Race Results for
Smashing Pumpkins
Farmington, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/24/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Davidson   1:11:21  452 
2503.54Lukas Grob   Sherman, CT1:12:59 230384  456 
3520.83Austin Eterno   Easton, CT1:16:29 213802  450 
4538.12James Wheeler   Old Lyme, CT1:18:42 193535  454 
5Nick Chirico   1:24:16  453 
6572.70Benjamin Calvert   Brooklyn, NY1:29:06 383148  455 
7589.99Eric Roth   Bethany, CT1:38:45 192185  451 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Jackowicz   1:06:56  631 
2548.33Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR1:07:03 184819  628 
3556.66Jonathan Bielik   Winsted, CT1:09:41 245573  627 
4564.99Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA1:12:03 143505  630 
5573.32Greg Camia   Ossining, NY1:17:41 323754  626 
6Vinnie Galatro   1:21:04  625 
7589.98Daniel Fama   Westfield, MA1:34:24 226286  629 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Hayden   1:07:03  533 
2541.57Wade Summers   Southington, CT1:07:13 60566  522 
3545.30Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT1:07:28 181425  528 
4549.03Jason Gulbinas   Boston, MA1:10:25 14405  531 
5552.76Richard Friedrich   N Franklin, CT1:10:29 168943  523 
6556.49Sylvain Loize   Barrington, RI1:11:30 228641  530 
7Jean Paul Deroses   1:11:47  532 
8563.95Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA1:13:12 127537  534 
10571.41Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT1:14:39 75160  535 
11575.14Robert Cerdeira   Seymour, CT1:14:49 279202  527 
12David Flagg   1:18:33  521 
13582.60Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ1:18:48 224520  526 
14586.33David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT1:25:09 160538  525 
15590.06Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT1:25:12 223384  520 
16Jonathan Jepson   1:59:25  529 
11320Jr. Novotasky     Paul 524

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.30Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT1:08:44 86327  700 
2Brian Kent   1:09:26  706 
3509.76Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA1:10:39 143685  705 
4515.49Timothy Mather   Marlborough, CT1:11:37 245962  701 
5Michael Schmidt   1:13:19  716 
6Andrew Guider   1:13:35  711 
7532.68Scott Santangelo   Franklin, MA1:14:22 93291  702 
8538.41John Wilson   Amherst, NH1:14:43 243922  713 
9Eric Perkins   1:15:59  714 
10549.87Denis Biglin   Glastonbury, CT1:16:59 160943  707 
11555.60Garth Bean   Ashford, CT1:17:43 175179  715 
12561.33Raymond Hanley   Simsbury, CT1:18:15 275280  708 
13Matt Juros   1:19:45  703 
14David Powell   1:23:11  704 
15578.52John O'Keefe   Coatesville, PA1:23:27 221845  710 
16584.25Robert Speed   Winchendon, MA1:23:28 214100  709 
17589.98John Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT1:34:53 175524  712 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT1:13:00 208218  803 
2Wes Beeman   1:13:19  804 
3560.00Randall Taylor   Guilford, CT1:13:42 35118  800 
4570.00Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT1:15:46 147170  915 
5580.00Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI1:16:44 146123  802 
6John Jansen   1:23:35  801 

Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Raymond Martin   Boston, MA1:13:55 161373  102 
2556.67Antony Bright   Chappaqua, NY1:14:15 224643  101 
3573.34Jeffrey Zelek   Newington, CT1:19:04 124905  103 
4590.01Samuel Wallace   Goshen, MA1:26:03 226668  106 
DNFCharles Beal   W Hartford, CT 106073  100 

Men - Pro/SemiPro/ExpertOpen - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.10Dominic Gillen   New Preston, CT1:39:10 91834  180 
2393.79Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT1:40:06 23079  175 
3437.48John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:42:12 121026  177 
4481.17Mike Joos   Reston, VA1:43:16 136615  176 
5524.86Lawrence (Skip) Brown   Somerville, MA1:46:33 5155  179 
6568.55Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT1:48:51 105754  178 

Men - Exsinglespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.20Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT1:26:02 173881  686 
2437.36Roger Wharton   Forestdale, MA1:28:14 119551  687 
3475.52Emile Smith   Canaan, NH1:28:26 230005  688 
4513.68Robert Stine   Merchantville, NJ1:29:38 50381  689 
5551.84Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ1:29:39 214668  685 
6590.00Shane Kramer   Lake Placid, NY1:35:15 122757  684 

Men - EX - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:23:22 191158  735 
3Nathan Fuchs   Brimfield, MA1:42:23 228017  737 

Men - EX - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kyle Stockford   Norwich, CT1:38:02 210921  736 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.29Mike Festa   Devon, PA1:27:44 149744  815 
2525.32Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA1:29:04 136666  818 
3540.35Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA1:30:32 205236  819 
4555.38Miles Ericson   Granville, MA1:35:03 153128  820 
5570.41Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT1:37:12 233018  817 
6585.44Randy Myers   Chester, CT1:48:43 187425  816 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.90Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA1:24:37 103758  930 
2484.45Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA1:26:13 101476  929 
3495.00Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA1:27:22 168738  923 
4505.55Don Gustavson   Bridgeport, CT1:27:27 237903  931 
5516.10Todd Bearse   Pembroke, MA1:29:06 247459  928 
6526.65Clint Morgan   Glastonbury, CT1:32:25 245213  927 
7537.20Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:32:51 111810  924 
8547.75Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT1:34:36 236438  933 
9558.30Juston Manville   Richmond, VA1:37:02 125938  925 
10568.85Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA1:37:40 144424  921 
11579.40Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:40:36 135669  932 
12589.95Benjamin Moore   Bloomfield, CT1:40:48 159697  926 
DNFSamual Stevens   Middletown, CT 178524  922 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.13Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA1:23:08 216739  360 
2470.47Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT1:23:11 94818  357 
3481.81Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA1:25:17 3786  352 
4493.15Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT1:26:01 13215  358 
5504.49Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI1:26:16 146208  356 
6515.83W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY1:29:04 172905  359 
7Patrick Weiler   1:29:37  351 
8538.51David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI1:30:38 169209  353 
9549.85Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT1:37:03 6213  350 
10561.19Christopher Logan   Keene, NH1:41:51 21464  354 
DNFRobert Newton   West Simsbury, CT 223540  355 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.38Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT1:35:19 31160  196 
2552.19Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT1:37:26 174438  197 
3590.00Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT1:41:15 190114  195 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ben Hefner   Northfield, MA0:48:48 266295  
2545.00Andrew Steyer   Orange, CT0:49:57 255928  11 
3550.00Tim Skavis   Shrewsbury, MA0:49:59 261713  
4555.00Spencer Pero   Pittsfield, MA0:50:02 203848  
5560.00George Haydock   Sharon, CT0:50:33 283931  13 
6Sam Taylor   0:51:02  
7Alex Berner   0:54:13  10 
8575.00Henry Bender   West Hartford, CT0:54:23 245956  
9580.00Denis Biglin   Glastonbury, CT1:02:42 160943  12 
10585.00Christopher Talaska   Bristol, CT1:03:03 225014  
11590.00Mike Geyer   Manheim, PA1:14:34 172732  
DNFScott Dills     

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Ryzkiewicz   0:46:09  202 
2Joseph Haynsworth   0:53:44  201 
3Will Kendig   0:54:08  765 
4Andrew Kauffman   0:55:56  200 
5Cornell Lee   0:57:04  203 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anthony Lyons   Hanover Park, IL0:49:03 60427  312 
2James Marshall   0:52:04  303 
3549.10Chris Chapron   Watertown, MA0:54:30 248717  306 
4553.65Steve May   West Hartford, CT0:55:03 309571  308 
5Randy Smith   0:59:01  304 
6562.75Marc Seta   East Hartford, CT0:59:57 225172  300 
7Will Kendig   1:00:05  307 
8571.85Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT1:02:31 239350  302 
9Keith Rodney   1:05:34  305 
10Carlo Pizzoferratoll   1:06:55  310 
11585.50John Mynttinen   Groton, MA1:13:52 167253  309 
12Tom Finn   1:17:16  311 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Isakson   0:50:03  410 
2495.47Douglas McBournie   Colchester, CT0:50:36 211976  404 
3504.06John Allen   East Berlin, CT0:50:47 239954  400 
4512.65Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CT0:50:51 189379  407 
5521.24John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:51:44 199705  406 
6Thomas Siegel   0:51:45  412 
7Gary Szlachetka   0:52:19  408 
8547.01Joseph Sconzo   Glastonbury, CT0:54:59 197632  405 
9555.60Robert Reenan   Farmington, CT0:55:33 192253  402 
10564.19David Hyun   Farmington, CT0:56:20 17313  403 
11Don Heckler   0:56:20  409 
12581.37Richard Comshaw   Middletown, CT1:01:59 44187  401 
13589.96Herminio Agustin   Barrington, RI1:13:39 293205  411 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.13John Weferling   East Longmeadow, MA0:54:25 272347  509 
2John Dellatone   0:54:26  503 
3Charles Clark   0:56:06  506 
4Jeff Hattem   0:59:49  507 
5Dave Baldwin   1:04:23  508 
6561.63Paul Roth   Bethany, CT1:06:18 141080  500 
7568.73Daniel Smiley   Burlington, CT1:07:04 243134  504 
8575.83Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA1:07:30 218473  502 
9Mark Flanagan   1:08:51  501 
10590.03Peter Friedman   Port Chester, NY1:09:04 90171  505 

Women - SP - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lesley Suppes   Bozeman, MT1:22:12 102240  901 
2Jocelyn Linscott   Hewitt, NJ1:37:57 244668  900 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diane DiBeradino   1:30:56  916 

Women - Pro/ExpertOpen - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Duggan   Avon, CT1:38:48 189709  276 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT1:44:22 200866  79 
2556.67Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT1:50:36 190960  78 
3573.34Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT1:53:51 159513  76 
4590.01Cosby Gibson   Richfield Springs, NY2:05:00 151352  77 

Women - BG - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Taylor   Guilford, CT1:02:48 243625  600 
2Sarah Torrey   Agawam, MA1:03:27 236509  601 
DNFAriel Kent     602 

Women - BG - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norine Nadeau   0:57:10  608 
2Jessica Kates   0:59:36  606 
3Kristen Dunbar   0:59:37  605 
4590.01Laura Summers   Southington, CT1:01:22 41711  607 

Women - BG - Open - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Dubois   1:00:23  622 
2Bridget Gilchrist   1:20:34  620 
3Joanne Biglin   1:11:28  621 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee