Race Results for
Sportsman's / Team One AZ State Criterium Champion
Scottsdale, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROB ALVAREZ      LANDIS/TREK/VW
2JOEL CLEARE      TEAM VITESSE
3Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   PATENT IT!
4CHRIS RAMSEY      SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
5Clayton Peck   Mesa, AZ 27558   PATENT IT!
6KEVIN KIRKWWOD      TEAM WM
7Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   PROCON CYCLING
8ROBERTO ATENDIDO      TEAM VITESSE
9ILLEGIBLE ILLEGIBLE      ILLEGIBLE
10SCOTT DELAUNE      ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
11JEREMY BOUNDS      WATERMARK CYCLING
DNFBRENT GARRIGUS      WATERMARK CYCLING
DNFOPHIR SEFIHA      WATERMARK CYCLING
DNFJames Webster   Albuquerque, NM 83075   PATENT IT!

Men - Masters - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID PICKAVANCE      CENTURY TEL
2TODD MINON      GRAND CANYON RACING
3JOHN DEHNERT      GRAND CANYON RACING
4BRYAN ANTOL      GRAND CANYON RACING
5GREG KILROY      CONSTRUCTION ZONE
6CHRIS POOLE      BICYCLE RANCH
7KEVIN RISENBOROUGH      HONEYWELL CYCLING
8JOHN LOHMAN      PROCON CYCLING
9DENNIS FERNANDES      CONSTRUCTION ZONE
10JAMES CLAYTON      UNATTACHED
11JUAN TARANGO      PHOENIX CONSUMER
12LUIS CHANCE      SPORTSMAN'S/TEAM ONE RACING
13PAUL WRIGHT      PROCON CYCLING

Men - Masters - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICK CIMAGLIA      GRAND CANYON RACING
2DAVID MALICK      SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
3BRIAN LEMKE      LANDIS/TREK/VW
4MARTY RYERSON      TEAM RPM
5BOB SMITH      PHOENIX CONSUMER
6JOHN PORMAN      HONEYWELL CYCLING
7Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   HLHAP
8DAVID REID      LANDIS/TREK/VW
9MARK BRADLEY      TEAM VITESSE
10Les Ricke   Chandler, AZ 238090   PATENT IT!
11DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778   AZPHALT CYCLING
11Bart Duncan   Spirit Lake, IA 88161   SPORTSMAN'S/TEAM ONE RACING
11Brad Wolfe   Heber City, UT 219400   BIG HORNS VELO.CTS
11KEVIN DONNELLAN      SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM
11JIM SILVERMAN      GRAND CANYON RACING

Men - Masters - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   HONEYWELL CYCLING
2JOEL THOMPSON      SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLING TEAM
3Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   PATENT IT!
4Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   TEAM RPM
5Scott Hembree   Chandler, AZ 200863   TEAM PATENT IT!
6Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   TEAM WM
7Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   TEAM RPM
8Jonathan Roberts   Tucson, AZ 108768   SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLING TEAM
9JAY GUYOT      GST RACING
10WADE CLARKE      SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLING TEAM
11Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080   PROCON
11Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ 204102   FAIRWHEEL RACING
11Douglas Helgeson   Phoenix, AZ 15735   PATENT IT!
11Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   SOUTHWEST HAND
11Steven Lisa   Paradise Valley, AZ 219448   PATENT IT!
11JIM PONGRATZ      SPORTSMAN'S/TEAM ONE RACING
11Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   TEAM WM
11STEVE MORTON      GST RACING
11KENNETH HALAL      TEAM RPM
11WILLIAM PIKE      TEAM RPM
11JOSEPH PATRONITE      SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLING TEAM
11DAVID BEIRNE      GRAND CANYON RACING
11MIKE MIX      HONEYWELL CYCLING
11JOHN PETERSON      SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
DNFJoe Shannon   Flagstaff, AZ 201283   SUMMIT VELO

Men - Masters - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   TEAM RPM
2LIONEL SPACE      
3Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   SPORTSMAN'S/TEAM ONE RACING
4MICHAEL LYNCH      TEAM VITESSE
5Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   LANDIS/TREK/VW
6EDWARD EADES      SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLING TEAM
7Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   LANDIS/TREK/VW
8BILL HEOB      LANDIS/TREK/VW
9Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLING TEAM
10JOHN HOLMSTUT      BICYCLE RANCH
11ERIC NELSON      TEAM RPM
12DAVID GOLDBERG      BICYCLE RANCH
13Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   TEAM RPM
14Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   SPORTSMAN'S/TEAM ONE RACING
15Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176   LANDIS/TREK/VW
16Brad Van Wormer (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 220136   PATENT IT!
17James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ 226520   
DNFJames Clune   Scottsdale, AZ 51257   PROCON CYCLING

Men - Masters - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1REGINALD DOWDALL      SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLING TEAM
2Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   LANDIS/TREK/VW
3Dennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ 219732   
4JACK SORAHAN      TEAM RPM
5Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   PROCON
6RICK SCOFIELD      TEAM RHINO
7Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   LANDIS/TREK/VW

Men - Masters - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539   RPM
2Michael Kolin   Scottsdale, AZ 219255   STRADA RACING CLUB
3VERN SHEEHAN      SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
4TONY CONTRERAS      SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM
5Richard Root   Scottsdale, AZ 52195   STRADA RACING CLUB
6Richard Snyder (1 - Cat3)   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   SPORTSMAN'S/TEAM ONE RACING
6UELI ZAUGG      PROCON CYCLING

Men - Masters - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID DEICHMAN      SAGUARO VELO
2Roy Beal   Scottsdale, AZ 142073   TEAM RPM

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DENNY VAUGHN      SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
2Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259   PRIORITY HEALTH
3CHAD BEYER      USA U23 NATIONAL
4Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   LANDIS/TREK/VW
5ERIC BROWNELL      HONEYWELL CYCLING
6AUSTIN KING      JITTERY JOES/ZERO GRAVITY PRO
7Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   PATENT IT!
8JASON KAREW      ECLIPSE RACING
9Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   TEAM WM
10SCOTT BLANCHARD      ECLIPSE RACING
11Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037   RACELAB U23 CYCLING
12Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   LANDIS/TREK/VW
13EMILIA JORDAN      ECLIPSE RACING
14TODD MINON      GRAND CANYON RACING
15OPHIR SEFIA      
16DAN WHITEHILL      WATERMARK CYCLING
17Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ 51653   GRAND CANYON RACING
18EVAN LAWRENCE      TEAM HAMMER NUT
19TRAVIS HUXMAN      ECLIPSE RACING
20JOHN FARRIS      SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
21SCOTT ARNOLD      WATERMARK CYCLING
22RICK CIMAGLIA      GRAND CANYON RACING
23Jestin Kuettel (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 131144   ECLIPSE RACING
24DAVID GLICK      ECLIPSE RACING
25JOHN SALSKOV      CONSTRUCTION ZONE
26Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   ECLIPSE RACING
27DAN DISTEFANO      ECLIPSE RACING
28ERIK LONG      ECLIPSE RACING
29SHANE PELTONEN      ECLIPSE RACING
30Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ 212788   SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
31SCOTT KELLER      TEAM WM

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZACHARY TITTENSOR      SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLING TEAM
2KAMDEN REEDY      PROCON CYCLING
3ROGER LEARNED      CONSTRUCTION ZONE
4DAVID MALICK      SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
5William Culpepper   Flagstaff, AZ 64757   SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
6GREG McGLINN      LANDIS/TREK/VW
7Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GRAND CANYON RACING
8Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
9GREG MIRANDA      TEAM WM
10SHAWN INGRAM      LANDIS/TREK/VW
11SCOTT CONOVER      HLHAP
12NICK KELLER      TEAM WM
13DANIEL VESELIC      PATENT IT!
14JAVIER CONTRERAS      UNATTACHED
15MATTHEW JONES      ECLIPSE RACING
16MARK FOSENBURG      HONEYWELL CYCLING
17David Julien   Phoenix, AZ 220722   UNATTACHED
18Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   PROCON CYCLING
19JOHN PORMAN      CONSTRUCTION ZONE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM
2David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
3Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   LANDIS/TREK/VW
4Tyler Schettler   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   PROCON CYCLING
5Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039   TEAM WM
6David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   HONEYWELL CYCLING
7JEFF CHRISTIAN      PATENT IT!
8Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476   PROCON CYCLING
9ROBERTO ATENDIDO      TEAM VITESSE
10CODY MILLER      BICYCLE RANCH
11CHRIS RAMSEY      SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
12Kyle Ward   Tucson, AZ 230240   TEAM WM
13Jack Phillips   Tucson, AZ 188117   ECLIPSE RACING
14EDWARD EADES      SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLING TEAM
15Anthony Carcella   Boulder, CO 186248   RUBY CANYON CYCLES - SPECIALIZED
16JAMES CLAYTON      UNATTACHED
17JOSE MIGONI      LANDIS/TREK/VW
18Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
19WILLIAM KEONIG      BICYCLE RANCH

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuy Casillas   Gilbert, AZ 230317   TEAM VITESSE
2Russell Payne   Phoenix, AZ 173371   LANDIS/TREK/ VW
3Steven Shalongo   Scottsdale, AZ 207506   BICYCLE RANCH
4LES RICKE      PATENT IT!
5LANE SANDERS      UNATTACHED
6Miguel Gaytan   Kingman, AZ 204030   WHITE MOUNTAIN ROAD CLUB
7John Holbert   Phoenix, AZ 207481   
8STEPHEN GALEA      TEAM WATERMARK
9Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ 92196   SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM
10Mike Giacini   Glendale, AZ 237506   SWISS AMERCIAN RACING
11Keith Wilson   Scottsdale, AZ 187598   ASU

Men - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   RED ROCK RACING
2Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   RED ROCK RACING
3CONNOR HOLBERT      
4Scott Overmyer   Phoenix 204576   SAGUARO VELO

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   SAGUARO VELO

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   LANDIS/TREK/VW

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   TEAM WM
2Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ 187619   TEAM WM
3Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103   TEAM WM
4JASON BOWMAN      LANDIS/TREK/VW
5JAKE MERRY      SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLING TEAM
6Austin Dulaney   Oro Valey, AZ 229193   SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLING TEAM
7Nick Deflorian   Tucson, AZ 187575   TEAM WM
8Brett Blackburn   Phoenix, AZ 237301   PROCON CYCLING

Women - Masters - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa McWhirter   Scottsdale, AZ 223966   STRADA RACING CLUB
2KIMBERLY KEMP      PATENT IT!

Women - Masters - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARIA PUGLIESE      PATENT IT!
2CHARLAYNE HOOVER      PATENT IT!
3STACY RISENBOROUGH      HONEYWELL CYCLING
4NANCY DONNELLAN      SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM
5SISLEY TERNAN      SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM

Women - Masters - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KIMBERLY STORER      SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM
2Lisa Barnes   Glendale, AZ 153171   SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM
3RACHEL GIOANINI      DESERT FOXES

Women - Masters - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johanna Roberts   Tucson, AZ 108769   SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLING TEAM
2Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   MOUNTAIN VELO CYCLING TEAM
3KAREN WELLNER      LANDIS/TREK/VW

Women - Masters - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATHLEEN GUSTINE      SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM
2Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   SPORTSMAN'S/TEAM ONE RACING
3JANET ITSELL      PATENT IT!
4Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   MT. VELO
5Mary Erickson   Tucson, AZ 159624   TEAM RHINO

Women - Masters - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louella Holter   Flagstaff, AZ 45469   GREGGS/SPECIALIZED
2Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 187847   TEAM RHINO
3Melanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ 126783   SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLING TEAM

Women - Masters - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ 180320   STRADA RACING TEAM

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
2Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   BICYCLE RANCH
3Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   LANDIS/TREK/VW
4Lynn Off   Mesa, AZ 131772   BICYCLE RANCH
5JACQUI LOCKWOOD      TEAM KENDRA TIRE
6Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   LANDIS/TREK/VW
6SHERRI BAJER      LANDIS/TREK/VW

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
2Melissa McWhirter   Scottsdale, AZ 223966   STRADA RACING CLUB
3Charlayne Barger Hoover   Chandler, AZ 195195   TEAM PATENT IT! IT!
4MARIA PUGLIESE      PATENT IT!
5Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082   DESERT FOXES
6Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   SPORTSMAN'S/TEAM ONE RACING

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ELIZABETH WAITS      SUMMIT VELO CYCLING TEAM
2Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 215753   LANDIS/TREK/ VW
3CAROLINE WALDEN      SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM
4Lisa Barnes   Glendale, AZ 153171   SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM
5Kimberly Stover   Laveen, AZ 227177   SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM
6Marty Long   Mesa, AZ 188352   PROCON CYCLING
7STACY RISENBOROUGH      HONEYWELL CYCLING
8Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   MOUNTAIN VELO CYCLING TEAM
9RACHEL GIOANINI      DESERT FOXES
10ERIN ROLBIECKI      DESERT FOXES
11NANCY DONNELLAN      SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM
12KATHLEEN GUSTINE      SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM
DNFSisley Tiernan   Tempe, AZ 231221   SWISS AMERICAN RACING TEAM

Women - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMIE DOSS      FETISH/AIRPARK BIKES
2Frances Rucker   Paradise Valley, AZ 231441   SPORTSMAN'S/TEAM ONE RACING
3Stephanie Feurer   Tucson, AZ 221263   MOUNTAIN VELO

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Swetel   Mesa, AZ 239856   RPM

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ELYSE HEOB      LANDIS/TREK/VW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee