Race Results for
Reily
Reily, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH1:47:03.728 1283  24 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA1:47:04.059 186412  26 West Michigan Coast Rider
3Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI1:49:11.016 180491  18 Advantage Benefits Endevour
4Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH1:49:11.255 149656  36 Abercrombie & Fitch Pb Inferno
5John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH1:49:11.470 153866  Huntington Bank
6Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY1:52:41.662 46006  11 Texas Roadhouse
7Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI1:52:41.949 140153  20 Advantage Benefits
8Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC1:52:43.613 230698  29 Wheel & Sprocket
9Royden Kern   Lexington, KY1:52:44.414 156112  16 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
10Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN1:52:45.603 187714  28 Nova/iscorp
11Larry Stickler   Glenview, KY1:53:25.622 233853  Bolla
12James Matson   Columbus, OH1:53:37.384 60978  19 Team-cobc.com
13Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC1:55:19.897 193086  27 
14Eric Atnip   Lexington, KY1:55:20.371 239552  13 Pedal The Planet/ces
15Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH1:55:20.573 58428  34 Ambercrombie And Fitch
16Chadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH1:55:20.599 50817  33 Abercrombie&fitch Pb Inferno
17Peter Bauer   Mason, OH1:55:20.606 186474  Huntington Bank
18Steven Howard (1 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:55:20.931 193840  Advatage
19Craig Smith   Westerville, OH1:55:22.935 221267  32 Echelon Cycling Team
20Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN1:55:22.951 206320  17 Anthem/bandwidth.com
21Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI1:55:23.247 1625  25 West Michigan Coast Riders
22Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI1:55:23.907 41402  10 
23John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN1:55:51.624 116272  22 
24Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH1:55:53.553 213069  30 
25Tim Swain   Columbus, OH1:56:05.142 186576  31 
DNFJimmy MacDonald (Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 197952  35 Abercrombie And Fitch
DNFJason Smith   Indianapolis, IN 208339  23 Dogfish Indy
DNFJohn Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 206894  Anthem/bandwidth.com
DNFBrian Nieport   San Diego, CA 168607  Anthem
DNFBill Crank   Lexington, KY 8075  12 Pedal The Planet
DNFMitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739  14 One Call Now/troy Chiropractic
DNFTimothy Beberniss   Dayton, OH 129613  One Call Now/troy Chiropractic
DNFJohn Koury   Charlotte, NC 109849  Montgomery Cyclery/cincinnati
DNFRobert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  15 Team Barbasol
DNFAdam Fuson   Cincinnati, OH 118329  21 Uc/reser
DNFDale Eads   Loveland, OH 142059  Cycle Dots

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rodney Sauser   Waynesville, OH1:31:34.525 141135  337 Team Dayton
2Daniel Ott   Cincinnati, OH1:31:35.165 200121  321 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
3Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN1:31:35.174 28616  325 Mob Squad
4Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH1:31:36.195 243232  333 Biowheels
5Andrew Will   Westerville, OH1:32:00.871 222893  331 
6Justin Anderson   Cincinnati1:33:47.519 230552  334 One Call Now
7Doug McConaha   Galena, OH1:35:10.544 51774  320 Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
8Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH1:35:10.712 69678  340 Torelli
9Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN1:35:43.353 167200  322 Team Tortuga
10Fred Perez   1:36:04.046  307 
11Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH1:36:04.188 211810  306 Team Dayton
12Allen Morris   Cincinnati, OH1:36:04.210 239914  312 One Call Now
13LeDoux Provosty   New Orleans, LA1:36:04.430 108696  335 Zephyr Wheel Sports
14Donovan Teel   Waynesville, OH1:36:04.589 140970  338 Team Dayton
15Mark Hooton   Cincinnati, OH1:36:04.611 16694  316 Midwestflyers.org
16Todd Turner   Yellow Springs, OH1:36:04.720 59765  314 Team Ipro
17J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH1:36:04.745 53782  310 Indiana Masters Racing Team
18Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY1:36:04.747 224984  330 One Call Now
19David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN1:36:04.803 234035  336 Project Velo Racing
20Daniel Tille   Apo, 1:36:04.919 165701  313 I Pro
21Chris Anderson   Westport, CT1:36:04.965 172505  303 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
22Aaron Hoffman   Cincinnati, OH1:36:05.240 179151  308 Queen City Wheels
23Scott Goertemiller   Cincinnati, OH1:36:05.421 190347  328 7 Hills Racing
24Louis Johnson   Hamilton, OH1:36:05.608 155815  326 Huntington Bank
25Scot Herrmann   Loveland, OH1:36:05.636 196635  323 Team Dayton
26Corey Green   Mason, OH1:36:05.648 150266  301 Anthem
27Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH1:36:05.775 175584  305 Team Dayton
28David McComb   Yoder, IN1:36:05.911 172316  318 Koehlinger/KELLEY
29Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY1:36:06.066 201741  315 Texas Roadhouse
30Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA1:36:06.102 250341  309 Dayton
31Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH1:36:06.199 199092  319 Biowheels Racing
32David Stewart   Milford, OH1:36:06.270 154445  324 Biowheels
DNFAnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  332 
DNFBryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  302 One Call Now/troy Chiro
DNFDaniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612  327 Speedway Wheelmen
DNFJames Bottle   Cincinnati, OH 79092  311 Revolution Fitness
DNFNick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH 206244  304 Darkhorse - Smitty's Cyclery
DNFRyan Vingris   Centerville 179029  329 Anthem/bandwidth.com
DNFJohn Gagnet   Cincinnati, OH 141848  317 Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNFRob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673  339 Olympus Luxury Homes Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Graham   Grove City, OH1:19:15.795 222159  827 
2Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH1:19:15.798 197625  825 Midwestflyers.org
3Chip Dobson   Cincinnnati, OH1:19:16.306 142763  808 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
4Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY1:19:16.306 239980  801 Midwestflyers.org
5Mike Lawler   Columbus, OH1:19:16.442 192792  812 Team Dayton Bicycling
6Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH1:19:16.444 202250  823 
7Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH1:19:16.613 238230  Team Turner Logistics
8Randy Brown   Columbus, OH1:19:16.826 209129  826 Savage Hill Cycling
9Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY1:19:16.882 238856  819 Pedal The Planet/ces
10Jim Hontas   Villa Hills, KY1:19:16.890 238444  802 Midwestflyers.org
11Adam Haines   Fishers, IN1:19:16.920 259340  828 
12Rod Sparks   Batavia, OH1:19:17.005 239972  833 Anthem Cycling Team
13James Dennedy   Springboro, OH1:19:17.069 101932  821 Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
14Zachary Steever   Cincinnati, OH1:19:17.086 245721  829 Anthem
15Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH1:19:17.400 225588  Team Turner Logistics
16Robert (Marty) Smith   Lexington, KY1:19:17.571 181009  818 PTP/CES
17Alan Sabino   Springboro, OH1:19:17.596 189537  834 
18Michael Goertemoeller   Cincinnati, OH1:19:17.882 223932  814 Midwest Flyers
19Greg Tankersley   Cincinnati, OH1:19:18.026 223780  813 Dark Horse-smitty's Cyclery
20Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH1:19:19.366 119674  803 Zephyr Wheel Sports
21Alex Hasse   Cincinnati, OH1:19:48.384 204273  809 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
22Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH1:20:00.866 232874  Team Turner Logistics
23George Conti   Powell, OH1:20:11.070 118852  831 Breakaway Cycling Team
24Robert Hughes   1:20:43.953  810 Advantage Benefits
25Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA1:21:00.545 167163  832 Unattached
26Craig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI1:21:00.839 208778  816 
27Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH1:21:00.963 218557  804 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
28Lou Beckmeyer   Cincinnati, OH1:21:38.414 239440  830 7 Hills Racing
29Stephen Grim   Kenmore, WA1:23:08.569 239283  806 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
30Christopher Slone   Tipp City, OH1:24:08.335 229714  824 
31Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH1:24:44.416 238296  815 Anthem
32Chris Molnar   Ann Arbor, MI1:26:51.341 221498  820 Koehlinger / Kelley
33Harry Wicks   Butler, KY1:31:47.582 120150  811 Bio Wheels
34Michael More   Cincinnati, OH1:35:46.625 251265  817 
35Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH1:38:14.615 194380  11 Team Turner Logistics
DNFChris Kuntz   Mason, OH 244903  30 Unattached
DNFLloyd Pfaff   Brookville, IN 226300  807 Unattached
DNFStephen Brown   Cincinnati, OH 107882  805 Darkhorse-smitty's Cyclery
DNFLawrence Brown   Cincinnati, OH 107978  822 7 Hills Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Pich   Indianapolis, IN0:51:17.293 253463  Unattached
2Tom Brane   Cincinnati, OH0:51:17.428 258997  13 Midwest Flyers
4Brent Emoff   Oakland, CA0:51:18.552 259427  18 Midwest Flyers
5Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH0:51:27.414 259605  17 Midwest Flyers
6Adam Balz   Cincinnati, OH0:51:29.550 225587  23 
7Kenneth Risher   Indianapolis, IN0:51:38.333 242038  37 ''
8Jeff Buhr   Lexington, KY0:51:39.563 240648  19 
9Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY0:51:39.878 239935  Biowheels
10Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH0:52:21.898 251528  32 
12Brad Fischer   Columbus, OH0:53:55.690 255434  29 
13Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI0:56:29.815 256835  
14Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH0:56:31.105 195234  24 Team Dayton
15Bryan Bell   Dayton, OH0:58:23.597 173152  20 
16Bruce Eliason   Troy, OH0:59:09.017 196387  25 None
17David Young   Fort Wayne, IN1:02:40.669 253387  14 Team Chiropower
18John Anast   Fairfield, OH1:05:00.846 237080  27 Midwest Flyers
20Grant Szabo   Cincinnati, OH1:06:16.729 259603  34 Mercy Health Plex (7 Hills)
21Nate Johnson   Huntertown, IN1:07:19.294 250096  Team Chiro Power
22C Ross Stambaugh   Dayton, OH1:08:29.862 252370  21 Dayton Dental Cannons
23Christopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY1:08:30.392 256689  15 7 Hills Racing
25John Dallman   Cincinnati, OH1:11:48.838 237546  26 
27James Ciszewski   Danville, VA1:17:00.031 121219  28 
28Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH1:17:38.401 260179  16 Sevenhills
29Keith Curran   1:18:17.645  35 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH1:19:16.613 238230  Team Turner Logistics
2Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH1:19:17.400 225588  Team Turner Logistics
3Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH1:20:00.866 232874  Team Turner Logistics
4Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH1:38:14.615 194380  11 Team Turner Logistics
DNFChris Kuntz   Mason, OH 244903  30 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krystal Lacy   Germantown, OH0:42:09.566 200960  207 Team Kenda Tire
2Pascale Lercangee   Powell, OH0:42:09.681 221977  208 Breakawaycyclingteam
3Cheryl Olson   0:42:09.848  209 Advantage Benefits
4Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH0:42:10.160 236167  202 One Call Now
5Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH0:42:10.959 189377  206 Team-cobc.com
6Rachel Bellante   Cincinnati, OH0:44:38.021 203359  204 Revolution Fitness
7Karen Wines   Dayton, OH0:46:12.732 198598  201 One Call Now
DNFApril Beckner   Troy, OH 193162  203 One Call Now/troy Chiropractic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee