Race Results for
Soldier Mtn. March & Slaughter XC
Fairfield, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/24/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHARLES MILLS   2:9:53.00   

Men - SP - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Neagoy   Ketchum, ID1:56:12.00 243043   
2CHAD WATSON   2:25.00   

Men - SP - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Page   Meridian, ID2:10:8.00 241799   
2Kristo Jorgenson   Boise, ID2:11:6.00 259997   

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angelo Roman   Boise, ID1:54:36.00 261001   
2Hudson Thyr   Cataldo, ID1:57:14.00 201595   
3Brady Adams   Boise, ID1:58:15.00 225393   
4BEN MOORE   2:2:24.01   
5Panos Panayiotou   Boise, ID2:23:48.00 264457   
6koby keene   Eagle, ID2:25:1.00 264569   

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Combs   Boise, ID02:36:28 245047   
2Keaton Keene   Eagle, ID02:49:33 264302   
3AUSTIN EDWARDS   02:49:33   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KAI APPLEQUIST   1:50:30.00   
2John Koudelka   Idaho Falls, ID1:56:34.00 264140   
3SAM ROUNDY   2:2:31.00   
4TREVOR MILLER   2:33:31.00   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Doelman   Glencoe, IL1:45:38.00 40409   
2Shae Mayner   Twin Falls, ID1:48:56.00 245374   
4CURTIS HAWKLEY   1:51:45.00   
5ARTHUR YAMADA   1:53:24.00   
6MIKE WYNANS   1:56:3.00   
7Christian Litzsinger   Eagle, ID2:1:0.00 108468   
8Hal Miller   Nampa, ID2:2:41.00 238012   
9BOB GURGEL   2:3:34.00   
10Todd Wong   Boise, ID2:4:25.00 242929   
11JOSHUA FIELDS   2:14:38.00   
12William Buckland   Boise, ID2:19:5.00 262450   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Williams   Boise, ID1:56:7.00 263823   
2Cahill Jones   Boise, ID2:7:8.00 233564   
3Michael Bading   Boise, ID2:10:53.00 202181   
4Steve Pline   Boise, ID2:26:0.00 260669   

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Praggastis   Sun Valley, ID2:7:34.00 251146   
2CLYDE CODY   2:8:30.00   
4JACK HEAGY   2:13:20.00   

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:7:47.00 97506   
2Michael Tobin   Boise, ID2:8:0.00 35668   
3Keith Hickerson (1 - PR)   Boise, ID2:9:38.00 220167   
4David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID2:11:44.00 15243   
5Lars-Erik Johnson   Ketchum, ID2:12:6.00 111020   
6Brett Nichols   Garden City, ID2:19:33.00 84158   
7Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID2:24l12 95619   
8Michael McDonald   Boise, ID2:43:53.00 205325   

Men - EX - Clyesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AARON COUTURE   3:6:30.00   

Men - EX - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Phipps   Boise, ID2:23:31.00 204050   
2Mike Herlinger   Ketchum, ID2:38:53.00 162864   
3Scott Potter   Boise, ID2:45:19.00 148039   
4STEVE BAKER   2:59:50.00   
5SONNY ANDRICK   3:1:16.00   
6James Moores   Boise, ID03:14:00 90758   

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allen Steckmest   Boise, ID2:33:0.01 150864   
2Joshua Berry   Coeur D Alene, ID2:50:27.00 228474   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Davis   Midvale, UT2:34:3.00 196139   
2Adam Snyder   Meridian, ID2:58:4.00 237727   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Jones   Boise, ID2:27:31.00 18202   
2John Mortimer   Boise, ID2:30:33.00 264401   
3Erik Antink   Boise, ID2:37:20.00 248159   
4Greg Coy   Boise, ID2:40:57.00 8008   
5Tyson Ekstrom   Boise, ID3:2:47.00 261739   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Martin   Bozeman, MT2:20:11.00 22734   
2Andrew Forbes   Boise, ID2:53:44.00 222745   
3Charles Keene   Eagle, ID2:57:42.00 262322   
4Rick Fahey   Hailey, ID3:7:50.00 248917   
DNFSCOTT HILL      

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Klinger   Boise, ID2:45:29.00 149627   
2Robert Barrett   Boise, ID3:14:0.00 261017   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARRETT THYR   01:51:08   
2GAVIN LASHER   02:03:51   
3MICHAEL BECK   02:42:13   

Men - BG - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Baggerly   Boise, ID01:39:24 264631   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BEN THOMAS   03:24:00   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chase Dees   Nampa, ID01:38:13 225147   
2TATE THORNTON   01:55:28   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Saxton Dees   Nampa, ID01:28:53 224145   
2JAKE EDOM   02:30:26   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CAMERON BURGOYNE   01:40:40   
2SILAS BRUND   01:48:37   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVE MOORE   1:20:17.00   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREGG LASHER   1:34:37.00   
2BRIAN FOLEY   1:44:20.00   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Newberry   Twin Falls, ID1:16:38.00 260002   
2BRIAN SHEILDS   1:17:10.00   
3JAMES REELICK   01:39:15   
4Jeffrey Coward   Idaho Falls, ID1:43:19.00 202188   
5Dean Jennings   Boise, ID1:52:9.00 262269   

Men - BG - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ED MILLER   2:2:25.00   

Men - Trailblazers

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFMAT SORRELL      
DNFGAGE LASHER      
DNFTAYLOR RUPLINGER      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Jo Lawrence   Boise, ID2:4:15.00 264584   
2Jocelyn Johns   Sweet, ID2:5:31.00 262282   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MEG SANDY   2:13:39.01   
2Dana Price   Hailey, ID2:25:56.00 265948   

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Brown   Boise, ID2:28:23.00 245937   
2SIAN MOONEY   2:34:40.00   
3Kendra Smith   Boise, ID2:39:53.00 240018   
4Lynda Ransdell   Boise, ID2:53:1.00 248749   

Women - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LIZ CODY   2:36:7.00   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Forsmann   Boise, ID3:16:2.00 229294   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1India Wysong   Ketchum, ID02:55:19 205712   
2Naya Antink   Boise, ID03:08:01 263728   

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maddyson Page   Meridian, ID02:45:10 254675   

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Beck   Boise, ID01:48:09 245120   

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SARA SHIELDS   01:26:07   
2HILARY MCCLENDON   01:33:48   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHEYNNE HOUSE   01:37:27   
2CALLIE MOORE   01:34:39   

Women - BG - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KIM DEWIT   2:9.01   

Women - BG - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SANDY FAHEY   1:26:58.00   
2JUDY KLINGER   1:35:11.00   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID2:45:9.01 199731   
2Jana Repulski   Boise, ID2:47:16.00 150760   
3Mary Ann Ozier   Boise, ID2:48:38.00 77432   
4Monique Simone   Salt Lake City, UT3:2:44.00 213179   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee