Race Results for
The 'Doc' Reilly Memorial Road Race
Cobleskill, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pat Grasso   1:45:1.00  166 

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.93Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY2:20:12.00 163748  1706 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
2305.09Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY2:20:12.00 229898  1718 MaxPowerCycling.com
3319.25Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2:20:24.01 114907  1721 CBRC-Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4333.41Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY2:20:49.00 70398  1716 CBRC
5347.57John Raheb   Montvale, NJ2:20:49.00 184269  1717 westwood velo
6361.74Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO2:20:49.00 69228  1720 CYCLONAUTS
7375.90Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ2:20:49.00 50217  1715 Deno's Wonder Wheel
8390.06Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY2:20:49.00 56101  1724 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
9404.22Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY2:20:49.00 190793  1707 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
10418.38Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:20:49.00 160291  1713 CBRC
11432.54David Faso   Cazenovia, NY2:20:49.00 11315  1711 MaxPower Cycling.com
12446.71Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO2:31:49.00 21761  1712 Team Louisville Cyclery
13460.87Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:34:37.00 75172  1722 BCA/VOmax
14475.03Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY2:40:4.00 50760  1710 Schuss Racing/M.v.b.c.
15489.19Paul Siebert   Orlando2:40:4.00 56756  1719 BCA/VOmax
16503.35John Cummings   Schenectady, NY3:1:2.00 45225  1709 Schenectady Cycling Club
17Chris Carey   3:1:2.00  1708 NAD racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.26Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY3:9:49.00 230301  332 
2456.92Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY3:14:14.00 89148  329 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
3493.57Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY3:18:46.00 154858  327 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
4530.22Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH3:18:46.00 195585  328 Team Dayton Cycling
5566.87Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC3:23:29.00 172712  330 Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat 4/5 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Hoag   1:36:18.00  551 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2457.10Timothy Eck   Ballston Spa, NY1:36:18.00 10426  548 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
3460.46Daniel McNeilly   Chester, NY1:36:18.00 257129  569 
4463.82Timothy Carlson   Montour Falls, NY1:36:18.00 52319  544 Big Horn Velo
5467.18Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY1:36:18.00 230707  563 Paceline Sports
6470.54John Buchheit   Somerville, MA1:36:18.00 240079  568 
7Alan Blond   1:36:18.00  541 Fitness Coach
8477.27Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY1:36:18.00 225016  560 TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
9480.63Carl Franzetti   Bound Brook, NJ1:36:18.00 141373  550 CRCA
10483.99Craig Johnson   Greenville, NY1:36:18.00 238001  553 Team Gearlink
11487.35Daniel Anhalt (1 - Cat4)   Plattsburgh, NY1:36:18.00 239819  540 Team Placid Planet
12490.71Stephen Edgar (2 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:36:18.00 47268  549 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
13494.07Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY1:36:18.00 211211  556 New York Printing Systems/LightSpec
14497.43Benjamin Hughes   New York1:37:49.00 204305  552 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
15500.79Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY1:39:9.00 213656  554 Southern Adirondack Spokes People
16Doug Ford   1:39:9.00  570 
17507.52Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY1:42:45.00 254005  558 Big Horn Velo
18John LaGraff   1:42:45.00  566 
19514.24James Marshall   North Bennington, VT1:43:0.00 218450  555 BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Associat
20517.60Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY1:45:13.00 249140  542 So Adirondack Spokes
21520.96Wayne Miner   Endicott, NY1:45:13.00 247163  557 MaxPowerCycling.com/OCC
22524.32Glenn Allen   Gloversville, NY1:45:13.00 197687  539 Team Johnstown
23527.68Peter Sharp   Delmar, NY1:47:52.00 211560  561 CRBC
24531.04James Trainor (1 - Cat5)   Clifton Park, NY1:48:1.00 240056  565 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
25John Quaintance   1:49:32.00  559 
26Arthur Degraw Sr.   1:53:57.00  546 
27Dennis Sullivan   1:53:57.00  564 
28544.49Mark Sisson   Mattituck, NY1:55:59.00 202027  562 Hampton Velo
29Jeff Cebula   1:58:8.00  545 Chenango Point Cycles
30Jonathan Paul   1:58:8.00  567 
31Steve Dutcher   2:28:54.00  547 

Men - Cat 4/5 - U40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.91Arthur DeGraw (1 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ2:16:52.00 151849  1834 Bikeman.com
2425.60Austin Moran   Redding, CT2:17:33.00 120637  1822 Consolidated Fabrications
3431.29Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA2:19:41.00 217143  1813 NorEast Cycling
4436.97Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY2:19:41.00 166591  1828 Syracuse Bicycle
5442.66Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY2:19:41.00 215130  1830 Paceline Sports
6448.35Douglas Carlson   Alpine, NY2:19:41.00 52320  1804 FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
7454.04Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY2:21:14.00 234099  1835 
8459.72Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:22:32.00 189842  1826 DKNY Signature Cycles
9465.41Alexander Graybeal   Scarsdale, NY2:25:49.00 256271  1809 Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
10471.10Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA2:25:49.00 197450  1814 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
11476.78Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY2:25:49.00 238210  1832 CBRC
12482.47Robert Mozzi   Dalton, MA2:28:37.00 172883  1824 NorEast Cycling
13Marcus Yanagihara   2:28:37.00  1833 Saratoga Winter Club
14493.84James Dutko   Albany, NY2:28:37.00 221518  1806 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
15499.53Eric Hollingsworth (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:29:9.00 196664  1815 CRCA-Merrill Lynch
16505.22Jesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NC2:29:16.00 254666  1811 DC Racing - Danny's Cycles
17510.90Philip Burnett   Niskayuna, NY2:29:24.01 241559  1803 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
18516.59Howard Greenfield (1 - Cat5)   Campbell, CA2:36:11.00 239413  1810 NAV/Classbooks.com/Pedros
19Aaron Hall   2:37:51.00  1812 Harvard
20527.96Brent Bivona   Macedon, NY2:42:55.00 232827  1801 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21533.65Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY2:46:44.00 247425  1825 
22539.34Nathan Blakeley   Altamont, NY2:51:1.00 239791  1802 CRBC
23545.02Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY2:57:29.00 152307  1817 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michelle Beyler   Burdett, NY1:45:1.00 232206  277 
2550.00Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ1:46:6.00 200869  276 Team Bikery
3Elizabeth Vineis   1:49:37.00  283 
4Andrea Mcguire   1:59:45.00  280 
5Kate Walker   2:1:54.00  285 
6Kathleen carey   2:36:2.00  284 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee