Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA 237384  651 Karl Strauss/SDBC
12Kirk Gilligan   Irvine, CA 60986  662 Team Simple Green
13Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483  660 Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros
14Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333  658 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
15Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754  643 DeWalt Racing
16Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA 172215  664 Inland Valley Elite
17Gregory Bourque   San Diego, CA 155729  640 San Diego Bicycle Club
18Quintero Jose     673 Cycling Science
18Jose Quintero     673 Cycling Science
19Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV 48205  668 Team 5 Star Fish
20Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138  667 Team 5 Star Fish
21Sammy Dean   Escondido, CA 89309  644 Karl Strauss/SDBC
22Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749  672 Successfulliving.com
23Bill Purcell   Portland, OR 28850  657 Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros
24Chris Daggs   Vista 55666  642 Cycling Science

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127  382 South Bay Wheelmen
2Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424  362 Paramount Racing
3Richard Pollock   Poway, CA 219983  358 DeWalt Racing
4Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089  365 Karl Strauss/SDBC
5P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA 177453  387 Edge/Toyota
6Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA 238828  363 HealthNet Maxxis-Citrus Valley Velo
7Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293  384 Team DARE
8Robert Barney   Encinitas, CA 46985  375 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
9Edward Erler   Claremont, CA 225044  386 Southern California Velo
10William Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634  366 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
11Andrzej Fidelus   Escondido, CA 61504  354 Team Ranchos
12Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498  379 South Bay Wheelmen
13Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278  352 Citrus Valley Velo
14Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA 46904  380 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
15Mark Farley   San Diego, CA 242807  353 San Diego Cyclo Vets
16Marshall Tony     388 Swami's
16Tony Marshall     388 Swami's
17mark wisnosky   San Diego, CA 243425  360 Karl Strauss/SDBC
18Barton Neil     364 Ranchos
18Neil Barton     364 Ranchos
19Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074  361 Paramount Racing
20Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342  377 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
21Dennis Richards   San Diego, CA 248366  381 San Diego Cyclo Vets
22Edward Fields   San Diego, CA 197925  355 Ranchos Cycling Club
23Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3794  378 South Bay Wheelmen
24Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793  356 South Bay Wheelmen

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Howard Miller     362 Paramount Racing
2Richard Pollock   Poway, CA 219983  358 DeWalt Racing
3Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089  365 Karl Strauss/SDBC
4Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA 238828  363 Citrus Valley Velo
5William Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634  366 UCC/JW Floors
6Andrzej Fidelus   Escondido, CA 61504  354 Team Ranchos
7Donald Davidson   Redlands, CA 48278  352 Citrus Valley Velo
8Mark Farley   San Diego, CA 242807  353 San Diego Cyclo Vets
9mark wisnosky   San Diego, CA 243425  360 Karl Strauss/SDBC
10Barton Neil     364 Ranchos
10Neil Barton     364 Ranchos
11Leo Petlus     361 Paramount
12Edward Fields   San Diego, CA 197925  355 Ranchos Cycling Club
13Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793  356 South Bay Wheelmen

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127  382 South Bay Wheelmen
2P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA 177453  387 Edge/Toyota
3Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293  384 Team DARE
4Robert Barney   Encinitas, CA 46985  375 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5Edward Erler   Claremont, CA 225044  386 Southern California Velo
6Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498  379 South Bay Wheelmen
7Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA 46904  380 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
8Marshall Tony     388 Swami's
8Tony Marshall     388 Swami's
9Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342  377 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
10Dennis Richards   San Diego, CA 248366  381 San Diego Cyclo Vets
11Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3794  378 South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA 132960  886 Amgen/Giant Masters
2Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173  866 Central Coast Magazine
3Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA 52576  895 Amgen/Giant Masters
4Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA 176724  883 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
5Ephraim Starr (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 56472  76 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
6Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934  900 Amgen/Giant Masters
7Jeffrey Konsmo   Manhattan Bch, CA 100875  864 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
8Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA 11901  859 Central Coast Magazine
9Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521  889 Kahala LaGrange
10Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  894 Schroeder Iron/ Incycle Masters
11Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA 194473  860 Team Ranchos
12Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616  887 Amgen/Giant Masters
13Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164  77 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
14John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891  862 Team Simple Green
15Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995  899 CA Pools Racing
16Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124  884 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
17Newman Bellis   Claremont, CA 108165  815 Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros
18John Allen   Long Beach, CA 1414  857 Team Velocity
19Joel Stangeland   Encinitas, CA 218981  896 Swami's Cycling Club
20Douglas Katona   Lake Forest, CA 63546  854 Motortabs Cycling Team
21Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247  892 Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros
22James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964  79 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
23Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884  891 Amgen/Giant Masters
24Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101  878 Money First-Coronado Investments-Mcghies
25Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  871 Sun Coast Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274  940 Sonance/Specialized
2Thurlow Rogers (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417  941 Sonance/Specialized
3James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917  933 Team Simple Green
4Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870  910 Edge/Toyota
5Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407  903 DeWalt Racing
6Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA 194473  912 Team Ranchos
7Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  922 Sun Coast Velo
8Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221  924 Team Ranchos
9Tim Black   Irvine, CA 49015  934 Sonance/Specialized
10Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300  919 Team 5 Star Fish
11Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760  937 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
12Steve Copeland   Huntington Bh, CA 7745  906 Motortabs Cycling Team
13Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA 207867  932 Team Simple Green
14Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  938 Cycles Veloce
15Michael Ash   Encinitas, CA 140661  901 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
16Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262  915 Acme Racing
17Dennis Finch   Ventura, CA 243796  925 Unattached
18Faustino Riveron Jr.   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320  935 Team Simple Green
19Tom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 110836  918 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
20Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO 57632  923 Team Ranchos
21Robert Fagnant   San Diego, CA 151754  909 Ranchos Cycling Club
22Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238  921 Edge/Toyota
23Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286  902 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
24Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA 67883  914 South Bay Wheelmen
25Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360  913 Sonance/Specialized
26David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118  917 Edge/Toyota
27Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303  916 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
28Jeffrey Woolsey   San Clemente, CA 48646  931 Unattached
29Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724  904 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
30Tony Smith   Poway, CA 219959  920 DeWalt Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA 233737  581 Karl Strauss/SDBC
2Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748  586 Unattached
3Stuart Allman   San Diego, CA 62666  536 Team Ranchos
4casey weaver   Long Beach, CA 255762  589 NOW-MS Society
5Aaron Wimberley   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952  568 Unattached
6James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219  543 Swami's Cycling Club
7Jarette Capelli   Ventura, CA 262021  537 Camarillo Bike Company
8Jorge Rodriguez Castillo   San Diego, CA 210183  563 Karl Strauss/SDBC
9Adam Pacal   San Diego, CA 203516  551 Karl Strauss/SDBC
10Ernie Krueger   Aliso Viejo, CA 207055  582 Team Velosport
11Steven Woo   San Francisco, CA 76510  569 Fusion Sport USA
12Gregory Hammond   San Carlos, CA 182697  546 Encore Cycling
13Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA 230082  566 Karl Strauss/SDBC
14Brian DiLoreto   San Diego, CA 224263  502 Team 5 Star Fish
15Thomas Ferrara   Carlsbad, CA 228821  544 Swami's Cycling Club
16Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA 238050  567 Money First-Coronado Investments-Mcghies
17James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964  591 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
18Steven Davis   San Diego, CA 256520  539 Cycling Science
19Alec Durrell   Pasadena, CA 195526  541 Sixtufit.com
20Peter Cohn   Los Angeles, CA 193952  592 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
21Alfonzo Luis     564 UC Cyclery
21Luis Alfonzo     564 UC Cyclery
22Aaron Jones   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 203229  580 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
23David Raker   Newhall, CA 29057  578 Santa Clarita Velo
24Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA 156543  514 UCLA Cycling-USCF
25Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988  577 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
26Danny Pickett   Naperville, IL 205606  585 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
27Michael Schade   San Diego, CA 254277  575 Unattached
28Joshua Zlotlow   Encinitas, CA 741  570 Swami's Cycling Club
29Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612  594 Karl Strauss/SDBC
30Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA 161189  574 DeWalt Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA 175392  23 San Diego Cyclo Vets
2Jose Doronila   San Diego, CA 254070  13 Karl Strauss/SDBC
3Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA 220743  32 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
4David DuBois   Lompoc, CA 256581  15 Unattached
5Jack Oh   Upland, CA 65075  42 Southern California Velo
6Jeffrey Dingler   Houston, TX 242524  12 Karl Strauss/SDBC
7Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302  26 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
8adam masters   Pasadena, CA 256750  56 Unattached
9Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258  50 UCLA Cycling-USCF
10Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA 259418  Unattached
11Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917  37 Team Simple Green
12Jim Miller   San Diego, CA 220797  40 Cynergy Cycles
13Angel Blas   Chula Vista, CA 236382  DeWalt Racing
14Andrew Parr   Encinitas, CA 255858  45 Swami's Cycling Club
15Jacob Hanna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 210681  24 Team Velosport
16Sean McSweeney   Santa Monica, CA 130707  38 Kahala LaGrange
17Jeffrey Wade   San Diego, CA 230665  54 Team Ranchos
18Steven Masterson   Encinitas, CA 242069  36 Swami's Cycling Club
19Daryl Oya   Coronado, CA 227589  44 DeWalt Racing
20Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617  28 Cycle Science Racing Team
21Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA 187600  72 Team Ranchos
22Carlos Rosales   Fonatana, CA 121767  64 Team Velocity
23Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA 221892  14 Time Factory Team
24Jorge Vargas   San Diego, CA 102021  52 DeWalt Racing
25Lee Fortune   Temecula, CA 237830  18 Ken Grody Ford/Performance Bikes
26Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411  55 Major Motion Cycling Club
27Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089  70 Kahala LaGrange
28Marc McKinley   Oceanside, CA 250782  61 Unattached
29Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312  39 Team Simple Green
30Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839  19 United Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lumkong Gerard     123 
1Gerard Lumkong     123 
2Udo Heinz   Encinitas, CA 261622  116 Team Ranchos
3Benjamin Petzoldt   San Diego, CA 250995  156 DeWalt Racing
4Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA 251613  135 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5James Miller   Westchester, CA 256360  129 Unattached
6Peter Beck   San Diego, CA 262643  101 Karl Strauss/SDBC
7Vigil Mark     152 
7Mark Vigil     152 
8Cameron Sanders   Oceanside, CA 266621  145 Unattached
9Dean Welsh   Carlsbad, CA 254506  150 Unattached
10Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890  147 Form Fitness
11Brad Matsuda   Thousand Oaks, CA 263513  126 Team Simple Green
12Shaun Gordon   San Diego, CA 243256  153 Unattached
13Joseph Patterson   Los Angeles, CA 264494  136 UCLA Cycling
14Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA 257426  113 Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
15Patrick Pezzoli   Leucadia 238924  139 Unattached
16Mike McGinnis   San Marcos, CA 256862  127 Ken Grody Ford/Performance Bikes
17Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142  114 Unattached
18Matt Marshall   San Marcos, CA 230074  124 Ranchos Cycling Club
19Buysse Shane     103 
19Shane Buysse     103 
20Jeff Fieldhack   San Diego, CA 200128  110 Team Ranchos
21Juan Mullen   El Cajon, CA 259879  131 DeWalt Racing
22Robert DeSpain   Carlsbad, CA 255424  108 Ranchos Cycling Club
23Faustino Hernandez   San Diego, CA 256454  117 Team Ranchos
24Nguyen David     134 
24David Nguyen     134 
25Javier Perez   Henderson, NV 233291  137 McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
26Santoro Michael     146 
26Michael Santoro     146 
27Chris Blanton   Sammamish, WA 255135  102 Unattached
28Steve Morris   Encinitas, CA 61377  155 Karl Strauss/SDBC
29Milnes Matthew     130 
29Matthew Milnes     130 
30Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA 257528  144 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598  276 Southern California Velo
2Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831  263 Adams Avenue Bicycles
3Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226  249 Unattached
4Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433  247 
5Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885  246 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
6Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832  275 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7Bodilla Omar A.     257 
7Omar Bodilla     257 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Toth     393 
2Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247  390 United Cycling Club
3Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358  391 Unattached
4Ryan West-DeLuca   Oceanside, CA 256664  392 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Williams   El Dorado Hills, CA 238050  94 Money First-Coronado Investments-Mcghies
2Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  98 Southern California Velo
3Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA 221892  90 Time Factory Team
4Alex Sullivan   Covina, CA 242421  96 Southern California Velo
5Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411  97 Major Motion Cycling Club
6Joshua Walters   San Diego, CA 220153  93 Karl Strauss/SDBC
7Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA 200735  95 DeWalt Racing
8Erik Egelko   Ventura, CA 264716  91 Major Motion Cycling Club
9Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA 246447  92 Karl Strauss/SDBC

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Harnish   El Cajon, CA 235668  90 Big City Velo
2Jorge Rodriguez Castillo   San Diego, CA 210183  88 Karl Strauss/SDBC
3Alfonzon Luis     92 UC Cycerly
3Luis Alfonzon     92 UC Cycerly
4Rogelia Horta Castro     91 UC Cyclery/Jw Floors
4Horta Castro Rogelia     91 UC Cyclery/Jw Floors
5Kely Campbell   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 257493  84 Karl Strauss/SDBC
6Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359  87 Southern California Velo
7Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 226166  85 United Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886  416 Helens/Orbea
2Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA 4720  419 Helens/Orbea
3Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA 216647  411 Karl Strauss/SDBC
4Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876  424 CA Pools Racing
5Martina Sturm (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, CA 235581  418 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
6Fiona Petersen   Laguna Niguel, CA 255240  415 Team Simple Green
7Carine Bester   Pasadena, CA 239258  421 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
8Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855  406 OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews
9Ashley Dymond   San Francisco, CA 204584  428 Team Helens
10Tamara Tabeek   San Diego, CA 73804  426 DeWalt Racing
11Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430  410 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
12Deborah Durand   San Diego, CA 48599  405 Helens/Orbea
13Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO 30681  423 Helens/Orbea
14Julia Lafranchise   Los Angeles, CA 221181  422 Cycling Science
15Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  402 Southern California Velo
16Dafna Abelson   San Diego, CA 199199  401 DeWalt Racing
17Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180  417 Helens/Orbea
18Charlayne Barger Hoover   Chandler, AZ 195195  408 Patent It!
19Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  425 CA Pools Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fiona Petersen   Laguna Niguel, CA 255240  473 Team Simple Green
2Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326  463 Karl Strauss/SDBC
3Felder Amanda     471 Unattached
3Amanda Felder     471 Unattached
4Alicia Boland   Kent, WA 255790  472 Paramount Racing
5Heather Rose   Santa Barbara, CA 236955  458 Paramount Racing
6Kelli Jones   San Diego, CA 219443  455 Paramount Racing
7Krista Panaro   Temecula, CA 137281  465 CA Pools Racing
8Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694  466 South Bay Wheelmen
9Louise Keoghan   Santa Monica, CA 241220  467 NOW-MS Society
10Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA 255491  456 South Bay Wheelmen
11Lisa Tokuoka   Mission Viejo, CA 212252  462 Team Simple Green
12Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539  460 PaulTracy.com
13Angela Dybdahl   Lancaster, CA 255446  453 NOW-MS Society
14Allison Dingler (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 257282  468 Karl Strauss/SDBC
15Sarah Butler   San Diego, CA 237176  451 DeWalt Racing
16Karryn Bowen   San Diego, CA 148657  450 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
17Hattie Wetherington   San Diego, CA 228925  459 DeWalt Racing
18Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340  452 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
19Cynthia Lou   Los Angeles, CA 247779  457 Helens/Orbea
20Robin Brown   Irvine, CA 260904  469 Clif Bar/Labor/Steak Knives
21Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA 158512  461 Kahala LaGrange

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Felder Amanda     471 Unattached
2Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539  460 PaulTracy.com
3Angela Dybdahl   Lancaster, CA 255446  453 NOW-MS Society
4Allison Dingler   Houston, TX 257282  468 Karl Strauss/SDBC
5Sarah Butler   San Diego, CA 237176  451 DeWalt Racing
6Cynthia Lou   Los Angeles, CA 247779  457 Helens/Orbea
7Robin Brown   Irvine, CA 260904  469 Clif Bar/Labor/Steak Knives
8Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA 158512  461 Kahala LaGrange

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rylee Brubaker   Oceanside, CA 252987   Karl Strauss/SDBC

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601   Southern California Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee