Race Results for
Garden Creek Gap Road Race
Arimo, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1L Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT 133255   Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
2Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432   Park City Cycling Academy
3Matt Weyen   Boise, ID 91018   Team Hyde Park Cycle Sport Elite
4Kirk Eck   Smithfield, UT 116598   Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
5Justin Mayfield   Boise, ID 186563   Team Hyde Park Cycle Sport Elite
6Steven (Sandy) Perrins   Burlington, VT 70969   Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
7Andrew Kulmatiski   Logan, UT 452   Logan Race Club
8Jeffrey Sargent   Highland, UT 31311   FFKR\ Sportsbaseonline.com
9David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   Specialized/First Endurance
10Todd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257   Park City Cycling Academy
11Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT 156874   Park City Cycling Academy
12John McDaniel   Salt Lake City, UT 199071   FFKR
13Justin Rose   Parker, CO 227593   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
14Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
DNFCharles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
DNFBrandon Archibald   Portland, OR 175413   Team Hyde Park Cycle Sport Elite
DNFJohn Lackey   Anchorage, AK 189063   GAS/Heratige Homes
DNFPhillip Wood   Salt Lake City, UT 214304   FFKR Architects/Sportsbaseonline.com
DNFUhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling
DNFZan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866   Autoliv
DNFDonald Armstrong   Ogden, UT 1910   Autoliv
DNFKevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT 184083   FFKR Architects/Sportsbaseonline.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT 228832   Mi Duole
2Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT 231   Ford Cycling
3Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519   Vanguard Media Group Cycling Team
4Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598   
5Brian Schilling   Jackson, WY 51077   Fitzgerald's
6Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT 130414   Ogden One
7Matteo Campbell   Ogden, UT 220983   Rocky Mtn. Cycling Club
8Jared Inouye   Salt Lake City, UT 213878   Mi Duole / Barbacoa
9Lance Christiansen   Logan, UT 145673   Logan Race Club
10Colin England   Sandy, UT 233250   
11Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT 212596   Rocky Mtn. Cycling Club
12Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT 207596   Vanguard Media Group
13Ira Tibbitts   Layton, UT 241331   USU Cycling
14Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095   
15Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289   BINGHAMS
16Andrew Peterson   Logan, UT 151286   LRC- GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choice
17Matthew Hanson   Boise, ID 222730   Aero Cyclos
18Dantley Young   Riverton, UT 223139   LRC- GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choice
19Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT 199385   RMCC/Revolution
20Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809   Park City Cycling Academy
DNFBryson Garbett   Sandy, UT 213991   Unattached
DNFChristopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430   Park City Cycling Academy
DNFJoe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA 218964   
DNFClint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   Vanguard Media Group
DNFBrian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT 149526   Contender

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Nelson   Provo, UT 235442   Y Cycling
2Christopher Murphy   Seattle, WA 190897   
3Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT 96443   ICE
4Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 216565   Fitzgerald's
5S Anderson   Richmond, UT 1698   Logan Race Club
6Richard Urena   Seattle, WA 211490   
7Eric Anderson   Pocatello, ID 238540   ICE
8J Landon Darley   Providence, UT 226458   Logan Race Club
9J Justin Brady   Pocatello, ID 189609   ICE
10John Fitzgerald      
11Tim Kelley   Boise 212853   Fitzgerald's
12Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID 235955   Sawtooth Velo
13Jan Nielsen   Salt Lake City, UT 246333   Porcupine/Canyon Sports
14Terry Huntley   Coldwater, MI 214889   ICE
15Brian Petersen   Salt Lake City, UT 192688   Autoliv
DNFBrian Jenson   Providence, UT 192691   Autoliv
DNFEric Denning   Boise, ID 222017   Digestive Health Clinic / AERO Cyclos
DNFVernon Fitch   Ogden, UT 77429   Ogden One

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conor Tuttle   Denver, CO 249343   Fitzgerald's
2George Dickerson   Boise, ID 249961   
3Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT 247000   Dan L Weston Construction
4Rich Patterson      
5Jason Speirs   Idaho Falls, ID 246258   
6Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT 247618   
7Aaron Pauis      
8James Skidmoore      ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
9Robert Church   Salt Lake City, UT 245909   Contender
10Scott Barnes      
11Dustin Thiel      
12John Thomas   Park City, UT 199388   G.A.S. - HH
13Josh Gunter   Salt Lake City, UT 244077   VMG
14David Hachey   Pocatello, ID 242433   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
15John Odd      
16Remington shotgun smith      
17Martin Horesji      ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
18Ben Hennick   South Jordan, UT 225998   TMS Racing
19Mario Rodriguez      
20Mark Conlon   Park City, UT 248504   
21Brian Lehnhof      
22Andreas Heldwein      
DNFDavid Spainhower   Huntsville, UT 246962   

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559   AUTOLIV
2Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT 119450   
3Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, ID 81717   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery
4Daniel Minert   Pleasant View, UT 179021   AUTOLIV
5Michael Hattrup   Ketchum, ID 174329   
6Scott Allen   Sandy, UT 131004   Canyon Bicycles
7Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT 220300   Ogden One Cycling Club
8Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   
9Tony Chesrow   Pocatello, ID 168761   Jan's
10Brian Avery   Salt Lake City, UT 245395   Canyon Bicycles
11Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT 36248   Autoliv
12Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113   ColeSport/ONEonONE
DNFCorey Brand   Holladay, UT 245563   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860   
2Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760   FFKR Arch /SBO
3Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
4Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT 202145   Canyon Bicycles
5Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960   Bountiful Mazda
6Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT 103430   Canyon Bicycles
7Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   FFKR Architects/SBO.com
8Curt Bates   Bluffdale, UT 241001   Canyon Bicycles
9Don Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT 206404   Utah Valley Racing
10Jon Holmquist   Ketchum, ID 228217   sawtooth velo
11Bob Marcinko   Blackfoot, ID 248996   ICE
12Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521   Bountiful Mazda
13John Bridge (1 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 168741   sambucca
14John Swyers   Ketchum, ID 213209   Durance Cycleworks
15Fred Hoffman   Waddell, AZ 188461   Ogden One
16Keith Peters   Ojai, CA 27851   Teton VELO

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erich Pew   Pocatello, ID 248693   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colton Osterhout   Ammon, ID 246125   Sun Summit Cycling Club
2Dana Hoffman   Layton, UT 197590   Ogden One
3David Munk      Seltin Supply Cycling Team
4Curtis Bishop      Seltin Supply Cycling Team
DNFKash Johnson   Sandy, UT 245242   SBO
DNFDaniel Taylor      Seltin Supply Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT 64973   Intermountain SportsMedicine/LRC
2Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008   America's Dairyland
3Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID 48743   Intermountain SportsMedicine/LRC
4Kathy Robinson   Salt Lake, UT 210336   Intermountain SportsMedicine/LRC
5Chellie Terry   Boise, ID 202153   Fitzgerald's

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Palmer      
2Joanne Garuccio   Sandy, UT 12889   Canyon Bicycles
3Gail Towsley   Philadelphia, PA 247016   
4Kate Okenatez      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee