Race Results for
Diamond Valley Road Race
Woodfords, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698  10 Team Spine
2Norman Zellers   El Segundo, CA 140740  24 Team Spine
3Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844  27 Central Valley Cycling
4C. Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA 103903  19 Scott Lee
5Radoslaw Jagmin   Reno, NV 231823  12 NA
6Paul Reichardt   Castro Valley, CA 178307  26 Team Spine
7Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459  16 Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
8Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  21 Team Spine
9Haydn Mackay   Alameda, CA 212699  17 Team Oakland Cycling
10Spencer Ericksen   Sparks, NV 198291  18 Reno Wheelmen
11John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376  20 International Christian Cyclin
12Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441  22 OWENS HEALTH CARE
13James Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116  23 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
14James Rusk   Berkeley, CA 197430  15 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNFmicah CLOTEAUX     11 bike barn racing team
DNFDarin Olde   Reno, NV 222807  13 Reno Wheelmen
DNFFloyd Long   Alameda, CA 256125  14 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNFJesse Freese   Oakland, CA 236688  25 Kaiser Permanente - Team Oakla
DNFJeffery Mapes   Livermore, CA 69873   Colavita Racing Norcal
DNFJames Miller   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sp
DNFRichard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   Team Bicycle Chef APAC
DNFMichael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA 207589   Arete Racing/Vellum Cycles

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Martin     120 
2Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA 125475  107 Webcor/Alto Velo
3Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  132 ZteaM Cycling
4Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774  119 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
5Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  106 Safeway/GA Communications
6Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  112 EMC/Vellum Cycles
7Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  139 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Ho
8Jason Walker   Reno, NV 201369  147 Reno Wheelman
9Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  136 Eastside Cycles/ Scott
10David Levine   Alamo, CA 145573  110 Synergy Racing
11Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459  148 Webcor/Alto Velo
12Nenad Rodic   Reno, NV 267113  133 Bicycle Warehose
13Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229  102 Webcor/Alto Velo
14Michael RICKS     138 Chico Corsa
15Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676  113 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
16Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  150 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
17Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  137 FORM Fitness
18James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054  124 Paul Tracy.com
19James Forni   Santa Rosa, CA 129473  142 Fightin' Bobas
20Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA 240484  141 San Jose Bicycle Club
21Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA 254245  134 ZTeam Cycling
22Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA 102310  103 Marin
23David Bailey   Truckee, CA 425  118 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
24Larry FEINMAN     130 NA
25Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA 205384  122 Team Spine
26Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA 198619  151 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
27Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746  128 Arete Racing / Vellum Cycles
28Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA 169978  117 Pegasus/Vandenberghe Propertie
29Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222  131 ZteaM Cycling
30Jeff Albert   Reno, NV 235063  101 High Sierra Cycling/Fuji
31Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025  135 ZteaM
32Chin Chao   San Anselmo, CA 119886  123 Kaiser Permenente / Team Oakla
33Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA 91336  129 ZteaM
34Juan Quintero   Bend, OR 174529  111 Team Helens
35Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA 40616  126 Team City
36James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905  144 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
37Greg Juneau   Milpitas, CA 155436  105 Easton/Specialized
38Mark Thoma   Corte Madera, CA 255795  104 Team CS
39Stephen Linaweaver   Washington, DC 267437  116 Unaffiliated
DNFDaid Pauls     108 
DNFBrian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508  109 Easton / Specialized
DNFWilliam Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  114 AMD/Discovery Channel Masters
DNFJason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040  115 PaulTracy.com
DNFCarl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729  121 
DNFRich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996  125 TEAM CITY
DNFAlex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440  127 EMC2/Vellum
DNFMel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119  140 Alta Alpina
DNFWilliam Reuss   Redding, CA 204939  143 Owens Healthcare
DNFLucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305  145 Team Spine
DNFDan Dixson   Reno, NV 9627  146 GS Reno
DNFian ALLEN     149 NA
DNFDavid Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNFJason RUBEN      Fastrak
DNFCraig Steinmaus   San Francisco, CA 236825   z team

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561  224 Durango Wheel / Club International Chris
2Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  231 Safeway/G.A. Communications
3Jim Barkley   Reno, NV 187303  214 Reno Wheelmen
4Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  213 SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
5John Friesen   Redding, CA 204885  226 Owens Healthcare
6Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  215 TeamOakland/Kaiser
7Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  230 Safeway/G.A. Communications
8Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA 69415  222 Olympic Club
9Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  212 Berkeley Bicycle Club
10Manuel Prado   Grass Valley, CA 53245  219 International Christian Cyclin
11Daniel Connelly   San Francisco, CA 57307  208 Webcor/Alto Velo
12Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241  210 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
13David Albrecht   Chico, CA 47091  227 Owens Healthcare
14Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA 255066  223 San Jose Bicycle Club
15Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  229 EMC/ Vellum
16Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  206 MAKO/DeMarco's
17Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414  204 EMC/Vellum Cycles
18Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA 169555  233 Team City
19James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200  201 morgan stanley/specialized
20Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA 257173  218 International Christian CC
21Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  203 Berkeley Bicycle Club
22Myron Dong   Folsom, CA 56134  221 TeamBicycleChef.com - APAC
23John Raimo   Orland Park Il. 262564  236 ICCC
24Jonathan Lacey   San Francisco, CA 242295  232 NA
25GARY SPEER     205 TEAM METALWORKS
26Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784  216 Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
27Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA 254007  225 Lamorinda / Synergy
28Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670  235 Team Roaring Mouse
29David Hover     220 Communications
30John Murphy   San Francisco, CA 196340  209 Webcor/Alto Velo
31Robert Weinstock   Pleasanton, CA 58853  217 International Christian Cyclin
DNFJeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  211 Safeway/GA Communications
DNFErim Taser   Lodi, CA 205116  228 Pacific state bank/anderson ho
DNFShaun Locker   Martinez, CA 212488  234 
DNFTom Ryan   Berkeley, CA 92744   EBVC

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  321 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
2McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  317 Team Spine
3Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA 45180  320 EMC2/Vellum
4Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153  332 Reno Wheelmen
5Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  304 Specialized/Morgan Stanley
6Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  316 VOS Racing
7Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157  314 Team Spine
8robert nichols   Lockeford, CA 255632  331 pacific state bank anderson ho
9Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802  302 Zoom
10Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA 200149  334 Bollo Racing
11Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885  315 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
12Daniel Smith   Long Beach, CA 196294  303 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
13Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102  308 Team Spine
14John Barry   Madera, CA 219125  305 Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
15Andrew Hall     337 
16Wayne Avery   Reno, NV 2136  325 GS RENO
17Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559  322 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
18Peter Mehlitz   Milpitas, CA 241434  312 NA
19Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  313 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
20Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855  310 3rd rail cycling club
21Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  335 Fightin' Bobas
22Barney Drake   Reno, NV 233995  333 Reno Wheelmen
23Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA 212035  301 Webcor/Alto Velo
24William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162  324 Webcor/Alto Velo
25Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402  319 Webcor/Alto Velo
26Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA 48419  326 Rio Strada Racing
27Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA 102258  329 Team Taylor
28Michael Ierien   South Lake Tahoe, CA 156480  336 NA
29Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213  311 Team LaMOrinda/Synergy Racing
30Michael Delange   Orinda, CA 203729  328 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Propertie
DNFRichard Burns   Folsom, CA 255440  306 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNFJohn O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722  307 
DNFMichael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080  309 Clif Bar Racing
DNFBoris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  318 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNFJohn Marshall   Reno, NV 207775  323 Reno Wheelmen
DNFEugene Beyer   Newark, CA 213835  327 international christian cyclin
DNFMartin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646  330 VOS Racing
DNFDoug Grattan   Gardnerville, NV 13924  338 Alta Alpina
DNFKim Arthur   San Francisco, CA 52767   Zteam Cycling
DNFScott Busby   Bishop, CA 246451   East Side Velo
DNFMark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA 236580   Bike Trip
DNFMark Lange   Woodside, CA 208336   Monta Vista Velo

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  411 AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
2Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  434 Team Spine
3Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762  440 Reno Wheelmen
4David Gaskin   South Lake Tahoe, CA 256993  420 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
5Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA 186898  417 Webcor/Alto Velo
6Kevin Merritt   Sunnyvale, CA 72478  418 Webcor/Alto Velo
7Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938  409 MorganStanley/24HrFitness/Spec
8Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL 224847  425 renowheelmen
9James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555  402 East Bay Velo Club
10Robert Mauldin   Elk Grove, CA 267326  401 TeamBicycleChef.com - APAC
11Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  415 Team Spine
12Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872  437 Fightin' Bobas
13Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301  419 Synergy Racing
14Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676  422 Davis Bike Club
15Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  427 ZteaM
16Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  436 Davis Bike Club Masters
17Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  408 NA
18Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811  443 Cal Gaint Cycling
19Edward Condit   Redding, CA 187802  404 Redding Velo
20Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  431 the olympic club
21Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330  410 Fightin' Bobas
22John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757  416 Pacific State Bank / Anderson Homes
23Robert Montuori   Newcastle, CA 224234  421 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
24Frank Winters   Susanville, CA 54032  433 Team Hammer Nutrition
25Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA 22722  438 Bike Trip
26Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965  429 Lamorinda Cycling/Synergy Raci
27Steve Tetrick   Millville, CA 253307  412 Redding Velo
28Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA 78689  405 Six Fifty Racing
29Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331  439 Fightin' Bobas
30Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA 9335  424 morgan stanley cycling team
31H DORKEN     442 Redding Vel
32John Fridrich   Stockton, CA 199443  414 Pacific State Bank
33Peter Niday   Genoa, NV 238468  428 Alta Alpina
34Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574  423 TueTueTues Velo/Team Voler
35Roy Doronila   Ontario, CA 190096  413 Bicycle Chef/APAC
36joaquin leano   Sparks, NV 267403  426 renoweelmen
37James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391  444 Sierra Express/TONC
38alfonso leano   Cape Coral, FL 267020  403 NA
DNFLouis Garcia   Winsor, CA 118425  406 Fightin' Bobas
DNFLeland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA 45367  407 NA
DNFDaniel KENNELLY     430 NA
DNFCasey Ford   Auburn, CA 205700  435 NA
DNFPaul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness
DNFRod McCollough   Susanville, CA 238040  432 Team Hammer Gel
DNFSteven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557   Fightin' Bobas
DNFEdward Price   Aptos, CA 84614   Team Bicycle Trip
DNFGary So   Santa Rosa, CA 52042  441 Fightin Bobas
DNFMark Wein   Novato, CA 37581   NA
DNFJeremy WITT      Eagle Cycling Club

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lorson   Reno, NV 21612  513 Reno Wheelmen
2John Wagnon   Glenbrook, NV 266614  510 Alta Alpina
3Peter TAPSCOTT     507 Webcor/Alto Velo
4karl WEBER     501 NA
5J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571  502 MorganStanley Specialized 24Hr
6Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905  512 team bicycle trip
7Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA 51892  511 alto velo/webcor
8Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461  505 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
9Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  504 Tuesday Velo
10Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA 251327  503 Team CS
DNFLarry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527  506 alto velo/webcor
DNFmichael JAMISON     508 NA
DNFMorgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA 55374  509 morgan stanley/24 hr fitness
DNFJan STASNTY     514 
DNFPatric Brown   Seaside, CA 55715   Unattached

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA 125445  604 Webcor/Alto Velo
2John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071  605 Webcor/Alto Velo
3Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA 15827  608 VOS Racing
4Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693  601 Hammer Nutrition
5Thomas Regan   South Lake Tahoe, CA 29430  613 Alta Alpina
6Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA 45136  607 Fightn Bobas
7Lloyd RATH     610 Mako / DeMarco
8Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593  602 PSB/ Anderson Homes
9Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA 182045  612 Alto Velo
10Theodore Kallman   Florence, MA 237005  609 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Ho
DNFAndrew McPherson   Davis, CA 45673  611 Davis Bike Club
DNFGerald Brown   Ben Lomond, CA 231154  603 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
DNFJim Fox   Aptos, CA 196250  606 Team Hammer Gel
DNFJack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA 202171   Team Hammer Gel
DNFStephen Washburn   Port Hueneme, CA 101657   

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bart Borland   Oakland, CA 53081  703 Synergy Racing
2Thomas Alves   Sacramento, CA 220367  701 Bicycle Chef-APAC
3Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA 162224  704 PAA
4Ken Green   Calistoga, CA 45398  705 Stanford Cycling
DNFWilliam Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315  702 Peninsula Velo/Kondra

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Maas   San Francisco, CA 256726  907 Village Peddler
2Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA 246309  902 Solano Avenue Cyclery
3Joe Sullivan   Reno, NV 259947  919 Reno Wheelmen
4Cliff Humphries   Chico, CA 236093  937 Chico Corsa
5Erik Bost   Rocklin, CA 242962  905 NA
6Garth JACKSON     935 UN
7Tyson Schroeder (1 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 253921  939 Chico Corsa
8Nate Byrom (1 - Cat5)   Penn Valley, CA 237491  909 Sierra Express Racing
9Benjamin Hans   Redlands, CA 224697  925 Cal Cycling
10Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA 241949  910 Sierra Express Racing
11Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  908 Berkeley Bicycle Club
12Jake Mestre     930 
13Rob Bishop   Chico 230714  927 Specialized / Sierra Nevada
14Todd Peterson     916 
15Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  929 Davis Bike Club
16Yezin Taha   San Francisco, CA 246008  938 rio strada racing
17Mike McCullough   Auburn, CA 56771  934 Specialized / Sierra Nevada
18Rick Loveridge   El Dorado Hills, CA 223135  931 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
19Andy Zoldak     904 
20Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622  928 
21Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  932 Davis Bike Club
22Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR 211532  911 Sierra Express
23Donald Ringer   Tracy, CA 254956  906 Stockton Bike Club
24Gilbert Martinez   Waxahachie, TX 181301  918 Rio Strata
25Hanjiro Kawai   Pittsfield, MA 238432  920 Century Road Club
26Robb Wilson     923 Team Hammer
27Micah Cloteaux   Los Angeles, CA 225481  942 
28Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  917 Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
29Robb Wolf   Reno, NV 257141  921 Bike Warehouse
30Mark Froelicla     943 
31Robert LEEVER     915 Unattached
32Christopher Barker   Rancho Cordova, CA 196545  913 NA
33Treighton Mauldin   Elk Grove, CA 267395  901 TeamBicycleChef.com - APAC
DNFMaximus Miller (Cat4)   Sparks, NV 205281  903 University of Nevada Reno
DNFTimothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  912 Fremont Freewheelers
DNFJames Hanacek   Fair Oaks, CA 196180  914 NA
DNFNicholas Fynn   Oakland, CA 257326  922 unattached
DNFAndrew Olson   Northfield, MN 231333  924 Carleton College
DNFStephen Nowicki   Davis, CA 219022  926 Davis Bike Club
DNFEric Struble   Nevada City, CA 220864  933 SERT/TONC
DNFBee-oh Kim     936 UCS Tri
DNFKen Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  940 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNFDaniel Kennelly     941 
DNFDavid DuBois   Lompoc, CA 256581   none

Women - Women 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288  954 Webcor/Alto Velo
2Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423  955 Berkeley Bike Club
3Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223  959 Protech Racing
4Bonnie Forer   Berkeley, CA 107187  953 Left Coast Racing

Women - Women 50+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  951 Mako/DeMarco's
2Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299  957 Webcor/Alto Velo
3Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137  963 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Ho
4Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  958 Mako/DeMarco's
5Daniele Rossdeutscher   Berkeley, CA 254356  952 Left Coast Racing Team
6Miriam Garfinkel   Oakland, CA 206300  961 Protech Racing
7Sherri LEHMAN     956 

Women - Women 45+ - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA 191346  964 Velo Bella-Kona
2Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA 203425  960 Protech Racing
3Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA 219164  962 Protech Racing

Women - Women 40+ - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  822 Metromint
2Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228  818 Easton/Specialized
3Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809  830 Village Peddler/UH.Fit
4Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA 189986  811 Synergy Racing
5Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227  805 Velo Bella-Kona
6Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA 205235  817 VeloBella
7Nicette Quintero   Bend, OR 23818  801 Team Helens
8Ilia Jimenez-Colyer   Hercules, CA 256542  826 snyergy
9Emily Church   Sausalito, CA 224026  810 CRC/Hill & Co
10Laura Sanchez   Salinas, CA 169832  819 VeloBella-Kona
11Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251  802 EMC2/VELLUM
12Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758  809 Velo Bella-Kona
13Denise Prue   Santa Rosa, CA 244519  827 NorCal Velo Womens Cycling
14Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415  803 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
15Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA 255734  815 Berkley Bike Club
DNFLinda Locke   Berkeley, CA 55240  806 Velo Bella-Kona
DNFSabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA 137103  807 Velo Bella-Kona
DNFKim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318  814 Protech

Women - Women 35+ - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431  821 Metromint Cycling
2Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178  820 Touchstone Climbing
3Shawn Chapler   Castro Valley, CA 211247  824 EMC/Vellum
4vanessa drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356  829 Village Peddler
5Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA 138072  812 Protech Racing
6Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA 238246  813 EMC/ Vellum
7Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA 240797  823 
8Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469  828 EMC/ Vellum Cycles

Women - Women 30+ - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051  804 
2Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544  808 CRC/Hill & Co.
3Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197  816 CRC/HILL & CO.
4Jenny Sabol   Sacramento, CA 256702  825 Team Bicycle Chef - APAC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee