Race Results for
Tax Day Circuit Race
Pocatello, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Creed Ebell   Fairview, UT 210413  800 SLCC

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Allen   Sandy, UT 131004  300 Canyon Bicycles
2Gary Porter   Roy, UT 60559  314 Autoliv
3Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144  312 Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos
4Daniel Minert   Pleasant View, UT 179021  323 Autoliv
5Robert Westermann   Salt Lake City, UT 210110  317 Vanguard Media
6Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT 8770  315 Contender
7James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 200321  313 Autoliv
8Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT 103430  305 Canyon Bicycles
9Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT 215197  302 Porcupine Cycling
10Justin Kline   Chubbuck, ID 131046  307 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
11Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417  322 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
12Michael Pauole   Sandy, UT 160260  316 Canyon Bicycles
13Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT 146521  308 Bountiful Mazda
14Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113  318 Cole Sport/One-on-One
15Kevin Shepherd   Draper, UT 192085  320 MiDoule
16Don Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT 206404  303 Concept Construction
17David COFFIN     325 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
18Jonas NEESER     310 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
19Kirk HENDRICKS     306 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
20Kenneth Chord   Heber City, UT 78620  319 Cole Sport/One-on-One
21Dan MCINTURFF     321 
DNFJames White   Pocatello, ID 156373  301 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
DNFKip Burden   Boise, ID 238302  304 Intermountain Orthopedics
DNFMichael MCATEER     324 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  601 FFKR Architects/SBO
2Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT 47978  600 SLCC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  105 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
2Matt Weyen   Boise, ID 91018  136 Hyde Park Cycle Sports
3Justin Mayfield   Boise, ID 186563  137 Hyde Park Cycle Sports
4Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 182569  129 Park City Cycling Academy
5Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  144 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
6Phillip Wood   Salt Lake City, UT 214304  117 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
7Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, ID 81717  145 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
8Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017  122 Guthrie Race Club
9Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866  119 Auto Liv
10Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325  142 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
11Jeffrey Sargent   Highland, UT 31311  113 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
12Todd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257  128 Park City Cycling Academy
13Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095  126 Bingham/Northshore
14Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT 2708  100 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
15Skylere Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT 3716  125 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
16Aaron Jordin   Sandy, UT 111030  107 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
17Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432  109 Park City Cycling Academy
18Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT 85427  130 Park City Cycling Academy
19Jason Montgomery (1 - Cat2)   Pocatello, ID 114242  146 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
20L Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT 133255  115 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
21Christian Maynes (1 - Cat3)   Oakley, UT 229120  123 CRC
22Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 91557  143 Utah Valley Racing
23Francis (Gardie) Jackson (1 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  106 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic
24Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491  114 Vanguard Media Utah Premier
25Dantley Young   Riverton, UT 223139  138 Logan Race Club
26Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR 175413  135 Hyde Park Cycle Sports
27Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499  116 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
28Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  150 VMG Cycling
29Robert Bennion   Provo, UT 205504  131 Cycle Smith
30Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT 62926  104 Canyon Bicycles
31Gregory Roper   N Logan, UT 133099  139 Logan Race Club
32Lance Christiansen   Logan, UT 145673  140 Logan Race Club
33Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT 203097  127 Rhode
DNFCameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT 198218  101 Canyon Bicycles
DNFJon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  102 Cole Sport
DNFBryson Garbett (Cat3)   Sandy, UT 213991  103 
DNFRobert McGovern   Pocatello, ID 116465  108 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
DNFAndrew Peterson   Logan, UT 151286  110 LRC- GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choice
DNFChris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT 163558  118 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
DNFKyle Brown   Farmington, UT 119450  120 Ogden One
DNFTravis Horton   Salt Lake City, UT 187537  121 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
DNFBenjamin Memmott   Ammon, ID 148100  132 Intermountain Orthopedics
DNFUhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289  133 Intermountain Orthopedics
DNFTed Burgess   Boise, ID 201081  134 Intermountain Orthopedics
DNFMatteo Campbell   Ogden, UT 220983  141 RMCC
DNFJohn McDaniel   Salt Lake City, UT 199071  147 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
DNFAnthony Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT 203027  148 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
DNFJeffrey Morgan   Pocatello, ID 214891  149 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
DNFChristopher Pietrzak   Park City, UT 145340  124 Porcupine/Specialized Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Anderson   Pocatello, ID 238540  500 NA
2Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT 14999  504 Cannondale Mtn Bike Team
3Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT 43484  501 Revolution
4Matthew Thompson (1 - Cat4)   River Heights, UT 211834  512 Logan Race Club
5Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT 96443  510 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
6J Justin Brady   Pocatello, ID 189609  514 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
7Kirk Minor   Riverton, UT 242779  506 Vanguard Media
8S Anderson   Richmond, UT 1698  516 Logan Race Club
9David Hassinger   Boise, ID 210582  509 
10Terry Huntley   Coldwater, MI 214889  505 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
11Kevin Rowe   South Jordan, UT 100449  513 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
12David Hachey   Pocatello, ID 242433  515 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
13J Landon Darley   Providence, UT 226458  503 Logan Race Club
14Adam Boyce   Ammon, ID 234724  502 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
15Dean ROSE     511 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
16josh gunter   Salt Lake City, UT 244077  517 Vanguard Media
17Heath PROPHET     508 

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT 212008  700 SBO Junior Racers

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID 48743  201 Intermountain Medical Clinic
2Kathy Robinson   Salt Lake, UT 210336  207 IHC/Logan Race Club
3Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT 64973  204 Logan Race Club
4Denise Van de Kamp   Holladay, UT 171605  200 Ivory Homes
5Jennifer Ward   Sandy, UT 228758  208 
6Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT 208087  202 VMG/Spin Cycle
7Jamie Williams   Smithfield, UT 149246  205 Logan Race Club
DNFLaura Patten   Park City, UT 143579  203 Vanguard Media
DNFJill Wilkerson-Smith   Sandy, UT 49955  206 WWCC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie BENNION     402 Intermountain Sports Med/LRC
2Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT 111202  400 WWCC/Revolution
3Karen MOHR     401 Logan Race Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee