Race Results for
Thunder Road time Trial
Sahuarita, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - tandem - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott/David Smith/Swanson   0:34:56   Summit Velo
1Butch & Karen Jackson   0:36:27   Le Scomparse

Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:34:59 82541   GST Racing
2John Johnson   Tucson, AZ0:37:06 17974   SW Hand
3Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ0:37:54 178596   Presteza
4Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ0:39:08 205797   
5Todd Castle   Tucson, AZ0:39:31 206177   
6Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ0:39:47 140853   Presteza
7Christopher Goldsmith   Tucson, AZ0:40:25 53715   Le Scomparse
8Bret Overmyer   Phoenix0:54:58 172688   Saguaro Velo

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Beirne   Tucson, AZ0:36:12 170958   Grand Canyon
2Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ0:37:40 126818   GST Racing
3Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ0:37:51 65059   Team RPM
4Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ0:39:16 77005   White Mountain
5Greg Howard   Tucson, AZ0:39:49 219047   Summit Velo
6Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ0:41:20 204637   Summit Velo
7James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ0:42:16 226520   
8Dave Shambach   0:44:10   Le Scomparse

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ0:42:03 180527   Thunder Mountain
2Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:42:21 192527   White Mountain
3David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ0:42:51 204907   

Men - Masters - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ0:39:47 57401   Summit Velo
2James Buttke   Hereford, AZ0:41:21 197547   Thunder Mountain
3Jay Hirsch   Tucson, AZ0:41:53 126328   SW Hand
4William Barnes   Tucson, AZ0:43:35 170417   Saguaro Velo
5Michael Farrar   Tucson, AZ0:44:55 68270   ACRT

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ0:35:12 212788   Summit Velo
2Phillip Austin   Chapin, SC0:36:19 155033   HLAAP
3Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR0:37:40 139734   Eclipse

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Peter Simon   0:39:44   UA
4Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ0:40:15 51196   Knox Velo
4Kevin Engelhardt   Tucson, AZ0:39:58 238014   
5Jacques LeMond   Tempe, AZ0:40:15 122691   Team Vitesse
6Mark Harmon   Vail, AZ0:40:40 179885   SBRT
7David Gay   Bartow, FL0:41:47 216047   
8Dale Melton   Mesa, AZ0:42:37 197156   Honeywell
9Javier Diaz   Hereford, AZ0:42:37 178526   Thunder Mountain
10Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ0:42:47 196932   SW Hand
11Coleman Babb   Tucson, AZ0:44:01 244795   
12Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:37:48 191857   Presteza
12John Boswell   Tucson, AZ0:46:55 239528   
13Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ0:47:49 240970   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Overmyer   Phoenix1:05:38 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:56:55 238785   Saguaro Velo

Women - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ0:52:47 236915   Desert Foxes
2Maria Harris   Tucson, AZ1:01:50 220424   Thunder Mountain

Women - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ0:47:01 220980   Mountain Velo
2Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ0:57:58 73527   Saguaro Velo

Women - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:44:29 195381   Mountain Velo
2Debra Howard (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:48:23 223546   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Stern   Davis, CA0:42:07 149708   Team Kenda Tire
2Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL0:43:51 87823   
3Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ0:44:27 111888   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marine Spring   Tucson, AZ0:44:20 219966   Strada
2Cindy Sanchez   Tucson0:45:08 231145   Flagstaff Velo
3Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ0:46:19 226643   Team Kenda Tire
4Leslie Grado   Midland, TX0:47:11 238155   
5Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM0:47:59 202385   Summit Velo
6Cheryl Lacotta   Tucson, AZ0:49:40 142179   Desert Foxes
7Julie Goldstein   Tucson, AZ0:53:04 237919   Desert Foxes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee