Race Results for
Lake McMurtry Madness
Stillwater, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/10/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Jewell   Norman, OK 224287  83 
2Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203  76 
3Jon Denton   Newcastle, OK 233895  66 
4Rick Padgett     87 
5Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK 218904  81 
6Jeff Liles     86 

Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  84 
2Corey Denton   Rapid City, SD 233896  67 
3Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK 203078  65 
4Tony Bybee     61 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Roberts     82 
2Rusty Daily   Norman, OK 244108  75 
3Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  68 
4Wesley Malaby   Bartlesville, OK 165805  60 
DNFTravis Dawson     55 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Smith   Enid, OK 241175  77 
2Mark Orton     73 
3Chad Wilson     88 
4Scott Womach     69 
5Doug Scambler     56 
6David Pollard     51 
7Derek Klufa     71 
8Buddy Bishop     57 
9Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 210531  79 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Day   Broken Arrow, OK 8896  54 
2Lance Duke     80 
3Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 224074  53 
4Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK 206596  85 
5Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK 222947  78 
6Chris Barnes     70 
7Ken Barnes     72 
DNFJohn Eugley   Norman, OK 213856  64 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK 244112  52 
2Tim Miller   Wichita, KS 176271  59 
3Dave Hill   Newalla, OK 203081  62 
4Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK 222655  62 
5James Dewlen     58 

Men - EX - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  11 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK 189477  
2Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK 203082  13 
3Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491  

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710  17 
2William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK 122946  

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK 179082  14 
2Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS 33041  
3Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS 112234  
4Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373  15 
5Marty Grooms   Oklahoma City, OK 226311  
6Mike Classen   Grand Junction, CO 78300  

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457  18 
2Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513  10 
3Clifford Judd   Guthrie, OK 141180  
4John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232  
DQTerry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK 12470  16 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Klammer     132 
2Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK 209170  147 
3Dillon Duke     124 
4Chris Acker     126 
5Nathan Klammer     133 
6Michael Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK 199206  135 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Patterson     118 
2Travis Brown     116 
3Patrick McBride     148 
4Alex Fleming     153 
5Jared Rhodes     131 
6Jeff Minor     134 
7Clay Chittenden     151 
8William Nugent     145 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Smith     149 
2Chad Kardin     138 
3Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK 218949  140 
4Stefan Rice     154 
5Mike Roberts     123 
6Erik Lien     120 
7Steven Treaster     152 
8Mark Godown     139 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Duvall   Moore, OK 243725  125 
2Jeff Mashburn     155 
3Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS 237890  119 
4Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK 229616  141 
5Parrish Logan     143 
6Richard Gooch   Lawton, OK 208730  128 
7Roy Hale     146 
8James Griffin   Wichita, KS 245452  130 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Williams   Fayetteville, AR 244836  117 
2Jeffrey Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK 199657  137 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK 179676  142 
2Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK 196855  144 
3Erik Lien     121 
4David Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 29827  122 
5Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK 83211  129 
6Jerry Bratt     115 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carla Morris   Del City, OK 130818  74 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 218796  12 

Women - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK 199205  136 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Riddilla   Tulsa, OK 228061  150 
2Jenifer Black   Lawton, OK 208706  127 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee