Race Results for
Circuit of Sauk 2
reedsburg, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Pipp      Target Training
2Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718   Nature Valle
3Jordan Roessingh (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 170411   Nova IS Corp
4Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   Nature Valle
5Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI 192966   Alan
6Peter Hanna (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 51211   Bianchi Grand Performance
7Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8Richard Hatch   Madison, WI 80406   Nova IS Corp
9Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112   Endeavour Cycling
10Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162   One Percent More! Racing
11David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12Peter Femal      Monex
13Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN 84976   Bianchi Grand Performance
14Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   Bianchi Grand Performance
15Darren Pipp   Verona, WI 28209   Endeavour Cycling
16Dag Selander   Hudson, WI 93949   Alan
17Alan Krueger   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126   PCW Cycling Inc.
18Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
19Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   Nature Valle
20Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686   Nature Valle
21David Staab   Madison, WI 205836   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
22John Kunert   Madison, WI 87929   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
24N/A   Milwaukee, WI 81296   Hampshire Cycle Club
25Jared Faciszewski (3 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 204245   VMG Racing
26Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985   One Percent More! Racing
27Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913   Spring Street Sports
3Ben Lund   Delafield, WI 104579   Endeavour Cycling
4David Schimp   Pasadena, TX 205085   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911   Wheel & Sprocket
6Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI 67243   Wheel & Sprocket
7Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764   CZ Velo
8John Larson   Greendale, WI 57032   Endeavour Cycling
9Michael Spiro   Plymouth, WI 59255   Unattached
10Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093   CZ Velo
11John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674   One Percent More! Racing
12Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   Bianchi Grand Performance
14Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649   Wheel & Sprocket
15Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16David Smessaert (1 - Cat2)   Oconomowoc, WI 32988   Endeavour Cycling
17Matthew Yeakey   Shawano 110582   Velo Squadra

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova IS Corp
2Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Baraboo Sharks
3Michael James   Dousman, WI 219828   Nova IS Corp
4Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225   Team Borah
5Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565   Nova IS Corp
6Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN 228674   MNJRC
7David Rossiter   Baraboo, WI 199795   Baraboo Sharks
8Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack
9Tanya Schimek (1 - Cat4)   Onalaska, WI 227931   Team Borah
10Christian Stone   North Freedom, WI 229845   Baraboo Sharks
11Nikolas Lemke (1 - Cat5)   Baraboo, WI 212747   Baraboo Sharks

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Baraboo Sharks
2Matthew Huseboe (1 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI 210731   Nova IS Corp
3Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Baraboo Sharks
4Dan Hackworth (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 214974   Nova IS Corp
5John Schimek   Onalaska, WI 212332   Team Borah
6Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   MNJRC
7Jordan Fatke   Fond Du Lac, WI 228267   Baraboo Sharks
8Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424   Baraboo Sharks
9Zachary Geyer   Green Bay 230075   Unattached
10Whitney Dehli   Coloma, WI 215646   Baraboo Sharks
11John Donovan   Hartland, WI 231155   Nova IS Corp
12Nick Carter   Baraboo, WI 222151   Baraboo Sharks
13Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Baraboo Sharks
14Jacob Brow   Dousman, WI 233257   Nova IS Corp
15BEN STEINHOFF (2 - Cat5)   Onalaska, WI 244461   Team Borah
16Nathan McNamara   Menomonee Falls, WI 232319   Velocity Cycling Team
17Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841   Nova IS Corp
18David Riesch   Baraboo, WI 247464   Baraboo Sharks
19Whitney Dehli   Coloma, WI 215646   Baraboo Sharks
20Kelvin Wamsley (3 - Cat5)   Ham Lake, MN 228125   MNJRC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Thompson   Hartland, WI 91110   One Percent More! Racing
2Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   Bianchi Grand Performance
3Gregory Andrews   Verona, WI 197184   Brazen Dropouts
4Craig Terlau   Shorewood, WI 179507   Endeavour Cycling
5Walter Meanwell   Madison, WI 219535   Brazen Dropouts
6Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7Ralph Heath   Lacrosse, WI 160985   Unattached
8David Sieloff   Madison, WI 191904   Brazen Dropouts
9Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532   Spring Street Sports
10Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090   One Percent More! Racing
11Michael Mathews   Prairie Du Sac, WI 45646   Brazen Dropouts

Men - Cat 3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristin Bentzler   Chippewa Falls, WI 161188   Spring Street Sports
2Nathan Koenecke   Hortonville, WI 223047   Wheel & Sprocket
3Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI 160070   Bellin Health Cycling
4Alexander Sharon   Wheaton, IL 206147   ABD Cycle Club
5Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434   One Percent More! Racing
6Lucas Joppa   Durham, NC 133427   Velo Squadra
7Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190   Nova IS Corp
8Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   Nova IS Corp
9Frederik Jacobsen   Madison, WI 213945   Unattached
10Charles (Casey) McCauley   Irvine, CA 209986   Nova IS Corp
11Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI 207813   Brazen Dropouts
12Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   
13Christopher Ripp   Onalaska, WI 131259   Unattached
14Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15John Danzer   Madison, WI 184112   Brazen Dropouts
16David Rogers   La Crosse Wi 120229   Bellin Health Cycling
17Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099   Velo Squadra
18Casey Lamers   Madison, WI 185456   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
19Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489   Unattached
20Joseph Kraynick   Milwaukee, WI 118413   One Percent More! Racing
21Trent Ping   La Crosse, WI 234060   Unattached
22Craig Goldensoph   Deforest, WI 157414   Velo Squadra

Men - Cat 4/5 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Brekke   Stoughton, WI 244627   Loon State
2Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054   Unattached
3Erik Dier   Milwaukee, WI 218468   Brazen Dropouts
4Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Unattached
5Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999   Unattached
6Jon Alvarez   Madison, WI 244751   Endeavour Cycling
7Ric Damm   Ripon, WI 205672   Unattached
8Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ 76774   Unattached
9John Roberts (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 211806   Unattached
10Lyle Hanson   Madison, WI 219950   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN 208067   Velo Squadra
12Ryan Staab (2 - Cat4)   Platteville, WI 239672   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306   Unattached
14Morgan Whiterabbit   Coon Rapids, MN 241851   C6 Racing Squad
15Alex Klipp      Unattached
16Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836   Endeavour Cycling
17Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580   Endeavour Cycling
18Benjamin Dubay   Otsego, MN 228266   Flat City Cycling
19Tom Kelly   Oregon, WI 220844   Endeavour Cycling
20Charlie Brummitt   Davis, CA 239759   Brazen Dropouts
21Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485   Unattached
22Rob Kane   Decatur, GA 225582   Unattached
23Todd Heal   Waterloo, WI 54947   Brazen Dropouts
24Kyle Warner   Appleton, WI 240680   Unattached
25John Deely (3 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 238908   Endeavour Cycling
26Rudy Byron   Racine, WI 62022   Team Wisconsin
27Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Fandre   Waukesha, WI 188403   Chiropractic Partners
2Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
3Chad Griffin   Madison, WI 211147   Unattached
4Timothy Riley   La Crosse, WI 230962   Wheel & Sprocket
5Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634   Velocity Cycling Team
6Dale Humphrey   Verona, WI 103842   Brazen Dropouts
7Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995   Brazen Dropouts
8Philip Olsen   Madison, WI 189125   Brazen Dropouts
9Craig Curtis   Appleton, WI 225335   Wheel & Sprocket
10Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191   Team Wisconsin
11Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO 115185   Team Wisconsin
12Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735   Hampshire Cycle Club
13Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI 226605   Endeavour Cycling
14Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
15Russ Buege   Denver, CO 225976   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16Chris Barron (1 - Cat5)   North Prairie, WI 120276   Unattached
17N/A   Chicago, IL 243692   Chiropractic Partners
18Robert Schimek   Onalaska, WI 213428   Team Borah
19Michael Mccoy   Naperville, IL 243210   Vision Quest LLC
20Douglas Bach   Madison, WI 238555   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
21Christan Griego      Unattached
22Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941   Chiropractic Partners
23Andrew Gardner   Fitchburg, WI 189020   Brazen Dropouts
24Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543   Brazen Dropouts
25Robert Henry   Oconomowoc, WI 143508   Team Wisconsin
26Darin Chic   Sussex, WI 229777   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27Bill Jollie   Madison, WI 229219   Brazen Dropouts
28Steve Hagens      Unattached
29Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
30Terence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI 211273   PCW Cycling Inc.
31David Greenblatt   Madison, WI 72993   Brazen Dropouts
32Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977   Team Wisconsin
33Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458   Nova IS Corp
34Mark Muschinski      Unattached
35Tim Doyle (2 - Cat5)   Wauwatosa, WI 231108   Velocity Cycling Team
36Monty Stauffer (3 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI 222135   PCW Cycling Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606   Nova IS Corp
2Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ 99908   Aaron's Flyers
3Lieselot Decroix (1 - Cat2)   Deephaven, MN 236251   Velo Bella
4Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306   America's Dairyland
5Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958   Nova IS Corp
6Rachel Eichers   Madison, WI 179920   America's Dairyland
7Faye Hartmann   Middleton, WI 167233   Brazen Dropouts
8Laura Laurenzi   Madison, WI 229770   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
9Sara Brokaw   Minneapolis, MN 197605   Gopher Wheelmen
10Muriel Nagle   Madison, WI 238837   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
11Rebecca Anderson   Columbus, WI 126258   America's Dairyland
12Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400   Nova IS Corp
13Rita Glumm   Waukesha, WI 222984   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14Jessica Gammey   Madison, WI 238718   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
15Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
16Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191   Velo Bella
17Sherry Berde   Mendota Heights, MN 158605   Gopher Wheelmen
18Barbara Harick   Minneapolis, MN 53285   Velo Bella
19Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova IS Corp
20Janell Glembocki      Unattached
21Stephanie Birkenstock (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 205759   Nova IS Corp
22Anna Rose Dierking   Madison, WI 189742   America's Dairyland

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee