Race Results for
Millport Road Race
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/27/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  33 VORTEX CYCLING
1Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  31 VORTEX
2Keith Stednitz   Reading, PA 230909  34 
2Emily Miller   Royersford, PA 226915  32 SPOKES BIKE SHOP
3Patrick Marzi   Kutztown, PA 241823  35 Salamander Racing

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Romanov   Philadelphia, PA 234573  42 EAST COAST VELO
1Eryn Dodd   Schwenksville, PA 241970  43 Vortex cycling
2Jimmy McDermott   Wayne, PA 219126  44 Tri-State Velo
3Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  46 Unattatched
4Ian Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229079  45 Vortex cycling
DNFAndrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  41 RED ROSE ROCKETS

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  53 RED ROSE ROCKETS
2Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401  57 Vortex Cycling
3Josh Sindorf   Lancaster, PA 243209  55 RED ROSE ROCKETS
4Alessio Scott   Dresher, PA 242286  54 GUY'S RACING
5Quinn Joganich   Chalfont, PA 241538  52 CENTRAL BUCKS VELO
DNFZachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  51 RED ROSE ROCKETS
DNFI Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686  56 RED ROSE ROCKETS

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Savitzky   San Francisco, CA 232786  61 GUYS RACING

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  153 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM
2John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  167 GS LANCASTER
3Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  170 GS LANCASTER
4Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  172 Bikeline / LWA
5Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA 52735  182 TRI STATE VELO
6Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  169 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
7Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  181 GS LANCASTER
8John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889  171 
9Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138  176 GS LANCASTER
10Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  159 GS LANCASTER
11James McDermott   Wayne, PA 48804  180 ELITE BICYCLES
12Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA 42834  184 UNATTACHED
13Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783  160 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
14Don Feinberg   Adamstown, MD 241802  155 AVC/STATE FARM INSURANCE
DNFKurt Adam   Blandon, PA 52438  151 TRI STATE VELO
DNFDarin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  152 GS LANCASTER
DNFJoel Brazy   Exton, PA 204414  154 MAIN LINE CYCLING
DNFCharles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  156 ELITE BICYCLES
DNFTed Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  157 BAYSIDE VELO INC. TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNFEric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD 205775  158 BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE
DNFRyan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  161 ELITE BICYCLES
DNFJim Moore   Springfield, MA 24924  162 UNATTACHED
DNFBRIAN NICKLAUS     163 G. S. LANCASTER
DNFPaul Polensky   Carlisle, PA 207221  164 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
DNFJonathan Queitzsch   Sparks, MD 92934  165 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
DNFGreg Serfas   Pasadena, MD 196382  166 BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE
DNFBRIAN STONER     168 
DNFJere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  173 S. Mtn. Velo
DNFEarl Brown II   Spring Grove, PA 240968  174 S. Mtn. Velo
DNFMichael Dee   Boulder, CO 51260  175 ELITE BICYCLES
DNFWalter Swayze   Media, PA 223429  177 ELITE BICYCLES
DNFRobert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866  178 Susquehana Bicycle
DNFJames Wiley   Wayne, PA 234247  179 Morgan Stanley
DNFMichael Hendrix     183 Harrisburg

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411  216 Techno Cycle
2Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  202 ERA CYCLING
3James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664  212 South Mountain Velo
4Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  205 ERA CYCLING
5David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  208 MAIN LINE CYCLING
6Daniel Stockard   Willow Street, PA 66535  215 ERA CYCLING
7William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  214 AMOROSO/VICTORY RACING TEAM
8Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  213 Guy's Racing
9Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  204 MAINLINE CYCLING
10William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  203 SPINNERS/GRETNABIKES.COM/LUPINE
11Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  207 CADENCE CYCLING
12MICHAEL CHIZKOV     201 AMOROSO/VICTORY RACING TEAM
13Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912  211 Secret Henry's Team
14Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  206 T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNFR Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  209 MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
DNFPeter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461  210 Main Line Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  HUNTERDON VELO A&A CYCLING TEAM
2John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  16 GS Lancaster
3George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 111873  MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING
4David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM
5Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
6Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  17 GS LANCASTER
7Mat Nelessen   Lawrenceville, NJ 175546  11 Hunterdon Velo/ANA Cycling
8Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021  15 Salamander Racing
9Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA 95700  19 Unattatched
10Greg Visicaro   Bedminster, NJ 191924  22 Hunterdon Velo
11Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  GS LANCASTER
12James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  18 Breakaway Racing
13Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086  WARRENTON CYCLING RACE TEAM
14Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD 185593  CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
15James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  14 Salamander Racing
16Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521  10 GS Gotham/TOGA!
17Doug Frederick   Woodstock, GA 218799  HUNTERDON VELO- ANA RACING
18Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836  GS GOTHAM/TOGA
DNFShane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  12 Salamander Racing
DNFErica Allar     13 T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNFDavid Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341  20 Hunterdon Velo
DNFZebulon Nelessen   New York, NY 175547  21 Hunterdon Velo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD 169390  332 TREK-VW
2Joseph Jankovsky (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA 110396  315 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
3Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017  342 Cadence Cycling
4DAVID HOYLR     312 GUYS RACING
5Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499  305 WHITE ROSE RACING
6Samuel Baum   Wellsville, PA 158835  302 
7Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  314 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM
8Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  346 West Chester Cycling
9Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA 206466  301 WBI INVESTMENTS
10Justin Waynick (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 199119  337 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM
11David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  323 HUMAN ZOOM
12JAMES WALLS     336 IRON HILL/WCCC
13JASON HAYES     311 GODSPEED COURIER
14Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  318 IRON HILL WCCC
15George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  324 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
16Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  328 TEAM DRT PRESENTED BY DEEP BLUE RESTAURA
17Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA 204748  329 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE CYCLING
18Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  317 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY/PA RENFAIRE
19I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686  338 RED ROSE ROCKETS
20Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  339 Tri-State Velo
21Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  322 
22Cornelius Griggs   College Park, MD 206836  347 Artemis Racing
23Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  343 Unattatched
24Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  319 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
25Garett Schreier   Palmyra, PA 162579  333 GS LANCASTER
26Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  334 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Limbert   Quakertown, PA 241837  246 Penn State Cycling Club
2Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  255 Cadence
3Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249  248 bicycle therapy
4Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  277 Unattatched
5bryan verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  270 Iron Hill/WCCC
6Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  254 Iron Hill/WCCC
7Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  239 Hunt Valley Bicycles
8Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  258 Alliance Enviromental
9Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC 224096  263 WBI Investments
10Linford Weaver   Lititz, PA 109962  272 International Christian Cycling
11Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  227 Guys Racing
12Andrew Schmidt     278 Bloomsburg
13Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO 234039  282 National Capital Velo/Inova Health Syste
14Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  264 
15Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781  249 Team Cadence/VeloEuropa
16Gerald Voyer   Blandon, PA 195965  271 Tri-State Velo
17I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686  274 Red Rose Rockets
18Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  257 World Cup Ski and Cycle
19Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567  243 Guys Racing
20Jason Binkley   East Petersburg, PA 226852  226 Spinners Cycling
21Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  247 International Christian Cycling Club
22David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445  245 Guy's Racing
23Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838  265 Penn State U Cycling
24Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  242 Team Cycle Works
25Joseph D'Andrea   Olney, MD 226634  230 C3
26Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  241 Yellow Breeches Racing
27Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  240 Spinners Cycling
28Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908  266 First State Velo Sport
DNFSteven Baer   Blandon, PA 211928  225 Tri State Velo
DNFChristopher Brown   Lebanon, PA 242912  228 Spinners cycling
DNFAlexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  229 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNFRoyden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  231 Bike Line/LWA
DNFTimothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017  232 First State Velo Sport
DNFZachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  233 Red Rose Rockets
DNFJames Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ 228774  234 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNFEthan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  235 First State Velo Sport
DNFScott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA 221650  236 
DNFKeith Groshans   State College, PA 225852  237 Monstr Health Cycling
DNFWilliam Hemmerich   Wyomissing, PA 204052  238 Tri State Velo
DNFKarl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573  244 First State Velo Sport
DNFAaron Mimran   Harrisburg, PA 246800  250 C5 Fitness
DNFDale Mossman   Wilmington, DE 242478  251 
DNFEmmett Oberrender   Lititz, PA 26514  252 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
DNFNicholas Pandelidis   York, PA 230503  253 Spinners Cycling
DNFJonathan Proulx     256 
DNFAndrew Sanborn   Lansdale, PA 235944  259 
DNFLuis Sanders   Delran, NJ 225484  260 Summit Cycling
DNFAlbert Scharbach     261 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
DNFFred Schmidt   Gilbertsville, PA 50117  262 TriState Velo
DNFDoug Spitz   Locust, NJ 221937  267 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNFRichard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  268 Iron Hill Brewery - West Chester Cycling
DNFErik Turner   Irvine, CA 204638  269 PennState Cycling
DNFSteve Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 191376  273 Spinners cycling
DNFchris yanavich     275 Action Wheels
DNFKeene Turner   Birdsboro, PA 229223  276 Techno Cycle
DNFTravis Oberrender (Cat5)   Bloomsburg, PA 211998  279 Dutch Wheelman
DNFBenjamin Harris   Fleetwood, PA 245138  280 East Coast Velo
DNFShane McCready   York, PA 121627  281 First Capital Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Binkley   East Petersburg, PA 226852  102 Spinners Cycling
2Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  145 Spinners Cycling
3Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249  119 bicycle therapy
4chris yanavich     139 Action Wheels
5Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  114 
6Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  104 NCVC/Inova Health System
7Jordan Binkley     101 Spinners Cycling
8Jonathan Maresch   Langhorne, PA 225426  122 Guy's Racing Club
9Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  115 
10Alex Welsh   West Newton, MA 244254  138 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
11Myron Noland   Williamsburg, VA 240419  124 Hilton Cycling Club/Conte's
12Dave Jung   Turnersville, NJ 246472  116 
13Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  128 Bikeline/LWA
14Daniel Yeich   Parkesburg, PA 212536  140 West Chester Cycle Club
15Andy Guy   Philadelphia, PA 235657  109 
16Steven Lazen   Brooklyn, NY 245166  146 unattached
17michael Stednitz     134 
18Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  121 Red Rose Rockets
20brian stoner     136 
21Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  127 Team Snow Valley
22Stephen Chladnicek   Hamilton, NJ 245873  105 
23Pete Schiffer     143 unattached
24Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  108 Team DRT/Deep Blue
25Mark Norris   Pottsville, PA 141691  126 Spectrum Recycling
26Ryan Csolak   Hamilton, NJ 245876  107 
27Scott Shellhammer   Mertztown, PA 238323  130 Vortex
28Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  117 South Mountain Velo Club
29Larry Missimer     144 unattached
30Martin Kullen     118 
31George Blandon   Linfield, PA 240612  103 UPenn
32Glenn Lyons   West Chester, PA 243421  120 West Chester Cycling/Iron Hill
33Michael Yesalavage   Girardville, PA 240791  141 spokes bike shop
34Craig Hise   Mechanicsburg, PA 241954  113 Yellow Breeches Racing
35Bernard Harris   Lititz, PA 255138  110 
36Eric Vorwald   State College, PA 241167  137 
37lucian contino   Lancaster, PA 243345  106 Team Cycle Works
38Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  133 Vortex Cycling
39Dimitri Laskoski   Princeton, NJ 247605  147 
DNFFrederick Hauf   Baltimore, MD 222010  Frederick 111
DNFMitch Hein   Wilmington, DE 238783  112 First State Velo Sport
DNFRichard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  123 
DNFtodd noonan   Sheffield, AL 242255  125 lwa/bcbc
DNFGreg Reppert     129 unattached
DNFcraig shenigo     131 SHIRKS
DNFJosh Sindorf   Lancaster, PA 243209  132 Red Rose Rockets

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eryn Dodd   Schwenksville, PA 241970  43 Vortex cycling

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  62 Vortex Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085  379 3D Racing Team
2Pamela Saltzgueber   Pipersville, PA 223018  377 PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
3Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE 147926  371 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
4Melissa Wills   Carrboro, NC 210929  378 PENN STATE CYCLING
5Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  374 T.E.A.M. FUJI
6Erica Leister   Barto, PA 173693  375 MORGAN STANLEY-MARKET EDGE
7Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  381 Evolution
8Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455  382 Tri-State Velo
9Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272  373 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
10Caroline Kirwin   Winston Salem, NC 239206  372 WAKE FOREST CYCLING
11Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408  376 VORTEX CYCLING CLUB
DNFTrisha Roherbach     380 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee